List of Pokémon by anime debut: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| {{p|Venusaur}} | | {{p|Venusaur}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP020]] | | <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP020]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 003 | |||
| {{MSP|???|Venusaur}} | |||
| {{p|Venusaur}} <small>(Mega Venasaur)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 004 | | 004 | ||
Line 37: | Line 42: | ||
| {{p|Charizard}} | | {{p|Charizard}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP025]] | | <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP025]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 006 | |||
| {{MSP|???|Charizard}} | |||
| {{p|Charizard}} <small>(Mega Charizard X)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17/span>[[SS029|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 007 | | 007 | ||
Line 50: | Line 60: | ||
| 009 | | 009 | ||
| {{MSP|009|Blastoise}} | | {{MSP|009|Blastoise}} | ||
| {{p|Blastoise}} | | {{p|Blastoise}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP020]] | | <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP020]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 009 | |||
| {{MSP|???|Blastoise}} | |||
| {{p|Blastoise}} <small>(Mega Blastoise)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 010 | | 010 | ||
Line 332: | Line 347: | ||
| {{p|Alakazam}} | | {{p|Alakazam}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP072]] | | <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP072]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 069 | |||
| {{MSP|???|Alakazam}} | |||
| {{p|Alakazam}} <small>(Mega Alakzam)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 066 | | 066 | ||
Line 477: | Line 497: | ||
| {{p|Gengar}} | | {{p|Gengar}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP001]] | | <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP001]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 094 | |||
| {{MSP|???|Gengar}} | |||
| {{p|Gengar}} <small>(Mega Gengar)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 095 | | 095 | ||
Line 582: | Line 607: | ||
| {{p|Kangaskhan}} | | {{p|Kangaskhan}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP034]] | | <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP034]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 115 | |||
| {{MSP|???|Kangaskhan}} | |||
| {{p|Kangaskhan}} <small>(Mega Kangaskhan)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 116 | | 116 | ||
Line 642: | Line 672: | ||
| {{p|Pinsir}} | | {{p|Pinsir}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP004]] | | <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP004]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 127 | |||
| {{MSP|???|Pinsir}} | |||
| {{p|Pinsir}} <small>(Mega Pinsir)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 128 | | 128 | ||
Line 657: | Line 692: | ||
| {{p|Gyarados}} | | {{p|Gyarados}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP001]] | | <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP001]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 130 | |||
| {{MSP|???|Gyarados}} | |||
| {{p|Gyarados}} <small>(Mega Gyarados)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 131 | | 131 | ||
Line 717: | Line 757: | ||
| {{p|Aerodactyl}} | | {{p|Aerodactyl}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP046]] | | <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP046]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 142 | |||
| {{MSP|???|Aerodactyl}} | |||
| {{p|Aerodactyl}} <small>(Mega Aerodactyl)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 143 | | 143 | ||
Line 747: | Line 792: | ||
| {{p|Dragonair}} | | {{p|Dragonair}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP035]]{{tt|*|Japan only}}<br>[[EP174]][[PK04|*]]{{tt|*|dub}} | | <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP035]]{{tt|*|Japan only}}<br>[[EP174]][[PK04|*]]{{tt|*|dub}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 149 | | 149 | ||
Line 758: | Line 802: | ||
| {{p|Mewtwo}} | | {{p|Mewtwo}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP063]][[M01|*]] | | <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP063]][[M01|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 150 | |||
| {{MSP|???|Mewtwo}} | |||
| {{p|Mewtwo}} <small>(Mega Mewtwo X)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 150 | | 150 | ||
Line 918: | Line 967: | ||
| {{p|Ampharos}} | | {{p|Ampharos}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP208]] | | <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP208]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 181 | |||
| {{MSP|???|Ampharos}} | |||
| {{p|Ampharos}} <small>(Mega Ampharos)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 182 | | 182 | ||
Line 1,078: | Line 1,132: | ||
| {{p|Scizor}} | | {{p|Scizor}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP140]] | | <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP140]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 212 | | 212 | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|???|Scizor}} | ||
| {{p|Scizor}} <small>(Mega Scizor)</small> | | {{p|Scizor}} <small>(Mega Scizor)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[ | | <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 213 | | 213 | ||
Line 1,093: | Line 1,147: | ||
| {{p|Heracross}} | | {{p|Heracross}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP119]] | | <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP119]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 214 | |||
| {{MSP|???|Heracross}} | |||
| {{p|Heracross}} <small>(Mega Heracross)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 215 | | 215 | ||
Line 1,168: | Line 1,227: | ||
| {{p|Houndoom}} | | {{p|Houndoom}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP180]] | | <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP180]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 229 | |||
| {{MSP|???|Houndoom}} | |||
| {{p|Houndoom}} <small>(Mega Houndoom)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 230 | | 230 | ||
Line 1,263: | Line 1,327: | ||
| {{p|Tyranitar}} | | {{p|Tyranitar}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP263]][[M04|*]] | | <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP263]][[M04|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 248 | |||
| {{MSP|???|Tyranitar}} | |||
| {{p|Tyranitar}} <small>(Mega Tyranitar)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 249 | | 249 | ||
Line 1,438: | Line 1,507: | ||
| {{p|Gardevoir}} | | {{p|Gardevoir}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S2</span>[[AG109]][[M07|*]] | | <span style="display:none">S2</span>[[AG109]][[M07|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 282 | |||
| {{MSP|???|Gardevoir}} | |||
| {{p|Gardevoir}} <small>(Mega Gardevoir)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 283 | | 283 | ||
Line 1,543: | Line 1,617: | ||
| {{p|Mawile}} | | {{p|Mawile}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S2</span>[[AG105]][[M07|*]] | | <span style="display:none">S2</span>[[AG105]][[M07|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 303 | |||
| {{MSP|???|Mawile}} | |||
| {{p|Mawile}} <small>(Mega Mawile)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 304 | | 304 | ||
Line 1,558: | Line 1,637: | ||
| {{p|Aggron}} | | {{p|Aggron}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S2</span>[[AG022]] | | <span style="display:none">S2</span>[[AG022]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 306 | |||
| {{MSP|???|Aggron}} | |||
| {{p|Aggron}} <small>(Mega Aggron)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 307 | | 307 | ||
Line 1,568: | Line 1,652: | ||
| {{p|Medicham}} | | {{p|Medicham}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S2</span>[[AG050]] | | <span style="display:none">S2</span>[[AG050]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 308 | |||
| {{MSP|???|Medicham}} | |||
| {{p|Medicham}} <small>(Mega Medicham)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 309 | | 309 | ||
Line 1,578: | Line 1,667: | ||
| {{p|Manectric}} | | {{p|Manectric}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S2</span>[[AG059]][[M06|*]] | | <span style="display:none">S2</span>[[AG059]][[M06|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 310 | |||
| {{MSP|???|Manectric}} | |||
| {{p|Manectric}} <small>(Mega Manectric)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 311 | | 311 | ||
Line 1,813: | Line 1,907: | ||
| {{p|Banette}} | | {{p|Banette}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S2</span>[[AG122]] | | <span style="display:none">S2</span>[[AG122]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 354 | |||
| {{MSP|???|Banette}} | |||
| {{p|Banette}} <small>(Mega Banette)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 355 | | 355 | ||
Line 1,838: | Line 1,937: | ||
| {{p|Absol}} | | {{p|Absol}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S2</span>[[AG107]][[M06|*]] | | <span style="display:none">S2</span>[[AG107]][[M06|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| | | 359 | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|???|Absol}} | ||
| {{p|Absol}} <small>(Mega Absol)</small> | | {{p|Absol}} <small>(Mega Absol)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[ | | <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 360 | | 360 | ||
Line 2,323: | Line 2,422: | ||
| {{p|Garchomp}} | | {{p|Garchomp}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S3</span>[[DP040]] | | <span style="display:none">S3</span>[[DP040]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 445 | |||
| {{MSP|???|Garchomp}} | |||
| {{p|Garchomp}} <small>(Mega Garchomp)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 446 | | 446 | ||
Line 2,338: | Line 2,442: | ||
| {{p|Lucario}} | | {{p|Lucario}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S3</span>[[DP066]][[M08|*]] | | <span style="display:none">S3</span>[[DP066]][[M08|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 448 | |||
| {{MSP|???|Lucario}} | |||
| {{p|Lucario}} <small>(Mega Lucario)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 449 | | 449 | ||
Line 2,398: | Line 2,507: | ||
| {{p|Abomasnow}} | | {{p|Abomasnow}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S3</span>[[DP126]][[M11|*]][[PK19|*]] | | <span style="display:none">S3</span>[[DP126]][[M11|*]][[PK19|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 460 | |||
| {{MSP|???|Abomasnow}} | |||
| {{p|Abomasnow}} <small>(Mega Abomasnow)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 461 | | 461 |
Revision as of 16:06, 3 April 2014
This is a list of Pokémon by the anime episode they debuted in. Please note that Bulbapedia considers the movies, Pikachu shorts, and side stories to be separate from the main anime, regardless of their canonicity, and therefore Pokémon like Arceus, which have not yet appeared in an episode, do not have an episode listed.
List of Pokémon by anime debut
Trivia
- Porygon2 and Porygon-Z are unlikely to make major anime appearances as a result of the EP038 incident; they appeared only in a cameo in the opening of Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice. Aside from them, all Pokémon from Generation V and earlier have had a major appearance in either an episode or a movie.
See also