List of Pokémon by anime debut: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(38 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| {{MSP|019A|Rattata}} | | {{MSP|019A|Rattata}} | ||
| {{p|Rattata}} <small>(Alola Form)</small> | | {{p|Rattata}} <small>(Alola Form)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM009]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 020 | | 020 | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| {{MSP|020A|Raticate}} | | {{MSP|020A|Raticate}} | ||
| {{p|Raticate}} <small>(Alola Form)</small> | | {{p|Raticate}} <small>(Alola Form)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM009]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 021 | | 021 | ||
Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| {{MSP|026A|Raichu}} | | {{MSP|026A|Raichu}} | ||
| {{p|Raichu}} <small>(Alola Form)</small> | | {{p|Raichu}} <small>(Alola Form)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM013]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 027 | | 027 | ||
Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
| {{MSP|037A|Vulpix}} | | {{MSP|037A|Vulpix}} | ||
| {{p|Vulpix}} <small>(Alola Form)</small> | | {{p|Vulpix}} <small>(Alola Form)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM013]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 038 | | 038 | ||
Line 351: | Line 351: | ||
| {{MSP|050A|Diglett}} | | {{MSP|050A|Diglett}} | ||
| {{p|Diglett}} <small>(Alola Form)</small> | | {{p|Diglett}} <small>(Alola Form)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM017]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 051 | | 051 | ||
Line 361: | Line 361: | ||
| {{MSP|051A|Dugtrio}} | | {{MSP|051A|Dugtrio}} | ||
| {{p|Dugtrio}} <small>(Alola Form)</small> | | {{p|Dugtrio}} <small>(Alola Form)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM023]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 052 | | 052 | ||
Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
| {{MSP|053A|Persian}} | | {{MSP|053A|Persian}} | ||
| {{p|Persian}} <small>(Alola Form)</small> | | {{p|Persian}} <small>(Alola Form)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM007]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 054 | | 054 | ||
Line 596: | Line 596: | ||
| {{MSP|089A|Muk}} | | {{MSP|089A|Muk}} | ||
| {{p|Muk}} <small>(Alola Form)</small> | | {{p|Muk}} <small>(Alola Form)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM013]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 090 | | 090 | ||
Line 656: | Line 656: | ||
| {{MSP|100|Voltorb}} | | {{MSP|100|Voltorb}} | ||
| {{p|Voltorb}} | | {{p|Voltorb}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[ | | <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP028]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 101 | | 101 | ||
Line 676: | Line 676: | ||
| {{MSP|103A|Exeggutor}} | | {{MSP|103A|Exeggutor}} | ||
| {{p|Exeggutor}} <small>(Alola Form)</small> | | {{p|Exeggutor}} <small>(Alola Form)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[ | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM001]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 104 | | 104 | ||
Line 1,059: | Line 1,059: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 172 | | 172 | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|172S|Pichu}} | ||
| {{p|Pichu}} <small>([[Spiky-eared Pichu]]) | | {{p|Pichu}} <small>([[Spiky-eared Pichu]]) | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF12</span>[[M12|*]] | | <span style="display:none">SF12</span>[[M12|*]] | ||
Line 2,857: | Line 2,857: | ||
| {{p|Rotom}} <small>(Cut Rotom)</small> | | {{p|Rotom}} <small>(Cut Rotom)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S3</span>[[DP105]] | | <span style="display:none">S3</span>[[DP105]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 479 | |||
| {{MSP|479Px|Rotom}} | |||
| {{p|Rotom}} <small>(Rotom Pokédex)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM003]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 480 | | 480 | ||
Line 4,071: | Line 4,076: | ||
| {{MSP|676Ph|Furfrou}} | | {{MSP|676Ph|Furfrou}} | ||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Pharaoh Trim)</small> | | {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Pharaoh Trim)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[ | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY040]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 677 | | 677 | ||
Line 4,346: | Line 4,351: | ||
| {{MSP|722|Rowlet}} | | {{MSP|722|Rowlet}} | ||
| {{p|Rowlet}} | | {{p|Rowlet}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM004]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 723 | | 723 | ||
Line 4,371: | Line 4,376: | ||
| {{MSP|727|Incineroar}} | | {{MSP|727|Incineroar}} | ||
| {{p|Incineroar}} | | {{p|Incineroar}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">SF20</span>[[M20|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 728 | | 728 | ||
Line 4,391: | Line 4,396: | ||
| {{MSP|731|Pikipek}} | | {{MSP|731|Pikipek}} | ||
| {{p|Pikipek}} | | {{p|Pikipek}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM004]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 732 | | 732 | ||
| {{MSP|732|Trumbeak}} | | {{MSP|732|Trumbeak}} | ||
| {{p|Trumbeak}} | | {{p|Trumbeak}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM004]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 733 | | 733 | ||
| {{MSP|733|Toucannon}} | | {{MSP|733|Toucannon}} | ||
| {{p|Toucannon}} | | {{p|Toucannon}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM004]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 734 | | 734 | ||
Line 4,411: | Line 4,416: | ||
| {{MSP|735|Gumshoos}} | | {{MSP|735|Gumshoos}} | ||
| {{p|Gumshoos}} | | {{p|Gumshoos}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM009]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 736 | | 736 | ||
Line 4,421: | Line 4,426: | ||
| {{MSP|737|Charjabug}} | | {{MSP|737|Charjabug}} | ||
| {{p|Charjabug}} | | {{p|Charjabug}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM026]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 738 | | 738 | ||
Line 4,431: | Line 4,436: | ||
| {{MSP|739|Crabrawler}} | | {{MSP|739|Crabrawler}} | ||
| {{p|Crabrawler}} | | {{p|Crabrawler}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM010]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 740 | | 740 | ||
Line 4,441: | Line 4,446: | ||
| {{MSP|741|Oricorio}} | | {{MSP|741|Oricorio}} | ||
| {{p|Oricorio}} <small>(Baile Style)</small> | | {{p|Oricorio}} <small>(Baile Style)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM018]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 741 | | 741 | ||
| {{MSP|741Po|Oricorio}} | | {{MSP|741Po|Oricorio}} | ||
| {{p|Oricorio}} <small>(Pom-Pom Style)</small> | | {{p|Oricorio}} <small>(Pom-Pom Style)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM008]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 741 | | 741 | ||
Line 4,461: | Line 4,466: | ||
| {{MSP|742|Cutiefly}} | | {{MSP|742|Cutiefly}} | ||
| {{p|Cutiefly}} | | {{p|Cutiefly}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM020]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 743 | | 743 | ||
| {{MSP|743|Ribombee}} | | {{MSP|743|Ribombee}} | ||
| {{p|Ribombee}} | | {{p|Ribombee}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM020]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 744 | | 744 | ||
Line 4,476: | Line 4,481: | ||
| {{MSP|745|Lycanroc}} | | {{MSP|745|Lycanroc}} | ||
| {{p|Lycanroc}} <small>(Midday Form)</small> | | {{p|Lycanroc}} <small>(Midday Form)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM015]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 745 | | 745 | ||
| {{MSP|745Mn|Lycanroc}} | | {{MSP|745Mn|Lycanroc}} | ||
| {{p|Lycanroc}} <small>(Midnight Form)</small> | | {{p|Lycanroc}} <small>(Midnight Form)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM015]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 746 | | 746 | ||
| {{MSP|746|Wishiwashi}} | | {{MSP|746|Wishiwashi}} | ||
| {{p|Wishiwashi}} <small>(Solo Form)</small> | | {{p|Wishiwashi}} <small>(Solo Form)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM022]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 746 | | 746 | ||
Line 4,496: | Line 4,501: | ||
| {{MSP|747|Mareanie}} | | {{MSP|747|Mareanie}} | ||
| {{p|Mareanie}} | | {{p|Mareanie}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM012]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 748 | | 748 | ||
Line 4,506: | Line 4,511: | ||
| {{MSP|749|Mudbray}} | | {{MSP|749|Mudbray}} | ||
| {{p|Mudbray}} | | {{p|Mudbray}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM011]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 750 | | 750 | ||
Line 4,536: | Line 4,541: | ||
| {{MSP|755|Morelull}} | | {{MSP|755|Morelull}} | ||
| {{p|Morelull}} | | {{p|Morelull}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM029]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 756 | | 756 | ||
Line 4,571: | Line 4,576: | ||
| {{MSP|762|Steenee}} | | {{MSP|762|Steenee}} | ||
| {{p|Steenee}} | | {{p|Steenee}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM018]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 763 | | 763 | ||
Line 4,581: | Line 4,586: | ||
| {{MSP|764|Comfey}} | | {{MSP|764|Comfey}} | ||
| {{p|Comfey}} | | {{p|Comfey}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM004]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 765 | | 765 | ||
Line 4,596: | Line 4,601: | ||
| {{MSP|767|Wimpod}} | | {{MSP|767|Wimpod}} | ||
| {{p|Wimpod}} | | {{p|Wimpod}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM020]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 768 | | 768 | ||
Line 4,606: | Line 4,611: | ||
| {{MSP|769|Sandygast}} | | {{MSP|769|Sandygast}} | ||
| {{p|Sandygast}} | | {{p|Sandygast}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM022]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 770 | | 770 | ||
| {{MSP|770|Palossand}} | | {{MSP|770|Palossand}} | ||
| {{p|Palossand}} | | {{p|Palossand}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM022]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 771 | | 771 | ||
Line 4,686: | Line 4,691: | ||
| {{MSP|778|Mimikyu}} | | {{MSP|778|Mimikyu}} | ||
| {{p|Mimikyu}} | | {{p|Mimikyu}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM003]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 779 | | 779 | ||
Line 4,726: | Line 4,731: | ||
| {{MSP|786|Tapu Lele}} | | {{MSP|786|Tapu Lele}} | ||
| {{p|Tapu Lele}} | | {{p|Tapu Lele}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM020]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 787 | | 787 | ||
Line 4,811: | Line 4,816: | ||
| {{MSP|802|Marshadow}} | | {{MSP|802|Marshadow}} | ||
| {{p|Marshadow}} | | {{p|Marshadow}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">SF20</span>[[M20|*]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:35, 11 May 2017
This is a list of Pokémon by the anime episode they debuted in. Please note that Bulbapedia considers the movies, Pikachu shorts, and side story episodes to be separate from the main anime, regardless of their canonicity, and therefore Pokémon like Arceus, which have not yet appeared in an episode, do not have an episode listed.
List of Pokémon by anime debut
Trivia
- Porygon2 and Porygon-Z are unlikely to make major anime appearances as a result of the EP038 incident; they appeared only in a cameo in the opening of Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice. Aside from them, all Pokémon from Generation VI and earlier have had a major appearance in either an episode or a movie.
See also