List of Japanese voice actors: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(From credits in NH006, 速水 奨 for ギベオン) |
m (Text replacement - "{{ga|Red's Pikachu}}" to "Red's Pikachu") |
||
(37 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| 青野武 | | 青野武 | ||
| [[Banks]] | | [[Banks]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Yoshino Aoyama]] | |||
| 青山吉能 | |||
| [[Dot]], {{DL|Rising Volt Tacklers|Pawmi|Rising Volt Tacklers's Pawmi}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Satomi Arai | | Satomi Arai | ||
Line 201: | Line 205: | ||
| 千葉雄大 | | 千葉雄大 | ||
| [[Ilima]] | | [[Ilima]] | ||
|- | |||
| Minori Chihara | |||
| 茅原実里 | |||
| [[Kathy]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mao Daichi | | Mao Daichi | ||
Line 216: | Line 224: | ||
| Tsutomu Densaka | | Tsutomu Densaka | ||
| 伝坂勉 | | 伝坂勉 | ||
| {{p|Zangoose}} ([[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time & Darkness]]), {{p|Bidoof}} ([[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky - Beyond Time & Darkness]]) | | One of {{DL|Kellyn|Blastoise (×3)|Kellyn's Blastoise}}, {{p|Zangoose}} ([[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time & Darkness]]), {{p|Bidoof}} ([[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky - Beyond Time & Darkness]]) | ||
|- | |||
| Kozo Dozaka | |||
| 堂坂晃三 | |||
| {{OBP|Giant|DP050}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Masashi Ebara | | Masashi Ebara | ||
Line 249: | Line 261: | ||
| 榎本温子 | | 榎本温子 | ||
| [[DJ Mary]], [[Solana]], [[Miki]], [[Beatrice]] | | [[DJ Mary]], [[Solana]], [[Miki]], [[Beatrice]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Fairouz Ai]] | |||
| ファイルーズあい | |||
| [[Iono]] ([[Pokémon: Paldean Winds|Paldean Winds]]), [[Alisa]] ({{pkmn|Concierge}}) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minami Fujii]] | | [[Minami Fujii]] | ||
Line 321: | Line 337: | ||
| ふみは | | ふみは | ||
| Ilima Girls | | Ilima Girls | ||
|- | |||
| Makoto Furukawa | |||
| 古川慎 | |||
| [[Spinel]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kiyotaka Furushima]] | | [[Kiyotaka Furushima]] | ||
Line 341: | Line 361: | ||
| 郷里大輔 | | 郷里大輔 | ||
| [[Rory]] | | [[Rory]] | ||
|- | |||
| Kōsuke Gotō | |||
| 後藤光祐 | |||
| {{OBP|Captain|HZ031}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Saori Gotō | | Saori Gotō | ||
Line 372: | Line 396: | ||
| [[Tomoe Hanba]] | | [[Tomoe Hanba]] | ||
| 半場友恵 | | 半場友恵 | ||
| | | {{TP|May|May's Squirtle|Squirtle}}, {{Brocksib|Salvadore}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sayuri Hara]] | | [[Sayuri Hara]] | ||
Line 389: | Line 413: | ||
| 羽染達也 | | 羽染達也 | ||
| {{ra|Ben}} | | {{ra|Ben}} | ||
|- | |||
| Tasuku Hatanaka | |||
| 畠中祐 | |||
| [[Jacq]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Wataru Hatano | | Wataru Hatano | ||
Line 420: | Line 448: | ||
| [[Megumi Hayashibara]] | | [[Megumi Hayashibara]] | ||
| 林原めぐみ | | 林原めぐみ | ||
| [[Jessie]], [[Ash's Bulbasaur]], [[Ash's Infernape|Ash's Chimchar]], [[Ash's Snivy]], [[May's Skitty]], [[Brock's Marshtomp|Brock's Mudkip]], [[Serena's Delphox]], [[Ash's Rowlet]], [[Ash's Rockruff]] | | [[Jessie]], [[Ash's Bulbasaur]], [[Ash's Infernape|Ash's Chimchar]], [[Ash's Snivy]], [[May's Skitty]], [[Brock's Marshtomp|Brock's Mudkip]], [[Serena's Delphox]], [[Ash's Rowlet]], [[Ash's Rockruff]], [[Goh's Cinderace]], [[Liko's Sprigatito]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Michio Hazama | | Michio Hazama | ||
Line 440: | Line 468: | ||
| Rina Hidaka | | Rina Hidaka | ||
| 日高里菜 | | 日高里菜 | ||
| [[Iris]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}), [[Kricketina Kylie]] | | [[Iris]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}), [[Kricketina Kylie]], {{OBP|Wakaba|HZ020}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kumiko Higa | | Kumiko Higa | ||
Line 485: | Line 513: | ||
| 平松晶子 | | 平松晶子 | ||
| [[Jessie]] ([[AG085]]-[[AG092]]), {{OBP|Melody|M02}}, [[Chigusa]] | | [[Jessie]] ([[AG085]]-[[AG092]]), {{OBP|Melody|M02}}, [[Chigusa]] | ||
|- | |||
| Fumi Hirano | |||
| 平野文 | |||
| [[Drasna]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Eriko Hirata | | Eriko Hirata | ||
Line 526: | Line 558: | ||
| {{OBP|Old man|DP039}}, [[Shep's shipmates|Zabu]], [[McCann]], [[Frank Holiday]] | | {{OBP|Old man|DP039}}, [[Shep's shipmates|Zabu]], [[McCann]], [[Frank Holiday]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kaede Hondo | | [[Kaede Hondo]] | ||
| 本渡楓 | | 本渡楓 | ||
| [[Peaches]] | | [[Iono]] ([[Pokémon Horizons: The Series]]), [[Peaches]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Hori]] | |||
| ホリ | |||
| [[The Phantom#"Released"|Casey]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Soshiro Hori]] | | [[Soshiro Hori]] | ||
| 堀総士郎 | | 堀総士郎 | ||
| [[Zipp]] | | [[Zipp]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Shun Horie]] | |||
| 堀江瞬 | |||
| [[Amethio]], {{DL|Orla|Elekid|Orla's Elekid}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Yui Horie | | Yui Horie | ||
Line 545: | Line 585: | ||
| 堀内 賢雄 | | 堀内 賢雄 | ||
| [[Cedric Juniper]], Narrator ([[Weekly Pokémon Broadcasting Station]]), Announcer ([[Pokémon Battle Revolution]]), [[Looker]] ({{pkmn|Generations}} ([[PG17]])) | | [[Cedric Juniper]], Narrator ([[Weekly Pokémon Broadcasting Station]]), Announcer ([[Pokémon Battle Revolution]]), [[Looker]] ({{pkmn|Generations}} ([[PG17]])) | ||
|- | |||
| Yūki Hoshi | |||
| 星祐樹 | |||
| [[Ellery]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mitsuaki Hoshino | | Mitsuaki Hoshino | ||
Line 572: | Line 616: | ||
| Somegorō Ichikawa | | Somegorō Ichikawa | ||
|市川染五郎 | |市川染五郎 | ||
|{{p|Volcanion}} | |{{p|Volcanion}} ([[M19]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Masachika Ichimura | | Masachika Ichimura | ||
Line 620: | Line 664: | ||
| Erika Ikuta | | Erika Ikuta | ||
| 生田絵梨花 | | 生田絵梨花 | ||
| {{DL|Devi and Multa|Plusle|Multa's Minun}} | | {{DL|Devi and Multa|Plusle and Minun|Multa's Minun}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minoru Inaba]] | | [[Minoru Inaba]] | ||
Line 641: | Line 685: | ||
| 井上麻里奈 | | 井上麻里奈 | ||
| {{an|Aria}}, [[Malva]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}), [[Sonia]] | | {{an|Aria}}, [[Malva]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}), [[Sonia]] | ||
|- | |||
| Satoru Inoue | |||
| 井上悟 | |||
| [[So and Sae|So]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Inuko Inuyama]] | | [[Inuko Inuyama]] | ||
Line 684: | Line 732: | ||
| Yui Ishikawa | | Yui Ishikawa | ||
| 石川由依 | | 石川由依 | ||
| [[Gemma]], [[Reina]], [[Marnie]] ([[Pokémon: Twilight Wings|TW]]), [[Klara]] ([[Pokémon: Twilight Wings|TW]]) | | [[Gemma]], [[Devi and Multa|Multa]], [[Reina]], [[Marnie]] ([[Pokémon: Twilight Wings|TW]]), [[Klara]] ([[Pokémon: Twilight Wings|TW]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hiroya Ishimaru | | Hiroya Ishimaru | ||
Line 716: | Line 764: | ||
| Kumiko Ito | | Kumiko Ito | ||
| 伊東久美子 | | 伊東久美子 | ||
| {{p|Drifloon}} ([[PK18]]) | | One of {{DL|Nurse Joy|Drifloon (×4)|Nurse Joy's Drifloon}}, {{p|Drifloon}} ([[PK18]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Miki Itō | | Miki Itō | ||
Line 757: | Line 805: | ||
| 陣谷遥 | | 陣谷遥 | ||
| Man B ([[SM034]]) | | Man B ([[SM034]]) | ||
|- | |||
| Masako Jo | |||
| 城 雅子 | |||
| One of {{DL|Francesca|Chingling (×3)|Francesca's Chingling}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raymond Johnson]] | | [[Raymond Johnson]] | ||
| レイモンド・ジョンソン | | レイモンド・ジョンソン | ||
| [[Raymond]] | | [[Raymond]] | ||
|- | |||
| Ikkyū Juku | |||
| 塾 一久 | |||
| [[Ludlow]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jon Kabira | | Jon Kabira | ||
Line 792: | Line 848: | ||
| Atsushi Kakehashi | | Atsushi Kakehashi | ||
| 梯篤司 | | 梯篤司 | ||
| [[Sergio]], {{DL|Legendary | | [[Sergio]], {{DL|Legendary giants (M08)|Registeel|Registeel (M08)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tetsuya Kakihara]] | | [[Tetsuya Kakihara]] | ||
Line 920: | Line 976: | ||
| Kunihiro Kawamoto | | Kunihiro Kawamoto | ||
| 河本邦弘 | | 河本邦弘 | ||
| {{DL|Legendary | | {{DL|Legendary giants (M08)|Regice|Regice (M08)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maria Kawamura]] | | [[Maria Kawamura]] | ||
Line 932: | Line 988: | ||
| Tokuyoshi Kawashima | | Tokuyoshi Kawashima | ||
| 川島得愛 | | 川島得愛 | ||
| [[Lance]] ([[Pokémon Origins|PMTO]]), [[Hawes]], [[Karsten]], [[Mr. Garrison]], [[Colress]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}), [[Chrom and Phossa Molybdenum|Chrom Molybdenum]] | | [[Lance]] ([[Pokémon Origins|PMTO]]), [[Hawes]], [[Karsten]], [[Mr. Garrison]], [[Colress]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}), [[Chrom and Phossa Molybdenum|Chrom Molybdenum]], [[Alex]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ayako Kawasumi | | Ayako Kawasumi | ||
Line 961: | Line 1,017: | ||
| 菊地瞳 | | 菊地瞳 | ||
| {{an|Lana}}, {{p|Pikachu}} ([[SM091]]) | | {{an|Lana}}, {{p|Pikachu}} ([[SM091]]) | ||
|- | |||
| Michitake Kikuchi | |||
| 菊池通武 | |||
| [[Tepen]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mika Kikuchi | | Mika Kikuchi | ||
Line 992: | Line 1,052: | ||
| Atsushi Kisaichi | | Atsushi Kisaichi | ||
| 私市淳 | | 私市淳 | ||
| | | {{OBP|Mateo|EP087}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yūji Kishi | | Yūji Kishi | ||
Line 1,012: | Line 1,072: | ||
| [[Eri Kitamura]] | | [[Eri Kitamura]] | ||
| 喜多村英梨 | | 喜多村英梨 | ||
| [[Roxie]], [[Roxanne]] ([[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Pokémon Alpha Sapphire Animated Trailer|ORASAT]]), [[Bea]] ([[Pokémon: Twilight Wings|TW]]) | | [[Roxie]], [[Nemona]], [[Roxanne]] ([[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Pokémon Alpha Sapphire Animated Trailer|ORASAT]]), [[Bea]] ([[Pokémon: Twilight Wings|TW]]), [[Nemona]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wp|Kōichi Kitamura}} | | {{wp|Kōichi Kitamura}} | ||
Line 1,053: | Line 1,113: | ||
| こばたけまさふみ | | こばたけまさふみ | ||
| Citizen ([[BWS02]]), Trainer C ([[SM034]]) | | Citizen ([[BWS02]]), Trainer C ([[SM034]]) | ||
|- | |||
| Chiaki Kobayashi | |||
| 小林千晃 | |||
| [[Trainer (JN057)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sachiko Kobayashi]] | | [[Sachiko Kobayashi]] | ||
Line 1,085: | Line 1,149: | ||
| 小堀友里絵 | | 小堀友里絵 | ||
| [[Shauna]] | | [[Shauna]] | ||
|- | |||
| Kotaro Koizumi | |||
| 小泉孝太郎 | |||
| {{DL|Indigo Academy|Liko's homeroom teacher|Liko's homeroom teacher}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Nozomi Kojō | | Nozomi Kojō | ||
Line 1,097: | Line 1,165: | ||
| 小松未可子 | | 小松未可子 | ||
| [[Mairin]] | | [[Mairin]] | ||
|- | |||
| Yuka Komatsu | |||
| 小松由佳 | |||
| [[Selma]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kazue Komiya | | Kazue Komiya | ||
| 小宮和枝 | | 小宮和枝 | ||
| [[Sheila]] | | [[Sheila]] | ||
|- | |||
| Hironori Kondo | |||
| 近藤浩徳 | |||
| [[Hamber]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mitsuyo Kondō | | Mitsuyo Kondō | ||
Line 1,121: | Line 1,197: | ||
| こおろぎさとみ | | こおろぎさとみ | ||
| [[Misty's Togetic]], [[Sparky]], [[Gary's Umbreon]], [[Cheryl]]'s {{p|Chansey}} ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | | [[Misty's Togetic]], [[Sparky]], [[Gary's Umbreon]], [[Cheryl]]'s {{p|Chansey}} ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |||
| Hiroshi Kosaka | |||
| 高坂宙 | |||
| {{p|Psyduck}} ({{pkmn|Concierge}}) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Naoki Koshida | | Naoki Koshida | ||
Line 1,137: | Line 1,217: | ||
| 寿美菜子 | | 寿美菜子 | ||
| [[Sierra]], {{DL|Luis|Lillipup|Luis's Lillipup}}, [[Elise]] | | [[Sierra]], {{DL|Luis|Lillipup|Luis's Lillipup}}, [[Elise]] | ||
|- | |||
| Saki Kotori | |||
| 古都利咲希 | |||
| {{DL|Murdock|Rockruff|Murdock's Rockruff}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mariko Kouda]] | | [[Mariko Kouda]] | ||
Line 1,160: | Line 1,244: | ||
| [[Etsuko Kozakura]] | | [[Etsuko Kozakura]] | ||
| 小桜エツ子 | | 小桜エツ子 | ||
| [[Dawn's Piplup]], Lauren's | | [[Dawn's Piplup]], {{DL|Lauren|Piplup|Lauren's Piplup}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rie Kugimiya]] | | [[Rie Kugimiya]] | ||
Line 1,184: | Line 1,268: | ||
| Kōichi Kuriyama | | Kōichi Kuriyama | ||
| 栗山浩一 | | 栗山浩一 | ||
| | | {{OBP|Alex|AG009}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Houko Kuwashima]] | ||
| 桑島法子 | | 桑島法子 | ||
| [[ | | [[Lucca]], [[Bucky]], [[Rosebay]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kōsuke Kuwano | | Kōsuke Kuwano | ||
Line 1,208: | Line 1,292: | ||
| [[Mitsuaki Madono]] | | [[Mitsuaki Madono]] | ||
| 真殿光昭 | | 真殿光昭 | ||
| [[Tad]], [[Jaco]], [[Freddy O'Martian]], {{an|Faba}}, {{ | | [[Tad]], [[Jaco]], [[Freddy O'Martian]], {{an|Faba}}, {{DL|Nicholai|Zangoose|Nicholai's Zangoose}} | ||
|- | |||
| Konomi Maeda | |||
| 前田このみ | |||
| [[Macy]] | |||
|- | |||
| Mimi Maihane | |||
| 舞羽美海 | |||
| [[Chalce]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Junji Majima | | Junji Majima | ||
Line 1,253: | Line 1,345: | ||
| 松田健一郎 | | 松田健一郎 | ||
| [[Rose]] | | [[Rose]] | ||
|- | |||
| Risae Matsuda | |||
| 松田利冴 | |||
| [[Nao]] ({{pkmn|Concierge}}) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Shūhei Matsuda | | Shūhei Matsuda | ||
| 松田修平 | | 松田修平 | ||
| [[Bronius]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}), [[Burgh]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | | [[Bronius]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}), [[Burgh]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |||
| Eriko Matsui | |||
| 松井恵理子 | |||
| [[Dendra]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Masaya Matsukaze]] | | [[Masaya Matsukaze]] | ||
Line 1,284: | Line 1,384: | ||
| Yasunori Matsumoto | | Yasunori Matsumoto | ||
| 松本保典 | | 松本保典 | ||
| [[Danny]], [[Professor Alden]], [[Pierre]], {{OBP|Cliff|BW046}} | | [[Danny]], [[Professor Alden]], [[Pierre]], {{OBP|Cliff|BW046}}, {{DL|Keenan|Sudowoodo|Keenan's Sudowoodo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sayuri Matsumura | | Sayuri Matsumura | ||
| 松村沙友理 | | 松村沙友理 | ||
| {{DL|Devi and Multa|Plusle|Multa's Plusle}} | | {{DL|Devi and Multa|Plusle and Minun|Multa's Plusle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mayu Matsuoka | | Mayu Matsuoka | ||
Line 1,308: | Line 1,408: | ||
| Hikaru Midorikawa | | Hikaru Midorikawa | ||
| 緑川光 | | 緑川光 | ||
| [[Damian]], [[Mandi]] | | [[Damian]], [[Mandi]], {{OBP|Mitchell|HZ019}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shin-ichiro Miki]] | | [[Shin-ichiro Miki]] | ||
Line 1,329: | Line 1,429: | ||
| 美波わかな | | 美波わかな | ||
| [[Sandy]], [[Team Electric Princess]] A, [[Piko]], {{p|Cutiefly}} ([[SM100]]) | | [[Sandy]], [[Team Electric Princess]] A, [[Piko]], {{p|Cutiefly}} ([[SM100]]) | ||
|- | |||
| Inori Minase | |||
| 水瀬いのり | |||
| [[Kellie]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Yoshiko Mita | | Yoshiko Mita | ||
| 三田佳子 | | 三田佳子 | ||
| {{p|Xerneas}} | | {{p|Xerneas}} ([[M17]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yuko Mita]] | | [[Yuko Mita]] | ||
Line 1,380: | Line 1,484: | ||
| Eiji Miyashita | | Eiji Miyashita | ||
| 宮下栄治 | | 宮下栄治 | ||
| {{DL|Legendary | | {{DL|Legendary giants (M08)|Regirock|Regirock (M08)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Issei Miyazaki | | Issei Miyazaki | ||
Line 1,472: | Line 1,576: | ||
| Rie Murakawa | | Rie Murakawa | ||
| 村川梨衣 | | 村川梨衣 | ||
| Shirataki | | [[Shirataki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hitomi Nabatame]] | | [[Hitomi Nabatame]] | ||
Line 1,484: | Line 1,588: | ||
| Mariko Nagai | | Mariko Nagai | ||
| 永井真里子 | | 永井真里子 | ||
| One of [[Chloe]]'s classmates, {{pkmn|Trainer}}'s girlfriend, Girl ([[JN020]]) | | One of [[Chloe]]'s classmates, {{pkmn|Trainer}}'s girlfriend, Girl ([[JN020]]), {{p|Mankey}} ([[JNS05]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ayumi Nagao | | Ayumi Nagao | ||
Line 1,505: | Line 1,609: | ||
| 永塚拓馬 | | 永塚拓馬 | ||
| [[Bede]] ([[Pokémon: Twilight Wings|TW]]) | | [[Bede]] ([[Pokémon: Twilight Wings|TW]]) | ||
|- | |||
| Rei Naito | |||
| 内藤玲 | |||
| One of {{DL|Calista (EP234)|Xatu (×3)|Calista's Xatu}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hiroshi Naka | | Hiroshi Naka | ||
Line 1,528: | Line 1,636: | ||
| [[Kazuya Nakai]] | | [[Kazuya Nakai]] | ||
| 中井和哉 | | 中井和哉 | ||
| [[Nando]], [[Woodruff]], [[Jenaro]] | | [[Nando]], [[Woodruff]], [[Jenaro]], [[Brassius]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hiro Nakajima | | Hiro Nakajima | ||
Line 1,540: | Line 1,648: | ||
| Toshihiko Nakajima | | Toshihiko Nakajima | ||
| 中嶋聡彦 | | 中嶋聡彦 | ||
| [[Mayor of Trovitopolis]] | | [[Mayor of Trovitopolis]], {{DL|Janina|Onix|Janina's Onix}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Daiki Nakamura | | Daiki Nakamura | ||
Line 1,580: | Line 1,688: | ||
| [[Toru Nara]] | | [[Toru Nara]] | ||
| 奈良徹 | | 奈良徹 | ||
| | | [[Flint]], [[Glenn]], [[Nico]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Miki Narahashi | | Miki Narahashi | ||
Line 1,644: | Line 1,752: | ||
| Yōhei Nishina | | Yōhei Nishina | ||
| 仁科洋平 | | 仁科洋平 | ||
| [[J's henchmen]], {{p|Scyther}} ([[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time & Darkness]]), | | [[J's henchmen]], One of {{DL|Kellyn|Blastoise (×3)|Kellyn's Blastoise}}, {{p|Scyther}} ([[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time & Darkness]]), {{p|Bronzor}}, {{p|Walrein}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Akihiro Nishino | | Akihiro Nishino | ||
Line 1,665: | Line 1,773: | ||
| 野島健児 | | 野島健児 | ||
| {{jo|Jimmy}}, {{ho|Tyson}}, [[Delaney]], [[Rafe]], {{OBP|Deoxys|M07}} (green crystal), [[Khoury]] | | {{jo|Jimmy}}, {{ho|Tyson}}, [[Delaney]], [[Rafe]], {{OBP|Deoxys|M07}} (green crystal), [[Khoury]] | ||
|- | |||
| Non | |||
| のん | |||
| [[Haru]] ({{pkmn|Concierge}}) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ai Nonaka | | Ai Nonaka | ||
Line 1,672: | Line 1,784: | ||
| Mamiko Noto | | Mamiko Noto | ||
| 能登麻美子 | | 能登麻美子 | ||
| [[Alanna]], [[Alice]] (child), [[Alicia]] (child), [[Marnie and Paige|Marnie]], {{DL|Tonio|Drifblim|Tonio's Drifblim}}, [[Cheryl]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | | [[Alanna]], [[Alice]] (child), [[Alicia]] (child), [[Marnie and Paige|Marnie]], {{DL|Tonio (M10)|Drifblim|Tonio's Drifblim}}, [[Cheryl]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Masako Nozawa]] | | [[Masako Nozawa]] | ||
Line 1,688: | Line 1,800: | ||
| Yūta Odagaki | | Yūta Odagaki | ||
| 小田柿悠太 | | 小田柿悠太 | ||
| [[Pokémon Trainer]] ([[BW089]]), {{tc|Sailor}} ([[BW125]]), Citizen ([[BWS02]]) | | [[Captain (Decolore Islands)]], [[Pokémon Trainer]] ([[BW089]]), {{tc|Sailor}} ([[BW125]]), Citizen ([[BWS02]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shinnosuke Ogami | | Shinnosuke Ogami | ||
Line 1,705: | Line 1,817: | ||
| 小形満 | | 小形満 | ||
| [[Growlie]], [[Tommy Grimm]], [[Weston]], {{p|Snorlax}}, {{p|Arcanine}} | | [[Growlie]], [[Tommy Grimm]], [[Weston]], {{p|Snorlax}}, {{p|Arcanine}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Yuna Ogata]] | |||
| 緒方佑奈 | |||
| [[Vic]], [[Ann]], {{DL|Alex|Fidough|Alex's Fidough}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Seiro Ogino | | Seiro Ogino | ||
| 荻野晴朗 | | 荻野晴朗 | ||
| {{tc|Cabbie|Taxi Driver}} ([[Pokémon: Twilight Wings|TW]]) | | {{tc|Cabbie|Taxi Driver}} ([[Pokémon: Twilight Wings|TW]]) | ||
|- | |||
| Yui Ogura | |||
| 小倉唯 | |||
| [[Marnie]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Momoko Ōhara | | Momoko Ōhara | ||
Line 1,721: | Line 1,841: | ||
| 大原崇 | | 大原崇 | ||
| {{OBP|Jan|XYS05}} | | {{OBP|Jan|XYS05}} | ||
|- | |||
| Mahito Ohba | |||
| 大場真人 | |||
| [[Clavell]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kōji Ohkura | | Kōji Ohkura | ||
Line 1,745: | Line 1,869: | ||
| 岡部涼音 | | 岡部涼音 | ||
| [[Ryoku]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | | [[Ryoku]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |||
| Megumi Okada | |||
| 岡田恵 | |||
| {{DL|Indigo Academy|Indigo Academy's dormitory housemother|Indigo Academy's dormitory housemother}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kumiko Okae | | Kumiko Okae | ||
Line 1,776: | Line 1,904: | ||
| Ryōtarō Okiayu | | Ryōtarō Okiayu | ||
| 置鮎龍太郎 | | 置鮎龍太郎 | ||
| [[Zane]], [[Professor Mirror]] | | [[Zane]], [[Hassel]], [[Professor Mirror]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kōji Okino | | Kōji Okino | ||
| 置鮎龍太郎 | | 置鮎龍太郎 | ||
| [[Ikari]] | | [[Ikari]] | ||
|- | |||
| Eita Okuno | |||
| 奥野瑛太 | |||
| [[Tyler]] ({{pkmn|Concierge}}) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Masayuki Omoro]] | | [[Masayuki Omoro]] | ||
Line 1,796: | Line 1,928: | ||
| [[Kenshō Ono]] | | [[Kenshō Ono]] | ||
| 小野賢章 | | 小野賢章 | ||
| | | [[Aaron]], [[Alain]] | ||
|- | |||
| Yuki Onodera | |||
| 小野寺悠貴 | |||
| [[Sidian]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Masaya Onosaka | | Masaya Onosaka | ||
Line 1,804: | Line 1,940: | ||
| [[Fumiko Orikasa]] | | [[Fumiko Orikasa]] | ||
| 折笠富美子 | | 折笠富美子 | ||
| {{OBP|Bianca|M05}}, {{OBP|Katrina|AG157}}, {{an|Charmaine}}, [[Daniela]], [[Diantha]], | | {{OBP|Bianca|M05}}, {{OBP|Katrina|AG157}}, {{an|Charmaine}}, [[Daniela]], [[Diantha]], [[Red's Pikachu]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}), [[Lorelei]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chikara Ōsaka | | Chikara Ōsaka | ||
Line 1,873: | Line 2,009: | ||
| 斎藤千和 | | 斎藤千和 | ||
| [[Mallow's mother]], [[Tyler]], [[Normajean]] | | [[Mallow's mother]], [[Tyler]], [[Normajean]] | ||
|- | |||
| Soma Saito | |||
| 斉藤壮馬 | |||
| Citizen ([[BWS02]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Osamu Saka | | Osamu Saka | ||
Line 1,908: | Line 2,048: | ||
| Ito Sakata | | Ito Sakata | ||
| 阪田伊都 | | 阪田伊都 | ||
| {{p|Bidoof}} ([[PK18]]) | | One of {{DL|Nurse Joy|Drifloon (×4)|Nurse Joy's Drifloon}}, {{p|Bidoof}} ([[PK18]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shogo Sakata]] | | [[Shogo Sakata]] | ||
Line 1,922: | Line 2,062: | ||
| {{al|Anna}} | | {{al|Anna}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ayane Sakura | | [[Ayane Sakura]] | ||
| 佐倉綾音 | | 佐倉綾音 | ||
| [[Meray]] (child), [[Misty]] ([[Pokémon Masters Animated Trailer|PMAT]]), [[Neesha]] ([[M22]]) | | [[Orla]], [[Meray]] (child), [[Misty]] ([[Pokémon Masters Animated Trailer|PMAT]]), [[Neesha]] ([[M22]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Takahiro Sakurai]] | | [[Takahiro Sakurai]] | ||
Line 1,948: | Line 2,088: | ||
| Hinako Sasaki | | Hinako Sasaki | ||
| 佐々木日菜子 | | 佐々木日菜子 | ||
| {{Brocksib|Tilly}} ([[AG177]], [[DPS02]]), | | {{Brocksib|Tilly}} ([[AG177]], [[DPS02]]), {{OBP|Kako|M11}}, One of {{DL|Francesca|Chingling (×3)|Francesca's Chingling}}, {{p|Shinx}} sister ([[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time & Darkness]]), {{p|Chimecho}} ([[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky - Beyond Time & Darkness]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hiroo Sasaki | | Hiroo Sasaki | ||
Line 1,964: | Line 2,104: | ||
| Ai Satō | | Ai Satō | ||
| さとうあい | | さとうあい | ||
| [[Professor Carolina]], [[Mrs. Grimm]], {{jo|Lulu}}, [[Mrs. Ripple]], {{OBP|Tammy|M13}}, {{p|Kangaskhan|Aunty Kangaskhan}} ([[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate!]]), {{p|Miltank}} | | [[Professor Carolina]], [[Mrs. Grimm]], {{jo|Lulu}}, [[Mrs. Ripple]], {{OBP|Tammy|M13}}, {{DL|Indigo Academy|Indigo Academy headmistress|Indigo Academy headmistress}}, {{p|Kangaskhan|Aunty Kangaskhan}} ([[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate!]]), {{p|Miltank}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aiko Satō | | Aiko Satō | ||
Line 1,976: | Line 2,116: | ||
| [[Kensuke Satō]] | | [[Kensuke Satō]] | ||
| 佐藤健輔 | | 佐藤健輔 | ||
| [[Ingo]], [[Elesa]]'s {{p|Zebstrika}}, {{p|Watchog}}, {{p|Gigalith}}, [[Alain's Charizard]], {{p|Grumpig}} ([[XY061]]), [[Mr. Hatterly]], [[Old Man Dom]] | | [[Ingo]], [[Elesa]]'s {{p|Zebstrika}}, {{p|Watchog}} ([[BW025]]), {{p|Gigalith}} ([[BW052]]), [[Alain's Charizard]], {{p|Grumpig}} ([[XY061]]), [[Mr. Hatterly]], [[Old Man Dom]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Masaharu Satō | | Masaharu Satō | ||
| 佐藤正治 | | 佐藤正治 | ||
| [[Charles Goodshow]], {{un|Oscar}}, {{OBP|Jan|XYS05}} (older) | | [[Charles Goodshow]], {{un|Oscar}}, {{OBP|Jan|XYS05}} (older) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rina Satō | | Rina Satō | ||
Line 1,997: | Line 2,133: | ||
| 拓也佐藤 | | 拓也佐藤 | ||
| {{OBP|Case|BW081}} | | {{OBP|Case|BW081}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Megumi Satou]] | |||
| 佐藤恵 | |||
| [[Clemont's Dedenne]], [[Jessie's Pumpkaboo]], {{p|Spritzee}} ([[XY001]]), {{p|Munna}} ([[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]] commercial) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Narumi Satou | | Narumi Satou | ||
| 佐藤なる美 | | 佐藤なる美 | ||
| {{Brocksib|Billy}} ([[DPS02]]) | | {{Brocksib|Billy}} ([[DPS02]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Miyuu Sawai]] | | [[Miyuu Sawai]] | ||
Line 2,032: | Line 2,168: | ||
| Arisa Sekine | | Arisa Sekine | ||
| 関根有咲 | | 関根有咲 | ||
| | | [[Chrom and Phossa Molybdenum|Phossa Molybdenum]], [[All-Out Brothers|Phil]], {{OBP|Sunny|JNS05}} ([[JNS05]]), Child ([[PT03]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sayaka Senbongi]] | | [[Sayaka Senbongi]] | ||
Line 2,065: | Line 2,201: | ||
| 渋谷彩乃 | | 渋谷彩乃 | ||
| [[Mimo]] | | [[Mimo]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Arisa Shida]] | |||
| 志田有彩 | |||
| [[Onia]], {{DL|Brassius|Dolliv|Brassius's Dolliv}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bin Shimada | | Bin Shimada | ||
Line 2,127: | Line 2,267: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mayumi Shintani | | Mayumi Shintani | ||
| | | 新谷真[[HZ040|弓]] | ||
| {{DL|Pichu Brothers|Wooper|Wooper (Pichu Posse)}}, {{DL|Mewtwo (M01)|Meowthtwo}} (''[[Mewtwo Returns]]'') | | {{DL|Olesia|Wooper (multiple)|Olesia's Wooper}}, {{DL|Pichu Brothers|Wooper|Wooper (Pichu Posse)}}, {{DL|Mewtwo (M01)|Meowthtwo}} (''[[Mewtwo Returns]]'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ryōko Shintani | | Ryōko Shintani | ||
Line 2,172: | Line 2,312: | ||
| Mie Sonozaki | | Mie Sonozaki | ||
| 園崎未恵 | | 園崎未恵 | ||
| [[Cynthia]] ([[Pokémon Masters Animated Trailer|PMAT]]) | | [[Cynthia]] ([[Pokémon Masters Animated Trailer|PMAT]]), Lusamine ([[Pokémon Evolutions|Evolutions]] ([[PE02]])), [[Manya]] ([[HZ040]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soshina | | Soshina | ||
Line 2,188: | Line 2,328: | ||
| Kazuko Sugiyama | | Kazuko Sugiyama | ||
| 杉山佳寿子 | | 杉山佳寿子 | ||
| [[Agatha]], {{OBP|Celebi|M04}}, {{ | | [[Agatha]], {{OBP|Old woman|DP056}}, {{OBP|Celebi|M04}}, {{p|Cubone}} ([[Pichu Bros. in Party Panic]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yūko Sumitomo | | Yūko Sumitomo | ||
Line 2,261: | Line 2,401: | ||
| 立花慎之介 | | 立花慎之介 | ||
| [[Lewis]] | | [[Lewis]] | ||
|- | |||
| Tatsumaru Tachibana | |||
| 橘龍丸 | |||
| [[Devi and Multa|Devi]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Yuko Tachibana | | Yuko Tachibana | ||
Line 2,301: | Line 2,445: | ||
| 高木渉 | | 高木渉 | ||
| [[Fergus]] ([[M01]]), [[Vladimir]], {{OBP|Leon|BW045}}, [[Frank]], [[Petrel]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | | [[Fergus]] ([[M01]]), [[Vladimir]], {{OBP|Leon|BW045}}, [[Frank]], [[Petrel]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |||
| Miria Takagishi | |||
| 高岸美里亜 | |||
| [[Poppy]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kosuke Takaguchi | | Kosuke Takaguchi | ||
Line 2,376: | Line 2,524: | ||
| [[Fumiko Takekuma]] | | [[Fumiko Takekuma]] | ||
| 武隈史子 | | 武隈史子 | ||
| {{an|Sophocles}}, [[Kiawe's Marowak]], [[James's Mareanie]], {{DL|Hala|Crabrawler|Hala's Crabrawler}}, {{DL|Nanu|Persian|Nanu's Persian}} ({{ | | {{an|Sophocles}}, [[Kiawe's Marowak]], [[James's Mareanie]], {{DL|Hala|Crabrawler|Hala's Crabrawler}}, {{DL|Nanu|Persian|Nanu's Persian}} ([[Alolan form]]) | ||
|- | |||
| Yoshiko Takemura | |||
| 竹村叔子 | |||
| [[Watanabe]] ({{pkmn|Concierge}}) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Naoto Takenaka | | Naoto Takenaka | ||
Line 2,395: | Line 2,547: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fujiko Takimoto | | Fujiko Takimoto | ||
| | | 瀧本富士子 | ||
| {{OBP|Mewtwo|M01}} (child) ([[The Birth of Mewtwo]]), [[Benny Demario]] | | {{OBP|Mewtwo|M01}} (child) ([[The Birth of Mewtwo]]), [[Benny Demario]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,406: | Line 2,558: | ||
| {{jo|Liza}} | | {{jo|Liza}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kohsuke Tanabe | | [[Kohsuke Tanabe]] | ||
| 田邊幸輔 | | 田邊幸輔 | ||
| [[Oleana]]'s Subordinate A | | [[Zirc]], [[Oleana]]'s Subordinate A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Atsuko Tanaka]] | | [[Atsuko Tanaka]] | ||
Line 2,505: | Line 2,657: | ||
| 富田耕生 | | 富田耕生 | ||
| [[Shonosuke]], [[Charon]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | | [[Shonosuke]], [[Charon]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |||
| Miyu Tomita | |||
| 富田美憂 | |||
| [[Alba]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Katsumi Toriumi]] | | [[Katsumi Toriumi]] | ||
Line 2,512: | Line 2,668: | ||
| Kōsuke Toriumi | | Kōsuke Toriumi | ||
| 鳥海浩輔 | | 鳥海浩輔 | ||
| [[Saizo]], {{mdc|Umbreon and Espeon|gti|Umbreon}} (Magnagate), [[Brock]] ([[Pokémon Masters Animated Trailer|PMAT]]), [[Raihan]] ([[Pokémon: Twilight Wings|TW]]) | | [[Saizo]], [[Larry]], {{mdc|Umbreon and Espeon|gti|Umbreon}} (Magnagate), [[Brock]] ([[Pokémon Masters Animated Trailer|PMAT]]), [[Raihan]] ([[Pokémon: Twilight Wings|TW]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hiroki Touchi]] | | [[Hiroki Touchi]] | ||
| 東地宏樹 | | 東地宏樹 | ||
| [[Colress]], [[Lysandre]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | | [[Colress]], [[Lysandre]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yumi Touma]] | | [[Yumi Touma]] | ||
Line 2,564: | Line 2,716: | ||
| Kaori Tsuji | | Kaori Tsuji | ||
| 辻香織 | | 辻香織 | ||
| {{DL|Erika|Gloom|Erika's Gloom}}, {{p|Oddish}}, {{p|Vileplume}}, {{p|Bellossom}}, {{p|Sunflora}} | | {{DL|Erika|Gloom|Erika's Gloom}}, {{DL|Florinda Showers|Gloom|Florinda Showers' Gloom}}, {{DL|Gulzar|Gloom|Gulzar's Gloom}}, {{p|Oddish}}, {{p|Vileplume}}, {{p|Bellossom}}, {{p|Sunflora}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shinpachi Tsuji | | Shinpachi Tsuji | ||
Line 2,616: | Line 2,768: | ||
| Junko Ueda | | Junko Ueda | ||
| 上田純子 | | 上田純子 | ||
| {{OBP|Rebecca|DP155}} | | {{OBP|Rebecca|DP155}}, One of {{DL|Nurse Joy|Drifloon (×4)|Nurse Joy's Drifloon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kana Ueda]] | | [[Kana Ueda]] | ||
Line 2,637: | Line 2,789: | ||
| 上原多香子 | | 上原多香子 | ||
| [[Yuko]] | | [[Yuko]] | ||
|- | |||
| Shūichirō Umeda | |||
| 上村典子 | |||
| Challenger <small>([[JN110]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Noriko Uemura | | Noriko Uemura | ||
Line 2,644: | Line 2,800: | ||
| Kana Uetake | | Kana Uetake | ||
| 植竹香菜 | | 植竹香菜 | ||
| [[Melodi]], {{p|Shinx}} | | [[Melodi]], {{p|Shinx}} ([[M10]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hidenari Ugaki | | Hidenari Ugaki | ||
Line 2,652: | Line 2,808: | ||
| Yūichirō Umehara | | Yūichirō Umehara | ||
| 梅原裕一郎 | | 梅原裕一郎 | ||
| | | [[Orson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hideyuki Umezu | | Hideyuki Umezu | ||
Line 2,665: | Line 2,821: | ||
| 浦和めぐみ | | 浦和めぐみ | ||
| [[Shane]] | | [[Shane]] | ||
|- | |||
| Jin Urayama | |||
| 浦山迅 | |||
| [[Roy's grandfather]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kenji Utsumi | | Kenji Utsumi | ||
Line 2,681: | Line 2,841: | ||
| 脇知弘 | | 脇知弘 | ||
| [[Stephan]], [[Frederick Hartfield]] | | [[Stephan]], [[Frederick Hartfield]] | ||
|- | |||
| Rika Wakusawa | |||
| わくさわりか | |||
| [[Rachel (anime)|Rachel]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Asami Waragai | | Asami Waragai | ||
Line 2,772: | Line 2,936: | ||
| Asami Yano | | Asami Yano | ||
| 矢野亜沙美 | | 矢野亜沙美 | ||
| {{tc|Maid}} ([[XY018]]), {{DL|Virgil|Espeon|Virgil's Espeon}} (''[[Mewtwo — Prologue to Awakening]]''), | | {{tc|Maid}} ([[XY018]]), {{DL|Virgil|Espeon|Virgil's Espeon}} (''[[Mewtwo — Prologue to Awakening]]''), {{p|Mareep}} ([[BW113]]), {{p|Rotom}} ([[BW128]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kazuki Yao]] | | [[Kazuki Yao]] | ||
| 矢尾一樹 | | 矢尾一樹 | ||
| [[Byron]] | | [[Byron]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Taku Yashiro]] | |||
| 八代 拓 | |||
| [[Friede]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Makoto Yasumura | | Makoto Yasumura | ||
Line 2,796: | Line 2,964: | ||
| Konami Yoshida | | Konami Yoshida | ||
| 吉田古奈美 | | 吉田古奈美 | ||
| [[Cassandra]] | | [[Cassandra]], {{DL|May (anime)|Swablu|Swablu (AG064)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mayumi Yoshida | | Mayumi Yoshida | ||
Line 2,860: | Line 3,028: | ||
| Kōji Yusa | | Kōji Yusa | ||
| 遊佐浩二 | | 遊佐浩二 | ||
| {{OBP|Drake|Orange League}}, [[Fernando]] | | {{OBP|Drake|Orange League}}, [[Fernando]], [[Pokémon hunter (JN146)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Atsuko Yuya]] | | [[Atsuko Yuya]] | ||
Line 2,868: | Line 3,036: | ||
| Ryōka Yuzuki | | Ryōka Yuzuki | ||
| 柚木涼香 | | 柚木涼香 | ||
| [[ | | [[Miss Priscilla]], [[Francesca]], [[Little Miss]], {{p|Teddiursa}} ([[M04]]), {{p|Aipom}} ([[Pichu Bros. in Party Panic]]) | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:31, 22 May 2024
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
This is a list of the voice actors who have appeared in the Japanese version of the Pokémon anime and animated shorts made for the games.
See also
External links
This article is part of Project VA, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on voice actors in Pokémon animation and Pokémon games. |