User:FinnishPokéFan92/YouTube Trainers/Marriland: Difference between revisions
m (typo) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
===[[Hall of Fame]] team=== | ===[[Hall of Fame]] team=== | ||
{{Party | {{Party | ||
|color={{ | |color={{diamond color}} | ||
|bordercolor={{ | |bordercolor={{diamond color dark}} | ||
|headcolor={{ | |headcolor={{diamond color light}} | ||
|sprite=Spr DP Lucas.png | |sprite=Spr DP Lucas.png | ||
|prize={{pdollar}}???? | |prize={{pdollar}}???? | ||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
===[[Hall of Fame]] team=== | ===[[Hall of Fame]] team=== | ||
{{party | {{party | ||
|color={{ | |color={{yellow color}} | ||
|headcolor={{ | |headcolor={{yellow color light}} | ||
|bordercolor={{ | |bordercolor={{yellow color dark}} | ||
|sprite=Spr Y Red.png | |sprite=Spr Y Red.png | ||
|prize={{Pdollar}}???? | |prize={{Pdollar}}???? | ||
Line 581: | Line 581: | ||
===Current team=== | ===Current team=== | ||
{{Party | {{Party | ||
|color={{ | |color={{soulsilver color}} | ||
|bordercolor={{ | |bordercolor={{soulsilver color dark}} | ||
|headcolor={{ | |headcolor={{soulsilver color light}} | ||
|sprite=Spr HGSS Ethan.png | |sprite=Spr HGSS Ethan.png | ||
|prize={{pdollar}}???? | |prize={{pdollar}}???? | ||
Line 1,167: | Line 1,167: | ||
* Marriland caught these Pokémon during the [[Bug-Catching Contest]], but they were released afterwards. | * Marriland caught these Pokémon during the [[Bug-Catching Contest]], but they were released afterwards. | ||
|} | |} | ||
=={{game|Emerald}} Nuzlocke== | |||
[[File:Emerald Brendan.png|right|100px|thumb|Devin, the rising-star Pokémon Trainer and the Hoenn League Champion!]] | |||
This is the list of Marriland's Pokémon in his Pokémon Emerald version walkthrough, following the [[Nuzlocke Challenge]] rules. | |||
'''Walkthrough info:''' <!--FinnishPokéFan92, would you mind filling this in some more?--><br> | |||
He nicknames all of his Pokémon after foods. He also nicknames the Pokémon he doesn't end up using in his [[party|team]]. | |||
'''Walkthrough status:''' Gym challenge completed!<br> | |||
[[Wallace|The Champion]] defeated, all 8 [[Badge]]s won. Team currently incomplete, refilling planned, as well as challenging [[Steven Stone|Steven]] someday.<br> | |||
On hold at least until late summer. | |||
===[[Hall of Fame]] team=== | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{emerald color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{emerald color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{emerald color light}} | |||
|sprite=Spr E Brendan.png | |||
|prize={{pdollar}}???? | |||
|class=Champion | |||
|name=Devin | |||
|game=E | |||
|location=Ever Grande City | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|ndex=082 | |||
|pokemon=Magneton | |||
|nickname=Taquito | |||
|level=52 | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|type2=Steel | |||
|ability=Sturdy | |||
|held=Quick Claw | |||
|move1=Thunderbolt|move1type=Electric | |||
|move2=Tri Attack|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Thunder Wave|move3type=Electric | |||
|move4=Swords Dance|move4type=Normal | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|ndex=130 | |||
|pokemon=Gyarados | |||
|nickname=Spaghetti | |||
|level=53 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Intimidate | |||
|held=Silk Scarf | |||
|move1=Dragon Dance|move1type=Dragon | |||
|move2=Earthquake|move2type=Ground | |||
|move3=Return|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Hyper Beam|move4type=Normal | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|ndex=169 | |||
|pokemon=Crobat | |||
|nickname=Frittata | |||
|level=52 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Poison|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Inner Focus | |||
|held=Lax Incense | |||
|move1=Sludge Bomb|move1type=Poison | |||
|move2=Confuse Ray|move2type=Ghost | |||
|move3=Fly|move3type=Flying | |||
|move4=Double Team|move4type=Normal | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|ndex=365 | |||
|pokemon=Walrein | |||
|nickname=Quinoa | |||
|level=52 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Ice | |||
|type2=Water | |||
|ability=Thick Fat | |||
|held=NeverMeltIce | |||
|move1=Encore|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Ice Beam|move2type=Ice | |||
|move3=Body Slam|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Toxic|move4type=Poison | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|ndex=182 | |||
|pokemon=Bellossom | |||
|nickname=Salad | |||
|level=52 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|ability=Chlorophyll | |||
|held=Miracle Seed | |||
|move1=Sunny Day|move1type=Fire | |||
|move2=Giga Drain|move2type=Grass | |||
|move3=Sleep Powder|move3type=Grass | |||
|move4=SolarBeam|move4type=Grass | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|ndex=264 | |||
|pokemon=Linoone | |||
|nickname=Fries | |||
|level=53 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|ability=Pickup | |||
|held=Focus Band | |||
|move1=Return|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Ice Beam|move2type=Ice | |||
|move3=Shadow Ball|move3type=Ghost | |||
|move4=Hyper Beam|move4type=Normal | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
{| width="100%" class="expandable" | |||
|- | |||
|Click [show] to see the list. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
||gen=3 | |||
||game=Emerald | |||
||ndex=256 | |||
||pokemon=Combusken | |||
||nickname=Waffles | |||
||level=23{{tt|*|Killed by Leader Wattson's Magneton}} | |||
||gender=male | |||
||type1=Fire | |||
||type2=Fighting | |||
||ability=Blaze | |||
||held=Quick Claw | |||
||move3=Peck | |||
||move3type=Flying | |||
||move4=Double Kick | |||
||move4type=Fighting | |||
||move1=Ember | |||
||move1type=Fire | |||
||move2=Sand-Attack | |||
||move2type=Ground | |||
|}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
||gen=3 | |||
||game=Emerald | |||
||ndex=072 | |||
||pokemon=Tentacool | |||
||nickname=Sushi | |||
||level=22{{tt|*|Killed by Leader Wattson's Manectric}} | |||
||gender=male | |||
||type1=Water | |||
||type2=Poison | |||
||ability=Clear Body | |||
||move3=Constrict | |||
||move3type=Normal | |||
||move4=Poison Sting | |||
||move4type=Poison | |||
||move1=Acid | |||
||move1type=Poison | |||
||move2=Supersonic | |||
||move2type=Normal | |||
|}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
||gen=3 | |||
||game=Emerald | |||
||ndex=322 | |||
||pokemon=Numel | |||
||nickname=Potatoer | |||
||level=25{{tt|*|Killed by a Team Magma Grunt's Numel}} | |||
||gender=male | |||
||type1=Fire | |||
||type2=Ground | |||
||ability=Oblivious | |||
||held=Quick Claw | |||
||move3=Growl | |||
||move3type=Normal | |||
||move4=Magnitude | |||
||move4type=Ground | |||
||move1=Ember | |||
||move1type=Fire | |||
||move2=Tackle | |||
||move2type=Normal | |||
|}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
||gen=3 | |||
||game=Emerald | |||
||ndex=317 | |||
||pokemon=Swalot | |||
||nickname=Potato | |||
||level=29{{tt|*|Killed by Leader Flannery's Torkoal}} | |||
||gender=female | |||
||type1=Poison | |||
||ability=Sticky Hold | |||
||held=Quick Claw | |||
||move3=Poison Gas | |||
||move3type=Poison | |||
||move4=Sludge | |||
||move4type=Poison | |||
||move1=Amnesia | |||
||move1type=Psychic | |||
||move2=Yawn | |||
||move2type=Normal | |||
|}} | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
||gen=3 | |||
||game=Emerald | |||
||ndex=075 | |||
||pokemon=Graveler | |||
||nickname=Couscous | |||
||level=30{{tt|*|Killed by Leader Norman's Linoone}} | |||
||gender=male | |||
||type1=Rock | |||
||type2=Ground | |||
||ability=Rock Head | |||
||held=Soft Sand | |||
||move3=Rollout | |||
||move3type=Rock | |||
||move4=Rock Throw | |||
||move4type=Rock | |||
||move1=Magnitude | |||
||move1type=Ground | |||
||move2=Defense Curl | |||
||move2type=Normal | |||
|}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
||gen=3 | |||
||game=Emerald | |||
||ndex=314 | |||
||pokemon=Illumise | |||
||nickname=Omelette | |||
||level=30{{tt|*|Killed by Fisherman Elliot's Gyarados}} | |||
||gender=female | |||
||type1=Bug | |||
||ability=Oblivious | |||
||held=BlackGlasses | |||
||move3=Charm | |||
||move3type=Normal | |||
||move4=Flatter | |||
||move4type=Dark | |||
||move1=Shock Wave | |||
||move1type=Electric | |||
||move2=Thief | |||
||move2type=Dark | |||
|}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
||gen=3 | |||
||game=Emerald | |||
||ndex=271 | |||
||pokemon=Lombre | |||
||nickname=Ravioli | |||
||level=29{{tt|*|Killed by a Tentacool on Route 107}} | |||
||gender=female | |||
||type1=Water | |||
||type2=Grass | |||
||ability=Swift Swim | |||
||move3=Fake Out | |||
||move3type=Normal | |||
||move4=Bullet Seed | |||
||move4type=Grass | |||
||move1=Astonish | |||
||move1type=Ghost | |||
||move2=Surf | |||
||move2type=Water | |||
|}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
||gen=3 | |||
||game=Emerald | |||
||ndex=319 | |||
||pokemon=Sharpedo | |||
||nickname=Lasagna | |||
||level=42{{tt|*|Killed by Cooltrainer Katelynn's Gardevoir}} | |||
||gender=female | |||
||type1=Water | |||
||type2=Dark | |||
||ability=Rough Skin | |||
||held=Focus Band | |||
||move3=Rock Smash | |||
||move3type=Fighting | |||
||move4=Slash | |||
||move4type=Normal | |||
||move1=Crunch | |||
||move1type=Dark | |||
||move2=Surf | |||
||move2type=Water | |||
|}} | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
||game=Emerald | |||
||ndex=169 | |||
||pokemon=Crobat | |||
||nickname=Frittata | |||
||level=52{{tt|*|Killed by Champion Wallace's Gyarados}} | |||
||gender=female | |||
||type1=Poison|type2=Flying | |||
||ability=Inner Focus | |||
||held=Lax Incense | |||
||move1=Sludge Bomb|move1type=Poison | |||
||move2=Confuse Ray|move2type=Ghost | |||
||move3=Fly|move3type=Flying | |||
||move4=Double Team|move4type=Normal | |||
|}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
||game=Emerald | |||
||ndex=082 | |||
||pokemon=Magneton | |||
||nickname=Taquito | |||
||level=52{{tt|*|Killed by Champion Wallace's Gyarados}} | |||
||type1=Electric | |||
||type2=Steel | |||
||ability=Sturdy | |||
||held=Quick Claw | |||
||move1=Thunderbolt|move1type=Electric | |||
||move2=Tri Attack|move2type=Normal | |||
||move3=Thunder Wave|move3type=Electric | |||
||move4=Swords Dance|move4type=Normal | |||
|}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Graveyard=== | |||
=={{game|HeartGold and SoulSilver|s|Pokémon HeartGold}} Wedlocke== | =={{game|HeartGold and SoulSilver|s|Pokémon HeartGold}} Wedlocke== | ||
Line 1,181: | Line 1,510: | ||
===[[Hall of Fame]] team=== | ===[[Hall of Fame]] team=== | ||
{{Party | {{Party | ||
|color={{ | |color={{heartgold color}} | ||
|bordercolor={{ | |bordercolor={{heartgold color dark}} | ||
|headcolor={{ | |headcolor={{heartgold color light}} | ||
|sprite=Spr HGSS Lyra.png | |sprite=Spr HGSS Lyra.png | ||
|prize={{pdollar}}???? | |prize={{pdollar}}???? | ||
Line 1,291: | Line 1,620: | ||
===Current team=== | ===Current team=== | ||
{{Party | {{Party | ||
|color={{ | |color={{heartgold color}} | ||
|bordercolor={{ | |bordercolor={{heartgold color dark}} | ||
|headcolor={{ | |headcolor={{heartgold color light}} | ||
|sprite=Spr HGSS Lyra.png | |sprite=Spr HGSS Lyra.png | ||
|prize={{pdollar}}???? | |prize={{pdollar}}???? | ||
Line 1,837: | Line 2,166: | ||
===First [[Hall of Fame]] team=== | ===First [[Hall of Fame]] team=== | ||
{{Party | {{Party | ||
|color={{ | |color={{white 2 color}} | ||
|headcolor={{ | |headcolor={{white 2 color light}} | ||
|bordercolor={{ | |bordercolor={{white 2 color dark}} | ||
|sprite=Spr B2W2 Nate.png | |sprite=Spr B2W2 Nate.png | ||
|prize={{pdollar}}???? | |prize={{pdollar}}???? | ||
Line 1,944: | Line 2,273: | ||
===Second Hall of Fame team=== | ===Second Hall of Fame team=== | ||
{{Party | {{Party | ||
|color={{ | |color={{white 2 color}} | ||
|headcolor={{ | |headcolor={{white 2 color light}} | ||
|bordercolor={{ | |bordercolor={{white 2 color dark}} | ||
|sprite=Spr B2W2 Nate.png | |sprite=Spr B2W2 Nate.png | ||
|prize={{pdollar}}???? | |prize={{pdollar}}???? |
Revision as of 11:34, 30 April 2013
![]() |
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Teams from Platinum, White, Black 2 (JP), and Emerald Nuzlocke walkthroughs |
![](https://archives.bulbagarden.net/media/upload/3/37/RedStart.png)
-Marriland, Pokémon Yellow, Episode #1
FEEL FREE TO EDIT IN CASE YOU FEEL THE NEED!
Marriland is a male Trainer who likes to nickname his Pokémon, usually uses the name "Devin", and usually names his starter Pokémon after his username, although he left his Pikachu unnamed in Yellow, and in White 2, he gave this name to his Azurill, naming his starter, Snivy, Scaleaf instead. He also comments his videos while playing them, quotes the Trainers he faces, and cuts out unnecessary parts, such as walkings back to the Pokémon Center to heal his Pokémon after every few battles. He also sometimes speeds up lengthy, uneventful parts of various videos. His main battling style often focuses on using battle items.
Besides the main series games, Marriland has also done a Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity walkthrough.
Marriland is known for starting most of his videos with the cheerful greeting:
"How's it going, everyone? Marriland here, and last time <insert the thing(s) he did in the last episode of the walkthrough>!"
Marriland is so big thing on the Internet (plus my YouTube Trainers page was getting filled up), that I decides to put his teams on a separate page, because he, if anyone, deserves his own page!
Pokémon Diamond
![](https://archives.bulbagarden.net/media/upload/thumb/6/66/Diamond_Pearl_Lucas.png/100px-Diamond_Pearl_Lucas.png)
This is the list of Marriland's Pokémon in his Pokémon Diamond version walkthrough.
Walkthrough info: Marriland's first online Pokémon walkthrough, his first big hit, the walkthrough that made him popular.
Walkthrough status: Completed!
The final victory against the Champion didn't come easy, put it came, and it was all worth it!
And the end of this walkthrough was just a step towards many others to come! Not to mention a step towards the huge popularity that Marriland has today!
Hall of Fame team
Other Pokémon
(Needs to be filled up)
Pokémon Yellow
![](https://archives.bulbagarden.net/media/upload/thumb/5/53/Red_Green_Red.png/100px-Red_Green_Red.png)
This is the list of Marriland's Pokémon in his Pokémon Yellow version walkthrough.
Walkthrough info: This walkthrough originally started out as an April Fools' Day joke, but it turned so popular, that Marriland ended up playing it completely through.
Walkthrough status: Completed!
...Marriland has, however, hinted that he could someday go and catch Mewtwo.
Hall of Fame team
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Other Pokémon
Click [show] to see the list. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Known Pokémon in storage
Pokémon traded away
Pokémon released
|
Pokémon SoulSilver
![](https://archives.bulbagarden.net/media/upload/thumb/c/c0/HeartGold_SoulSilver_Ethan.png/100px-HeartGold_SoulSilver_Ethan.png)
This is the list of Marriland's Pokémon in his Pokémon SoulSilver version walkthrough.
Walkthrough info: An interesting walkthrough to follow, but ended for unconfirmed reasons.
Walkthrough status: On hold indefinitely. It was confirmed on December 12, 2012 (in Episode 43 of Emerald, Q&A #5) that the series is not going to be continued.
Current team
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Other Pokémon
Click [show] to see the list. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Known Pokémon in storage
Pokémon traded away
Pokémon released
|
Pokémon Emerald Nuzlocke
This is the list of Marriland's Pokémon in his Pokémon Emerald version walkthrough, following the Nuzlocke Challenge rules.
Walkthrough info:
He nicknames all of his Pokémon after foods. He also nicknames the Pokémon he doesn't end up using in his team.
Walkthrough status: Gym challenge completed!
The Champion defeated, all 8 Badges won. Team currently incomplete, refilling planned, as well as challenging Steven someday.
On hold at least until late summer.
Hall of Fame team
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Click [show] to see the list. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Graveyard
Pokémon HeartGold Wedlocke
This is the list of Marriland's Pokémon in his Pokémon HeartGold version walkthrough, following the Wedlocke Challenge rules.
Walkthrough info: This walkthrough has received particularly high attention amongst Marriland's Pokémon walkthroughs, mostly due to the viewers feeling sympathy on Marriland's "dying" Pokémon.
Unlike usually, in this walkthrough, Marriland plays as a girl, and uses the name "Legs", naming his/her rival as "Arms", respectively. (S)He nicknames all of his/her male Pokémon after vegetables, while the female Pokémon are named after fruits. He also nicknames the Pokémon (s)he doesn't end up using in his/her team.
Walkthrough status: Gym challenge completed!
The Champion defeated, all 16 Badges won. Team currently incomplete, refilling planned, as well as challenging Red someday.
On hold at least until late summer.
Hall of Fame team
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Current team
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Other Pokémon
(Needs to be filled up)
Graveyard
Click [show] to see the list. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Pokémon White 2
![](https://archives.bulbagarden.net/media/upload/thumb/6/61/Black_2_White_2_Nate.png/100px-Black_2_White_2_Nate.png)
This is the list of Marriland's Pokémon in his Pokémon White 2 version walkthrough.
Walkthrough info: The variety of Pokémon Marriland used in his team during this walkthrough, mostly close to the beginning, was impressive.
Walkthrough status: Practically completed, a few things, such as the Nature Preserve and Dream Radar, still remain undone so far.
The Champion defeated twice, some extra exploring also done.
First Hall of Fame team
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Second Hall of Fame team
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Other Pokémon
(Needs to be filled up)
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity
This is the list of the Pokémon which Marriland has reqruited/teamed up with during his PMD: Gates to Infinity walkthrough.
Walkthrough info: It was nice to see Marriland using other name than "Devin" this time around, and his impressions of different characters' voices are extremely impressive!
Walkthrough status: Main plot completed, post-game stuff planned to be done.
Main members of Team Marriland
Marriland and his partner!
|
|
Secondary team members
These Pokémon were Tusks's closest friends during his adventures.
Click [show] to see the list. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Temporary team members
These Pokémon were accessible only during certain dungeons.
Click [show] to see the list. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Paradise Pokémon
These Pokémon reside at the Paradise, and can join the main team for minor missions.
(Needs to be filled up)
Trivia
- In Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver, on Route 47, there is a Hiker with three level 19 Dunsparce who shares the same name with Marriland's player character, Devin.
See also
Marriland's sites
- Marriland.com - Marriland's Home Page
- Marriland Forums
- Marriland Wiki - A Freely Editable Pokémon Wiki
- Marriland's YouTube site
- Marriland's deviantArt site
Videos
- Marriland's Pokémon Diamond Adventure videos
- Marriland's Pokémon Platinum Adventure videos
- Marriland's Pokémon Yellow Adventure videos
- Marriland's Pokémon SoulSilver Adventure videos
- Marriland's Pokémon Conquest videos
- Marriland's Pokémon White Adventure videos
- Marriland's Pokémon Black 2 Japanese "Let's Play" videos
- Marriland's Pokémon Emerald Nuzlocke videos
- Marriland's HeartGold Wedlocke videos
- Marriland's Pokémon White 2 Adventure videos
- Marriland's Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity videos