List of moves by anime debut: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(Added SV DLC moves.) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|{{m|Pound}} | |{{m|Pound}} | ||
| data-sort-value="1062" |[[EP062]] | | data-sort-value="1062" |[[EP062]] | ||
|{{an|Jigglypuff| | |{{an|Jigglypuff|A wild Jigglypuff}} | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0039|Jigglypuff}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0039|Jigglypuff}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|{{m|Double Slap}} | |{{m|Double Slap}} | ||
| data-sort-value="1045" |[[EP045]] | | data-sort-value="1045" |[[EP045]] | ||
|{{an|Jigglypuff| | |{{an|Jigglypuff|A wild Jigglypuff}} | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0039|Jigglypuff}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0039|Jigglypuff}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 337: | Line 337: | ||
|{{m|Sing}} | |{{m|Sing}} | ||
| data-sort-value="1045" |[[EP045]] | | data-sort-value="1045" |[[EP045]] | ||
|{{an|Jigglypuff| | |{{an|Jigglypuff|A wild Jigglypuff}} | ||
|{{MSP/HOME|0039|Jigglypuff}} | |{{MSP/HOME|0039|Jigglypuff}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 6,217: | Line 6,217: | ||
|{{Bag|TM Fairy VI}} {{typecolor|Fairy}} | |{{Bag|TM Fairy VI}} {{typecolor|Fairy}} | ||
|{{m|Magical Torque}} | |{{m|Magical Torque}} | ||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|901 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Normal VI}} {{typecolor|Normal}} | |||
|{{m|Blood Moon}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|902 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Grass VI}} {{typecolor|Grass}} | |||
|{{m|Matcha Gotcha}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|903 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Grass VI}} {{typecolor|Grass}} | |||
|{{m|Syrup Bomb}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|904 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Grass VI}} {{typecolor|Grass}} | |||
|{{m|Ivy Cudgel}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|905 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Electric VI}} {{typecolor|Electric}} | |||
|{{m|Electro Shot}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|906 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Normal VI}} {{typecolor|Normal}} | |||
|{{m|Tera Starstorm}} | |||
| data-sort-value="8033" | [[HZ033]] | |||
| {{an|Terapagos|A wild Terapagos}} | |||
| {{MSP/HOME|1024T|Terapagos}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|907 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Dragon VI}} {{typecolor|Dragon}} | |||
|{{m|Fickle Beam}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|908 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Fire VI}} {{typecolor|Fire}} | |||
|{{m|Burning Bulwark}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|909 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Electric VI}} {{typecolor|Electric}} | |||
|{{m|Thunderclap}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|910 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Rock VI}} {{typecolor|Rock}} | |||
|{{m|Mighty Cleave}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|911 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Steel VI}} {{typecolor|Steel}} | |||
|{{m|Tachyon Cutter}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|912 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Steel VI}} {{typecolor|Steel}} | |||
|{{m|Hard Press}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|913 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Dragon VI}} {{typecolor|Dragon}} | |||
|{{m|Dragon Cheer}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|914 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Fairy VI}} {{typecolor|Fairy}} | |||
|{{m|Alluring Voice}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|915 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Fire VI}} {{typecolor|Fire}} | |||
|{{m|Temper Flare}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|916 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Electric VI}} {{typecolor|Electric}} | |||
|{{m|Supercell Slam}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|917 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Psychic VI}} {{typecolor|Psychic}} | |||
|{{m|Psychic Noise}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|918 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Fighting VI}} {{typecolor|Fighting}} | |||
|{{m|Upper Hand}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|919 | |||
|{{Bag|TM Poison VI}} {{typecolor|Poison}} | |||
|{{m|Malignant Chain}} | |||
| data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | | data-sort-value="SN" |N/A | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 23:25, 20 December 2023
This is a list of moves and the anime episode they debuted in. Please note that Bulbapedia considers the movies, Pikachu shorts, side stories, and special episodes to be separate from the main anime, regardless of their canonicity, and therefore moves like Doom Desire and Judgment, which have not yet appeared in an episode, do not have an episode listed.
List of moves by anime debut
List of G-Max Moves by anime debut
Trivia
- Ash's Pikachu has debuted more moves than any other Pokémon, with 11. It has also debuted more Z-Moves than any other Pokémon, with four.
See also
![]() |
This article is part of both Project Anime and Project Moves and Abilities, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on moves and Abilities in the anime. | ![]() |