List of moves by animated series debut: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(→Trivia) |
||
(51 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of moves and the | This is a list of moves and the {{pkmn|animated series}} episode they debuted in. Please note that [[Bulbapedia]] considers the {{pkmn|movie}}s, [[Pikachu short]]s, [[Side story episodes|side stories]], and special episodes to be separate from the main animated series, regardless of their [[canon]]icity, and therefore moves like {{m|Doom Desire}} and {{m|Judgment}}, which have not yet appeared in an episode, do not have an episode listed. | ||
==List of moves by | ==List of moves by animated series debut== | ||
{| class="sortable roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{Bulba color light}}; border: 2px solid #{{Bulba color dark}}" | {| class="sortable roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{Bulba color light}}; border: 2px solid #{{Bulba color dark}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|{{m|Pound}} | |{{m|Pound}} | ||
| data-sort-value="1062" |[[EP062]] | | data-sort-value="1062" |[[EP062]] | ||
|{{an|Jigglypuff| | |{{an|Jigglypuff|A wild Jigglypuff}} | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0039|Jigglypuff}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0039|Jigglypuff}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|{{m|Double Slap}} | |{{m|Double Slap}} | ||
| data-sort-value="1045" |[[EP045]] | | data-sort-value="1045" |[[EP045]] | ||
|{{an|Jigglypuff| | |{{an|Jigglypuff|A wild Jigglypuff}} | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0039|Jigglypuff}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0039|Jigglypuff}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 337: | Line 337: | ||
|{{m|Sing}} | |{{m|Sing}} | ||
| data-sort-value="1045" |[[EP045]] | | data-sort-value="1045" |[[EP045]] | ||
|{{an|Jigglypuff| | |{{an|Jigglypuff|A wild Jigglypuff}} | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0039|Jigglypuff}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0039|Jigglypuff}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 557: | Line 557: | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0012|Butterfree}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0012|Butterfree}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | |079 | ||
|{{Bag|TM Grass VI}} {{typecolor|Grass}} | |{{Bag|TM Grass VI}} {{typecolor|Grass}} | ||
|{{m|Sleep Powder}} | |{{m|Sleep Powder}} | ||
Line 1,170: | Line 1,170: | ||
|{{m|Sketch}} | |{{m|Sketch}} | ||
| data-sort-value="6066" |[[SM066]] | | data-sort-value="6066" |[[SM066]] | ||
|{{DL|Ilima|Smeargle|Ilima's | |{{DL|Ilima|Smeargle|Ilima's Smeargle}} | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0235|Smeargle}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0235|Smeargle}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 1,401: | Line 1,401: | ||
|{{m|Lock-On}} | |{{m|Lock-On}} | ||
| data-sort-value="2178" |[[AG178]] | | data-sort-value="2178" |[[AG178]] | ||
| | |[[Brandon's legendary giants#Regirock|Brandon's Regirock]] | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0377|Regirock}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0377|Regirock}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 1,757: | Line 1,757: | ||
|{{Bag|HM Water VI}} {{typecolor|Water}} | |{{Bag|HM Water VI}} {{typecolor|Water}} | ||
|{{m|Whirlpool}} | |{{m|Whirlpool}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="3047" |[[DP047]][[M02|*]][[M03|*]][[HS02|*]] | ||
|{{ | |{{p|Gyarados|A wild Gyarados}}{{mov|Lugia|*|2}}{{DL|Molly Hale|Mantine|*}}[[Misty's Gyarados|*]] | ||
|{{MSP/HOME| | |{{MSP/HOME|0130|Gyarados}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|251 | |251 | ||
Line 2,464: | Line 2,464: | ||
|{{Bag|TM Electric VI}} {{typecolor|Electric}} | |{{Bag|TM Electric VI}} {{typecolor|Electric}} | ||
|{{m|Shock Wave}} | |{{m|Shock Wave}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="2059" |[[AG059]]{{tt|*|Japan only}}<br/>[[AG078]]{{tt|*|International}} | ||
|{{DL|Savannah|Lairon|Savannah's Lairon}} | |[[Wattson's Manectric]]{{tt|*|Japan only}}<br>{{DL|Savannah|Lairon|Savannah's Lairon}}{{tt|*|International}} | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0305|Lairon}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0310|Manectric}}<br/>{{MSP/HOME|0305|Lairon}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|352 | |352 | ||
Line 3,290: | Line 3,290: | ||
|{{Bag|TM Rock VI}} {{typecolor|Rock}} | |{{Bag|TM Rock VI}} {{typecolor|Rock}} | ||
|{{m|Wide Guard}} | |{{m|Wide Guard}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="8025" |[[HZ025]] | ||
| | |{{DL|Sidian|Garganacl|Sidian's Garganacl}} | ||
| | |{{MSP/HOME|0934|Garganacl}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|470 | |470 | ||
Line 3,521: | Line 3,521: | ||
|{{Bag|TM Psychic VI}} {{typecolor|Psychic}} | |{{Bag|TM Psychic VI}} {{typecolor|Psychic}} | ||
|{{m|Ally Switch}} | |{{m|Ally Switch}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="8028" |[[HZ028]] | ||
| | |{{DL|Tepen|Lampent|Tepen's Lampent}} | ||
| | |{{MSP/HOME|0608|Lampent}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|503 | |503 | ||
Line 3,802: | Line 3,802: | ||
|{{m|Hurricane}} | |{{m|Hurricane}} | ||
| data-sort-value="4059" |[[BW059]] | | data-sort-value="4059" |[[BW059]] | ||
|{{DL|Forces of | |{{DL|Forces of nature (anime)|Tornadus|A wild Tornadus}} | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0641|Tornadus}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0641|Tornadus}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 3,970: | Line 3,970: | ||
|{{m|Phantom Force}} | |{{m|Phantom Force}} | ||
| data-sort-value="6088" |[[SM088]] | | data-sort-value="6088" |[[SM088]] | ||
|{{ | |{{an|Lunala|A wild Lunala}} | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0792|Lunala}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0792|Lunala}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 4,333: | Line 4,333: | ||
|{{Bag|TM Water VI}} {{typecolor|Water}} | |{{Bag|TM Water VI}} {{typecolor|Water}} | ||
|{{m|Origin Pulse}} | |{{m|Origin Pulse}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="7134" |[[JN134]][[XYS03|*]][[M18|*]] | ||
| | |{{an|Mew|A wild Mew in<br>the form of Kyogre}}{{DL|Super-ancient Pokémon (XY series)|Kyogre|*}}{{p|Kyogre|*}} | ||
|{{MSP/HOME| | |{{MSP/HOME|0382|Kyogre}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|619 | |619 | ||
Line 4,347: | Line 4,347: | ||
|{{Bag|TM Flying VI}} {{typecolor|Flying}} | |{{Bag|TM Flying VI}} {{typecolor|Flying}} | ||
|{{m|Dragon Ascent}} | |{{m|Dragon Ascent}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="8045" |[[HZ045]][[XYS02|*]][[PG09|*]] | ||
|[[Super-ancient Pokémon (XY series) | |[[Black Rayquaza|Lucius's Rayquaza]]{{DL|Super-ancient Pokémon (XY series)|Rayquaza|*}}{{p|Rayquaza|*}} | ||
|{{MSP/HOME| | |{{MSP/HOME|0384 s|Rayquaza}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|621 | |621 | ||
Line 4,670: | Line 4,670: | ||
|{{Bag|TM Bug VI}} {{typecolor|Bug}} | |{{Bag|TM Bug VI}} {{typecolor|Bug}} | ||
|{{m|Lunge}} | |{{m|Lunge}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="8056" |[[HZ056]] | ||
| | | {{DL|Katy|Lokix|Katy's Lokix}} | ||
| | | {{MSP/HOME|0920|Lokix}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|680 | |680 | ||
Line 4,895: | Line 4,895: | ||
|{{m|Prismatic Laser}} | |{{m|Prismatic Laser}} | ||
| data-sort-value="6087" |[[SM087]] | | data-sort-value="6087" |[[SM087]] | ||
|{{ | |{{an|Necrozma|A wild Necrozma}} | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0800|Necrozma}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0800|Necrozma}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 4,909: | Line 4,909: | ||
|{{m|Sunsteel Strike}} | |{{m|Sunsteel Strike}} | ||
| data-sort-value="6088" |[[SM088]] | | data-sort-value="6088" |[[SM088]] | ||
|{{DL| | |{{DL|Nebby|In animation|Nebby}} | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0791|Solgaleo}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0791|Solgaleo}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 4,916: | Line 4,916: | ||
|{{m|Moongeist Beam}} | |{{m|Moongeist Beam}} | ||
| data-sort-value="6088" |[[SM088]] | | data-sort-value="6088" |[[SM088]] | ||
|{{ | |{{an|Lunala|A wild Lunala}} | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0792|Lunala}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0792|Lunala}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 4,986: | Line 4,986: | ||
|{{m|Searing Sunraze Smash}} | |{{m|Searing Sunraze Smash}} | ||
| data-sort-value="6052" |[[SM052]] | | data-sort-value="6052" |[[SM052]] | ||
|{{DL| | |{{DL|Nebby|In animation|Nebby}} | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0791|Solgaleo}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0791|Solgaleo}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 4,993: | Line 4,993: | ||
|{{m|Menacing Moonraze Maelstrom}} | |{{m|Menacing Moonraze Maelstrom}} | ||
| data-sort-value="6090" |[[SM090]] | | data-sort-value="6090" |[[SM090]] | ||
|{{ | |{{an|Lunala|A wild Lunala}} | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0792|Lunala}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0792|Lunala}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 5,181: | Line 5,181: | ||
|{{Bag|TM Normal VI}} {{typecolor|Normal}} | |{{Bag|TM Normal VI}} {{typecolor|Normal}} | ||
|{{m|Teatime}} | |{{m|Teatime}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="8030" |[[HZ030]] | ||
| | |{{DL|Rising Volt Tacklers|Polteageist|Rising Volt Tacklers' Polteageist}} | ||
| | |{{MSP/HOME|0855|Polteageist}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|753 | |753 | ||
Line 5,231: | Line 5,231: | ||
|{{m|Max Lightning}} | |{{m|Max Lightning}} | ||
| data-sort-value="7012" | [[JN012]] | | data-sort-value="7012" | [[JN012]] | ||
| | | [[Leon's Charizard]] | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0006Gi|Charizard}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0006Gi|Charizard}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 5,245: | Line 5,245: | ||
|{{m|Max Knuckle}} | |{{m|Max Knuckle}} | ||
| data-sort-value="7027" | [[JN027]] | | data-sort-value="7027" | [[JN027]] | ||
| | | [[Leon's Charizard]] | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0006Gi|Charizard}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0006Gi|Charizard}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 5,280: | Line 5,280: | ||
|{{m|Max Airstream}} | |{{m|Max Airstream}} | ||
| data-sort-value="7012" | [[JN012]] | | data-sort-value="7012" | [[JN012]] | ||
| | | [[Leon's Charizard]] | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0006Gi|Charizard}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0006Gi|Charizard}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 5,350: | Line 5,350: | ||
|{{m|Body Press}} | |{{m|Body Press}} | ||
| data-sort-value="7116" |[[JN116]] | | data-sort-value="7116" |[[JN116]] | ||
|[[Lance's Dragonite]] | | [[Lance's Dragonite]] | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0149|Dragonite}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0149|Dragonite}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 5,356: | Line 5,356: | ||
|{{Bag|TM Fairy}} {{typecolor|Fairy}} | |{{Bag|TM Fairy}} {{typecolor|Fairy}} | ||
|{{m|Decorate}} | |{{m|Decorate}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="8019" |[[HZ019]] | ||
| | | [[Murdock's Alcremie]] | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|869RuS|Alcremie}} | | {{MSP/HOME|869RuS|Alcremie}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 5,385: | Line 5,385: | ||
|{{m|Behemoth Blade}} | |{{m|Behemoth Blade}} | ||
| data-sort-value="7045" | [[JN045]] | | data-sort-value="7045" | [[JN045]] | ||
| {{DL| | | {{DL|Legendary heroes (anime)|Zacian|A wild Zacian}} | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0888C|Zacian}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0888C|Zacian}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 5,392: | Line 5,392: | ||
|{{m|Behemoth Bash}} | |{{m|Behemoth Bash}} | ||
| data-sort-value="7045" | [[JN045]] | | data-sort-value="7045" | [[JN045]] | ||
| {{DL| | | {{DL|Legendary heroes (anime)|Zamazenta|A wild Zamazenta}} | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0889C|Zamazenta}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0889C|Zamazenta}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 5,419: | Line 5,419: | ||
|{{Bag|TM Electric VI}} {{typecolor|Electric}} | |{{Bag|TM Electric VI}} {{typecolor|Electric}} | ||
|{{m|Overdrive}} | |{{m|Overdrive}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="8061" |[[HZ061]] | ||
| | | {{DL|Ryme|Toxtricity|Ryme's Toxtricity}} | ||
| | | {{MSP/HOME|0849L|Toxtricity}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|787 | |787 | ||
|{{Bag|TM Grass VI}} {{typecolor|Grass}} | |{{Bag|TM Grass VI}} {{typecolor|Grass}} | ||
|{{m|Apple Acid}} | |{{m|Apple Acid}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="8019" |[[HZ019]] | ||
|{{DL|Mitchell (HZ019)|Appletun|Mitchell's Appletun}} | | {{DL|Mitchell (HZ019)|Appletun|Mitchell's Appletun}} | ||
| {{MSP/HOME| | | {{MSP/HOME|0842|Appletun}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|788 | |788 | ||
|{{Bag|TM Grass VI}} {{typecolor|Grass}} | |{{Bag|TM Grass VI}} {{typecolor|Grass}} | ||
|{{m|Grav Apple}} | |{{m|Grav Apple}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="8055" |[[HZ055]] | ||
| | | {{DL|Hassel|Flapple|Hassel's Flapple}} | ||
| | | {{MSP/HOME|0841|Flapple}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|789 | |789 | ||
Line 5,447: | Line 5,447: | ||
|{{Bag|TM Fairy}} {{typecolor|Fairy}} | |{{Bag|TM Fairy}} {{typecolor|Fairy}} | ||
|{{m|Strange Steam}} | |{{m|Strange Steam}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="8029" |[[HZ029]] | ||
| | |{{p|Weezing|A wild Weezing}} | ||
| | |{{MSP/HOME|0110G|Weezing}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|791 | |791 | ||
Line 5,671: | Line 5,671: | ||
|{{Bag|TM Dark VI}} {{typecolor|Dark}} | |{{Bag|TM Dark VI}} {{typecolor|Dark}} | ||
|{{m|Fiery Wrath}} | |{{m|Fiery Wrath}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="8022" | [[HZ022]] | ||
| | | {{DL|Lucius|Galarian Moltres|Lucius's Moltres}} | ||
| | | {{MSP/HOME|0146G|Moltres}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|823 | |823 | ||
Line 5,916: | Line 5,916: | ||
|{{Bag|TM Water VI}} {{typecolor|Water}} | |{{Bag|TM Water VI}} {{typecolor|Water}} | ||
|{{m|Jet Punch}} | |{{m|Jet Punch}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="8042" |[[HZ042]] | ||
| | |{{p|Palafin|A wild Palafin}} | ||
| | |{{MSP/HOME|0964H|Palafin}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|858 | |858 | ||
Line 5,944: | Line 5,944: | ||
|{{Bag|TM Ice VI}} {{typecolor|Ice}} | |{{Bag|TM Ice VI}} {{typecolor|Ice}} | ||
|{{m|Ice Spinner}} | |{{m|Ice Spinner}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="8043" |[[HZ043]] | ||
| | |{{DL|Coral|Glalie|Coral's Glalie}} | ||
| | |{{MSP/HOME|0362|Glalie}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|862 | |862 | ||
|{{Bag|TM Dragon VI}} {{typecolor|Dragon}} | |{{Bag|TM Dragon VI}} {{typecolor|Dragon}} | ||
|{{m|Glaive Rush}} | |{{m|Glaive Rush}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="8055" |[[HZ055]] | ||
| | | {{DL|Hassel|Baxcalibur|Hassel's Baxcalibur}} | ||
| | | {{MSP/HOME|0998|Baxcalibur}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|863 | |863 | ||
Line 5,965: | Line 5,965: | ||
|{{Bag|TM Rock VI}} {{typecolor|Rock}} | |{{Bag|TM Rock VI}} {{typecolor|Rock}} | ||
|{{m|Salt Cure}} | |{{m|Salt Cure}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="8025" |[[HZ025]] | ||
| | |{{DL|Sidian|Garganacl|Sidian's Garganacl}} | ||
| | |{{MSP/HOME|0934|Garganacl}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|865 | |865 | ||
Line 6,007: | Line 6,007: | ||
|{{Bag|TM Grass VI}} {{typecolor|Grass}} | |{{Bag|TM Grass VI}} {{typecolor|Grass}} | ||
|{{m|Flower Trick}} | |{{m|Flower Trick}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="PPW002" |[[PPW02|*]] | ||
| | |[[Aliquis's Meowscarada]] | ||
| | |{{MSP/HOME|0908|Meowscarada}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|871 | |871 | ||
Line 6,126: | Line 6,126: | ||
|{{Bag|TM Normal VI}} {{typecolor|Normal}} | |{{Bag|TM Normal VI}} {{typecolor|Normal}} | ||
|{{m|Hyper Drill}} | |{{m|Hyper Drill}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="8059" |[[HZ059]] | ||
| | |{{DL|Larry|Dudunsparce|Larry's Dudunsparce}} | ||
| | |{{MSP/HOME|0982|Dudunsparce}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|888 | |888 | ||
Line 6,155: | Line 6,155: | ||
|{{m|Bitter Blade}} | |{{m|Bitter Blade}} | ||
| data-sort-value="8001" | [[HZ001]] | | data-sort-value="8001" | [[HZ001]] | ||
| | | [[Amethio's Ceruledge]] | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0937|Ceruledge}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0937|Ceruledge}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 6,161: | Line 6,161: | ||
|{{Bag|TM Electric VI}} {{typecolor|Electric}} | |{{Bag|TM Electric VI}} {{typecolor|Electric}} | ||
|{{m|Double Shock}} | |{{m|Double Shock}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="8048" |[[HZ048]] | ||
| | |{{DL|Nemona|Pawmot|Nemona's Pawmot}} | ||
| | |{{MSP/HOME|0923|Pawmot}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|893 | |893 | ||
|{{Bag|TM Steel VI}} {{typecolor|Steel}} | |{{Bag|TM Steel VI}} {{typecolor|Steel}} | ||
|{{m|Gigaton Hammer}} | |{{m|Gigaton Hammer}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="8055" |[[HZ055]] | ||
| | | {{DL|Poppy|Tinkaton|Poppy's Tinkaton}} | ||
| | | {{MSP/HOME|0959|Tinkaton}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|894 | |894 | ||
Line 6,217: | Line 6,217: | ||
|{{Bag|TM Fairy VI}} {{typecolor|Fairy}} | |{{Bag|TM Fairy VI}} {{typecolor|Fairy}} | ||
|{{m|Magical Torque}} | |{{m|Magical Torque}} | ||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|901 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Normal VI}} {{typecolor|Normal}} | |||
|{{m|Blood Moon}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|902 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Grass VI}} {{typecolor|Grass}} | |||
|{{m|Matcha Gotcha}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|903 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Grass VI}} {{typecolor|Grass}} | |||
|{{m|Syrup Bomb}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|904 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Grass VI}} {{typecolor|Grass}} | |||
|{{m|Ivy Cudgel}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|905 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Electric VI}} {{typecolor|Electric}} | |||
|{{m|Electro Shot}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|906 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Normal VI}} {{typecolor|Normal}} | |||
|{{m|Tera Starstorm}} | |||
| data-sort-value="8033" | [[HZ033]] | |||
| {{an|Terapagos|A wild Terapagos}} | |||
| {{MSP/HOME|1024T|Terapagos}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|907 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Dragon VI}} {{typecolor|Dragon}} | |||
|{{m|Fickle Beam}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|908 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Fire VI}} {{typecolor|Fire}} | |||
|{{m|Burning Bulwark}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|909 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Electric VI}} {{typecolor|Electric}} | |||
|{{m|Thunderclap}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|910 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Rock VI}} {{typecolor|Rock}} | |||
|{{m|Mighty Cleave}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|911 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Steel VI}} {{typecolor|Steel}} | |||
|{{m|Tachyon Cutter}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|912 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Steel VI}} {{typecolor|Steel}} | |||
|{{m|Hard Press}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|913 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Dragon VI}} {{typecolor|Dragon}} | |||
|{{m|Dragon Cheer}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|914 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Fairy VI}} {{typecolor|Fairy}} | |||
|{{m|Alluring Voice}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|915 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Fire VI}} {{typecolor|Fire}} | |||
|{{m|Temper Flare}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|916 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Electric VI}} {{typecolor|Electric}} | |||
|{{m|Supercell Slam}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|917 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Psychic VI}} {{typecolor|Psychic}} | |||
|{{m|Psychic Noise}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|918 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Fighting VI}} {{typecolor|Fighting}} | |||
|{{m|Upper Hand}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|919 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Poison VI}} {{typecolor|Poison}} | |||
|{{m|Malignant Chain}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | | data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
Line 6,222: | Line 6,355: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===List of [[G-Max Move]]s by | ===List of [[G-Max Move]]s by animated series debut=== | ||
{| class="sortable roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{Bulba color light}}; border: 2px solid #{{Bulba color dark}}" | {| class="sortable roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{Bulba color light}}; border: 2px solid #{{Bulba color dark}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 6,236: | Line 6,369: | ||
|{{m|G-Max Wildfire}} | |{{m|G-Max Wildfire}} | ||
| data-sort-value="7012" | [[JN012]] | | data-sort-value="7012" | [[JN012]] | ||
| | | [[Leon's Charizard]] | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0006Gi|Charizard}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0006Gi|Charizard}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 6,466: | Line 6,599: | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
* [[Ash's Pikachu]] has debuted more moves than any other Pokémon, with 11. It has also debuted more [[Z-Move]]s than any other Pokémon, with four. | * [[Ash's Pikachu]] has debuted more moves than any other Pokémon, with 11. It has also debuted more [[Z-Move]]s than any other Pokémon, with four. | ||
* While {{m|Kinesis}} and {{m|Attack Order}} have not made proper debuts yet, they've both seen usage in a post-episode {{an|Professor Oak}}-themed [[bonus segment]]: | |||
** In the [[Professor Oak's Pokémon Lecture]] segment for [[EP096]], a {{p|Clefairy}}'s {{m|Metronome}} turns into Kinesis. | |||
** In the [[Professor Oak's Big Pokémon Encyclopedia]] segment for [[DP047]], a {{p|Vespiquen}} uses Attack Order. | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
* [[List of Pokémon by | * [[List of Pokémon by animated series debut]] | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{{DoubleProjectTag|Anime|Moves and Abilities|moves and Abilities in the | {{DoubleProjectTag|Anime|Moves and Abilities|moves and Abilities in the animated series.}} | ||
[[Category:Lists of moves]] | [[Category:Lists of moves]] |
Latest revision as of 18:08, 23 September 2024
This is a list of moves and the animated series episode they debuted in. Please note that Bulbapedia considers the movies, Pikachu shorts, side stories, and special episodes to be separate from the main animated series, regardless of their canonicity, and therefore moves like Doom Desire and Judgment, which have not yet appeared in an episode, do not have an episode listed.
List of moves by animated series debut
List of G-Max Moves by animated series debut
Trivia
- Ash's Pikachu has debuted more moves than any other Pokémon, with 11. It has also debuted more Z-Moves than any other Pokémon, with four.
- While Kinesis and Attack Order have not made proper debuts yet, they've both seen usage in a post-episode Professor Oak-themed bonus segment:
- In the Professor Oak's Pokémon Lecture segment for EP096, a Clefairy's Metronome turns into Kinesis.
- In the Professor Oak's Big Pokémon Encyclopedia segment for DP047, a Vespiquen uses Attack Order.
See also
This article is part of both Project Anime and Project Moves and Abilities, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on moves and Abilities in the animated series. |