List of English voice actors: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Max]] <small>([[AG003]]-[[AG145]])</small>, [[Molly Hale]], [[DJ Mary]], [[Winona]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Max]] <small>([[AG003]]-[[AG145]])</small>, [[Molly Hale]], [[DJ Mary]], [[Winona]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Sam Black | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Ash's Metapod]] <small>([[M20]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Craig Blair]] | | [[Craig Blair]] | ||
Line 124: | Line 128: | ||
| [[Lindsey]], [[Malva]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | | [[Lindsey]], [[Malva]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jeanne Burns | | Jeanne Intile Burns | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Forrest]] <small>([[AG177]])</small> | | [[Forrest]] <small>([[AG177]])</small> | ||
Line 138: | Line 142: | ||
| Roger Callagy | | Roger Callagy | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| | | {{an|Rotom Pokédex}}, [[Ash's Rowlet]], Students ([[SM005]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jessica Calvello | | Jessica Calvello | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Kay]] | | [[Kay]] | ||
|- | |||
| Alex Campbell | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| Additional Voices ([[SM013]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Henry Carr | | Henry Carr | ||
Line 178: | Line 186: | ||
| Tamir Cousins-Ali | | Tamir Cousins-Ali | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Rango]] | | [[Rango]], Trainer (Glasses) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jennifer Forziati-DaCosta]]{{tt|*|occasionally credited as Jen DaCosta}} | | [[Jennifer Forziati-DaCosta]]{{tt|*|occasionally credited as Jen DaCosta}} | ||
Line 279: | Line 287: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[N]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | | [[N]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | ||
|- | |||
| Jessie Kane Gill | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Nina]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Caitlin Glass | | Caitlin Glass | ||
Line 342: | Line 354: | ||
| Alex Haynes | | Alex Haynes | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} <small>([[XY134]])</small>, [[Ash's Talonflame]], | | {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} <small>([[XY134]])</small>, [[Ash's Talonflame]], {{DL|Jan (SS036)|Talonflame|Jan's Talonflame}}, {{p|Breloom}} <small>([[XY129]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kyle Hebert | | Kyle Hebert | ||
Line 411: | Line 423: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Dawn}}, [[Cynthia]], [[Brock's Chansey]], [[Dawn's Ambipom]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | {{an|Dawn}}, [[Cynthia]], [[Brock's Chansey]], [[Dawn's Ambipom]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |||
| Allyson Johnson | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| [[Agatha]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Riley Joseph | | Riley Joseph | ||
Line 423: | Line 439: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Porter]] | | [[Porter]] | ||
|- | |||
| Marisa Kennedy | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Olivia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Erik Kimerer | | Erik Kimerer | ||
Line 455: | Line 475: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{kal|Katherine}}, {{kal|Lily}}, [[Charlene]], Female Staff 1 <small>([[XY090]])</small>, Crowd <small>([[XY090]])</small> | | {{kal|Katherine}}, {{kal|Lily}}, [[Charlene]], Female Staff 1 <small>([[XY090]])</small>, Crowd <small>([[XY090]])</small> | ||
|- | |||
| Eddy Lee | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Gladion]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mela Lee | | Mela Lee | ||
Line 483: | Line 507: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Lorelei]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | | [[Lorelei]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | ||
|- | |||
| Ashley Fox Linton | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| [[Natalie]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Liscio Jr.]] | | [[Michael Liscio Jr.]] | ||
Line 515: | Line 543: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Mira]] | | [[Mira]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dani Marcus]] | | [[Dani Marcus]] | ||
Line 534: | Line 558: | ||
| Mike McFarland | | Mike McFarland | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Teaque]] | | [[Teaque]], [[Oluolu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie McGonnigal]] | | [[Jamie McGonnigal]] | ||
Line 599: | Line 623: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Roxanne]], [[Caroline]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Roxanne]], [[Caroline]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| David Oliver Nelson | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Sorrel]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Stacia Newcomb | | Stacia Newcomb | ||
Line 682: | Line 710: | ||
| Lori Phillips | | Lori Phillips | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Hoopa|Hoopa Confined}} | | {{an|Hoopa|Hoopa Confined}}, [[Rapp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Therese Plummer | | Therese Plummer | ||
Line 778: | Line 806: | ||
| [[Kayzie Rogers]] | | [[Kayzie Rogers]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|credited as Jamie Peacock in Season 9}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|credited as Jamie Peacock in Season 9}} | ||
| [[Ash Ketchum]] <small>(the original [[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]] dub)</small>, [[Max]] <small>([[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]], [[AG146]]-present)</small>, [[Lilian Meridian]] <small>([[AG151]]-present)</small>, [[Jessie's Wobbuffet]], [[Iris's Axew]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | [[Ash Ketchum]] <small>(the original [[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]] dub)</small>, [[Max]] <small>([[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]], [[AG146]]-present)</small>, [[Lilian Meridian]] <small>([[AG151]]-present)</small>, [[Jessie's Wobbuffet]] <small>([[EP146]]-[[XY140]])</small>, [[Iris's Axew]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Annie Roland | | Annie Roland | ||
Line 790: | Line 818: | ||
| [[Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld]] | | [[Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Bonnie}}, {{an|Sophocles}}, [[Nurse Joy]] <small>([[Unova]]: [[BW002]]-[[BW138]])</small>, [[Jasmine]] <small>([[DP180]])</small>, [[Roxie]], [[Peg]], [[Mallow's | | {{an|Bonnie}}, {{an|Sophocles}}, [[Nurse Joy]] <small>([[Unova]]: [[BW002]]-[[BW138]])</small>, [[Jasmine]] <small>([[DP180]])</small>, [[Roxie]], [[Peg]], [[Mallow's Steenee]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maya Rosewood | | Maya Rosewood | ||
Line 830: | Line 858: | ||
| [[Erica Schroeder]]{{tt|*|credited as Bella Hudson before Best Wishes series}} | | [[Erica Schroeder]]{{tt|*|credited as Bella Hudson before Best Wishes series}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Bianca}}, [[Nurse Joy]], [[Fantina]], [[Rowena]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | {{an|Bianca}}, [[Nurse Joy]], [[Jessie's Wobbuffet]] <small>([[SM003]]-present)</small>, [[Fantina]], [[Rowena]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eric Schussler]] | | [[Eric Schussler]] | ||
Line 886: | Line 914: | ||
| [[Rebecca Soler]] | | [[Rebecca Soler]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|Credited as Jessica Paquet}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|Credited as Jessica Paquet}} | ||
| [[Kidd Summers]], [[Professor Carolina]], [[Sheena]], [[Celosia]], [[Nanette]], [[Alexa]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | {{an|Mallow}}, [[Kidd Summers]], [[Professor Carolina]], [[Sheena]], [[Celosia]], [[Nanette]], [[Alexa]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spike Spencer | | Spike Spencer | ||
Line 1,042: | Line 1,070: | ||
| Scott Williams | | Scott Williams | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Delbert]], {{OBP|Darkrai|M10}}, {{p|Tornadus}}, [[Montgomery#Throh|Montgomery's Throh]] | | [[Delbert]], [[Kiawe's grandfather]], {{OBP|Darkrai|M10}}, {{p|Tornadus}}, [[Montgomery#Throh|Montgomery's Throh]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nicole Wood | | Nicole Wood | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{OBP|Carrie|XY092}}, [[Concetta]], Female Trainer ([[SS035]]) | | {{OBP|Carrie|XY092}}, [[Concetta]], Female Trainer ([[SS035]]) | ||
|- | |||
| Buddy Woodward | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| [[Mateo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pete Zarustica]] | | [[Pete Zarustica]] |
Revision as of 21:02, 7 November 2017
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
This is a list of all voice actors who have appeared in the English-language dub of the Pokémon anime.
See also
This article is part of Project VA, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each voice actor of the Pokémon anime. |