List of game characters: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→{{g|Colosseum}}: overhaul) |
|||
Line 553: | Line 553: | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color}}; font-size:80%" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color}}; font-size:80%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Wes.png|96px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Rui head.png|96px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Gonzap.png|96px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Snagem 1.png|96px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Snagem 2.png|96px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Snagem 3.png|96px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Miror B.png|96px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Dakim.png|96px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Venus.png|96px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Ein.png|96px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{color2|000|Wes}} | | {{color2|000|Wes}} | ||
| {{color2|000|Rui}} | | {{color2|000|Rui}} | ||
| {{color2|000|Gonzap}} | | {{color2|000|Gonzap}} | ||
| {{color2|000| | | {{color2|000|Agrev}} | ||
| {{color2|000|Biden}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Wakin}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Miror B.}} | | {{color2|000|Miror B.}} | ||
| {{color2|000|Dakim}} | | {{color2|000|Dakim}} | ||
| {{color2|000|Venus}} | | {{color2|000|Venus}} | ||
| {{color2|000|Ein}} | | {{color2|000|Ein}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px"| [[File:Colo Nascour.png| | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Folly.png|96px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}"| [[File:Mayor Es Cade.png| | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Trudly.png|96px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}"| [[File:Colo Justy.png|80px]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Reath.png|96px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; overflow:hidden"| [[File: | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Ferma.png|96px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}"| [[File: | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Skrub.png|96px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Verde.png|96px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Rosso.png|96px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Bluno.png|96px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Mirakle B.png|96px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Fein.png|96px]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{color2|000|Folly}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Trudly}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Reath}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Ferma}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Skrub}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Verde}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Rosso}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Bluno}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Mirakle B.}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Fein}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Nascour.png|96px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; width:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Mayor Es Cade.png|x96px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Rider Willie.png|96px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Justy.png|96px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Rogue Cail.png|96px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; width:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Chief Sherles.png|x96px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; width:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Officer Johnson.png|x96px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}"| | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}"| | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; overflow:hidden"| [[File: | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Duking Colo.png|96px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; width:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Silva Colo.png|x96px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{color2|000|Nascour}} | | {{color2|000|Nascour}} | ||
| {{color2|000|Mayor Es Cade}} | | {{color2|000|Mayor Es Cade}} | ||
| {{color2|000|Willie}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Justy}} | | {{color2|000|Justy}} | ||
| {{color2|000|Cail}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Chief Sherles}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Officer Johnson}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Fateen}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Duking}} | | {{color2|000|Duking}} | ||
| {{color2|000|Silva}} | | {{color2|000|Silva}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px"| [[File:Megg Colo.png| | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; width:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Marcia Colo.png|x96px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}"| [[File:Bitt Colo.png| | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Secc Colo.png|96px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}"| | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; width:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Nett Colo.png|x96px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}"| [[File:Colo Eagun.png| | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; width:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Megg Colo.png|x96px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; width:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Bitt Colo.png|x96px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; width:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Perr Colo.png|x96px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Fun Old Man.png|96px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Eagun.png|96px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}"| | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}"| | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Vander.png|96px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{color2|000|Marcia}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Secc}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Nett}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Megg}} | | {{color2|000|Megg}} | ||
| {{color2|000|Bitt}} | | {{color2|000|Bitt}} | ||
| {{color2|000| | | {{color2|000|Perr}} | ||
| {{color2|000|Makan}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Eagun}} | | {{color2|000|Eagun}} | ||
| {{color2|000|Beluh}} | | {{color2|000|Beluh}} | ||
| {{color2|000| | | {{color2|000|Vander}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px"| [[File:Colo | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Bodybuilder m 2.png|96px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}"| [[File:Colo | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Infin.png|96px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}"| [[File:Colo | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Inity.png|96px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}} | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Deep King Agnol.png|96px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Newscaster.png|96px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}} | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Colo Fun Old Man.png|96px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}; height:96px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:XD Curmudgeon.png|96px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}} | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Orre color dark}}; background:#{{Colosseum color light}}"| [[File: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{color2|000| | | {{color2|000|Battlus|Somek}} | ||
| | |||
| {{color2|000|Infin}} | | {{color2|000|Infin}} | ||
| {{color2|000|Inity}} | | {{color2|000|Inity}} | ||
| {{color2|000| | | {{color2|000|Agnol}} | ||
| {{color2|000| | | {{color2|000|Ancha}} | ||
| | | {{color2|000|Name Rater|Orre Name Rater}} | ||
| | |||
| {{color2|000|Move Deleter|Orre Move Deleter}} | | {{color2|000|Move Deleter|Orre Move Deleter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:50, 13 April 2024
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Images, either artwork or in-game sprite |
The following is a list of characters that appear in the games, listed by game in chronological order of its release.
New Pokémon also debuted at the launch of each generation.
Generation I
Pokémon Red and Blue
Pokémon Yellow
Red's Pikachu | Jessie & James | Officer Jenny | Nurse Joy | A.J. | Giselle | Joe | Melanie | Damian |
Pokémon Trading Card Game
Pokémon Snap
Todd Snap |
Generation II
Pokémon Gold and Silver
Pokémon Crystal
Kris | Eusine | Suicune | Buena | Master |
Pokémon Trading Card Game 2: The Invasion of Team GR!
Generation III
Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire
Pokémon Box Ruby & Sapphire
Brigette |
Pokémon Colosseum
Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen
Leaf | Celio | Lostelle | Selphy | Gideon | Primo | Kanto Move Deleter | Teala |
Pokémon Emerald
Scott | Juan | Noland | Greta | Tucker | Lucy | Spenser |
Brandon | Anabel | Walda | Legendary Top Pokémon Breeder | Pokémon Center Ladies | Blend Master |
Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness
Michael | Shadow Lugia | Professor Krane | Lily | Jovi | Lovrina | Snattle | Gorigan | Ardos | Eldes |
Mr. Verich | Dr. Kaminko | Chobin | Zook | Naps | Exol | Hexagon Brothers | Hordel | Trest |
Pokémon Trozei!
Lucy Fleetfoot | Professor P | Mr. Who | Baron Phobos | Buzz | Avery | Grock | Aquarella | Boolum |
Pokémon Ranger
Solana | Lunick | Professor Hastings | Spenser | Joel | Cameron | Elita | Go-Rock Squad | Go-Rock Quads | Gordor |
Aria | Freddie | Keith | Larry | Percy | Leilani | Drowzee Man | Chris | Murph |
Generation IV
Pokémon Diamond and Pearl
Pokémon Battle Revolution
Nate | Cyndy | Joe | Taylor | Marina | Rosie | Voldon |
Sashay | Terrell | Dusty | Kruger | Mysterial | Anna |
Pokémon Ranger: Shadows of Almia
My Pokémon Ranch
Pokémon Platinum
File:Spr Pt Darach.png | File:Spr Pt Caitlin.png | |||||||
Looker | Charon | Thorton | Dahlia | Darach | Caitlin | Argenta | Ketch Appy* | Sinnoh Stats Judge |
Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver
Lyra | Magnus | Maximo | Jet | Mr. Game | Cameron the Photographer | Snap* | Spiky-eared Pichu |
Pokémon Ranger: Guardian Signs
Ben | Summer | Ukelele Pichu | Booker | Ralph | Nick | Arley | Edward |
Ravio | Nixie | Nema | Rand | Leanne | Burkhart | Blue Eyes | Red Eyes |
Tanvir | Kira | Hocus | Purple Eyes | Kasa | Supurna | Pokémon Pinchers | Steelhead |
Generation V
Pokémon Black and White
Pokémon Conquest
- Main article: List of Pokémon Conquest characters
Pokémon Black 2 and White 2
Nate | Rosa | Hugh | Colress | Roxie | Marlon | Benga | Curtis | Yancy | Player's mom |
Pokémon Dream Radar
Professor Burnet |
Generation VI
Pokémon X and Y
Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire
Aarune | Chaz | Cosplay Pikachu | Lisia | Zinnia | Latias | Latios |
Pokémon Shuffle
Amelia |
Pokkén Tournament
Nia | Anne | Walter | Nora | Jake | Travis |
Keith | Elinn | Glenn | Alyssa | Shadow Mewtwo |
Pokémon Picross
Professor Tetra |
Detective Pikachu – Birth of a New Duo
Tim Goodman | Detective Pikachu | Harry Goodman | Mike Baker | Amanda Blackstone | Emilia Christie | Meiko Okamoto | Pablo Millan |
Pokémon Duel
Luca | Sharon | Yuji | Nadya | Joe | Brenda | Don Roger |
Number 7 | Master Rosé | Carlo | Another | Tia | Marabelle | Karolin |
Pokémon GO
Professor Willow | Spark | Blanche | Candela | Sierra | Cliff | Arlo |
Rhi | Mateo |
Generation VII
Pokémon Sun and Moon
Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon
Dulse | Zossie | Phyco | Soliera | Necrozma | Team Rainbow Rocket | Kazumasa Iwao |
Detective Pikachu
Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!
Chase | Elaine | Trace | Green | Daisy | Lily | Violet | Master Trainers |
Pokémon Masters EX
Scottie | Bettie | Paulo | Tina | Professor Bellis | |
Lear | Sawyer | Rachel | Team Break | Ash | |
Trista | Tricia | Trinnia | Naomi | Helena | |
Eve | Petey |
Generation VIII
Pokémon Sword and Shield
Pokémon Sword and Shield Expansion Pass
Klara | Avery | Mustard | Honey | Hyde | Peony | Peonia | Calyrex |
Pokémon HOME
Grand Oak | Poké Boy |
Pokémon Café ReMix
Leah |
New Pokémon Snap
Jamie | River | Professor Mirror | Rita | Phil | Captain Vince |
Pokémon UNITE
Professor Phorus | Erbie | Zirco | Aeos Shopkeeper |
Pokémon Legends: Arceus
Generation IX
Pokémon Scarlet and Violet
The Hidden Treasure of Area Zero
Carmine | Kieran | Ogerpon | Briar | Perrin | Billy | O'Nare |
Yukito | Hideko | Cyrano | Lacey | Crispin | Amarys | Drayton |
Snacksworth | Synclaire | Mitch | Filbert | Terry | Iso | Allegro |
Reese |
Pokémon Sleep
Professor Neroli |
Detective Pikachu Returns
Related articles
This game character article is part of Project CharacterDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each character found in the Pokémon games. |