List of anime-exclusive locations: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) (Some other minor things i oversaw...) |
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) (Added missing locations) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| [[Cerulean City]] | | [[Cerulean City]] | ||
| [[Vermilion City]] | | [[Vermilion City]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bill's Lighthouse]] | |||
| ''Masaki Sonezaki's Lighthouse'' | |||
| ''[[EP013|Mystery at the Lighthouse]]'' | |||
| [[Cerulean City]] | |||
| [[Vermilion City]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cameran Palace]] | |||
| ''Oldoran'' | |||
| ''[[M08|Lucario and the Mystery of Mew]]'' | |||
| North of [[Mt. Moon]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Camomile Island]] | | [[Camomile Island]] | ||
Line 22: | Line 34: | ||
| [[Fuchsia City]] | | [[Fuchsia City]] | ||
| [[Seafoam Islands]] | | [[Seafoam Islands]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Camp Pokéhearst]] | |||
| | |||
| ''[[EP070|Go West Young Meowth]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chrysanthemum Island]] | | [[Chrysanthemum Island]] | ||
Line 31: | Line 49: | ||
| [[Commerce City]] | | [[Commerce City]] | ||
| ''Komoda City'' | | ''Komoda City'' | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[AG166|Curbing the Crimson Tide]]'' | ||
| [[Seafoam Islands]] | |||
| [[Tohjo Falls]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cremini Town]] | |||
| ''Shikimi Town'' | |||
| ''[[AG168|Three Jynx and a Baby!]]'' | |||
| [[Seafoam Islands]] | | [[Seafoam Islands]] | ||
| [[Tohjo Falls]] | | [[Tohjo Falls]] | ||
Line 62: | Line 86: | ||
| ''Ōtsugō Dam'' | | ''Ōtsugō Dam'' | ||
| ''[[EP031|Dig those Diglett]]'' | | ''[[EP031|Dig those Diglett]]'' | ||
| [[Fuchsia City]] | | [[Fuchsia City]] | ||
| [[Kanto Safari Zone|Safari Zone]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gardenia Town]] | | [[Gardenia Town]] | ||
Line 88: | Line 112: | ||
| [[Cerulean City]] | | [[Cerulean City]] | ||
| [[Vermilion City]] | | [[Vermilion City]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Hollywood]] | |||
| ''Hollywood'' | |||
| ''[[EP070|Go West Young Meowth]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[HopHopHop Town]] | | [[HopHopHop Town]] | ||
Line 118: | Line 148: | ||
| [[Saffron City]] | | [[Saffron City]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Matcha City]] | |||
| ''Matcha City'' | |||
| ''[[EP038]]'' | |||
| [[Kanto Safari Zone|Safari Zone]] | |||
| [[Cinnabar Island]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Metallica Island]] | |||
| ''Metallica Island'' | |||
| ''[[AG163|Cutting the Ties that Bind!]]'', ''[[AG164|Ka Boom with a View!]]'' | |||
| [[Seafoam Islands]] | |||
| [[Tohjo Falls]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mossgreen Village]] | | [[Mossgreen Village]] | ||
Line 124: | Line 166: | ||
| [[Kanto Safari Zone|Safari Zone]] | | [[Kanto Safari Zone|Safari Zone]] | ||
| [[Cinnabar Island]] | | [[Cinnabar Island]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mount Hideaway]] | |||
| ''Mount Miyazaki'' | |||
| ''[[EP071|To Master the Onixpected!]]'' | |||
| [[Pallet Town]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mulberry City]] | | [[Mulberry City]] | ||
Line 130: | Line 178: | ||
| [[Tohjo Falls]] | | [[Tohjo Falls]] | ||
| [[Pewter City]] | | [[Pewter City]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Neon Town]] | | [[Neon Town]] | ||
Line 148: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Cinnabar Island]] | | [[Cinnabar Island]] | ||
| [[Hamlin Island]] | | [[Hamlin Island]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pokélantis]] | |||
| ''Pokélantis'' | |||
| ''[[AG178|Battling the Enemy Within!]]'' | |||
| [[Pewter City]] | |||
| [[Indigo Plateau]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pokémon Land]] | | [[Pokémon Land]] | ||
Line 154: | Line 202: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Lover's Club]] | |||
| | |||
| ''[[EP027|Hypno's Naptime]]'' | |||
| [[Celadon City]] | |||
| [[Fuchsia City]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pokémon Tech]] | | [[Pokémon Tech]] | ||
Line 160: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Cerulean City]] | | [[Cerulean City]] | ||
| [[Vermilion City]] | | [[Vermilion City]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Theme Park]] | |||
| ''Pokémon Plaza'' | |||
| ''[[PK01|Pikachu's Vacation]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémopolis]] | |||
| ''Pokémonia'' | |||
| ''[[EP072|The Ancient Puzzle of Pokémopolis]]'' | |||
| [[Pallet Town]] | |||
| [[Indigo Plateau]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Porta Vista]] | | [[Porta Vista]] | ||
Line 220: | Line 286: | ||
| [[Kanto Safari Zone|Safari Zone]] | | [[Kanto Safari Zone|Safari Zone]] | ||
| [[Cinnabar Island]] | | [[Cinnabar Island]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Team Rocket Academy]] | |||
| ''Rocket-dan Academy'' | |||
| ''[[SS012|Training Daze]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terracotta Town]] | | [[Terracotta Town]] | ||
Line 238: | Line 310: | ||
| [[Fuchsia City]] | | [[Fuchsia City]] | ||
| [[Seafoam Islands]] | | [[Seafoam Islands]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Xanadu Nursery]] | |||
| ''Murasame Botanical Garden'' | |||
| ''[[AG068|Make Room for Gloom]]'' | |||
| [[Pallet Town]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gym#Yas Gym|Yas Gym]] | | [[Gym#Yas Gym|Yas Gym]] | ||
Line 274: | Line 352: | ||
| ''[[EP104|Bound for Trouble]]'' | | ''[[EP104|Bound for Trouble]]'' | ||
| [[Trovita Island]] | | [[Trovita Island]] | ||
| [[Cleopatra Island]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fire Island]] | |||
| ''Fire Island'' | |||
| [[M02|The Power of One]] | |||
| [[Fairchild Island]] | |||
| [[Cleopatra Island]] | | [[Cleopatra Island]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 293: | Line 377: | ||
| [[Tarroco Island]] | | [[Tarroco Island]] | ||
| [[Pallet Town]] | | [[Pallet Town]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Island]] | |||
| ''Ice Island'' | |||
| [[M02|The Power of One]] | |||
| [[Fairchild Island]] | |||
| [[Cleopatra Island]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kabuto Fossil Island]] | |||
| ''Kabuto Fossil Island'' | |||
| ''[[EP089|Shell Shock!]]'' | |||
| [[Pinkan Island]] | |||
| [[Kinnow Island]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kinnow Island]] | | [[Kinnow Island]] | ||
Line 305: | Line 401: | ||
| [[Butwal Island]] | | [[Butwal Island]] | ||
| [[Rind Island]] | | [[Rind Island]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lightning Island]] | |||
| ''Lightning Island'' | |||
| [[M02|The Power of One]] | |||
| [[Fairchild Island]] | |||
| [[Cleopatra Island]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mandarin Island North]] | | [[Mandarin Island North]] | ||
Line 389: | Line 491: | ||
| [[Mandarin Island South]] | | [[Mandarin Island South]] | ||
| [[Fairchild Island]] | | [[Fairchild Island]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Trovitopolis]] | |||
| ''Big City'' | |||
| ''[[EP102|The Mystery Menace]]'' | |||
| West side of [[Mandarin Island South]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Valencia Island]] | | [[Valencia Island]] | ||
Line 486: | Line 594: | ||
| [[Olivine City]] | | [[Olivine City]] | ||
| [[Cianwood City]] | | [[Cianwood City]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dragon Holy Land]] | |||
| ''Dragon Holy Land'' | |||
| ''[[EP252|Fangs for Nothin']]'', ''[[EP253|Great Bowls of Fire!]]'' | |||
| [[Blackthorn City]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eggseter]] | | [[Eggseter]] | ||
Line 552: | Line 666: | ||
| [[Olivine City]] | | [[Olivine City]] | ||
| [[Cianwood City]] | | [[Cianwood City]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mount Quena]] | |||
| ''Pures Rock'' | |||
| [[Mewtwo Returns]] | |||
| [[Goldenrod City]] | |||
| [[Ecruteak City]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ogi City]] | | [[Ogi City]] | ||
Line 618: | Line 738: | ||
| [[Olivine City]] | | [[Olivine City]] | ||
| [[Cianwood City]] | | [[Cianwood City]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Secret Garden]] | |||
| ''Secret Garden'' | |||
| ''[[M05|Pokémon Heroes]]'' | |||
| South of [[Azalea Town]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sento Cherry Town]] | | [[Sento Cherry Town]] | ||
Line 640: | Line 766: | ||
| ''Shirayuki Mountain'' | | ''Shirayuki Mountain'' | ||
| ''[[EP188|Spring Fever]]'', ''[[EP189|Freeze Frame]]'' | | ''[[EP188|Spring Fever]]'', ''[[EP189|Freeze Frame]]'' | ||
| [[Ecruteak City]] | |||
| [[Olivine City]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sunflora Lodge]] | |||
| ''Pension Kimawari'' | |||
| ''[[EP187|Moving Pictures]]'' | |||
| [[Ecruteak City]] | | [[Ecruteak City]] | ||
| [[Olivine City]] | | [[Olivine City]] | ||
Line 646: | Line 778: | ||
| ''Bōze Town'' | | ''Bōze Town'' | ||
| ''[[EP223|Throwing in the Noctowl]]'' | | ''[[EP223|Throwing in the Noctowl]]'' | ||
| [[Olivine City]] | |||
| [[Cianwood City]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Whirl Cup Colosseum]] | |||
| ''Ancient Colosseum'' | |||
| ''[[EP215|Octillery The Outcast]]'', ''[[EP216|Dueling Heroes]]'', ''[[EP217|The Perfect Match!]]'' | |||
| [[Olivine City]] | | [[Olivine City]] | ||
| [[Cianwood City]] | | [[Cianwood City]] | ||
Line 775: | Line 913: | ||
| [[Lilycove City]] | | [[Lilycove City]] | ||
| [[Mossdeep City]] | | [[Mossdeep City]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[North Petalburg]] | |||
| ''North Touka City'' | |||
| ''[[AG068|A Double Dilemma]]'' | |||
| [[Verdanturf Town]] | |||
| [[Petalburg City]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oldale Ruins]] | |||
| ''Kotoki Ruins'' | |||
| ''[[AG002|A Ruin with a View]]'' | |||
| [[Oldale Town]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Purika City]] | | [[Purika City]] | ||
Line 812: | Line 962: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Valley of Steel]] | | [[Togepi Paradise]] | ||
| ''Togepi's Paradise'' | |||
| ''[[AG044|The Princess and the Togepi]]'', ''[[AG045|A Togepi Mirage!]]'' | |||
| [[Mauville City]] | |||
| [[Fallarbor Town]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Valley of Steel]] | |||
| | | | ||
| ''[[AG058|All Torkoal, No Play!]]'' | | ''[[AG058|All Torkoal, No Play!]]'' | ||
Line 861: | Line 1,017: | ||
| [[Eterna Forest]] | | [[Eterna Forest]] | ||
| [[Eterna City]] | | [[Eterna City]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Arrowroot Town]] | |||
| ''Katakuri Town'' | |||
| ''[[DP071|Dawn of a Royal Day!]]'' | |||
| [[Sunyshore City]] | |||
| [[Lake Valor]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beach Rose Town]] | | [[Beach Rose Town]] | ||
Line 963: | Line 1,125: | ||
| [[Solaceon Town]] | | [[Solaceon Town]] | ||
| [[Celestic Town]] | | [[Celestic Town]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lily of the Valley Island]] | |||
| ''Suzuran Island'' | |||
| ''[[DP182|An Old Family Blend!]]'', ''[[DP183|League Unleashed!]]'', ''[[DP184|Casting a Paul on Barry!]]'', ''[[DP185|Working on a Right Move!]]'', ''[[DP186|Familiarity Breeds Strategy!]]'', ''[[DP187|A Real Rival Rouser!]]'', ''[[DP188|Battling a Thaw in Relations!]]'', ''[[DP189|The Semi-Final Frontier!]]'' | |||
| {{si|Pokémon League}}<br>([[Lily of the Valley Island]]) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lilypad Town]] | | [[Lilypad Town]] | ||
Line 968: | Line 1,136: | ||
| ''[[DP146|Dressed for Jess Success!]]'', ''[[DP147|Bagged Then Tagged!]]'' | | ''[[DP146|Dressed for Jess Success!]]'', ''[[DP147|Bagged Then Tagged!]]'' | ||
| [[Sunyshore City]] | | [[Sunyshore City]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lucario Kingdom]] | |||
| ''Lucario Kingdom'' | |||
| Mentioned in ''[[DP071|Pokémon Ranger and the Kidnapped Riolu! (Part 1)]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 994: | Line 1,168: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Neighborly Town]] | |||
| ''Tonarino Town'' | |||
| [[DP167|Teaching the Student Teacher!]] | |||
| [[Sunyshore City]] | |||
| [[Lake Valor]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Summer Academy]] | | [[Pokémon Summer Academy]] | ||
| ''Pokémon Summer School'' | | ''Pokémon Summer School'' | ||
Line 1,040: | Line 1,220: | ||
| ''[[DP165|Flint Sparks the Fire!]]'', ''[[DP166|The Fleeing Tower of Sunyshore!]]'', [[DP179|The Eighth Wonder of the Sinnoh World!]], ''[[DP180|Four Roads Diverged in a Pokémon Port!]]'' | | ''[[DP165|Flint Sparks the Fire!]]'', ''[[DP166|The Fleeing Tower of Sunyshore!]]'', [[DP179|The Eighth Wonder of the Sinnoh World!]], ''[[DP180|Four Roads Diverged in a Pokémon Port!]]'' | ||
| [[Sunyshore City]] | | [[Sunyshore City]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ten'i Village]] | |||
| ''Ten'i Village'' | |||
| ''[[M11|Giratina and the Sky Warrior]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,060: | Line 1,246: | ||
| [[Castelia City]] | | [[Castelia City]] | ||
| [[Nimbasa City]] | | [[Nimbasa City]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Astilbe Town]] | |||
| ''[[BW077]]'' | |||
| [[Mistralton City]] | |||
| [[Icirrus City]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Battle Club]] | | [[Battle Club]] | ||
Line 1,099: | Line 1,291: | ||
| [[Luxuria Town]] | | [[Luxuria Town]] | ||
| ''Current Town'' | | ''Current Town'' | ||
| ''[[BW010|A Rival Battle for Club Champ!]] | | ''[[BW010|A Rival Battle for Club Champ!]]'' | ||
| [[Striaton City]] | | [[Striaton City]] | ||
| [[Nacrene City]] | | [[Nacrene City]] | ||
Line 1,107: | Line 1,299: | ||
| ''[[BW056|The Lonely Deino!]]'', ''[[BW057|The Mighty Accelguard to the Rescue!]]'', ''[[BW058|A Call for Brotherly Love!]]'', ''[[BW059|Stopping the Rage of Legends! Part 1]]'', ''[[BW060|Stopping the Rage of Legends! Part 2]]'' | | ''[[BW056|The Lonely Deino!]]'', ''[[BW057|The Mighty Accelguard to the Rescue!]]'', ''[[BW058|A Call for Brotherly Love!]]'', ''[[BW059|Stopping the Rage of Legends! Part 1]]'', ''[[BW060|Stopping the Rage of Legends! Part 2]]'' | ||
| South of [[Driftveil City]] | | South of [[Driftveil City]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mistralton Tower]] | |||
| ''Fukiyose Tower'' | |||
| ''[[BW069|Climbing the Tower of Success!]]'' | |||
| [[Mistralton City]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nimbasa Town]] | |||
| ''Raimon Town'' | |||
| ''[[BW039|Reunion Battles In Nimbasa!]]'', ''[[BW040|Cilan Versus Trip, Ash Versus Georgia!]]'', ''[[BW041|The Club Battle Hearts of Fury: Emolga Versus Sawk!]]'', ''[[BW042|Club Battle Finale: A Hero's Outcome!]]'' | |||
| [[Castelia City]] | |||
| [[Nimbasa City]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rainbow Valley]] | |||
| ''Rainbow Valley'' | |||
| ''[[BW029|Cottonee in Love!]]'' | |||
| [[Castelia City]] | |||
| [[Nimbasa City]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Roushan]] | |||
| [[M15]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sword of the Vale]] | |||
| ''Sword of the Earth'' | |||
| ''[[M14|White—Victini and Zekrom Black—Victini and Reshiram]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Toaru Town]] | |||
| ''[[BW070|The Clubsplosion Begins!]]'', ''[[BW071|Search for the Clubultimate!]]'', ''[[BW072|A Clubsplosion of Excitement!]]'', ''[[BW073|Commanding the Clubsplosion Crown!]]'' | |||
| [[Mistralton City]] | |||
| [[Icirrus City]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Village of Dragons]] | |||
| ''Village of Dragons'' | |||
| First mentioned in ''[[BW009|The Bloom Is on Axew!]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:25, 13 May 2012
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
The following is a list of locations of the Pokémon World that were created and only used for the anime. Listed first by region, and then alphabetically by English name.
This location article is part of Project Anime, a Bulbapedia project that covers all aspects of the Pokémon anime. |