List of Pokémon by height: Difference between revisions
m (Bot: Modifying zh:宝可梦列表(按身高排序) to zh:身高) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
[[File:Concept Art Red Green 2.png|thumb|400px|Some Pokémon measured by height]] | [[File:Concept Art Red Green 2.png|thumb|400px|Some Pokémon measured by height]] | ||
This is a '''[[list of Pokémon]] by their height''' (Japanese: '''{{tt|高|たか}}さ''' ''height''), from the shortest (0[[wp:Foot (unit of length)|']]04[[wp:Inch|"]]/0.1 [[wp:Metre|m]]) to the longest/tallest (65'07"/20.0 m). | This is a '''[[list of Pokémon]] by their height''' (Japanese: '''{{tt|高|たか}}さ''' ''height''), from the shortest (0[[wp:Foot (unit of length)|']]04[[wp:Inch|"]]/0.1 [[wp:Metre|m]]) to the longest/tallest (65'07"/20.0 m). | ||
==Game mechanics affected by height== | ==Game mechanics affected by height== | ||
Line 1,344: | Line 1,342: | ||
{{height/entry|890E|Eternatus|name=Eternamax Eternatus|Poison|Dragon}} | {{height/entry|890E|Eternatus|name=Eternamax Eternatus|Poison|Dragon}} | ||
{{height/footer}} | {{height/footer}} | ||
== List of Gigantamax Pokémon by height == | |||
The exact height of [[Gigantamax]] Pokémon isn't known, so the Pokédex lists only esimated values. | |||
{| class="roundy" align=center style="text-align:center; border:3px solid #{{Shield color dark}}; background:#{{Sword color}}" cellpadding=5px | |||
! colspan=2 style="background: #{{Sword color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Pokémon | |||
! colspan=2 style="background: #{{Sword color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Height | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|823Gi|Corviknight}} || {{p|Corviknight}} || 45'11"+ || 14.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|826Gi|Orbeetle}} || {{p|Orbeetle}} || 45'11"+ || 14.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|012Gi|Butterfree}} || {{p|Butterfree}} || 55'09"+ || 17.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|133Gi|Eevee}} || {{p|Eevee}} || 59'01"+ || 18.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|099Gi|Kingler}} || {{p|Kingler}} || 62'04"+ || 19.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|094Gi|Gengar}} || {{p|Gengar}} || 65'07"+ || 20.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|025Gi|Pikachu}} || {{p|Pikachu}} || 68'11"+ || 21.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|569Gi|Garbodor}} || {{p|Garbodor}} || 68'11"+ || 21.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|844Gi|Sandaconda}} || {{p|Sandaconda}} || 72'02"+ || 22.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|879Gi|Copperajah}} || {{p|Copperajah}} || 75'06"+ || 23.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|131Gi|Lapras}} || {{p|Lapras}} || 78'09"+ || 24.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|834Gi|Drednaw}} || {{p|Drednaw}} || 78'09"+ || 24.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|841Gi|Flapple}} || {{p|Flapple}} || 78'09"+ || 24.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|842Gi|Appletun}} || {{p|Appletun}} || 78'09"+ || 24.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|849Gi|Toxtricity}} || {{p|Toxtricity}} || 78'09"+ || 24.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|003Gi|Venusaur}} || {{p|Venusaur}} || 78'09"+ || 24.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|068Gi|Machamp}} || {{p|Machamp}} || 82'00"+ || 25.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|809Gi|Melmetal}} || {{p|Melmetal}} || 82'00"+ || 25.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|009Gi|Blastoise}} || {{p|Blastoise}} || 82'00"+ || 25.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|858Gi|Hatterene}} || {{p|Hatterene}} || 85'04"+ || 26.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|892Gi|Urshifu}} || {{p|Urshifu}} || 85'04"+ || 26.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|815Gi|Cinderace}} || {{p|Cinderace}} || 88'07"+ || 27.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|006Gi|Charizard}} || {{p|Charizard}} || 91'10"+ || 28.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|812Gi|Rillaboom}} || {{p|Rillaboom}} || 91'10"+ || 28.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|892Gi|Urshifu}} || {{p|Urshifu}} || 95'02"+ || 29.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|869Gi|Alcremie}} || {{p|Alcremie}} || 98'05"+ || 30.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|861Gi|Grimmsnarl}} || {{p|Grimmsnarl}} || 105'00"+ || 32.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|052Gi|Meowth}} || {{p|Meowth}} || 108'03"+ || 33.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|143Gi|Snorlax}} || {{p|Snorlax}} || 114'10"+ || 35.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|818Gi|Inteleon}} || {{p|Inteleon}} || 131'03"+ || 40.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|839Gi|Coalossal}} || {{p|Coalossal}} || 137'10"+ || 42.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|884Gi|Duraludon}} || {{p|Duraludon}} || 141'01"+ || 43.0+ m | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|851Gi|Centiskorch}} || {{p|Centiskorch}} || 246'01"+ || 75.0+ m | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{Sword color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" colspan=4 | | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |
Revision as of 12:32, 22 May 2022
- Heights redirects here. For the location in Pokémon Ranger: Guardian Signs, see Dolce Island.
This is a list of Pokémon by their height (Japanese: 高さ height), from the shortest (0'04"/0.1 m) to the longest/tallest (65'07"/20.0 m).
Game mechanics affected by height
Height affects the following game mechanics. In the list, United States customary values are shown first, followed by metric values.
- Pokémon 0'08" (0.2 m) or shorter can be shown daily to a Youngster in Accumula Town in Pokémon Black 2 and White 2 as well as a man in Laverre City in Pokémon X and Y to receive a Poké Doll.
- Pokémon 2'05" (0.8 m) or taller are not eligible to compete in Pokémon Jump.
- Pokémon 6'07" (2.0 m) or taller are not eligible to compete in the Fancy Cup or Petit Cup.
- Pokémon 8'06" (2.6 m) or taller are not able to walk outside their Poké Ball indoors. Exceptions are usually made for Pokémon with serpentine bodies, but Rayquaza and Steelix cannot walk outside their Poké Ball indoors.
- Pokémon 9'10" (3.0 m) or taller can be shown daily to a girl in Laverre City in Pokémon X and Y to receive a Poké Doll.
- Pokémon 16'05" (5.0 m) or taller can be shown daily to a Lass in Accumula Town in Pokémon Black 2 and White 2 to receive a Fluffy Tail.
- Pokémon 1 m or shorter are allowed in the Tiny Tourney Wi-Fi competition.
In Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon, the player can filter Pokémon according to their height. The following options are available:
Option | Height range |
---|---|
Small | 0.5m (1'08") or smaller |
Normal size | From 1.0m to 1.9m (from 3'03" to 6'03") |
Quite big | 1.6m (5'03") or larger, that aren't gigantic Pokémon* |
Surprisingly big! | N/A; picks gigantic Pokémon* |
List of Pokémon by height
0'00" - 0'08" (0.0 m - 0.2 m)
Pokémon 0'08" (0.2 m) or shorter can be shown daily to a Youngster in Accumula Town in Pokémon Black 2 and White 2 as well as a man in Laverre City in Pokémon X and Y to receive a Poké Doll.
1'00" - 1'08" (0.3 m - 0.5 m)
2'00" - 2'11" (0.6 m - 0.9 m)
Pokémon 2'07" (0.8 m) or taller are not eligible to compete in Pokémon Jump.
3'03" - 3'11" (1.0 m - 1.2 m)
4'03" - 4'11" (1.3 m - 1.5 m)
5'03" - 5'11" (1.6 m - 1.8 m)
6'03" - 6'11" (1.9 m - 2.1 m)
Pokémon taller than 6'07" (2.0 m) are not eligible to compete in the Fancy Cup or Petit Cup.
7'03" - 7'10" (2.2 m - 2.4 m)
8'02" - 8'10" (2.5 m - 2.7 m)
Pokémon 8'06" (2.6 m) or taller are not able to walk outside their Poké Ball indoors. Exceptions are usually made for Pokémon with serpentine bodies, but Rayquaza and Steelix cannot walk outside their Poké Ball indoors.
9'02" - 9'10" (2.8 m - 3.0 m)
Pokémon 9'10" (3.0 m) or taller can be shown daily to a girl in Laverre City in Pokémon X and Y to receive a Poké Doll.
10'02" - 10'10" (3.1 m - 3.3 m)
11'02" - 11'10" (3.4 m - 3.6 m)
12'02" - 12'10" (3.7 m - 3.9 m)
13'01" - 13'09" (4.0 m - 4.2 m)
14'09" (4.5 m)
16'05" (5.0 m)
Pokémon 16'05" (5.0 m) or taller can be shown daily to a Lass in Accumula Town in Pokémon Black 2 and White 2 to receive a Fluffy Tail.
17'01" - 17'09" (5.2 m - 5.4 m)
18'01" (5.5 m)
19'00" (5.8 m)
20'00" - 20'08" (6.1 m - 6.3 m)
21'04" (6.5 m)
22'08" (6.9 m)
23'00" (7.0 m)
24'07" (7.5 m)
26'11" (8.2 m)
28'10" (8.8 m)
30'02" (9.2 m)
32'02" (9.8 m)
34'05" (10.5 m)
35'05" (10.8 m)
35'09" (10.9 m)
47'07" (14.5 m)
65'07" (20.0 m)
328'01" (100.0 m)
List of Gigantamax Pokémon by height
The exact height of Gigantamax Pokémon isn't known, so the Pokédex lists only esimated values.
Pokémon | Height | ||
---|---|---|---|
Corviknight | 45'11"+ | 14.0+ m | |
Orbeetle | 45'11"+ | 14.0+ m | |
Butterfree | 55'09"+ | 17.0+ m | |
Eevee | 59'01"+ | 18.0+ m | |
Kingler | 62'04"+ | 19.0+ m | |
Gengar | 65'07"+ | 20.0+ m | |
Pikachu | 68'11"+ | 21.0+ m | |
Garbodor | 68'11"+ | 21.0+ m | |
Sandaconda | 72'02"+ | 22.0+ m | |
Copperajah | 75'06"+ | 23.0+ m | |
Lapras | 78'09"+ | 24.0+ m | |
Drednaw | 78'09"+ | 24.0+ m | |
Flapple | 78'09"+ | 24.0+ m | |
Appletun | 78'09"+ | 24.0+ m | |
Toxtricity | 78'09"+ | 24.0+ m | |
Venusaur | 78'09"+ | 24.0+ m | |
Machamp | 82'00"+ | 25.0+ m | |
Melmetal | 82'00"+ | 25.0+ m | |
Blastoise | 82'00"+ | 25.0+ m | |
Hatterene | 85'04"+ | 26.0+ m | |
Urshifu | 85'04"+ | 26.0+ m | |
Cinderace | 88'07"+ | 27.0+ m | |
Charizard | 91'10"+ | 28.0+ m | |
Rillaboom | 91'10"+ | 28.0+ m | |
Urshifu | 95'02"+ | 29.0+ m | |
Alcremie | 98'05"+ | 30.0+ m | |
Grimmsnarl | 105'00"+ | 32.0+ m | |
Meowth | 108'03"+ | 33.0+ m | |
Snorlax | 114'10"+ | 35.0+ m | |
Inteleon | 131'03"+ | 40.0+ m | |
Coalossal | 137'10"+ | 42.0+ m | |
Duraludon | 141'01"+ | 43.0+ m | |
Centiskorch | 246'01"+ | 75.0+ m | |
Trivia
- In an interview with Nintendo of Europe Shigeru Ohmori states that a Rayquaza stretched all the way out might be taller than an Alolan Exeggutor.[1]
- Pokémon HOME displays all of Rotom's forms at different heights in the height comparison feature, despite all of the forms being at at the same height of 1'00" (0.3 m).
In other languages
|
References