List of Pokémon by anime debut: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 468: | Line 468: | ||
| <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP017]] | | <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP017]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| | | 80 | ||
| {{MSP|080M|Slowbro}} | | {{MSP|080M|Slowbro}} | ||
| {{p|Slowbro}} <small>(Mega Slowbro)</small> | | {{p|Slowbro}} <small>(Mega Slowbro)</small> | ||
Line 1,458: | Line 1,458: | ||
| <span style="display:none">S2</span>[[AG032]] | | <span style="display:none">S2</span>[[AG032]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| | | 260 | ||
| {{MSP|260M|Swampert}} | | {{MSP|260M|Swampert}} | ||
| {{p|Swampert}} <small>(Mega Swampert)</small> | | {{p|Swampert}} <small>(Mega Swampert)</small> | ||
Line 2,123: | Line 2,123: | ||
| <span style="display:none">S2</span>[[AG125]][[M07|*]] | | <span style="display:none">S2</span>[[AG125]][[M07|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| | | 376 | ||
| {{MSP|376M|Metagross}} | | {{MSP|376M|Metagross}} | ||
| {{p|Metagross}} <small>(Mega Metagross)</small> | | {{p|Metagross}} <small>(Mega Metagross)</small> | ||
Line 2,188: | Line 2,188: | ||
| <span style="display:none">S3</span>[[DP043]][[M07|*]] | | <span style="display:none">S3</span>[[DP043]][[M07|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| | | 384 | ||
| {{MSP|384M|Rayquaza}} | | {{MSP|384M|Rayquaza}} | ||
| {{p|Rayquaza}} <small>(Mega Rayquaza)</small> | | {{p|Rayquaza}} <small>(Mega Rayquaza)</small> | ||
Line 3,841: | Line 3,841: | ||
| {{MSP|667|Litleo}} | | {{MSP|667|Litleo}} | ||
| {{p|Litleo}} | | {{p|Litleo}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY079]][[PK26|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 668 | | 668 | ||
Line 3,920: | Line 3,920: | ||
| 676 | | 676 | ||
| {{MSP|676He|Furfrou}} | | {{MSP|676He|Furfrou}} | ||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>Heart Trim</small> | | {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Heart Trim)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY008]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY008]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 676 | | 676 | ||
| {{MSP|676St|Furfrou}} | | {{MSP|676St|Furfrou}} | ||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>Star Trim</small> | | {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Star Trim)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY008]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY008]] | ||
<!--|- style="background: #fff;" | <!--|- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 676 | | 676 | ||
| {{MSP|676Di|Furfrou}} | | {{MSP|676Di|Furfrou}} | ||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>Diamond Trim</small> | | {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Diamond Trim)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY]]--> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY]]--> | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 676 | | 676 | ||
| {{MSP|676De|Furfrou}} | | {{MSP|676De|Furfrou}} | ||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>Debutante Trim</small> | | {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Debutante Trim)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY040]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY040]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 676 | | 676 | ||
| {{MSP|676Ma|Furfrou}} | | {{MSP|676Ma|Furfrou}} | ||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>Matron Trim</small> | | {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Matron Trim)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY018]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY018]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 676 | | 676 | ||
| {{MSP|676Da|Furfrou}} | | {{MSP|676Da|Furfrou}} | ||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>Dandy Trim</small> | | {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Dandy Trim)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[ | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY040]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 676 | | 676 | ||
| {{MSP|676La|Furfrou}} | | {{MSP|676La|Furfrou}} | ||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>La Reine Trim</small> | | {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(La Reine Trim)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY008]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY008]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 676 | | 676 | ||
| {{MSP|676Ka|Furfrou}} | | {{MSP|676Ka|Furfrou}} | ||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>Kabuki Trim</small> | | {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Kabuki Trim)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY008]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY008]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 676 | | 676 | ||
| {{MSP|676Ph|Furfrou}} | | {{MSP|676Ph|Furfrou}} | ||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>Pharaoh Trim</small> | | {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Pharaoh Trim)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY039]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY039]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
Line 3,976: | Line 3,976: | ||
| {{MSP|679|Honedge}} | | {{MSP|679|Honedge}} | ||
| {{p|Honedge}} | | {{p|Honedge}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY079]][[SS030|*]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 680 | | 680 | ||
Line 3,985: | Line 3,985: | ||
| 681 | | 681 | ||
| {{MSP|681|Aegislash}} | | {{MSP|681|Aegislash}} | ||
| {{p|Aegislash}} <small>Shield Forme</small> | | {{p|Aegislash}} <small>(Shield Forme)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M17|*]] | | <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M17|*]] | ||
<!--|- style="background: #fff;" | <!--|- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 681 | | 681 | ||
| {{MSP|681B|Aegislash}} | | {{MSP|681B|Aegislash}} | ||
| {{p|Aegislash}} <small>Blade Forme</small> | | {{p|Aegislash}} <small>(Blade Forme)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M17|*]]--> | | <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M17|*]]--> | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
Line 4,022: | Line 4,022: | ||
| {{p|Malamar}} | | {{p|Malamar}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY001]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY001]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 688 | |||
| {{MSP|688|Binacle}} | |||
| {{p|Binacle}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[PK27|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 689 | | 689 | ||
Line 4,062: | Line 4,067: | ||
| {{p|Tyrunt}} | | {{p|Tyrunt}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY025]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY025]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 697 | |||
| {{MSP|697|Tyrantrum}} | |||
| {{p|Tyrantrum}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY086]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 698 | | 698 | ||
Line 4,125: | Line 4,135: | ||
| 710 | | 710 | ||
| {{MSP|710|Pumpkaboo}} | | {{MSP|710|Pumpkaboo}} | ||
| {{p|Pumpkaboo}} | | {{p|Pumpkaboo}} <small>(Small Size)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY081]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 710 | |||
| {{MSP|710|Pumpkaboo}} | |||
| {{p|Pumpkaboo}} <small>(Super Size)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY011]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY011]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 711 | |||
| {{MSP|711|Gourgeist}} | |||
| {{p|Gourgeist}} <small>(Super Size)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY081]][[PK27|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 713 | | 713 | ||
Line 4,145: | Line 4,165: | ||
| 716 | | 716 | ||
| {{MSP|716|Xerneas}} | | {{MSP|716|Xerneas}} | ||
| {{p|Xerneas}} <small>Active Mode</small> | | {{p|Xerneas}} <small>(Active Mode)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY041]][[SS030|*]][[M17|*]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY041]][[SS030|*]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 716 | | 716 | ||
| {{MSP|716N|Xerneas}} | | {{MSP|716N|Xerneas}} | ||
| {{p|Xerneas}} <small>Neutral Mode</small> | | {{p|Xerneas}} <small>(Neutral Mode)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[M17|*]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
Line 4,157: | Line 4,177: | ||
| {{p|Yveltal}} | | {{p|Yveltal}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M17|*]] | | <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 718 | |||
| {{MSP|718|Zygarde}} | |||
| {{p|Zygarde}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS035|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 719 | | 719 |
Revision as of 14:11, 27 August 2015
This is a list of Pokémon by the anime episode they debuted in. Please note that Bulbapedia considers the movies, Pikachu shorts, and side stories to be separate from the main anime, regardless of their canonicity, and therefore Pokémon like Arceus, which have not yet appeared in an episode, do not have an episode listed.
List of Pokémon by anime debut
Trivia
- Porygon2 and Porygon-Z are unlikely to make major anime appearances as a result of the EP038 incident; they appeared only in a cameo in the opening of Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice. Aside from them, all Pokémon from Generation V and earlier have had a major appearance in either an episode or a movie.
See also