Pokémon Quiz: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Playerking95 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (→XY&Z) |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 933: | Line 933: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[XY103]] | | rowspan=2 | [[XY103]] | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[Squishy]] and [[ | | rowspan=2 | [[Squishy]] and [[Z2]] | ||
| '''{{MSP|454|Toxicroak}}<br>{{p|Toxicroak}}''' | | '''{{MSP|454|Toxicroak}}<br>{{p|Toxicroak}}''' | ||
| [[File:Rocket-logo.png|20px|link=Team Rocket trio|Team Rocket trio]]<br>{{TRT}} | | [[File:Rocket-logo.png|20px|link=Team Rocket trio|Team Rocket trio]]<br>{{TRT}} | ||
Line 975: | Line 975: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|309|Electrike}}<br>{{p|Electrike}} | | {{MSP|309|Electrike}}<br>{{p|Electrike}} | ||
| '''{{MSP| | | '''{{MSP|718T|Zygarde}}<br>{{p|Zygarde}} ([[Z2]]; {{DL|List of Pokémon with form differences|Zygarde|Zygarde 10% Forme}})''' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[XY108]] | | rowspan=2 | [[XY108]] | ||
Line 1,015: | Line 1,015: | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[XY112]] | | rowspan=2 | [[XY112]] | ||
| rowspan=2 | {{an|Aria}} | | rowspan=2 | {{an|Aria}} | ||
| {{MSP|002|Ivysaur}}<br>[[ | | {{MSP|002|Ivysaur}}<br>[[Shauna's Ivysaur]] (stage clothing) | ||
| [[File:Rocket-logo.png|20px|link=Team Rocket trio|Team Rocket trio]]<br>{{TRT}} | | [[File:Rocket-logo.png|20px|link=Team Rocket trio|Team Rocket trio]]<br>{{TRT}} | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Pokémon Quiz XY112.png|217px]] | | rowspan=2 | [[File:Pokémon Quiz XY112.png|217px]] | ||
Line 1,028: | Line 1,028: | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Pokémon Quiz XY113.png|217px]] | | rowspan=2 | [[File:Pokémon Quiz XY113.png|217px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|655|Delphox}}<br>[[ | | {{MSP|655|Delphox}}<br>[[Aria's Delphox]] (stage clothing) | ||
| [[File:Rocket-logo.png|20px|link=Team Rocket trio|Team Rocket trio]]<br>{{TRT}} | | [[File:Rocket-logo.png|20px|link=Team Rocket trio|Team Rocket trio]]<br>{{TRT}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 1,106: | Line 1,106: | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[Gym_Leader#Gym Trainers|Apprentice]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Gym_Leader#Gym Trainers|Apprentice]] | ||
| {{MSP|658|Greninja}}<br>{{p|Greninja}} | | {{MSP|658|Greninja}}<br>{{p|Greninja}} | ||
| '''{{MSP| | | '''{{MSP|658A|Greninja}}<br>[[Ash's Greninja#Ash-Greninja|Ash's Ash-Greninja]]''' | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Pokémon Quiz XY122.png|217px]] | | rowspan=2 | [[File:Pokémon Quiz XY122.png|217px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 1,131: | Line 1,131: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[XY125]] | | rowspan=2 | [[XY125]] | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[ | | rowspan=2 | [[Everett]] | ||
| {{MSP|676La|Furfrou}}<br>{{p|Furfrou}} ({{DL|List of Pokémon with form differences|Furfrou|La Reine Trim}}) | | {{MSP|676La|Furfrou}}<br>{{p|Furfrou}} ({{DL|List of Pokémon with form differences|Furfrou|La Reine Trim}}) | ||
| '''{{MSP|676Ka|Furfrou}}<br>{{p|Furfrou}} ({{DL|List of Pokémon with form differences|Furfrou|Kabuki Trim}})''' | | '''{{MSP|676Ka|Furfrou}}<br>{{p|Furfrou}} ({{DL|List of Pokémon with form differences|Furfrou|Kabuki Trim}})''' | ||
Line 1,170: | Line 1,170: | ||
| [[File:Rocket-logo.png|20px|link=Team Rocket trio|Team Rocket trio]]<br>{{TRT}} | | [[File:Rocket-logo.png|20px|link=Team Rocket trio|Team Rocket trio]]<br>{{TRT}} | ||
| '''{{MSP|674|Pancham}}<br>[[Serena's Pancham]]''' | | '''{{MSP|674|Pancham}}<br>[[Serena's Pancham]]''' | ||
| rowspan=2 | | | rowspan=2 | [[File:Pokémon Quiz XY129.png|217px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|354|Banette}}<br>{{p|Banette}} | | {{MSP|354|Banette}}<br>{{p|Banette}} | ||
| {{MSP|440|Happiny}}<br>{{p|Happiny}} | | {{MSP|440|Happiny}}<br>{{p|Happiny}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[XY130]] | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Jessie]] and [[James]] | |||
| {{MSP|581|Swanna}}<br>{{p|Swanna}} | |||
| {{MSP|398|Staraptor}}<br>{{p|Staraptor}} | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Pokémon Quiz XY130.png|217px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Rocket-logo.png|20px|link=Team Rocket trio|Team Rocket trio]]<br>{{TRT}} | |||
| '''{{MSP|521|Unfezant}}<br>{{p|Unfezant}}''' (male) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[XY131]] | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Diantha]] | |||
| '''{{MSP|006MX|Charizard}}<br>[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Charizard|Charizard X}}''' | |||
| {{MSP|612|Haxorus}}<br>{{p|Haxorus}} | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Pokémon Quiz XY131.png|217px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|348|Armaldo}}<br>{{p|Armaldo}} | |||
| [[File:Rocket-logo.png|20px|link=Team Rocket trio|Team Rocket trio]]<br>{{TRT}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[XY132]] | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{Ash}} | |||
| {{MSP|268|Cascoon}}<br>{{p|Cascoon}} | |||
| {{MSP|346|Cradily}}<br>{{p|Cradily}} | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Pokémon Quiz XY132.png|217px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| '''{{MSP|718|Zygarde}}<br>{{p|Zygarde}} ({{DL|List of Pokémon with form differences|Zygarde|Zygarde 50% Forme}})''' | |||
| [[File:Rocket-logo.png|20px|link=Team Rocket trio|Team Rocket trio]]<br>{{TRT}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[XY133]] | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Xerosic]] | |||
| [[File:Rocket-logo.png|20px|link=Team Rocket trio|Team Rocket trio]]<br>{{TRT}} | |||
| {{MSP|392|Infernape}}<br>{{p|Infernape}} | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Pokémon Quiz XY133.png|217px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| '''{{MSP|658A|Greninja}}<br>[[Ash's Greninja#Ash-Greninja|Ash's Ash-Greninja]]''' | |||
| {{MSP|006|Charizard}}<br>{{p|Charizard}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[XY134]] | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{Steven}} | |||
| '''{{MSP|130M|Gyarados}}<br>[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gyarados}} ({{shiny}})''' | |||
| [[File:Rocket-logo.png|20px|link=Team Rocket trio|Team Rocket trio]]<br>{{TRT}} | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Pokémon Quiz XY134.png|217px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|130|Gyarados}}<br>{{p|Gyarados}} | |||
| {{MSP|129|Magikarp}}<br>{{p|Magikarp}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[XY135]] | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Mairin]] | |||
| [[File:Rocket-logo.png|20px|link=Team Rocket trio|Team Rocket trio]]<br>{{TRT}} | |||
| {{MSP|114|Tangela}}<br>{{p|Tangela}} | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Pokémon Quiz XY135.png|217px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|331|Cacnea}}<br>{{p|Cacnea}} | |||
| '''{{MSP|650|Chespin}}<br>[[Mairin]]'s ([[Chespie]])''' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[XY136]] | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Kalos]] [[Gym Leader]]s | |||
| {{MSP|254|Sceptile}}<br>{{p|Sceptile}} | |||
| '''{{MSP|658A|Greninja}}<br>[[Ash's Greninja#Ash-Greninja|Ash's Ash-Greninja]]''' | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Pokémon Quiz XY136.png|217px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Rocket-logo.png|20px|link=Team Rocket trio|Team Rocket trio]]<br>{{TRT}} | |||
| {{MSP|553|Krookodile}}<br>{{p|Krookodile}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[XY137]] | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Clembot]] and [[Clemont]] | |||
| [[File:Rocket-logo.png|20px|link=Team Rocket trio|Team Rocket trio]]<br>{{TRT}} | |||
| {{MSP|338|Solrock}}<br>{{p|Solrock}} | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Pokémon Quiz XY137.png|217px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| '''{{MSP|082|Magneton}}<br>{{p|Magneton}}''' | |||
| {{MSP|374|Beldum}}<br>{{p|Beldum}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[XY138]] | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{kal|Grace}} | |||
| [[File:Rocket-logo.png|20px|link=Team Rocket trio|Team Rocket trio]]<br>{{TRT}} | |||
| '''{{MSP|654|Braixen}}<br>{{p|Braixen}}''' | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Pokémon Quiz XY138.png|217px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|256|Combusken}}<br>{{p|Combusken}} | |||
| {{MSP|505|Watchog}}<br>{{p|Watchog}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[XY139]] | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Xerosic]] | |||
| '''{{MSP|000|Zygarde}}<br>{{p|Zygarde}} {{DL|List of Pokémon with form differences|Zygarde|Core}} ([[Squishy]])''' | |||
| [[File:Rocket-logo.png|20px|link=Team Rocket trio|Team Rocket trio]]<br>{{TRT}} | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Pokémon Quiz XY139.png|217px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|339|Barboach}}<br>{{p|Barboach}} | |||
| {{MSP|219|Magcargo}}<br>{{p|Magcargo}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=5 style="background:#{{colorschemelight|XYZ}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}"| | | colspan=5 style="background:#{{colorschemelight|XYZ}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}"| | ||
Line 1,182: | Line 1,272: | ||
* [[XY051]] and [[XY079]] are the only episodes that don't present the Team Rocket decoy card. | * [[XY051]] and [[XY079]] are the only episodes that don't present the Team Rocket decoy card. | ||
* In [[XY087]], the answer is {{p|Tyrantrum}}, but only its silhouette is shown. | * In [[XY087]], the answer is {{p|Tyrantrum}}, but only its silhouette is shown. | ||
* In [[XY133]] and [[XY136]], the two other Pokémon, {{p|Charizard}} and {{p|Infernape}} in [[XY133]] and {{p|Sceptile}} and {{p|Krookodile}} in [[XY136]] are Pokémon that Ash has. | |||
[[Category:Anime]] | [[Category:Anime]] | ||
[[it:Pokémon Quiz]] | [[it:Pokémon Quiz]] | ||
[[zh:神奇寶貝猜謎]] | [[zh:神奇寶貝猜謎]] |
Revision as of 19:03, 23 October 2016
Pokémon Quiz (Japanese: ポケモン クイズ Pokémon Quiz) is a question-and-answer segment exclusive to the Japanese version of the XY series, as opposed to the Who's That Pokémon? segment used in the English dub.
Each Pokémon Quiz starts by featuring the silhouette of a Pokémon on a large card. Then, to the right, four smaller cards with silhouettes appear. One card has a silhouette identical to the first, two have silhouettes of similar Pokémon species, and the remaining Joker card has the silhouette of Team Rocket. The objective is for the viewers to find the matching card and remember its location. After the commercial break, the quiz reveals the solution, as well as the identities of the Pokémon species silhouetted.
XY series
Correct answers are in bold.
XY&Z
Trivia
- In XY010, two cards presenting Piplup and Oshawott below right to Chespin and Team Rocket decoy cards are referencing to Dawn's and Ash's.
- XY051 and XY079 are the only episodes that don't present the Team Rocket decoy card.
- In XY087, the answer is Tyrantrum, but only its silhouette is shown.
- In XY133 and XY136, the two other Pokémon, Charizard and Infernape in XY133 and Sceptile and Krookodile in XY136 are Pokémon that Ash has.