List of Pokémon by anime debut: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Reinhartmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Playerking95 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu Libre]])</small> | | {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu Libre]])</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY078]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY078]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 025 | |||
| {{MSP|025A|Pikachu}} | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} <small>(Alola Cap)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[SM054]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 026 | | 026 | ||
Line 951: | Line 956: | ||
| {{MSP|151|Mew}} | | {{MSP|151|Mew}} | ||
| {{p|Mew}} | | {{p|Mew}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S3</span>[[ | | <span style="display:none">S3</span>[[SM042]][[M01|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 152 | | 152 | ||
Line 1,210: | Line 1,215: | ||
| 201 | | 201 | ||
| {{MSP|201|Unown}} | | {{MSP|201|Unown}} | ||
| {{p|Unown}} | | {{p|Unown}} <small>(A to Z)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP263]][[M03|*]] | | <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP263]][[M03|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 202 | | 202 | ||
Line 1,256: | Line 1,256: | ||
| {{MSP|208M|Steelix}} | | {{MSP|208M|Steelix}} | ||
| {{p|Steelix}} <small>(Mega Steelix)</small> | | {{p|Steelix}} <small>(Mega Steelix)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM043]][[SS031|*]][[M19|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 209 | | 209 | ||
Line 2,437: | Line 2,437: | ||
| {{p|Burmy}} <small>(Plant Cloak)</small> | | {{p|Burmy}} <small>(Plant Cloak)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S3</span>[[DP002]] | | <span style="display:none">S3</span>[[DP002]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 413 | | 413 | ||
Line 2,830: | Line 2,820: | ||
| 479 | | 479 | ||
| {{MSP|479|Rotom}} | | {{MSP|479|Rotom}} | ||
| {{p|Rotom}} | | {{p|Rotom}} <small>(Normal Rotom)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S3</span>[[DP105]] | | <span style="display:none">S3</span>[[DP105]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 2,850: | Line 2,840: | ||
| 479 | | 479 | ||
| {{MSP|479F|Rotom}} | | {{MSP|479F|Rotom}} | ||
| {{p|Rotom}} <small>( | | {{p|Rotom}} <small>(Fan Rotom)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S3</span>[[DP105]] | | <span style="display:none">S3</span>[[DP105]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 479 | | 479 | ||
| {{MSP|479L|Rotom}} | | {{MSP|479L|Rotom}} | ||
| {{p|Rotom}} <small>( | | {{p|Rotom}} <small>(Mow Rotom)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S3</span>[[DP105]] | | <span style="display:none">S3</span>[[DP105]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 2,941: | Line 2,931: | ||
| {{MSP|493|Arceus}} | | {{MSP|493|Arceus}} | ||
| {{p|Arceus}} | | {{p|Arceus}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF12</span>[[M12|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 493 | |||
| {{MSP|493|Arceus}} | |||
| {{p|Arceus}} <small>(Flame Plate)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF12</span>[[M12|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 493 | |||
| {{MSP|493|Arceus}} | |||
| {{p|Arceus}} <small>(Spooky Plate)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF12</span>[[M12|*]] | | <span style="display:none">SF12</span>[[M12|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 3,427: | Line 3,427: | ||
| {{p|Deerling}} <small>(Autumn Form)</small> | | {{p|Deerling}} <small>(Autumn Form)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF14</span>[[M14|*]] | | <span style="display:none">SF14</span>[[M14|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 586 | | 586 | ||
Line 4,386: | Line 4,381: | ||
| {{MSP|729|Brionne}} | | {{MSP|729|Brionne}} | ||
| {{p|Brionne}} | | {{p|Brionne}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM040]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 730 | | 730 | ||
Line 4,452: | Line 4,447: | ||
| {{p|Oricorio}} <small>(Pom-Pom Style)</small> | | {{p|Oricorio}} <small>(Pom-Pom Style)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM008]] | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM008]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 742 | | 742 | ||
Line 4,487: | Line 4,472: | ||
| {{p|Lycanroc}} <small>(Midnight Form)</small> | | {{p|Lycanroc}} <small>(Midnight Form)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM015]] | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM015]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 745 | |||
| {{MSP|745D|Lycanroc}} | |||
| {{p|Lycanroc}} <small>(Dusk Form)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM037]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 746 | | 746 | ||
Line 4,506: | Line 4,496: | ||
| {{MSP|748|Toxapex}} | | {{MSP|748|Toxapex}} | ||
| {{p|Toxapex}} | | {{p|Toxapex}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM058]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 749 | | 749 | ||
Line 4,556: | Line 4,546: | ||
| {{MSP|758|Salazzle}} | | {{MSP|758|Salazzle}} | ||
| {{p|Salazzle}} | | {{p|Salazzle}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM053]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 759 | | 759 | ||
| {{MSP|759|Stufful}} | | {{MSP|759|Stufful}} | ||
| {{p|Stufful}} | | {{p|Stufful}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM044]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 760 | | 760 | ||
Line 4,591: | Line 4,581: | ||
| {{MSP|765|Oranguru}} | | {{MSP|765|Oranguru}} | ||
| {{p|Oranguru}} | | {{p|Oranguru}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM039]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 766 | | 766 | ||
Line 4,626: | Line 4,616: | ||
| {{MSP|772|Type: Null}} | | {{MSP|772|Type: Null}} | ||
| {{p|Type: Null}} | | {{p|Type: Null}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM037]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 773 | | 773 | ||
| {{MSP|773|Silvally}} | | {{MSP|773|Silvally}} | ||
| {{p|Silvally}} | | {{p|Silvally}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM049]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | 773 | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|773|Silvally}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Silvally}} <small>(Steel Memory)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM054]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | 773 | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|773|Silvally}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Silvally}} <small>(Dark Memory)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM049]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | 773 | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|773|Silvally}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Silvally}} <small>(Fairy Memory)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM051]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 774 | | 774 | ||
| {{MSP | | {{MSP|774|Minior}} | ||
| {{p|Minior}} <small>(Meteor Form)</small> | |||
| 774 | |||
| {{p|Minior}} <small>( | |||
| <span style="display:none">SN</span>N/A | | <span style="display:none">SN</span>N/A | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 4,690: | Line 4,660: | ||
| 778 | | 778 | ||
| {{MSP|778|Mimikyu}} | | {{MSP|778|Mimikyu}} | ||
| {{p|Mimikyu}} | | {{p|Mimikyu}} <small>(Disguised Form)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM003]] | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM003]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 4,701: | Line 4,671: | ||
| {{MSP|780|Drampa}} | | {{MSP|780|Drampa}} | ||
| {{p|Drampa}} | | {{p|Drampa}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM059]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 781 | | 781 | ||
| {{MSP|781|Dhelmise}} | | {{MSP|781|Dhelmise}} | ||
| {{p|Dhelmise}} | | {{p|Dhelmise}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM040]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 782 | | 782 | ||
| {{MSP|782|Jangmo-o}} | | {{MSP|782|Jangmo-o}} | ||
| {{p|Jangmo-o}} | | {{p|Jangmo-o}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM051]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 783 | | 783 | ||
| {{MSP|783|Hakamo-o}} | | {{MSP|783|Hakamo-o}} | ||
| {{p|Hakamo-o}} | | {{p|Hakamo-o}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM051]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 784 | | 784 | ||
| {{MSP|784|Kommo-o}} | | {{MSP|784|Kommo-o}} | ||
| {{p|Kommo-o}} | | {{p|Kommo-o}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM051]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 785 | | 785 | ||
Line 4,736: | Line 4,706: | ||
| {{MSP|787|Tapu Bulu}} | | {{MSP|787|Tapu Bulu}} | ||
| {{p|Tapu Bulu}} | | {{p|Tapu Bulu}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM044]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 788 | | 788 | ||
| {{MSP|788|Tapu Fini}} | | {{MSP|788|Tapu Fini}} | ||
| {{p|Tapu Fini}} | | {{p|Tapu Fini}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM044]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 789 | | 789 | ||
| {{MSP|789|Cosmog}} | | {{MSP|789|Cosmog}} | ||
| {{p|Cosmog}} | | {{p|Cosmog}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM044]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 790 | | 790 | ||
| {{MSP|790|Cosmoem}} | | {{MSP|790|Cosmoem}} | ||
| {{p|Cosmoem}} | | {{p|Cosmoem}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">SN</span> | | <span style="display:none">SN</span>[[SM050]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 791 | | 791 | ||
| {{MSP|791|Solgaleo}} | | {{MSP|791|Solgaleo}} | ||
| {{p|Solgaleo}} | | {{p|Solgaleo}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM044]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 791 | |||
| {{MSP|791|Solgaleo}} | |||
| {{p|Solgaleo}} <small>(Radiant Sun Phase)<small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM052]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 792 | | 792 | ||
| {{MSP|792|Lunala}} | | {{MSP|792|Lunala}} | ||
| {{p|Lunala}} | | {{p|Lunala}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM044]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 793 | | 793 | ||
| {{MSP|793|Nihilego}} | | {{MSP|793|Nihilego}} | ||
| {{p|Nihilego}} | | {{p|Nihilego}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S6</span>[[SM047]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 794 | | 794 | ||
Line 4,816: | Line 4,791: | ||
| {{MSP|802|Marshadow}} | | {{MSP|802|Marshadow}} | ||
| {{p|Marshadow}} | | {{p|Marshadow}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF20</span>[[M20|*]] | | <span style="display:none">SF20</span>[[SM057]][[M20|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 803 | |||
| {{MSP|803|Poipole}} | |||
| {{p|Poipole}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">SN</span>[[SM055]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 804 | |||
| {{MSP|804|Naganadel}} | |||
| {{p|Naganadel}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">SN</span>N/A | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 805 | |||
| {{MSP|805|Stakataka}} | |||
| {{p|Stakataka}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">SN</span>N/A | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 806 | |||
| {{MSP|806|Blacephalon}} | |||
| {{p|Blacephalon}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">SN</span>N/A | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 807 | |||
| {{MSP|807|Zeraora}} | |||
| {{p|Zeraora}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">SN</span>N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:17, 17 January 2018
This is a list of Pokémon by the anime episode they debuted in. Please note that Bulbapedia considers the movies, Pikachu shorts, and side story episodes to be separate from the main anime, regardless of their canonicity, and therefore Pokémon like Arceus, which have not yet appeared in an episode, do not have an episode listed.
List of Pokémon by anime debut
Trivia
- Porygon2 and Porygon-Z are unlikely to make major anime appearances as a result of the EP038 incident; they appeared only in a cameo in the opening of Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice. Aside from them, all Pokémon from Generation VI and earlier have had a major appearance in either an episode or a movie.
See also