List of Pokémon by index number (Generation I): Difference between revisions
(heres some more) |
(finished list) |
||
Line 432: | Line 432: | ||
| 208 || ({{p|Crobat}})|| {{MS|000|}} | | 208 || ({{p|Crobat}})|| {{MS|000|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 209 || [[4B 8 4 8]]/[[ | | 209 || [[4B 8 4 8]]/[[B]] ({{p|Chinchou}})|| {{MS|000|4B 8 4 8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 210 || ({{p|Lanturn}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 211 || ({{p|Pichu}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 212 || ({{p|Cleffa}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 213 || ({{p|Igglybuff}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 214 || ({{p|Togepi}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 215 || ({{p|Togetic}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 216 || [[PkMnaPkMnfPkMnk]]/[[Glitch (D8)|D8]] ({{p|Natu}})|| {{MS|000|PkMnaPkMnfPkMnk}} | |||
|- | |||
| 217 || ({{p|Xatu}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 218 || ({{p|Mareep}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 219 || ({{p|Flaaffy}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 220 || ({{p|Ampharos}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 221 || ({{p|Bellossom}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 222 || ({{p|Marill}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 223 || ({{p|Azumarill}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 224 || ({{p|Sudowoodo}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 225 || ({{p|Politoed}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 226 || ({{p|Hoppip}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 227 || ({{p|Skiploom}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 228 || ({{p|Jumpluff}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 229 || ({{p|Aipom}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 230 || ({{p|Sunkern}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 231 || ({{p|Sunflora}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 232 || ({{p|Yanma}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 233 || ({{p|Wooper}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 234 || ({{p|Quagsire}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 235 || ({{p|Espeon}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 236 || ({{p|Umbreon}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 237 || ({{p|Murkrow}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 238 || ({{p|Slowking}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 239 || ({{p|Misdreavus}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 240 || [[( I']]/[[$]] ({{p|Unown}})|| {{MS|000|( I'}} | |||
|- | |||
| 241 || ({{p|Wobbuffet}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 242 || ({{p|Girafarig}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 243 || ({{p|Pineco}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 244 || ({{p|Forretress}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 245 || ({{p|Dunsparce}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 246 || ({{p|Gligar}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 247 || ({{p|Steelix}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 248 || ({{p|Snubbull}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 249 || ({{p|Granbull}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 250 || [[Glitchy Nidorino]]/[[ゥゥ♂]] ({{p|Qwilfish}})|| {{MS|033|Glitchy Nidorino}} | |||
|- | |||
| 251 || ({{p|Celebi}})|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 252 || ([[Five question marks#Hex FC|????? Hex FC]])|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 253 || ([[Glitch egg|Egg]])|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 254 || ([[Five question marks#Hex FE|????? Hex FE]])|| {{MS|000|}} | |||
|- | |||
| 255 || [[Charizard 'M]]/[[Q]] ([[Five question marks#Hex FF|????? Hex FF]])|| {{MS|006|Charizard 'M}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{pokelist}} | {{pokelist}} | ||
{{Project | {{Project GlitchDex notice}} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category:Glitch Pokémon|*]] | [[Category:Glitch Pokémon|*]] | ||
[[Category:Glitches]] | [[Category:Glitches]] |
Revision as of 06:35, 10 December 2009
In each Pokémon game of Generation I, all Pokémon have an unseen index number used to identify them in the game's ROM. Unlike later generations, the Pokémon are far from being in order by their National Pokédex numbers, and most evolution families are extremely fragmented. Just as well, glitch Pokémon, like Missingno., permeate the list, instead of being located in one solid block as they are in later games. A reason why many of the glitch Pokémon can be seen evolving into normal Pokémon is the fact that, unlike normal Pokémon, who have index pointers for their evolutionary lines, there is often no data, and the glitch Pokémon simply evolve into the first data they encounter. Since Rhydon is index number 001, many glitch Pokémon will become it upon capture.
When connected to a Generation II game, many of the glitch Pokémon will appear to the other side to be a Generation II Pokémon. They are then tradable, and will retain the movesets they had in Generation I.
List of Pokémon by index number
|
This glitch Pokémon article is part of Project GlitchDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on glitches in the Pokémon games. |