List of anime-exclusive locations: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) |
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) |
||
(41 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete|2=Japanese names for | {{incomplete|2=Japanese names for Clarity Lake, Purity Canyon, Purity River, Dustox Flower Field,<br>Lake Psyduck, Metagross Mountain, Mt. Shady and Xatu's Forest}} | ||
The following is a '''list of locations in the [[Pokémon world]] exclusive to the anime'''. Listed first by [[region]], and then alphabetically by English name. | The following is a '''list of locations in the [[Pokémon world]] exclusive to the anime'''. Listed first by [[region]], and then alphabetically by English name. | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! style="background-color: #{{kanto color}};" | Japanese name | ! style="background-color: #{{kanto color}};" | Japanese name | ||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}; background-color: #{{kanto color}};" | Appearances | ! style="{{roundytr|5px}}; background-color: #{{kanto color}};" | Appearances | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Porta Vista.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Porta Vista|Acapulco]] | |||
| '''アオプルコ''' <br> ''Aopulco'' | |||
| ''[[EP018|Beauty and the Beach]]'' <br> ''[[EP019|Tentacool & Tentacruel]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| [[File:Bill Lighthouse.png|150px]] | | [[File:Bill Lighthouse.png|150px]] | ||
Line 99: | Line 104: | ||
| '''モノマネハウス''' <br> ''Mimic House'' | | '''モノマネハウス''' <br> ''Mimic House'' | ||
| ''[[EP037|Ditto's Mysterious Mansion]]'' | | ''[[EP037|Ditto's Mysterious Mansion]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Hutber Port.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Porta Vista|Hutber Port]] | |||
| '''ハトバポート''' <br> ''Hatoba Port'' | |||
| ''[[EP019|Tentacool & Tentacruel]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Island of the Giant Pokémon.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Island of the Giant Pokémon]] | |||
| '''きょだいポケモンのしま''' <br> ''Island of the Giant Pokémon'' | |||
| ''[[EP017|The Island of Giant Pokémon]]''<br>''[[EP018|Beauty and the Beach]]''<br>''[[EP019|Tentacool & Tentacruel]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| [[File:Laramie Village.png|150px]] | | [[File:Laramie Village.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| '''ララミー里''' <br> ''[[Laramie Village]]'' | | '''ララミー里''' <br> ''[[Laramie Village]]'' | ||
| ''[[EP033|The Flame Pokémon-athon]]'' | | ''[[EP033|The Flame Pokémon-athon]]'' | ||
Line 157: | Line 172: | ||
| [[File:Old Shore Wharf.png|150px]] | | [[File:Old Shore Wharf.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Old Shore Wharf]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Old Shore Wharf]] | ||
| | | '''カントー波止場''' <br> ''Kantō Wharf'' | ||
| ''[[M01|Mewtwo Strikes Back]]'' | | ''[[M01|Mewtwo Strikes Back]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
Line 169: | Line 184: | ||
| '''ポケモンランド''' <br> ''Pokémon Land'' | | '''ポケモンランド''' <br> ''Pokémon Land'' | ||
| ''[[EP017|The Island of Giant Pokémon]]'' | | ''[[EP017|The Island of Giant Pokémon]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Lover's Club.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Pokémon Lover's Club]] | |||
| '''ポケモンだいすきクラブ''' <br> ''Pokémon Lover Club'' | |||
| ''[[EP027|Hypno's Naptime]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Ninja School.png|150px]] | | [[File:Pokémon Ninja School.png|150px]] | ||
Line 189: | Line 209: | ||
| '''ポケモニア''' <br> ''Pokémonia'' | | '''ポケモニア''' <br> ''Pokémonia'' | ||
| ''[[EP072|The Ancient Puzzle of Pokémopolis]]'' | | ''[[EP072|The Ancient Puzzle of Pokémopolis]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| [[File:Potpourri Island.png|150px]] | | [[File:Potpourri Island.png|150px]] | ||
Line 216: | Line 231: | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| [[File:Safari Land.png|150px]] | | [[File:Safari Land.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| '''サファリランド''' <br> ''[[Safari Land]]'' | | '''サファリランド''' <br> ''[[Safari Land]]'' | ||
| ''[[EP033|The Flame Pokémon-athon]]'' | | ''[[EP033|The Flame Pokémon-athon]]'' | ||
Line 247: | Line 262: | ||
| [[File:Team Rocket Academy.png|150px]] | | [[File:Team Rocket Academy.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Team Rocket Academy]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Team Rocket Academy]] | ||
| | | '''ロケット団特別訓練所''' <br> ''Team Rocket Special Training Center'' | ||
| ''[[SS012|Training Daze]]'' | | ''[[SS012|Training Daze]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| [[File:Team Rocket HQ anime.png|150px]] | | [[File:Team Rocket HQ anime.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{an|Team Rocket HQ}} | | style="text-align:center;" | {{an|Team Rocket HQ}} | ||
| | | '''ロケットだんアジト''' <br> ''Team Rocket Hideout'' | ||
| ''[[EP065|Showdown at the Po-ké Corral]]'' <br> ''[[M01|Mewtwo Strikes Back]]'' <br> ''[[AG132|The Scheme Team]]'' <br> ''[[DP080|The Thief That Keeps on Thieving!]]'' <br> ''[[DP191|Memories are Made of Bliss!]]'' <br> ''[[BW001|In The Shadow of Zekrom!]]'' <br> ''[[BW095|Unrest at the Nursery!]]'' <br> ''[[BW142|The Dream Continues!]]'' | | ''[[EP065|Showdown at the Po-ké Corral]]'' <br> ''[[M01|Mewtwo Strikes Back]]'' <br> ''[[AG132|The Scheme Team]]'' <br> ''[[DP080|The Thief That Keeps on Thieving!]]'' <br> ''[[DP191|Memories are Made of Bliss!]]'' <br> ''[[BW001|In The Shadow of Zekrom!]]'' <br> ''[[BW095|Unrest at the Nursery!]]'' <br> ''[[BW142|The Dream Continues!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
Line 312: | Line 327: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Fukuhara Island No 4.png|150px]] | | [[File:Fukuhara Island No 4.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | N/A | ||
| '''フクハラ4号島''' <br> ''[[Fukuhara Island No. 4]]'' | | '''フクハラ4号島''' <br> ''[[Fukuhara Island No. 4]]'' | ||
| ''[[EP089|Shell Shock]]'' | | ''[[EP089|Shell Shock]]'' | ||
Line 339: | Line 354: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Kinnow Island]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Kinnow Island]] | ||
| '''ハッサク島''' <br> ''Hassaku Island'' | | '''ハッサク島''' <br> ''Hassaku Island'' | ||
| ''[[EP091|Bye Bye Psyduck]]'' | | ''[[EP090|Stage Fight!]]''<br>''[[EP091|Bye Bye Psyduck]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Kumquat Island.png|150px]] | | [[File:Kumquat Island.png|150px]] | ||
Line 531: | Line 546: | ||
| '''リザフィックバレー''' <br> ''Lizafic Valley'' | | '''リザフィックバレー''' <br> ''Lizafic Valley'' | ||
| ''[[EP134|Charizard's Burning Ambition]]''<br>''[[M03|Spell of the Unown: Entei]]'' | | ''[[EP134|Charizard's Burning Ambition]]''<br>''[[M03|Spell of the Unown: Entei]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Clarity Lake.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Clarity Lake]] | |||
| | |||
| ''[[Mewtwo Returns]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Coastline Gym.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Coastline Gym]] | |||
| '''リュウグウジム''' <br> ''Ryūgū Gym'' | |||
| ''[[EP256|'Just Add Water]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Diglett Village.png|150px]] | | [[File:Diglett Village.png|150px]] | ||
Line 644: | Line 669: | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Jujitsu Academy.png|150px]] | | [[File:Pokémon Jujitsu Academy.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Pokémon Jujitsu Academy]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Pokémon Jujitsu Academy]] | ||
| | | '''忍法学園''' <br> ''Ninja Arts School'' | ||
| ''[[EP176|Ariados, Amigos]]'' | | ''[[EP176|Ariados, Amigos]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 651: | Line 676: | ||
| '''デカポッポ島''' <br> ''Deka Poppo Isle'' | | '''デカポッポ島''' <br> ''Deka Poppo Isle'' | ||
| ''[[EP211|Fly Me to the Moon]]'' | | ''[[EP211|Fly Me to the Moon]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Purity Canyon.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Purity Canyon]] | |||
| | |||
| ''[[Mewtwo Returns]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Purity River.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Purity River]] | |||
| | |||
| ''[[Mewtwo Returns]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Red Rock Island.png|150px]] | | [[File:Red Rock Island.png|150px]] | ||
Line 765: | Line 800: | ||
| [[File:Camerupt Point.png|150px]] | | [[File:Camerupt Point.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Camerupt Point]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Camerupt Point]] | ||
| '''バクーダの丘''' <br> '' | | '''バクーダの丘''' <br> ''Bakuuda Hill'' | ||
| ''[[AG087|Crazy as a Lunatone]]'' | | ''[[AG087|Crazy as a Lunatone]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 803: | Line 838: | ||
| ''[[AG103|A Cacturne for the Worse]]''<br>''[[AG104|Claydol Big and Tall]]''<br>''[[AG105|Once in a Mawile]]''<br>''[[AG106|Beg, Burrow and Steal]]''<br>''[[AG107|Absol-ute Disaster]]''<br>''[[AG108|Let it Snow, Let it Snow, Let it Snorunt!]]''<br>''[[AG109|Do I Hear a Ralts?]]'' | | ''[[AG103|A Cacturne for the Worse]]''<br>''[[AG104|Claydol Big and Tall]]''<br>''[[AG105|Once in a Mawile]]''<br>''[[AG106|Beg, Burrow and Steal]]''<br>''[[AG107|Absol-ute Disaster]]''<br>''[[AG108|Let it Snow, Let it Snow, Let it Snorunt!]]''<br>''[[AG109|Do I Hear a Ralts?]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Kirikiri Mountain.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[ | | style="text-align:center" | [[Kirikiri Mountain]] | ||
| '''キリキリ山''' <br> ''Mt. Kirikiri'' | | '''キリキリ山''' <br> ''Mt. Kirikiri'' | ||
| ''[[AG076|Me, Myself and Time]]'' | | ''[[AG076|Me, Myself and Time]]'' | ||
Line 845: | Line 880: | ||
| [[File:Oldale Ruins.png|150px]] | | [[File:Oldale Ruins.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Oldale Ruins]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Oldale Ruins]] | ||
| | | '''コトキ遺跡''' ''Kotoki Ruins'' | ||
| ''[[AG002|A Ruin with a View]]'' | | ''[[AG002|A Ruin with a View]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 885: | Line 920: | ||
| [[File:Togepi Paradise.png|150px]] | | [[File:Togepi Paradise.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Togepi Paradise]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Togepi Paradise]] | ||
| '''トゲピーの楽園''' <br> '' | | '''トゲピーの楽園''' <br> ''Togepy's Paradise'' | ||
| ''[[AG044|The Princess and the Togepi]]''<br>''[[AG045|A Togepi Mirage!]]'' | | ''[[AG044|The Princess and the Togepi]]''<br>''[[AG045|A Togepi Mirage!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 938: | Line 973: | ||
| '''カタクリタウン''' <br> ''Katakuri Town'' | | '''カタクリタウン''' <br> ''Katakuri Town'' | ||
| ''[[DP071|Dawn of a Royal Day!]]'' | | ''[[DP071|Dawn of a Royal Day!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Bewilder Forest.png|150px]] | | [[File:Bewilder Forest.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,019: | Line 1,049: | ||
| ''[[DP087|The Psyduck Stops Here!]]'' | | ''[[DP087|The Psyduck Stops Here!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Lily of the Valley | | [[File:Lily of the Valley Island.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Lily of the Valley Island]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Lily of the Valley Island]] | ||
| '''スズラン{{tt|島|とう}}''' <br> ''Suzuran Island'' | | '''スズラン{{tt|島|とう}}''' <br> ''Suzuran Island'' | ||
Line 1,032: | Line 1,062: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Lucario Kingdom]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Lucario Kingdom]] | ||
| '''ルカリオの{{tt|王国|おうこく}}''' <br> ''Lucario Kingdom'' | | '''ルカリオの{{tt|王国|おうこく}}''' <br> ''Lucario Kingdom'' | ||
| | | ''[[DP071|Pokémon Ranger and the Kidnapped Riolu! (Part 1)]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Majolica Town.png|150px]] | | [[File:Majolica Town.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,173: | Line 1,203: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Litwick Mansion]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Litwick Mansion]] | ||
| '''ヒトモシ屋敷''' <br> ''Hitomoshi Mansion'' | | '''ヒトモシ屋敷''' <br> ''Hitomoshi Mansion'' | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[BW026|Scare at the Litwick Mansion!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Luxuria Town Battle Club.png|150px]] | | [[File:Luxuria Town Battle Club.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,189: | Line 1,219: | ||
| '''フキヨセタワー''' <br> ''Fukiyose Tower'' | | '''フキヨセタワー''' <br> ''Fukiyose Tower'' | ||
| ''[[BW069|Climbing the Tower of Success!]]'' | | ''[[BW069|Climbing the Tower of Success!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:N's Hideout.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[N's Hideout]] | |||
| N/A | |||
| ''[[BW118|Secrets From Out of the Fog!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:New Tork City.png|150px]] | | [[File:New Tork City.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,338: | Line 1,373: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Azoth Kingdom.png|150px]] | | [[File:Azoth Kingdom.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | [[Azoth Kingdom]] | ||
| '''アゾット王国''' <br> '' | | '''アゾット王国''' <br> ''Azoth Kingdom'' | ||
| [[M19]] | | ''[[M19|Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Brackish Town.png|150px]] | | [[File:Brackish Town.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,367: | Line 1,402: | ||
| ''[[M17|Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction]]'' | | ''[[M17|Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Fleurrh City.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" |[[Fleurrh City]] | ||
| '''フレイシティ''' <br> '' | | '''フレイシティ''' <br> ''Frey City'' | ||
| [[ | | ''[[XY109|Master Class Choices!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Gloire City.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" |[[Gloire City]] | ||
| '''グロリオシティ''' <br> '' | | '''グロリオシティ''' <br> ''Glorio City'' | ||
| [[ | | ''[[XY109|Master Class Choices!]]''<br>''[[XY112|Master Class is in Session!]]''<br>''[[XY113|Performing a Pathway to the Future!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Grace Tower.png|150px]] | | [[File:Grace Tower.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,382: | Line 1,417: | ||
| ''[[XY054|Facing the Grand Design!]]'' | | ''[[XY054|Facing the Grand Design!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Jacore Town.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" |[[Jacore Town]] | ||
| ''' | | '''ジャコールタウン''' <br> ''Jackal Town'' | ||
| [[ | | ''[[XY111|Unlocking Some Respect!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Joule Town.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" |[[Joule Town]] | ||
| ''' | | '''イカズチタウン''' <br> ''Ikazuchi Town'' | ||
| [[XY110]] | | ''[[XY110|An Electrifying Rage!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Kalos Canyon.png|150px]] | | [[File:Kalos Canyon.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,405: | Line 1,440: | ||
| style="text-align:center" |[[Mt. Molteau]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[Mt. Molteau]] | ||
| '''アルドル山''' <br> ''Mt. Ardres'' | | '''アルドル山''' <br> ''Mt. Ardres'' | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[XY086|A Legendary Photo Op!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Nebel Plateau.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" |[[Nebel Plateau]] | ||
| '''ネーベル高原''' <br> '' | | '''ネーベル高原''' <br> ''Nebel Plateau'' | ||
| [[M19]] | | ''[[M19|Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Ninja Village.png|150px]] | | [[File:Ninja Village.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" |[[Ninja Village]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[Ninja Village]] | ||
| '''忍者村''' <br> ''Ninja Village'' | | '''忍者村''' <br> ''Ninja Village'' | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[XY099|The Legend of the Ninja Hero!]]''<br>''[[XY100|A Festival of Decisions!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Odyssey Village.png|150px]] | | [[File:Odyssey Village.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,427: | Line 1,462: | ||
| ''[[M17|Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction]]'' | | ''[[M17|Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Otori Mountain.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Otori Mountain]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Otori Mountain]] | ||
| '''鳳山''' <br> ''Mt. Otori'' | | '''鳳山''' <br> ''Mt. Otori'' | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[XY099|The Legend of the Ninja Hero!]]''<br>''[[XY100|A Festival of Decisions!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pikachu Land.png|150px]] | | [[File:Pikachu Land.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Pikachu Land]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Pikachu Land]] | ||
| '''ピカチュウランド''' <br> ''Pikachu Land'' | | '''ピカチュウランド''' <br> ''Pikachu Land'' | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[XY078|Lights! Camera! Pika!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pikachu Manor.png|150px]] | | [[File:Pikachu Manor.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Pikachu Manor]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Pikachu Manor]] | ||
| '''ピカチュウパレス''' <br> ''Pikachu Palace'' | | '''ピカチュウパレス''' <br> ''Pikachu Palace'' | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[XY078|Lights! Camera! Pika!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Summer Camp.png|150px]] | | [[File:Summer Camp.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,458: | Line 1,493: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4" style="background:#{{kalos color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | ! colspan="4" style="background:#{{kalos color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | ||
|}{{-}} | |||
=={{color2|{{alola color}}|Alola}}== | |||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="background-color: #{{alola color dark}}; border: 3px solid #{{alola color}}" | |||
|- style="color: #fff;" | |||
! class="unsortable" style="{{roundytl|5px}}; background-color: #{{alola color}};" | Image | |||
! style="background-color: #{{alola color}};" | English name | |||
! style="background-color: #{{alola color}};" | Japanese name | |||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}; background-color: #{{alola color}};" | Appearances | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Aina's Kitchen.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Aina's Kitchen]] | |||
| '''アイナ食堂'''<br> ''Aina Cafeteria'' | |||
| ''[[Sun & Moon series]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Clawmark Hill.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Clawmark Hill]] | |||
| '''爪あとの丘'''<br> ''Clawed Hill'' | |||
| ''[[SM015|Rocking Clawmark Hill!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Pokémon School.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Pokémon School]] | |||
| '''ポケモンスクール''' <br> ''Pokémon School'' | |||
| ''[[Sun & Moon series]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Treasure Island.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Treasure Island]] | |||
| '''たから島'''<br>''Treasure Island'' | |||
| ''[[SM020|Partner Promises!]]'' | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="background:#{{alola color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | |||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
Line 1,501: | Line 1,567: | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Nurse School.png|150px]] | | [[File:Pokémon Nurse School.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Pokémon Nurse School]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Pokémon Nurse School]] | ||
| | | '''ラッキー看護学校''' <br> ''Lucky Nursing School'' | ||
| ''[[EP129|Ignorance is Blissey]]'' | | ''[[EP129|Ignorance is Blissey]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 1,546: | Line 1,612: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Unown dimension M03.png|150px]] | | [[File:Unown dimension M03.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Unown | | style="text-align:center" | [[Unown Dimension]] | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| ''[[M03|Spell of the Unown: Entei]]''<br>''[[EP263|Address Unown]]''<br>''[[M10|The Rise of Darkrai]]''<br>''[[M12|Arceus and the Jewel of Life]]'' | | ''[[M03|Spell of the Unown: Entei]]''<br>''[[EP263|Address Unown]]''<br>''[[M10|The Rise of Darkrai]]''<br>''[[M12|Arceus and the Jewel of Life]]'' | ||
Line 1,560: | Line 1,626: | ||
! style="background:#{{black color}}" | Region | ! style="background:#{{black color}}" | Region | ||
! style="background:#{{black color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Mentioned in | ! style="background:#{{black color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Mentioned in | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Beach Rose Town]] | |||
| '''ハマナスタウン''' ''Hamanasu Town'' | |||
| [[Sinnoh]] | |||
| ''[[DP106|A Breed Stampede!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Brindille Town]] | | [[Brindille Town]] |
Revision as of 15:21, 9 August 2017
The following is a list of locations in the Pokémon world exclusive to the anime. Listed first by region, and then alphabetically by English name.
Kanto
Orange Archipelago
Johto
Hoenn
Sinnoh
Unova
Decolore Islands
Image | English name | Japanese name | Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
Capacia Island | オオキナ島 Ōkina Island |
The Path That Leads to Goodbye! Searching for a Wish! Capacia Island UFO! | |
Cave Island | 洞窟島 Cave Island |
A Pokémon of a Different Color! | |
Frond Island | ヤシ島 Yashi Island |
Mystery on a Deserted Island! | |
Grand Spectrala Island | マホラ本島 Mahora Island |
The Island of Illusions! | |
Grand Spectrala Islet | マホラ小島 Mahora Islet |
The Island of Illusions! | |
Harvest Island | ミノリ島 Minori Island |
The Journalist from Another Region! | |
Honey Island | ハニー島 Honey Island |
Danger, Sweet as Honey! Cilan and the Case of the Purrloin Witness! | |
Paladin Island | ガンリュウ島 Ganryū Island |
Survival of the Striaton Gym! | |
Scalchop Island | ホタチ島 Hotachi Island |
Crowning the Scalchop King! | |
Torom Island | ムトロ島 Mutoro Island |
To Catch a Rotom! | |
Wayfarer Island | ワタリ島 Watari Island |
Butterfree and Me! | |
Kalos
Alola
Image | English name | Japanese name | Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
Aina's Kitchen | アイナ食堂 Aina Cafeteria |
Sun & Moon series | |
Clawmark Hill | 爪あとの丘 Clawed Hill |
Rocking Clawmark Hill! | |
Pokémon School | ポケモンスクール Pokémon School |
Sun & Moon series | |
Treasure Island | たから島 Treasure Island |
Partner Promises! | |
Mystery Dungeon world
Image | English name | Japanese name | Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
Sinister Cave | あやしい どうくつ Dubious Cave |
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go Getters Out of the Gate! | |
Region unknown
Image | English name | Japanese name | Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
Genesect's home | N/A | Genesect and the Legend Awakened | |
Lapidarian Highlands | ギプナ高地 Guipna Highlands |
The Bonds of Evolution! | |
North Pole | サンタの島 Santa's Island |
Holiday Hi-Jynx | |
Pokémon Nurse School | ラッキー看護学校 Lucky Nursing School |
Ignorance is Blissey | |
Samiya | アクーシャ Akusha |
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea | |
No region
Image | English name | Japanese name | Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
Deoxys's unnamed world | N/A | Pokémon Ranger - Deoxys Crisis! | |
Ghost World | れいかい Spirit World |
Ghoul Daze! Scare at the Litwick Mansion! | |
Millennium Comet | 千年彗星 Millenium Comet |
Jirachi: Wish Maker | |
Mirror World | 鏡の国 Mirror World |
The Cave of Mirrors! | |
Reverse World | 反転世界 Reverse World |
Giratina and the Sky Warrior | |
Unown Dimension | N/A | Spell of the Unown: Entei Address Unown The Rise of Darkrai Arceus and the Jewel of Life | |
Mentioned only
Name | Japanese name | Region | Mentioned in |
---|---|---|---|
Beach Rose Town | ハマナスタウン Hamanasu Town | Sinnoh | A Breed Stampede! |
Brindille Town | マチスタウン Matisse Town | Unknown | Dreaming a Performer's Dream! |
Cerosi Town | セルドスタウン Cerdos Town | Hoenn | A Cacturne for the Worse Beg, Burrow and Steal Let it Snow, Let it Snow, Let it Snorunt! Do I Hear a Ralts? |
Crimson City | ジョウチャンタウン Jōchan Town | Kanto | The Fourth Round Rumble |
Frodomar City | N/A | Kanto | Celebi and Joy!! |
Ganga Town | タンタタウン Tanta Town | Unknown | From Brags to Riches |
Gerbera Town | ガーベラタウン Gerbera Town | Sinnoh | A Breed Stampede! |
N/A | イナカノタウン Inakano Town | Unova | Lost at the League! |
Inua Town | イイナタウン Iina Town | Unknown | From Brags to Riches |
Mocha Town | ミカワタウン Mikawa Town | Unknown | Johto Photo Finish |
Sage Town | セージタウン Sage Town | Sinnoh | Throwing the Track Switch |
Sento Cherry Town | セントチェリータウン St. Cherry Town | Unknown | Johto Photo Finish |
N/A | トウキョシティ Tokyo City | Unknown | Takeshi Shudō's anime novelizations |
This location article is part of Project Anime, a Bulbapedia project that covers all aspects of the Pokémon anime. |