List of moves by anime debut: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
(That was Horn Drill.) |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|{{m|Pound}} | |{{m|Pound}} | ||
| data-sort-value="1062" |[[EP062]] | | data-sort-value="1062" |[[EP062]] | ||
|{{an|Jigglypuff| | |{{an|Jigglypuff|A wild Jigglypuff}} | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0039|Jigglypuff}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0039|Jigglypuff}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|{{m|Double Slap}} | |{{m|Double Slap}} | ||
| data-sort-value="1045" |[[EP045]] | | data-sort-value="1045" |[[EP045]] | ||
|{{an|Jigglypuff| | |{{an|Jigglypuff|A wild Jigglypuff}} | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0039|Jigglypuff}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0039|Jigglypuff}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 337: | Line 337: | ||
|{{m|Sing}} | |{{m|Sing}} | ||
| data-sort-value="1045" |[[EP045]] | | data-sort-value="1045" |[[EP045]] | ||
|{{an|Jigglypuff| | |{{an|Jigglypuff|A wild Jigglypuff}} | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0039|Jigglypuff}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0039|Jigglypuff}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 557: | Line 557: | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0012|Butterfree}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0012|Butterfree}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | |079 | ||
|{{Bag|TM Grass VI}} {{typecolor|Grass}} | |{{Bag|TM Grass VI}} {{typecolor|Grass}} | ||
|{{m|Sleep Powder}} | |{{m|Sleep Powder}} | ||
Line 1,401: | Line 1,401: | ||
|{{m|Lock-On}} | |{{m|Lock-On}} | ||
| data-sort-value="2178" |[[AG178]] | | data-sort-value="2178" |[[AG178]] | ||
| | |[[Brandon's legendary giants#Regirock|Brandon's Regirock]] | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0377|Regirock}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0377|Regirock}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 1,757: | Line 1,757: | ||
|{{Bag|HM Water VI}} {{typecolor|Water}} | |{{Bag|HM Water VI}} {{typecolor|Water}} | ||
|{{m|Whirlpool}} | |{{m|Whirlpool}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="3047" |[[DP047]][[M02|*]][[M03|*]][[HS02|*]] | ||
|{{ | |{{p|Gyarados|A wild Gyarados}}{{mov|Lugia|*|2}}{{DL|Molly Hale|Mantine|*}}[[Misty's Gyarados|*]] | ||
|{{MSP/HOME| | |{{MSP/HOME|0130|Gyarados}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|251 | |251 | ||
Line 3,290: | Line 3,290: | ||
|{{Bag|TM Rock VI}} {{typecolor|Rock}} | |{{Bag|TM Rock VI}} {{typecolor|Rock}} | ||
|{{m|Wide Guard}} | |{{m|Wide Guard}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="8025" |[[HZ025]] | ||
| | |{{DL|Sidian|Garganacl|Sidian's Garganacl}} | ||
| | |{{MSP/HOME|0934|Garganacl}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|470 | |470 | ||
Line 3,521: | Line 3,521: | ||
|{{Bag|TM Psychic VI}} {{typecolor|Psychic}} | |{{Bag|TM Psychic VI}} {{typecolor|Psychic}} | ||
|{{m|Ally Switch}} | |{{m|Ally Switch}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="8028" |[[HZ028]] | ||
| | |{{DL|Tepen|Lampent|Tepen's Lampent}} | ||
| | |{{MSP/HOME|0608|Lampent}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|503 | |503 | ||
Line 3,970: | Line 3,970: | ||
|{{m|Phantom Force}} | |{{m|Phantom Force}} | ||
| data-sort-value="6088" |[[SM088]] | | data-sort-value="6088" |[[SM088]] | ||
|{{ | |{{an|Lunala|A wild Lunala}} | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0792|Lunala}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0792|Lunala}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 4,895: | Line 4,895: | ||
|{{m|Prismatic Laser}} | |{{m|Prismatic Laser}} | ||
| data-sort-value="6087" |[[SM087]] | | data-sort-value="6087" |[[SM087]] | ||
|{{ | |{{an|Necrozma|A wild Necrozma}} | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0800|Necrozma}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0800|Necrozma}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 4,909: | Line 4,909: | ||
|{{m|Sunsteel Strike}} | |{{m|Sunsteel Strike}} | ||
| data-sort-value="6088" |[[SM088]] | | data-sort-value="6088" |[[SM088]] | ||
|{{DL| | |{{DL|Nebby|In the anime|Nebby}} | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0791|Solgaleo}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0791|Solgaleo}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 4,916: | Line 4,916: | ||
|{{m|Moongeist Beam}} | |{{m|Moongeist Beam}} | ||
| data-sort-value="6088" |[[SM088]] | | data-sort-value="6088" |[[SM088]] | ||
|{{ | |{{an|Lunala|A wild Lunala}} | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0792|Lunala}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0792|Lunala}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 4,986: | Line 4,986: | ||
|{{m|Searing Sunraze Smash}} | |{{m|Searing Sunraze Smash}} | ||
| data-sort-value="6052" |[[SM052]] | | data-sort-value="6052" |[[SM052]] | ||
|{{DL| | |{{DL|Nebby|In the anime|Nebby}} | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0791|Solgaleo}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0791|Solgaleo}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 4,993: | Line 4,993: | ||
|{{m|Menacing Moonraze Maelstrom}} | |{{m|Menacing Moonraze Maelstrom}} | ||
| data-sort-value="6090" |[[SM090]] | | data-sort-value="6090" |[[SM090]] | ||
|{{ | |{{an|Lunala|A wild Lunala}} | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0792|Lunala}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0792|Lunala}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 5,181: | Line 5,181: | ||
|{{Bag|TM Normal VI}} {{typecolor|Normal}} | |{{Bag|TM Normal VI}} {{typecolor|Normal}} | ||
|{{m|Teatime}} | |{{m|Teatime}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="8030" |[[HZ030]] | ||
| | |{{DL|Rising Volt Tacklers|Polteageist|Rising Volt Tacklers' Polteageist}} | ||
| | |{{MSP/HOME|0855|Polteageist}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|753 | |753 | ||
Line 5,231: | Line 5,231: | ||
|{{m|Max Lightning}} | |{{m|Max Lightning}} | ||
| data-sort-value="7012" | [[JN012]] | | data-sort-value="7012" | [[JN012]] | ||
| | | [[Leon's Charizard]] | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0006Gi|Charizard}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0006Gi|Charizard}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 5,245: | Line 5,245: | ||
|{{m|Max Knuckle}} | |{{m|Max Knuckle}} | ||
| data-sort-value="7027" | [[JN027]] | | data-sort-value="7027" | [[JN027]] | ||
| | | [[Leon's Charizard]] | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0006Gi|Charizard}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0006Gi|Charizard}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 5,280: | Line 5,280: | ||
|{{m|Max Airstream}} | |{{m|Max Airstream}} | ||
| data-sort-value="7012" | [[JN012]] | | data-sort-value="7012" | [[JN012]] | ||
| | | [[Leon's Charizard]] | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0006Gi|Charizard}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0006Gi|Charizard}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 5,350: | Line 5,350: | ||
|{{m|Body Press}} | |{{m|Body Press}} | ||
| data-sort-value="7116" |[[JN116]] | | data-sort-value="7116" |[[JN116]] | ||
|[[Lance's Dragonite]] | | [[Lance's Dragonite]] | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0149|Dragonite}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0149|Dragonite}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 5,357: | Line 5,357: | ||
|{{m|Decorate}} | |{{m|Decorate}} | ||
| data-sort-value="8019" |[[HZ019]] | | data-sort-value="8019" |[[HZ019]] | ||
| | | [[Murdock's Alcremie]] | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|869RuS|Alcremie}} | | {{MSP/HOME|869RuS|Alcremie}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 5,385: | Line 5,385: | ||
|{{m|Behemoth Blade}} | |{{m|Behemoth Blade}} | ||
| data-sort-value="7045" | [[JN045]] | | data-sort-value="7045" | [[JN045]] | ||
| {{DL| | | {{DL|Legendary heroes (anime)|Zacian|A wild Zacian}} | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0888C|Zacian}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0888C|Zacian}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 5,392: | Line 5,392: | ||
|{{m|Behemoth Bash}} | |{{m|Behemoth Bash}} | ||
| data-sort-value="7045" | [[JN045]] | | data-sort-value="7045" | [[JN045]] | ||
| {{DL| | | {{DL|Legendary heroes (anime)|Zamazenta|A wild Zamazenta}} | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0889C|Zamazenta}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0889C|Zamazenta}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 5,447: | Line 5,447: | ||
|{{Bag|TM Fairy}} {{typecolor|Fairy}} | |{{Bag|TM Fairy}} {{typecolor|Fairy}} | ||
|{{m|Strange Steam}} | |{{m|Strange Steam}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="8029" |[[HZ029]] | ||
| | |{{p|Weezing|A wild Weezing}} | ||
| | |{{MSP/HOME|0110G|Weezing}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|791 | |791 | ||
Line 5,916: | Line 5,916: | ||
|{{Bag|TM Water VI}} {{typecolor|Water}} | |{{Bag|TM Water VI}} {{typecolor|Water}} | ||
|{{m|Jet Punch}} | |{{m|Jet Punch}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="8042" |[[HZ042]] | ||
| | |{{p|Palafin|A wild Palafin}} | ||
| | |{{MSP/HOME|0964H|Palafin}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|858 | |858 | ||
Line 5,944: | Line 5,944: | ||
|{{Bag|TM Ice VI}} {{typecolor|Ice}} | |{{Bag|TM Ice VI}} {{typecolor|Ice}} | ||
|{{m|Ice Spinner}} | |{{m|Ice Spinner}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="8043" |[[HZ043]] | ||
| | |{{DL|Coral|Glalie|Coral's Glalie}} | ||
| | |{{MSP/HOME|0362|Glalie}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|862 | |862 | ||
Line 5,966: | Line 5,966: | ||
|{{m|Salt Cure}} | |{{m|Salt Cure}} | ||
| data-sort-value="8025" |[[HZ025]] | | data-sort-value="8025" |[[HZ025]] | ||
|{{DL| | |{{DL|Sidian|Garganacl|Sidian's Garganacl}} | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0934|Garganacl}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0934|Garganacl}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 6,007: | Line 6,007: | ||
|{{Bag|TM Grass VI}} {{typecolor|Grass}} | |{{Bag|TM Grass VI}} {{typecolor|Grass}} | ||
|{{m|Flower Trick}} | |{{m|Flower Trick}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="PPW002" |[[PPW02|*]] | ||
| | |[[Aliquis's Meowscarada]] | ||
| | |{{MSP/HOME|0908|Meowscarada}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|871 | |871 | ||
Line 6,155: | Line 6,155: | ||
|{{m|Bitter Blade}} | |{{m|Bitter Blade}} | ||
| data-sort-value="8001" | [[HZ001]] | | data-sort-value="8001" | [[HZ001]] | ||
| | | [[Amethio's Ceruledge]] | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0937|Ceruledge}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0937|Ceruledge}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 6,217: | Line 6,217: | ||
|{{Bag|TM Fairy VI}} {{typecolor|Fairy}} | |{{Bag|TM Fairy VI}} {{typecolor|Fairy}} | ||
|{{m|Magical Torque}} | |{{m|Magical Torque}} | ||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|901 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Normal VI}} {{typecolor|Normal}} | |||
|{{m|Blood Moon}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|902 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Grass VI}} {{typecolor|Grass}} | |||
|{{m|Matcha Gotcha}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|903 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Grass VI}} {{typecolor|Grass}} | |||
|{{m|Syrup Bomb}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|904 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Grass VI}} {{typecolor|Grass}} | |||
|{{m|Ivy Cudgel}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|905 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Electric VI}} {{typecolor|Electric}} | |||
|{{m|Electro Shot}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|906 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Normal VI}} {{typecolor|Normal}} | |||
|{{m|Tera Starstorm}} | |||
| data-sort-value="8033" | [[HZ033]] | |||
| {{an|Terapagos|A wild Terapagos}} | |||
| {{MSP/HOME|1024T|Terapagos}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|907 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Dragon VI}} {{typecolor|Dragon}} | |||
|{{m|Fickle Beam}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|908 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Fire VI}} {{typecolor|Fire}} | |||
|{{m|Burning Bulwark}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|909 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Electric VI}} {{typecolor|Electric}} | |||
|{{m|Thunderclap}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|910 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Rock VI}} {{typecolor|Rock}} | |||
|{{m|Mighty Cleave}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|911 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Steel VI}} {{typecolor|Steel}} | |||
|{{m|Tachyon Cutter}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|912 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Steel VI}} {{typecolor|Steel}} | |||
|{{m|Hard Press}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|913 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Dragon VI}} {{typecolor|Dragon}} | |||
|{{m|Dragon Cheer}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|914 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Fairy VI}} {{typecolor|Fairy}} | |||
|{{m|Alluring Voice}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|915 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Fire VI}} {{typecolor|Fire}} | |||
|{{m|Temper Flare}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|916 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Electric VI}} {{typecolor|Electric}} | |||
|{{m|Supercell Slam}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|917 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Psychic VI}} {{typecolor|Psychic}} | |||
|{{m|Psychic Noise}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|918 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Fighting VI}} {{typecolor|Fighting}} | |||
|{{m|Upper Hand}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|919 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Poison VI}} {{typecolor|Poison}} | |||
|{{m|Malignant Chain}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | | data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
Line 6,236: | Line 6,369: | ||
|{{m|G-Max Wildfire}} | |{{m|G-Max Wildfire}} | ||
| data-sort-value="7012" | [[JN012]] | | data-sort-value="7012" | [[JN012]] | ||
| | | [[Leon's Charizard]] | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0006Gi|Charizard}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0006Gi|Charizard}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" |
Revision as of 21:24, 6 April 2024
This is a list of moves and the anime episode they debuted in. Please note that Bulbapedia considers the movies, Pikachu shorts, side stories, and special episodes to be separate from the main anime, regardless of their canonicity, and therefore moves like Doom Desire and Judgment, which have not yet appeared in an episode, do not have an episode listed.
List of moves by anime debut
List of G-Max Moves by anime debut
Trivia
- Ash's Pikachu has debuted more moves than any other Pokémon, with 11. It has also debuted more Z-Moves than any other Pokémon, with four.
See also
This article is part of both Project Anime and Project Moves and Abilities, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on moves and Abilities in the anime. |