List of Pokémon badges in Nintendo Badge Arcade: Difference between revisions
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| September 18 to 24, 2015 | | September 18 to 24, 2015 | ||
| November 18 to 23, 2015<br/>March 20, 2016<br>August 11 to 21, 2016 | | November 18 to 23, 2015<br/>March 20, 2016<br>August 11 to 21, 2016 | ||
| December 24 to ??, 2015<br>January 13, 2016<br/>January 20, 2016<br/>January 27, 2016<br/>November 7, 2016<br/>December 4, 2016<br/>December 22, 2016<br/>January 10, 2017 | | December 24 to ??, 2015<br>January 13, 2016<br/>January 20, 2016<br/>January 27, 2016<br/>November 7, 2016<br/>December 4, 2016<br/>December 22, 2016<br/>January 10, 2017<br/>March 27, 2017 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{MSP|299|Nosepass}} {{MSP|383|Groudon}} {{MSP|476|Probopass}} {{MSP|485|Heatran}} | | {{MSP|299|Nosepass}} {{MSP|383|Groudon}} {{MSP|476|Probopass}} {{MSP|485|Heatran}} | ||
Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| ?? to March 5, 2016 | | ?? to March 5, 2016 | ||
| January 28 to February 6, 2016<br>May 2 to 4, 2016<br>June 16 to 17, 2016<br/>September 11, 2016<br/>November 15, 2016 | | January 28 to February 6, 2016<br>May 2 to 4, 2016<br>June 16 to 17, 2016<br/>September 11, 2016<br/>November 15, 2016 | ||
| March 11, 2016 to ??<br/>October 31, 2016<br/>November 19, 2016<br/>December 16, 2016<br/>December 31, 2016<br/>January 15, 2017<br/>January 28, 2017<br/>February 10, 2017<br/>February 24, 2017<br/>March 10, 2017 | | March 11, 2016 to ??<br/>October 31, 2016<br/>November 19, 2016<br/>December 16, 2016<br/>December 31, 2016<br/>January 15, 2017<br/>January 28, 2017<br/>February 10, 2017<br/>February 24, 2017<br/>March 10, 2017<br/>March 27, 2017 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{MSP|066|Machop}} {{MSP|067|Machoke}} {{MSP|068|Machamp}} {{MSP|532|Timburr}} {{MSP|533|Gurdurr}} {{MSP|534|Conkeldurr}} | | {{MSP|066|Machop}} {{MSP|067|Machoke}} {{MSP|068|Machamp}} {{MSP|532|Timburr}} {{MSP|533|Gurdurr}} {{MSP|534|Conkeldurr}} | ||
Line 571: | Line 571: | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| November 24 to 30, 2016 | | November 24 to 30, 2016 | ||
| November 25 to December 3, 2016<br/>January 8, 2017<br/>January 29, 2017<br/>February 10, 2017<br/>February 24, 2017<br/>March 11, 2017 | | November 25 to December 3, 2016<br/>January 8, 2017<br/>January 29, 2017<br/>February 10, 2017<br/>February 24, 2017<br/>March 11, 2017<br/>March 26, 2017 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|658A|Greninja}} {{MSP|718T|Zygarde}} {{MSP|718C|Zygarde}} {{MSP|801|Magearna}} | | {{MSP|658A|Greninja}} {{MSP|718T|Zygarde}} {{MSP|718C|Zygarde}} {{MSP|801|Magearna}} | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| November 24 to 30, 2016<br/>December 25, 2016 | | November 24 to 30, 2016<br/>December 25, 2016 | ||
| November 25 to December 3, 2016<br/>January 6, 2017<br/>January 29, 2017<br/>February 12, 2017<br/>February 26, 2017<br/>March 11, 2017 | | November 25 to December 3, 2016<br/>January 6, 2017<br/>January 29, 2017<br/>February 12, 2017<br/>February 26, 2017<br/>March 11, 2017<br/>March 26, 2017 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|351R|Castform}} {{MSP|349|Feebas}} {{MSP|350|Milotic}} {{MSP|423|Gastrodon}} {{MSP|423E|Gastrodon}} | | {{MSP|351R|Castform}} {{MSP|349|Feebas}} {{MSP|350|Milotic}} {{MSP|423|Gastrodon}} {{MSP|423E|Gastrodon}} | ||
Line 601: | Line 601: | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| November 24 to 30, 2016<br/>December 28, 2016 to January 7, 2017<br/>March 12, 2017 | | November 24 to 30, 2016<br/>December 28, 2016 to January 7, 2017<br/>March 12, 2017 | ||
| November 25 to December 3, 2016<br/>January 6, 2017<br/>January 28, 2017<br/>February 12, 2017<br/>February 26, 2017 | | November 25 to December 3, 2016<br/>January 6, 2017<br/>January 28, 2017<br/>February 12, 2017<br/>February 26, 2017<br/>March 26, 2017 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|725|Litten}} {{MSP|731|Pikipek}} {{MSP|759|Stufful}} {{MSP|760|Bewear}} {{MSP|775|Komala}} {{MSP|776|Turtonator}} | | {{MSP|725|Litten}} {{MSP|731|Pikipek}} {{MSP|759|Stufful}} {{MSP|760|Bewear}} {{MSP|775|Komala}} {{MSP|776|Turtonator}} | ||
Line 701: | Line 701: | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| February 23, 2017 | | February 23, 2017<br/>March 27, 2017 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|079|Slowpoke}} {{MSP|080|Slowbro}} {{MSP|147|Dratini}} {{MSP|148|Dragonair}} {{MSP|149|Dragonite}} | | {{MSP|079|Slowpoke}} {{MSP|080|Slowbro}} {{MSP|147|Dratini}} {{MSP|148|Dragonair}} {{MSP|149|Dragonite}} | ||
Line 1,030: | Line 1,030: | ||
| {{MSP|258|Mudkip}} {{MSP|259|Marshtomp}} {{MSP|260|Swampert}} {{MSP|341|Corphish}} {{MSP|342|Crawdaunt}} {{MSP|351R|Castform}} {{MSP|369|Relicanth}} | | {{MSP|258|Mudkip}} {{MSP|259|Marshtomp}} {{MSP|260|Swampert}} {{MSP|341|Corphish}} {{MSP|342|Crawdaunt}} {{MSP|351R|Castform}} {{MSP|369|Relicanth}} | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| February 2 to 6, 2017 | | February 2 to 6, 2017<br/>March 26, 2017 to ?? | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 1,045: | Line 1,045: | ||
| {{MSP|320|Wailmer}} {{MSP|321|Wailord}} {{MSP|366|Clamperl}} {{MSP|367|Huntail}} {{MSP|368|Gorebyss}} {{MSP|370|Luvdisc}} {{MSP|382|Kyogre}} | | {{MSP|320|Wailmer}} {{MSP|321|Wailord}} {{MSP|366|Clamperl}} {{MSP|367|Huntail}} {{MSP|368|Gorebyss}} {{MSP|370|Luvdisc}} {{MSP|382|Kyogre}} | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| February 2 to 6, 2017 | | February 2 to 6, 2017<br/>March 26, 2017 to ?? | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 1,056: | Line 1,056: | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| March 23 to 26, 2017 | | March 23 to 26, 2017 | ||
| ?? | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|252|Treecko}} {{MSP|253|Grovyle}} {{MSP|254|Sceptile}} {{MSP|331|Cacnea}} {{MSP|332|Cacturne}} {{MSP|345|Lillep}} {{MSP|346|Cradily}} | |||
| ?? | |||
| March 26, 2017 to ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|255|Torchic}} {{MSP|256|Combusken}} {{MSP|257|Blaziken}} {{MSP|322|Numel}} {{MSP|323|Camerupt}} {{MSP|324|Torkoal}} {{MSP|351S|Castform}} | |||
| ?? | |||
| March 26, 2017 to ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|265|Wurmple}} {{MSP|266|Silcoon}} {{MSP|267|Beautifly}} {{MSP|268|Cascoon}} {{MSP|269|Dustox}} | |||
| ?? | |||
| March 26, 2017 to ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|283|Surskit}} {{MSP|284|Masquerain}} {{MSP|290|Nincada}} {{MSP|291|Ninjask}} {{MSP|292|Shedinja}} {{MSP|313|Volbeat}} | |||
| ?? | |||
| March 26, 2017 to ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|304|Aron}} {{MSP|305|Lairon}} {{MSP|306|Aggron}} {{MSP|303|Mawile}} {{MSP|379|Registeel}} {{MSP|385|Jirachi}} | |||
| ?? | |||
| March 26, 2017 to ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|328|Trapinch}} {{MSP|329|Vibrava}} {{MSP|330|Flygon}} {{MSP|343|Baltoy}} {{MSP|344|Claydol}} {{MSP|383|Groudon}} | |||
| ?? | |||
| March 26, 2017 to ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|371|Bagon}} {{MSP|372|Shelgon}} {{MSP|373|Salamence}} {{MSP|380|Latias}} {{MSP|381|Latios}} {{MSP|384|Rayquaza}} | |||
| ?? | |||
| March 26, 2017 to ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|413G|Wormadam}} {{MSP|449|Hippopotas}} {{MSP|450|Hippowdon}} {{MSP|443|Gible}} {{MSP|444|Gabite}} {{MSP|445|Garchomp}} {{MSP|464|Rhyperior}} | |||
| ?? | |||
| March 26, 2017 to ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|433|Chingling}} {{MSP|439|Mime Jr.}} {{MSP|436|Bronzor}} {{MSP|437|Bronzong}} {{MSP|481|Mesprit}} {{MSP|480|Uxie}} {{MSP|482|Azelf}} {{MSP|488|Cresselia}} | |||
| ?? | |||
| March 26, 2017 to ?? | |||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:11, 27 March 2017
The contents of this article have been suggested to be split into Nintendo Badge Arcade and List of Pokémon badges in Nintendo Badge Arcade. Please discuss it on the talk page for this article. |
Nintendo Badge Arcade バッジとれ〜るセンター | |
---|---|
Logo of Nintendo Badge Arcade | |
Basic info
| |
Platform: | Nintendo 3DS |
Category: | Virtual crane machine |
Players: | 1 |
Connectivity: | Nintendo Network |
Developer: | Nintendo |
Publisher: | Nintendo |
Part of: | Generation VI miscellaneous |
Ratings
| |
CERO: | A |
ESRB: | E |
ACB: | G |
OFLC: | N/A |
PEGI: | 3 |
GRAC: | N/A |
GSRR: | N/A |
Release dates
| |
Japan: | December 17, 2014 |
North America: | November 10, 2015 |
Australia: | November 13, 2015 |
Europe: | November 13, 2015 |
South Korea: | N/A |
Hong Kong: | N/A |
Taiwan: | N/A |
Websites
| |
Japanese: | Official site |
English: | Official site |
Japanese boxart
|
Nintendo Badge Arcade (Japanese: バッジとれ〜るセンター Collectible Badge Center) is a freemium application for the Nintendo 3DS released in Japan on December 17, 2014, in North America on November 10, 2015, and in Europe and Australia on November 13, 2015. It features various claw crane minigames with badges used to decorate the 3DS's HOME Menu as prizes.
Pokémon badges were first available in the North American version of the game from November 17 to 23, 2015 to celebrate the release of Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon.
Gameplay
Players operate the claw machines by pressing and holding the A button to have the claw move to the left. Releasing the button has the claw stop and attempt to pick up anything beneath it. Specific machines may have a hammer in place of a claw; when the button is released, the hammer descends until it meets resistance, then swings. There are also machines that drop bombs when the button is released. Machines are grouped by games and will be playable for a limited time before being rotated out.
Using the machines requires plays. Five plays are sold for ¥90, $1.00 USD, £0.90, €1.00, or AUD $1.30. After a group of plays is bought, the ability to buy more plays at once becomes available. Eventually, there will be options for buying plays in groups of five, ten, fifteen, and twenty. The first time the game is started, the player is given five free plays. Free plays may be given during promotions. A practice machine can be used once each day to acquire more free plays. Every ten badges collected in the practice machine rewards one free play, with some badges giving bonus plays. Extra badges roll over to the next day.
Badges are put on the Nintendo 3DS's HOME Menu in the slots used by applications, and may also be placed on folders. Some badges may actually be made of multiple badges, requiring multiple slots. Certain badges will also open applications such as the Nintendo eShop, Mii Maker, and the Nintendo 3DS camera. Currently, there are no Pokémon badges of either variety. Players can post snapshots of their HOME screens on Miiverse to show off their badge arrangements.
Pokémon badges
Within the player's collection, badges are grouped into sets by which machine they are in. These groups are ordered by National Pokédex number, using only the Pokémon with the lowest Pokédex number of the set.
Standard set
When being placed on the HOME Menu, these badges are split into different groups by region. Different forms are placed together, except for Alola Forms, which are in the Alola group.
Pokémon Special Collection
These badge sets are themed around holidays, and are usually Pokémon-shaped items.
Pokémon | Dates available | ||
---|---|---|---|
Japan | North America | PAL | |
Easter Eggs |
March 19, 2016 to ?? | March 24 to 30, 2016 | March 25, 2016 to ?? |
Easter Eggs |
March 19, 2016 to ?? | March 24 to 30, 2016 | March 25, 2016 to ?? |
Pokémon Pixels
These are badges of Pokémon party and PC sprites.
External links
This article is part of Project Sidegames, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Sidegames. |