List of Pokémon Adventures characters: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Reinhartmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m ((Automated edit) adding chapter titles) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Violet}} | | {{adv|Violet}} | ||
| | | [[PASV01]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Scarlet}} | |||
| [[PASV01]]<br>[[PASV05]] (full) | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 176: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brawly]] | | [[Brawly]] | ||
| ''[[PS193|Stick This in Your Craw, Crawdaunt II]]'' | | ''[[PS193|Stick This in Your Craw, Crawdaunt! II]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wattson]] | | [[Wattson]] | ||
Line 194: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wallace]] | | [[Wallace]] | ||
| ''[[PS222|Short | | ''[[PS222|Short Shrift for Shiftry]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Juan]] | | [[Juan]] | ||
Line 308: | Line 311: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ramos]] | | [[Ramos]] | ||
| [[PS579]] | | ''[[PS579|Pyroar Breathes]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clemont]] | | [[Clemont]] | ||
Line 314: | Line 317: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Valerie]] | | [[Valerie]] | ||
| [[PS577]] | | ''[[PS577|Quilladin Stands]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olympia]] | | [[Olympia]] | ||
| [[PS577]] | | ''[[PS577|Quilladin Stands]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wulfric]] | | [[Wulfric]] | ||
| [[PS579]] | | ''[[PS579|Pyroar Breathes]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 366: | Line 369: | ||
| ''[[PASS14|Teary!! The Voice of the Master ]]'' | | ''[[PASS14|Teary!! The Voice of the Master ]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|}'' | |||
===Paldea=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |||
| [[Katy]] | |||
| [[PASV06]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|}'' | |||
==Trial Captain & Island Kahuna== | ==Trial Captain & Island Kahuna== | ||
Line 496: | Line 514: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wallace]] | | [[Wallace]] | ||
| ''[[PS222|Short | | ''[[PS222|Short Shrift for Shiftry]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 509: | Line 527: | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Aaron]] | ||
| ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | | ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 515: | Line 533: | ||
| ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | | ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Flint]] | ||
| ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | | ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 804: | Line 822: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tabitha|Tabitha (ORAS)]] | | [[Tabitha|Tabitha (ORAS)]] | ||
| [[PS609]] | | ''[[PS609|Kyogre Returns]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Courtney|Courtney (ORAS)]] | | [[Courtney|Courtney (ORAS)]] | ||
| [[PS609]] | | ''[[PS609|Kyogre Returns]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 833: | Line 851: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matt|Matt (ORAS)]] | | [[Matt|Matt (ORAS)]] | ||
| [[PS609]] | | ''[[PS609|Kyogre Returns]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shelly|Shelly (ORAS)]] | | [[Shelly|Shelly (ORAS)]] | ||
| [[PS609]] | | ''[[PS609|Kyogre Returns]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,050: | Line 1,068: | ||
| [[Shielbert]] | | [[Shielbert]] | ||
| ''[[PASS22|Grrr!! Noble Kidnappers]]'' | | ''[[PASS22|Grrr!! Noble Kidnappers]]'' | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Team Star=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giacomo]] | |||
| [[PASV04]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,100: | Line 1,132: | ||
| [[Professor Magnolia]] | | [[Professor Magnolia]] | ||
| ''[[PASS01|Wow!! That's One Big Pokémon]]'' | | ''[[PASS01|Wow!! That's One Big Pokémon]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Professor Turo]] | |||
| '''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Other characters== | ==Faculty members in Uva Academy== | ||
===Red, Green & Blue=== | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clavell]] | |||
| [[PASV01]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jacq]] | |||
| [[PASV01]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dendra]] | |||
| [[PASV01]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tyme]] | |||
| [[PASV02]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raifort]] | |||
| [[PASV01]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hassel]] | |||
| [[PASV02]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Salvatore]] | |||
| [[PASV02]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saguaro]] | |||
| [[PASV02]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Miriam]] | |||
| [[PASV02]] | |||
|- | |||
| The male rider teacher | |||
| '''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Office Worker (Trainer class)|The female rider teacher]] | |||
| '''' | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Other characters== | |||
===Red, Green & Blue=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,166: | Line 1,245: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eusine]] | | [[Eusine]] | ||
| ''[[PS126|Jumping Jumpluff]]'' | | ''[[PS126|Jumping Jumpluff!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kurt]] | | [[Kurt]] | ||
Line 1,476: | Line 1,555: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Curtis]] | | [[Curtis]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS548|Epilogue]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Magician (Adventures)|The Magician]] | | [[Magician (Adventures)|The Magician]] | ||
Line 1,523: | Line 1,602: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gurkinn's students|Peche]] | | [[Gurkinn's students|Peche]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS568|Connecting with Gardevoir]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gurkinn's students|Ile]] | | [[Gurkinn's students|Ile]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS568|Connecting with Gardevoir]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gurkinn's students|Or]] | | [[Gurkinn's students|Or]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS568|Connecting with Gardevoir]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cassius]] | | [[Cassius]] | ||
Line 1,538: | Line 1,617: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bonnie]] | | [[Bonnie]] | ||
| [[PS563]] | | ''[[PS563|Charging After Electrike]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yvette]] | | [[Yvette]] | ||
Line 1,544: | Line 1,623: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[AZ]] | | [[AZ]] | ||
| [[PS578]] | | ''[[PS578|Gyarados Changes]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morgan]] | | [[Morgan]] | ||
| | | ''[[PS582|Pinsir Glares]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dana]] | | [[Dana]] | ||
| | | ''[[PS582|Pinsir Glares]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Evelyn]] | | [[Evelyn]] | ||
| | | ''[[PS582|Pinsir Glares]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nita]] | | [[Nita]] | ||
| | | ''[[PS582|Pinsir Glares]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,570: | Line 1,649: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zinnia]] | | [[Zinnia]] | ||
| [[PS598]] | | ''[[PS598|Claydol Unleashes]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lisia]] | | [[Lisia]] | ||
| [[PS596]] | | ''[[PS596|Metagross Investigates]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ga|Chaz}} | | {{ga|Chaz}} | ||
| [[PS599]] | | ''[[PS599|Salamence Evolves]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jinga]] | | [[Jinga]] | ||
| [[PS602]] | | ''[[PS602|Hoopa Distorts]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Renza]] | | [[Renza]] | ||
| [[PS602]] | | ''[[PS602|Hoopa Distorts]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tomatoma]] | | [[Tomatoma]] | ||
| [[PS602]] | | [''[[PS602|Hoopa Distorts]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elder (Meteor Village)|The Elder of Meteor Village]] | | [[Elder (Meteor Village)|The Elder of Meteor Village]] | ||
| [[PS607]] | | ''[[PS607|Blastoise Transforms]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aarune]] | | [[Aarune]] | ||
Line 1,696: | Line 1,775: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
! width="30%" | Name | ! width="30%" | Name | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |||
| [[Arven]] | |||
| [[PASV01]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nemona]] | | [[Nemona]] | ||
| | | [[PASV01]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Penny]] | |||
| [[PASV02]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Clive]] | ||
| | | [[PASV04]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 11:44, 14 May 2024
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
The following is a list of characters which appeared in the Pokémon Adventures.
Main characters (Pokédex holder)
Gym Leader
Kanto
|
Johto
|
Hoenn
|
Sinnoh
|
Unova
|
Kalos
|
Galar
|
Paldea
|
Trial Captain & Island Kahuna
Captain
|
Kahuna
|
Elite Four & Champion
Kanto
|
Johto
|
Hoenn
|
Sinnoh
|
Unova
|
Kalos
|
Galar
|
Frontier Brain
Hoenn
|
Sinnoh
|
Villainous teams
Team Rocket
|
Kanto Elite Four
|
Masked Man
|
Team Magma
|
Team Aqua
|
Guile Hideout
|
Team Galactic
|
Team Plasma
|
Team Flare
|
Team Skull
|
Aether Foundation
|
Team Yell
Macro Cosmos
|
Sordward and Shielbert
|
Team Star
|
Professors
|
Faculty members in Uva Academy
|
Other characters
Red, Green & Blue
|
Yellow
|
Gold, Silver & Crystal
|
Ruby & Sapphire
|
FireRed & LeafGreen
|
Emerald
|
Diamond & Pearl
|
Platinum
|
HeartGold & SoulSilver
|
Black & White
|
Black 2 & White 2
|
X & Y
|
Omega Ruby & Alpha Sapphire
|
Sun & Moon
|
Sword & Shield
|
Scarlet & Violet
|
Related articles
|
This article is part of Project Manga, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each series of Pokémon manga. |