List of Pokémon by height: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 581: | Line 581: | ||
|width="10%"|{{p|Crecelia}}* | |width="10%"|{{p|Crecelia}}* | ||
|width="10%"|{{p|Cloyster}}* | |width="10%"|{{p|Cloyster}}* | ||
|width="10%"|{{p|Darkrai}} | |width="10%"|{{p|Darkrai}}* | ||
|width="10%"|<br> | |width="10%"|<br> | ||
|width="10%"|<br> | |width="10%"|<br> | ||
Line 589: | Line 589: | ||
==5 ft== | ==5 ft== | ||
=== | {| style="text-align: center; font-size:85%; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |||
| width="1%" bgcolor="#ABCDEF" rowspan="2"|03 | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Blastoise}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Golbat}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Machamp}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Tentacruel}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Slowbro}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Haunter}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Hypno}} | |||
* {{p| | |width="10%"|{{p|Zapdos}} | ||
* {{p| | |width="10%"|{{p|Noctowl}} | ||
* {{p| | |width="10%"|{{p|Gardevoir}} | ||
|- | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Dusclops}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Metagross}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Rampard}}* | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Booburn}}* | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Erlade}}* | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| width="1%" bgcolor="#ABCDEF" rowspan="1"|05 | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Deoxys}} | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| width="1%" bgcolor="#ABCDEF" rowspan="2"|07 | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Charizard}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Golduck}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Victreebel}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Rapidash}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Dewgong}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Articuno}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Typhlosion}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Skarmory}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Sceptile}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Swalot}} | |||
|- | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Huntail}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Regirock}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Emperte}}* | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Berobelt}}* | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Heatran}}* | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| width="1%" bgcolor="#ABCDEF" rowspan="2"|11 | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Dodrio}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Aerodactyl}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Dratini}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Meganium}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Furret}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Crobat}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Scizor}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Ursaring}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Kingdra}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Sharpedo}} | |||
|- | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Gorebyss}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Regice}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Elekible}} | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|} | |||
==6 ft== | ==6 ft== | ||
=== | {| style="text-align: center; font-size:85%; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |||
| width="1%" bgcolor="#ABCDEF" rowspan="1"|03 | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Arcanine}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Rhydon}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Raikou}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Blaziken}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Camerupt}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Registeel}} | |||
=== | |width="10%"|{{p|Venusaur}} | ||
|width="10%"|{{p|Gablias}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Megayanma}} | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| width="1%" bgcolor="#ABCDEF" rowspan="1"|07 | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Ekans}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Exeggutor}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Moltres}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Mewtwo}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Slowking}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Suicune}} | |||
* {{p| | |width="10%"|{{p|Tyranitar}} | ||
|width="10%"|{{p|Slaking}} | |||
=== | |width="10%"|{{p|Wailmer}} | ||
|width="10%"|{{p|Flygon}} | |||
|- | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Tropius}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Latios}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Kabarudon}}* | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Mojanbo}}* | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Glion}}* | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| width="1%" bgcolor="#ABCDEF" rowspan="1"|11 | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Snorlax}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Mantine}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Entei}} | |||
|width="10%"|{{p|Aggron}} | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|width="10%"|<br> | |||
|} | |||
==7 ft== | ==7 ft== |
Revision as of 18:05, 30 November 2006
This is a list of Pokémon by their height, from the shortest (0'8") to the longest/tallest (47'7").
0 ft
08 | Diglett | Natu | Azurill | Subomie* | Minomutchi* | Lisyan* | Sheimi* |
1 ft
2 ft
3 ft
4 ft
5 ft
6 ft
7 ft
03 inches
07 inches
8 ft
02 inches
10 inches
11 ft
06 inches
12 ft
06 inches
13 ft
01 inches
14 ft
09 inches
17 ft
10 inches
20 ft
04 inches
21 ft
04 inches
23 ft
00 inches
28 ft
10 inches
30 ft
02 inches
47 ft
07 inches