List of Pokémon Adventures characters: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
E9310103838 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 969: | Line 969: | ||
| [[Professor Yanase Berlitz]] | | [[Professor Yanase Berlitz]] | ||
| ''[[PS264|It All Ends Now V]]'' | | ''[[PS264|It All Ends Now V]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Professor Juniper]] | | [[Professor Juniper]] | ||
Line 1,200: | Line 1,197: | ||
| [[Roseanne]] | | [[Roseanne]] | ||
| ''[[PS392|Well Met, Weepinbell]]'' | | ''[[PS392|Well Met, Weepinbell]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Professor Carolina|Cynthia's grandmother]] | |||
| ''[[PS367|Suffering Psyduck]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dr. Footstep]] | | [[Dr. Footstep]] |
Revision as of 14:04, 27 May 2019
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
The following is a list of characters which appeared in the Pokémon Adventures.
Main characters (Pokédex holder)
Gym Leader
Kanto
|
Johto
|
Hoenn
|
Sinnoh
|
Unova
|
Kalos
|
Trial Captain & Island Kahuna
Captain
|
Kahuna
|
Elite Four & Champion
Kanto
|
Johto
|
Hoenn
|
Sinnoh
|
Unova
|
Kalos
|
Frontier Brain
Hoenn
|
Sinnoh
|
Villainous teams
Team Rocket
|
Kanto Elite Four
|
Masked Man
|
Team Magma
|
Team Aqua
|
Guile Hideout
|
Team Galactic
|
Team Plasma
|
Team Flare
|
Team Skull
|
Aether Foundation
|
Professors
|
Other characters
Red, Green & Blue
|
Yellow
|
Gold, Silver & Crystal
|
Ruby & Sapphire
|
FireRed & LeafGreen
|
Emerald
|
Diamond & Pearl
|
Platinum
|
HeartGold & SoulSilver
|
Black & White
|
Black 2 & White 2
|
X & Y
|
Omega Ruby & Alpha Sapphire
|
Sun & Moon
|
Related articles
- List of Pokémon
- List of anime characters
- List of Mystery Dungeon characters
- List of Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team characters
- List of Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky characters
- List of Pokémon Mystery Dungeon (WiiWare) characters
- List of Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity characters
- List of Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon characters
This article is part of Project Manga, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each series of Pokémon manga. |