List of Pokémon Adventures characters: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tyler53841 (talk | contribs) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| ''[[PASM01|The Grand Entrance and Delivery Boy Sun]]'' | | ''[[PASM01|The Grand Entrance and Delivery Boy Sun]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Henry Sword|Henry]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS01|Wow!! That's One Big Pokémon]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Casey Shield|Casey]] | |||
| ''[[PASS01|Wow!! That's One Big Pokémon]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Violet}} | |||
| [[PASV01]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | {{adv|Scarlet}} | ||
| [[PASV01]]<br>[[PASV05]] (full) | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 173: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brawly]] | | [[Brawly]] | ||
| ''[[PS193|Stick This in Your Craw, Crawdaunt II]]'' | | ''[[PS193|Stick This in Your Craw, Crawdaunt! II]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wattson]] | | [[Wattson]] | ||
Line 191: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wallace]] | | [[Wallace]] | ||
| ''[[PS222|Short | | ''[[PS222|Short Shrift for Shiftry]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Juan]] | | [[Juan]] | ||
Line 296: | Line 302: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Viola]] | | [[Viola]] | ||
| [[PS549]] | | ''[[PS549|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grant]] | | [[Grant]] | ||
| [[PS563]] | | ''[[PS563|Charging After Elektrike]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Korrina]] | | [[Korrina]] | ||
| [[PS556]] | | ''[[PS556|Lucky Lucario Was Here]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ramos]] | | [[Ramos]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS579|Pyroar Breathes]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clemont]] | | [[Clemont]] | ||
| [[PS563]] | | ''[[PS563|Charging After Elektrike]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Valerie]] | | [[Valerie]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS577|Quilladin Stands]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olympia]] | | [[Olympia]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS577|Quilladin Stands]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wulfric]] | | [[Wulfric]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS579|Pyroar Breathes]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 331: | Line 337: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Milo]] | | [[Milo]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS03|Chomp!! Defeat Drednaw]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nessa]] | | [[Nessa]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS03|Chomp!! Defeat Drednaw]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kabu]] | | [[Kabu]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS03|Chomp!! Defeat Drednaw]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Allister]] | | [[Allister]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS13|Glittering!! The Tapestry in the Vault]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bea]] | | [[Bea]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS15|Shocking!! Reunion in the Forest]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Opal]] | | [[Opal]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS03|Chomp!! Defeat Drednaw]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Melony]] | | [[Melony]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS15|Shocking!! Reunion in the Forest]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gordie]] | | [[Gordie]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS15|Shocking!! Reunion in the Forest]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Piers]] | |||
| ''[[PASS22|Grrr!! Noble Kidnappers]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raihan]] | | [[Raihan]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS11|Gulp Gulp!! Pokémon]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bede]] | |||
| ''[[PASS14|Teary!! The Voice of the Master ]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
|}'' | |||
===Paldea=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |||
| [[Katy]] | |||
| [[PASV06]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|}'' | |||
==Trial Captain & Island Kahuna== | ==Trial Captain & Island Kahuna== | ||
Line 388: | Line 415: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mina]] | | [[Mina]] | ||
| ''[[PASM30]]'' | | ''[[PASM30|Madness!! Mother Lusamine!]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 487: | Line 514: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wallace]] | | [[Wallace]] | ||
| ''[[PS222|Short | | ''[[PS222|Short Shrift for Shiftry]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 500: | Line 527: | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Aaron]] | ||
| ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | | ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 506: | Line 533: | ||
| ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | | ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Flint]] | ||
| ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | | ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 556: | Line 583: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Siebold]] | | [[Siebold]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS582|Pinsir Glares]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Drasna]] | | [[Drasna]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS587|Malamar Traps]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikstrom]] | | [[Wikstrom]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS587|Malamar Traps]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malva]] | | [[Malva]] | ||
| [[PS551]] | | ''[[PS551|Inn-teresting Developments]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Diantha]] | | [[Diantha]] | ||
| [[PS559]] | | ''[[PS559|Chespin Sows the Seeds of Change]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 601: | Line 628: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leon]] | | [[Leon]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS02|Crackle!! Practice Battle]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 795: | Line 822: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tabitha|Tabitha (ORAS)]] | | [[Tabitha|Tabitha (ORAS)]] | ||
| | | [[PS609]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Courtney|Courtney (ORAS)]] | | [[Courtney|Courtney (ORAS)]] | ||
| | | [[PS609]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 824: | Line 851: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matt|Matt (ORAS)]] | | [[Matt|Matt (ORAS)]] | ||
| | | [[PS609]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shelly|Shelly (ORAS)]] | | [[Shelly|Shelly (ORAS)]] | ||
| | | [[PS609]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 958: | Line 985: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lumiose City#Looker Bureau 2|Chalmers]] | | [[Lumiose City#Looker Bureau 2|Chalmers]] | ||
| [[PS551]] | | ''[[PS551|Inn-teresting Developments]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Essentia]] | | [[Essentia]] | ||
Line 1,008: | Line 1,035: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===Team Yell=== | ||
===Macro Cosmos=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,017: | Line 1,046: | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Rose]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PASS02|Crackle!! Practice Battle]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Oleana]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PASS02|Crackle!! Practice Battle]]'' | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Sordward and Shielbert=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | {| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Sordward]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PASS22|Grrr!! Noble Kidnappers]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Shielbert]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PASS22|Grrr!! Noble Kidnappers]]'' | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Team Star=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | {| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Giacomo]] | ||
| | | [[PASV04]] | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Professors== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | {| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Professor Sycamore]] | | {{adv|Professor Oak}} | ||
| ''[[PS549|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | | ''[[PS002|Bulbasaur, Come Home!]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Professor Elm]] | |||
| ''[[PS091|Murkrow Row]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Professor Birch]] | |||
| ''[[PS182|Making Mirth with Mightyena]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Professor Cozmo]] | |||
| ''[[PS213|Bubble Bubble Toil and Azumarill II]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Professor Rowan]] | |||
| ''[[PS338|Stagestruck Starly]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Professor Yanase Berlitz]] | |||
| ''[[PS264|It All Ends Now V]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Professor Juniper]] | |||
| ''[[PS461|Fussing and Fighting]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cedric Juniper]] | |||
| ''[[PS463|A Nickname for Tepig]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Professor Sycamore]] | |||
| ''[[PS549|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Professor Kukui]] | | [[Professor Kukui]] | ||
Line 1,054: | Line 1,131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Professor Magnolia]] | | [[Professor Magnolia]] | ||
| ''[[PASS01|Wow!! That's One Big Pokémon]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Professor Turo]] | |||
| '''' | | '''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Other characters== | ==Faculty members in Uva Academy== | ||
===Red, Green & Blue=== | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clavell]] | |||
| [[PASV01]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jacq]] | |||
| [[PASV01]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dendra]] | |||
| [[PASV01]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tyme]] | |||
| [[PASV02]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raifort]] | |||
| [[PASV01]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hassel]] | |||
| [[PASV02]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Salvatore]] | |||
| [[PASV02]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saguaro]] | |||
| [[PASV02]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Miriam]] | |||
| [[PASV02]] | |||
|- | |||
| The male rider teacher | |||
| '''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Office Worker (Trainer class)|The female rider teacher]] | |||
| '''' | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Other characters== | |||
===Red, Green & Blue=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,121: | Line 1,245: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eusine]] | | [[Eusine]] | ||
| ''[[PS126|Jumping Jumpluff]]'' | | ''[[PS126|Jumping Jumpluff!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kurt]] | | [[Kurt]] | ||
Line 1,144: | Line 1,268: | ||
| ''[[PS105|Smeargle Smudge]]'' | | ''[[PS105|Smeargle Smudge]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Chairman of Pokémon Association | | [[Pokémon Association|The Chairman of Pokémon Association]] | ||
| ''[[PS105|Smeargle Smudge]]'' | | ''[[PS105|Smeargle Smudge]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,431: | Line 1,555: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Curtis]] | | [[Curtis]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS548|Epilogue]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Magician (Adventures)|The Magician]] | | [[Magician (Adventures)|The Magician]] | ||
Line 1,477: | Line 1,601: | ||
| ''[[PS555|The Aegislash Agenda]]'' | | ''[[PS555|The Aegislash Agenda]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Gurkinn's students|Peche]] | ||
| [[ | | ''[[PS568|Connecting with Gardevoir]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emma]] | | [[Gurkinn's students|Ile]] | ||
| [[PS567]] | | ''[[PS568|Connecting with Gardevoir]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Gurkinn's students|Or]] | |||
| ''[[PS568|Connecting with Gardevoir]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cassius]] | |||
| ''[[PS566|Overthrowing a Tyrunt]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Emma]] | |||
| ''[[PS567|Morphing Manectric]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bonnie]] | | [[Bonnie]] | ||
| [[PS563]] | | ''[[PS563|Charging After Electrike]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yvette]] | | [[Yvette]] | ||
| [[PS571]] | | ''[[PS571|Burning Fletchinder]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[AZ]] | | [[AZ]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS578|Gyarados Changes]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Morgan]] | |||
| ''[[PS582|Pinsir Glares]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dana]] | |||
| ''[[PS582|Pinsir Glares]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Evelyn]] | |||
| ''[[PS582|Pinsir Glares]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nita]] | |||
| ''[[PS582|Pinsir Glares]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,504: | Line 1,649: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zinnia]] | | [[Zinnia]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS598|Claydol Unleashes]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lisia]] | | [[Lisia]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS596|Metagross Investigates]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ga|Chaz}} | | {{ga|Chaz}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS599|Salamence Evolves]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jinga]] | | [[Jinga]] | ||
| | | [[PS602]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Renza]] | | [[Renza]] | ||
| | | [[PS602]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tomatoma]] | | [[Tomatoma]] | ||
| | | [[PS602]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elder (Meteor Village)|The Elder of Meteor Village]] | | [[Elder (Meteor Village)|The Elder of Meteor Village]] | ||
| | | [[PS607]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aarune]] | | [[Aarune]] | ||
| | | [[PS612]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,563: | Line 1,708: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Phyco]] | | [[Phyco]] | ||
| ''[[PASM29]]'' | | ''[[PASM29|Darkness!! The Mysterious Claws of Necrozma!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryuki]] | | [[Ryuki]] | ||
| ''[[PASM32]]'' | | ''[[PASM32|Shock!! Father in the Pendant!]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,580: | Line 1,725: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marvin]] | | [[Marvin]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS01|Wow!! That's One Big Pokémon]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonia]] | | [[Sonia]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS06|Watch Out!! Strong Rivals]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hop]] | | [[Hop]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS06|Watch Out!! Strong Rivals]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bede]] | | [[Bede]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS06|Watch Out!! Strong Rivals]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marnie]] | | [[Marnie]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS06|Watch Out!! Strong Rivals]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Klara]] | |||
| ''[[PASS31]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Avery]] | |||
| ''[[PASS31]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustard]] | |||
| ''[[PASS31]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Honey]] | |||
| ''[[PASS31]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hyde]] | |||
| ''[[PASS31]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peony]] | |||
| ''[[PASS32]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peonia]] | |||
| ''[[PASS32]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cara Liss]] | |||
| ''[[PASS38]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The female announcer | | The female announcer | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS02|Crackle!! Practice Battle]]'' | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Scarlet & Violet === | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arven]] | |||
| [[PASV01]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nemona]] | |||
| [[PASV01]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Penny]] | |||
| [[PASV02]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clive]] | |||
| [[PASV04]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,605: | Line 1,797: | ||
{{Project Manga notice}} | {{Project Manga notice}} | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Adventures characters|*]] | [[Category:Pokémon Adventures characters|*]] | ||
[[Category:Lists of characters]] | |||
[[it:Elenco dei personaggi di Pokémon Adventures]] | [[it:Elenco dei personaggi di Pokémon Adventures]] | ||
[[zh:特别篇人物列表]] |
Latest revision as of 14:17, 10 April 2024
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
The following is a list of characters which appeared in the Pokémon Adventures.
Main characters (Pokédex holder)
Gym Leader
Kanto
|
Johto
|
Hoenn
|
Sinnoh
|
Unova
|
Kalos
|
Galar
|
Paldea
|
Trial Captain & Island Kahuna
Captain
|
Kahuna
|
Elite Four & Champion
Kanto
|
Johto
|
Hoenn
|
Sinnoh
|
Unova
|
Kalos
|
Galar
|
Frontier Brain
Hoenn
|
Sinnoh
|
Villainous teams
Team Rocket
|
Kanto Elite Four
|
Masked Man
|
Team Magma
|
Team Aqua
|
Guile Hideout
|
Team Galactic
|
Team Plasma
|
Team Flare
|
Team Skull
|
Aether Foundation
|
Team Yell
Macro Cosmos
|
Sordward and Shielbert
|
Team Star
|
Professors
|
Faculty members in Uva Academy
|
Other characters
Red, Green & Blue
|
Yellow
|
Gold, Silver & Crystal
|
Ruby & Sapphire
|
FireRed & LeafGreen
|
Emerald
|
Diamond & Pearl
|
Platinum
|
HeartGold & SoulSilver
|
Black & White
|
Black 2 & White 2
|
X & Y
|
Omega Ruby & Alpha Sapphire
|
Sun & Moon
|
Sword & Shield
|
Scarlet & Violet
|
Related articles
|
This article is part of Project Manga, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each series of Pokémon manga. |