User:Blazingfist/Anime competitions: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→List of anime competitions: Relinking Pokémon Journeys episodes) |
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(66 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! style="background:#{{diamond color light}}" | Competition | ! style="background:#{{diamond color light}}" | Competition | ||
! style="background:#{{diamond color light}}" | Location | ! style="background:#{{diamond color light}}" | Location | ||
! style="background:#{{diamond color light}}" | Type | ! style="background:#{{diamond color light}}" | Type(s) | ||
! style="background:#{{diamond color light}}" | Prize | ! style="background:#{{diamond color light}}" | Prize(s) | ||
! style="background:#{{diamond color light}}" | | ! style="background:#{{diamond color light}}" | Episode(s) | ||
! style="background:#{{diamond color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Winner | ! style="background:#{{diamond color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Winner(s) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
! style="background:#{{kanto color light}}" | {{color2|{{kanto color dark}}|Kanto}} | ! style="background:#{{kanto color light}}" | {{color2|{{kanto color dark}}|Kanto}} | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| [[File:Beach Beauty and Pokémon Costume Contest.png|x100px|Beach Beauty and Pokémon Costume Contest]]<br>[[Porta Vista|Acapulco]] | | [[File:Beach Beauty and Pokémon Costume Contest.png|x100px|Beach Beauty and Pokémon Costume Contest]]<br>[[Porta Vista|Acapulco]] | ||
| Beauty contest | | Beauty contest | ||
| $1000 | | {{tt|$1000|Dub only}}<br>Trophy | ||
| ''[[EP018|Beauty and The Beach]]'' | | ''[[EP018|Beauty and The Beach]]'' | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
! style="background:#{{kanto color light}}" | {{color2|{{kanto color dark}}|Kanto}} | ! style="background:#{{kanto color light}}" | {{color2|{{kanto color dark}}|Kanto}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Queen of the Princess Festival]] | ||
| [[File:Queen of the Princess Festival.png|x100px|Queen of the Princess Festival]]<br>[[O-Hina Town]] | | [[File:Queen of the Princess Festival.png|x100px|Queen of the Princess Festival]]<br>[[O-Hina Town]] | ||
| Battle tournament | | Battle tournament | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| [[File:Indigo Plateau anime.png|x100px|Indigo Plateau Conference]]<br>[[Indigo Plateau]] | | [[File:Indigo Plateau anime.png|x100px|Indigo Plateau Conference]]<br>[[Indigo Plateau]] | ||
| Battle tournament | | Battle tournament | ||
| Entry into the [[Kanto]]/[[Johto]] {{DL|Pokémon League|Champion League}}<br>Pokémon League Badge | | Entry into the [[Kanto]]/[[Johto]] {{DL|Pokémon League|Champion League}}<br>{{tt|Pokémon League Badge|For anyone who participated}} | ||
| ''[[EP074|All Fired Up!]]''<br>to<br>''[[EP080|Friends to the End]]'' | | ''[[EP074|All Fired Up!]]''<br>to<br>''[[EP080|Friends to the End]]'' | ||
| Unnamed Trainer | | Unnamed Trainer | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| [[File:Pummelo Stadium.png|x100px|Orange League]]<br>[[Pummelo Island]] | | [[File:Pummelo Stadium.png|x100px|Orange League]]<br>[[Pummelo Island]] | ||
| Battle challenge | | Battle challenge | ||
| Title of "Orange League Champion"<br>Place in the [[Palace of Victory]]<br>[[Winner's Trophy]] | | {{tt|Title of "Orange League Champion"|Dub only}}<br>Place in the [[Palace of Victory]]<br>[[Winner's Trophy]] | ||
| ''[[EP111|Hello, Pummelo!]]''<br>''[[EP112|Enter the Dragonite]]'' | | ''[[EP111|Hello, Pummelo!]]''<br>''[[EP112|Enter the Dragonite]]'' | ||
| {{Ash}} | | {{Ash}} | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
! style="background:#{{johto color light}}" | {{color2|{{johto color dark}}|Johto}} | ! style="background:#{{johto color light}}" | {{color2|{{johto color dark}}|Johto}} | ||
| [[Pokémon Swap Meet|Rock and Tumble One-on-One Tauros Competition | | {{DL|Pokémon Swap Meet|Running of the Tauros}} | ||
| [[File:Running of the Tauros.png|x100px|Running of the Tauros]]<br>[[Palmpona]] | |||
| Skill competition | |||
| Trophy | |||
| ''[[EP146|Tricks of the Trade]]'' | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
! style="background:#{{johto color light}}" | {{color2|{{johto color dark}}|Johto}} | |||
| {{DL|Pokémon Swap Meet|Rock and Tumble One-on-One Tauros Competition}} | |||
| [[File:Rock and Tumble One-on-One Tauros Competition.png|x100px|Rock and Tumble One-on-One Tauros Competition]]<br>[[Palmpona]] | | [[File:Rock and Tumble One-on-One Tauros Competition.png|x100px|Rock and Tumble One-on-One Tauros Competition]]<br>[[Palmpona]] | ||
| Battle challenge | | Battle challenge | ||
Line 84: | Line 92: | ||
| [[Fire and Rescue Grand Prix]] | | [[Fire and Rescue Grand Prix]] | ||
| [[File:Fire and Rescue Grand Prix.png|x100px|Fire and Rescue Grand Prix]]<br>Unnamed town | | [[File:Fire and Rescue Grand Prix.png|x100px|Fire and Rescue Grand Prix]]<br>Unnamed town | ||
| Skill | | Skill competition | ||
| Title of "Best Pokémon firefighter team" | | Title of "Best Pokémon firefighter team" | ||
| ''[[EP147|The Fire-ing Squad!]]'' | | ''[[EP147|The Fire-ing Squad!]]'' | ||
Line 101: | Line 109: | ||
| [[File:Seaking Catching Competition.png|x100px|Seaking Catching Competition]]<br>Unnamed lake | | [[File:Seaking Catching Competition.png|x100px|Seaking Catching Competition]]<br>Unnamed lake | ||
| Catching contest | | Catching contest | ||
| One year's supply of chocolate bars<br>Trophy<br> | | One year's supply of chocolate bars<br>Trophy<br>{{tt|Seaking badge|For anyone who participated}} | ||
| ''[[EP168|Hook, Line, and Stinker]]'' | | ''[[EP168|Hook, Line, and Stinker]]'' | ||
| {{an|Misty}} | | {{an|Misty}} | ||
Line 109: | Line 117: | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Beauty Contest.png|x100px|Pokémon Beauty Contest]]<br>[[Bonitaville]] | | [[File:Pokémon Beauty Contest.png|x100px|Pokémon Beauty Contest]]<br>[[Bonitaville]] | ||
| Beauty contest | | Beauty contest | ||
| Title of "Beauty of the year" | | {{tt|Title of "Beauty of the year"|For the winning Pokémon}} | ||
| ''[[EP169|Beauty and the Breeder]]'' | | ''[[EP169|Beauty and the Breeder]]'' | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
Line 143: | Line 151: | ||
| Balloon engine | | Balloon engine | ||
| ''[[EP202|The Big Balloon Blow-Up]]'' | | ''[[EP202|The Big Balloon Blow-Up]]'' | ||
| {{Ash}}, {{an|Misty}} | | {{Ash}}, {{an|Misty}} and {{an|Brock}} (tie)<br>[[Skyler]] and [[Tenma]] (tie) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
! style="background:#{{johto color light}}" | {{color2|{{johto color dark}}|Johto}} | ! style="background:#{{johto color light}}" | {{color2|{{johto color dark}}|Johto}} | ||
Line 157: | Line 165: | ||
| [[File:Extreme Pokémon Race.png|x100px|Extreme Pokémon Race]]<br>[[Eggseter]] | | [[File:Extreme Pokémon Race.png|x100px|Extreme Pokémon Race]]<br>[[Eggseter]] | ||
| Race | | Race | ||
| Medal | | {{tt|Medal|For the winning Pokémon}}<br>Trophy | ||
| ''[[EP228|Extreme Pokémon!]]'' | | ''[[EP228|Extreme Pokémon!]]'' | ||
| {{Ash}} | | {{Ash}} | ||
Line 234: | Line 242: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
! style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | {{color2|{{hoenn color dark}}|Hoenn}} | ! style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | {{color2|{{hoenn color dark}}|Hoenn}} | ||
| [[Pokémon Contest|Lilycove Contest]] | | [[Pokémon Contest|Lilycove Contest]]{{tt|*|AG090 to AG091 edition}} | ||
| [[File:Lilycove Contest Hall.png|x100px|Lilycove Contest]]<br>[[Lilycove City]] | | [[File:Lilycove Contest Hall AG.png|x100px|Lilycove Contest]]<br>[[Lilycove City]] | ||
| Pokémon Contest | | Pokémon Contest | ||
| Lilycove Ribbon | | Lilycove Ribbon | ||
Line 277: | Line 285: | ||
| [[File:Cameran Palace Stadium.png|x73px|Cameran Palace Pokémon Competition]]<br>[[Rota]] | | [[File:Cameran Palace Stadium.png|x73px|Cameran Palace Pokémon Competition]]<br>[[Rota]] | ||
| Battle tournament | | Battle tournament | ||
| Title of "Guardian of the Aura"<br>[[Sir Aaron]]'s staff | | Title of "Guardian of the Aura"<br>Permission to hold [[Sir Aaron]]'s staff | ||
| ''[[M08|Lucario and the Mystery of Mew]]'' | | ''[[M08|Lucario and the Mystery of Mew]]'' | ||
| {{Ash}} | | {{Ash}} | ||
Line 396: | Line 404: | ||
| [[Pokémon Dress-Up Contest]] | | [[Pokémon Dress-Up Contest]] | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Dress-Up Contest.png|x100px|Pokémon Dress-Up Contest]]<br>Unnamed town | | [[File:Pokémon Dress-Up Contest.png|x100px|Pokémon Dress-Up Contest]]<br>Unnamed town | ||
| Beauty | | Beauty and skill competition | ||
| [[Pokémon Egg]] | | [[Pokémon Egg]] | ||
| ''[[DP033|All Dressed Up With Somewhere To Go!]]'' | | ''[[DP033|All Dressed Up With Somewhere To Go!]]'' | ||
Line 423: | Line 431: | ||
| [[Soothe Bell]]s | | [[Soothe Bell]]s | ||
| ''[[DP050|Tag! We're It...!]]''<br>to<br>''[[DP052|Smells Like Team Spirit!]]'' | | ''[[DP050|Tag! We're It...!]]''<br>to<br>''[[DP052|Smells Like Team Spirit!]]'' | ||
| {{Ash}} | | {{Ash}} and [[Paul]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
! style="background:#{{sinnoh color light}}" | {{color2|{{sinnoh color dark}}|Sinnoh}} | ! style="background:#{{sinnoh color light}}" | {{color2|{{sinnoh color dark}}|Sinnoh}} | ||
Line 444: | Line 452: | ||
| [[Pastoria Croagunk Festival|Croagunk Festival]] | | [[Pastoria Croagunk Festival|Croagunk Festival]] | ||
| [[File:Croagunk Festival.png|x100px|Croagunk Festival]]<br>[[Great Marsh]] | | [[File:Croagunk Festival.png|x100px|Croagunk Festival]]<br>[[Great Marsh]] | ||
| Beauty | | Beauty and skill competition | ||
| Crown | | {{tt|Crown|For the Pokémon}} | ||
| ''[[DP082|Cream of the Croagunk Crop!]]'' | | ''[[DP082|Cream of the Croagunk Crop!]]'' | ||
| [[Nurse Joy]] | | [[Nurse Joy]] | ||
Line 453: | Line 461: | ||
| [[File:Hearthome Collection.png|x100px|Hearthome Collection]]<br>[[Hearthome City]] | | [[File:Hearthome Collection.png|x100px|Hearthome Collection]]<br>[[Hearthome City]] | ||
| Beauty contest | | Beauty contest | ||
| Tiara for Trainer and Pokémon<br>PokéChique Campaign photoshoot | | {{tt|Tiara|One for both Trainer and Pokémon}}<br>PokéChique Campaign photoshoot | ||
| ''[[DP086|Arriving in Style!]]'' | | ''[[DP086|Arriving in Style!]]'' | ||
| {{an|Dawn}} | | {{an|Dawn}} | ||
Line 461: | Line 469: | ||
| [[File:Summer Academy.png|x100px|Pokémon Summer Academy]]<br>[[Pokémon Summer Academy|Rowan Research Facility]] | | [[File:Summer Academy.png|x100px|Pokémon Summer Academy]]<br>[[Pokémon Summer Academy|Rowan Research Facility]] | ||
| Various | | Various | ||
| Plaque | | {{tt|Plaque|For anyone who participated}} | ||
| ''[[DP088|Camping It Up!]]''<br>to<br>''[[DP091|One Team, Two Team, Red Team, Blue Team!]]'' | | ''[[DP088|Camping It Up!]]''<br>to<br>''[[DP091|One Team, Two Team, Red Team, Blue Team!]]'' | ||
| [[Pokémon Summer Academy#Red Team|Red Team]] | | [[Pokémon Summer Academy#Red Team|Red Team]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
! style="background:#{{sinnoh color light}}" | {{color2|{{sinnoh color dark}}|Sinnoh}} | |||
| [[Pokémon Triathlon]]{{tt|*|Part of the Pokémon Summer Academy}} | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Triathlon.png|x100px|Pokémon Triathlon]]<br>Unnamed forest | |||
| Race | |||
| 50 points for the winnner's Pokémon Summer Academy team | |||
| ''[[DP091|One Team, Two Team, Red Team, Blue Team!]]'' | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
! style="background:#{{sinnoh color light}}" | {{color2|{{sinnoh color dark}}|Sinnoh}} | ! style="background:#{{sinnoh color light}}" | {{color2|{{sinnoh color dark}}|Sinnoh}} | ||
Line 515: | Line 531: | ||
! style="background:#{{sinnoh color light}}" | {{color2|{{sinnoh color dark}}|Sinnoh}} | ! style="background:#{{sinnoh color light}}" | {{color2|{{sinnoh color dark}}|Sinnoh}} | ||
| [[Sinnoh Pokémon Hustle|Greenstation Town Sinnoh Pokémon Hustle]] | | [[Sinnoh Pokémon Hustle|Greenstation Town Sinnoh Pokémon Hustle]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Sinnoh Pokémon Hustle stage 1.png|x100px|Greenstation Town Sinnoh Pokémon Hustle]]<br>[[Greenstation Town]] | ||
| Skill | | Skill competition | ||
| Infinite number of balloon trips through Sinnoh (fake) | | Infinite number of balloon trips through Sinnoh (fake) | ||
| ''[[DP135|Beating the Bustle and Hustle!]]'' | | ''[[DP135|Beating the Bustle and Hustle!]]'' | ||
Line 549: | Line 565: | ||
| [[File:Camellia Town Stadium.png|x100px|Camellia Town Pokéathlon]]<br>[[Camellia Town]] | | [[File:Camellia Town Stadium.png|x100px|Camellia Town Pokéathlon]]<br>[[Camellia Town]] | ||
| Skill competition | | Skill competition | ||
| Qualification for regional Pokéathlon<br>Laurel for Trainer and Pokémon | | Qualification for regional Pokéathlon<br>{{tt|Laurel|One for both Trainer and Pokémon}} | ||
| ''[[DP160|A Marathon Rivalry!]]'' | | ''[[DP160|A Marathon Rivalry!]]'' | ||
| {{OBP|Daniel|DP160}} | | {{OBP|Daniel|DP160}} | ||
Line 626: | Line 642: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
! style="background:#{{unova color light}}" | {{color2|{{unova color dark}}|Unova}} | ! style="background:#{{unova color light}}" | {{color2|{{unova color dark}}|Unova}} | ||
| [[Subway Bosses' | | [[Subway Bosses' Stamp Rally]] | ||
| [[File:Battle Subway anime.png|x100px|Subway Bosses' | | [[File:Battle Subway anime.png|x100px|Subway Bosses' Stamp Rally]]<br>[[Nimbasa City]] | ||
| Race | | Race | ||
| Battle against | | Battle against [[Ingo]] or [[Emmet]]{{tt|*|Or both in some cases}} | ||
| ''[[BW051|Lost at the Stamp Rally!]]'' | | ''[[BW051|Lost at the Stamp Rally!]]'' | ||
| | | {{an|Cilan}}{{tt|*|Erina gave Cilan her only stamp, thus allowing Cilan to win.}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
! style="background:#{{unova color light}}" | {{color2|{{unova color dark}}|Unova}} | ! style="background:#{{unova color light}}" | {{color2|{{unova color dark}}|Unova}} | ||
| [[Pokémon Performance Competition]] | | [[Pokémon Performance Competition]] | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Performance Competition.png|x100px|Pokémon Performance Competition]]<br>Unnamed town | | [[File:Pokémon Performance Competition.png|x100px|Pokémon Performance Competition]]<br>Unnamed town | ||
| Skill | | Skill competition | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| ''[[BW053|A Maractus Musical!]]'' | | ''[[BW053|A Maractus Musical!]]'' | ||
Line 659: | Line 675: | ||
! style="background:#{{unova color light}}" | {{color2|{{unova color dark}}|Unova}} | ! style="background:#{{unova color light}}" | {{color2|{{unova color dark}}|Unova}} | ||
| [[Pokéstar Studios Film Competition]] | | [[Pokéstar Studios Film Competition]] | ||
| [[File:Pokéstar Studios Theater.png|x100px|Pokéstar Studios Film Competition]]<br>[[Pokéstar Studios]] | | [[File:Pokéstar Studios Theater anime.png|x100px|Pokéstar Studios Film Competition]]<br>[[Pokéstar Studios]] | ||
| Skill | | Skill competition | ||
| Directing a film funded by Pokéstar Studios<br>Trophy | | Directing a film funded by Pokéstar Studios<br>Trophy | ||
| ''[[BW082|An Epic Defense Force!]]'' | | ''[[BW082|An Epic Defense Force!]]'' | ||
Line 669: | Line 685: | ||
| [[File:Junior Cup Stadium.png|x100px|Pokémon World Tournament Junior Cup]]<br>[[Lacunosa Town]] | | [[File:Junior Cup Stadium.png|x100px|Pokémon World Tournament Junior Cup]]<br>[[Lacunosa Town]] | ||
| Battle tournament | | Battle tournament | ||
| Battle against [[Alder]]<br>Trophy<br>Keyring | | Battle against [[Alder]]<br>Trophy<br>{{tt|Keyring|For anyone who participated}} | ||
| ''[[BW090|Jostling for the Junior Cup!]]''<br>to<br>''[[BW093|Goodbye, Junior Cup - Hello Adventure!]]'' | | ''[[BW090|Jostling for the Junior Cup!]]''<br>to<br>''[[BW093|Goodbye, Junior Cup - Hello Adventure!]]'' | ||
| [[Trip]] | | [[Trip]] | ||
Line 692: | Line 708: | ||
| [[Scalchop King Competition]] | | [[Scalchop King Competition]] | ||
| [[File:Scalchop King Competition.png|x100px|Scalchop King Competition]]<br>[[Scalchop Island]] | | [[File:Scalchop King Competition.png|x100px|Scalchop King Competition]]<br>[[Scalchop Island]] | ||
| Beauty | | Beauty and skill competition | ||
| Winning Pokémon becomes symbol of Scalchop Island for one year<br>Golden scalchop | | Winning Pokémon becomes symbol of Scalchop Island for one year<br>Golden scalchop | ||
| ''[[BW126|Crowning the Scalchop King!]]'' | | ''[[BW126|Crowning the Scalchop King!]]'' | ||
Line 701: | Line 717: | ||
| [[File:Harvest Island Tyranitar Machop.png|x100px|Pokémon Sumo Tournament]]<br>[[Harvest Island]] | | [[File:Harvest Island Tyranitar Machop.png|x100px|Pokémon Sumo Tournament]]<br>[[Harvest Island]] | ||
| Sports tournament | | Sports tournament | ||
| Supply of Harvest Island | | Supply of Harvest Island {{Berries}}<br>[[Focus Band]] | ||
| ''[[BW134|The Journalist from Another Region!]]'' | | ''[[BW134|The Journalist from Another Region!]]'' | ||
| {{Ash}} | | {{Ash}} | ||
Line 724: | Line 740: | ||
| [[Poké Puff Contest]] | | [[Poké Puff Contest]] | ||
| [[File:Poké Puff Contest.png|x100px|Poké Puff Contest]]<br>Unnamed town | | [[File:Poké Puff Contest.png|x100px|Poké Puff Contest]]<br>Unnamed town | ||
| Skill | | Skill competition | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| ''[[XY026|A Battle by Any Other Name!]]'' | | ''[[XY026|A Battle by Any Other Name!]]'' | ||
Line 797: | Line 813: | ||
| [[File:Gloire Showcase theater.png|x100px|Gloire Showcase]]<br>[[Gloire City]] | | [[File:Gloire Showcase theater.png|x100px|Gloire Showcase]]<br>[[Gloire City]] | ||
| Pokémon Showcase | | Pokémon Showcase | ||
| Title of "[[Pokémon Performer#Kalos Queen|Kalos Queen]]"<br>Trophy<br>Tiara for Trainer and Pokémon | | Title of "[[Pokémon Performer#Kalos Queen|Kalos Queen]]"<br>Trophy<br>{{tt|Tiara|One for both Trainer and Pokémon}} | ||
| ''[[XY112|Master Class Is in Session!]]''<br>''[[XY113|Performing a Pathway to the Future!]]'' | | ''[[XY112|Master Class Is in Session!]]''<br>''[[XY113|Performing a Pathway to the Future!]]'' | ||
| {{an|Aria}} | | {{an|Aria}} | ||
Line 836: | Line 852: | ||
| [[Pokémon Sled Jump Games]] | | [[Pokémon Sled Jump Games]] | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Sled Jump Games.png|x100px|Pokémon Sled Jump Games]]<br>[[Mount Lanakila]] | | [[File:Pokémon Sled Jump Games.png|x100px|Pokémon Sled Jump Games]]<br>[[Mount Lanakila]] | ||
| Skill | | Skill competition | ||
| [[Pokémon Sled Jump | | [[Pokémon Sled Jump master]]'s sled | ||
| ''[[SM060|Getting a Jump on the Competition!]]'' | | ''[[SM060|Getting a Jump on the Competition!]]'' | ||
| [[Hala]] | | [[Hala]] | ||
Line 860: | Line 876: | ||
| [[Alola Bread Festival]] | | [[Alola Bread Festival]] | ||
| [[File:Alola Bread Festival results.png|x100px|Alola Bread Festival]]<br>[[Hau'oli City]] | | [[File:Alola Bread Festival results.png|x100px|Alola Bread Festival]]<br>[[Hau'oli City]] | ||
| Skill | | Skill competition | ||
| Cruise around [[Alola]] on a luxury liner<br>Trophy | | Cruise around [[Alola]] on a luxury liner<br>Trophy | ||
| ''[[SM072|Sours for the Sweet!]]'' | | ''[[SM072|Sours for the Sweet!]]'' | ||
Line 876: | Line 892: | ||
| [[Alola TV|Alola Pokémon Quiz]] | | [[Alola TV|Alola Pokémon Quiz]] | ||
| [[File:Alola TV building.png|x100px|Alola Pokémon Quiz]]<br>[[Hau'oli City]] | | [[File:Alola TV building.png|x100px|Alola Pokémon Quiz]]<br>[[Hau'oli City]] | ||
| Skill | | Skill competition | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| ''[[SM113|This Magik Moment!]]'' | | ''[[SM113|This Magik Moment!]]'' | ||
Line 883: | Line 899: | ||
! style="background:#{{alola color light}}" | {{color2|{{alola color dark}}|Alola}} | ! style="background:#{{alola color light}}" | {{color2|{{alola color dark}}|Alola}} | ||
| [[Kantonian Gym]] | | [[Kantonian Gym]] | ||
| [[File:Kantonian Gym anime.png| | | [[File:Kantonian Gym anime.png|x190px|Kantonian Gym]]<br>[[Malie City]] | ||
| Various | | Various | ||
| Kantonian Badge | | Kantonian Badge | ||
Line 910: | Line 926: | ||
| Battle tournament | | Battle tournament | ||
| Set of all [[flute]]s<br>Trophy | | Set of all [[flute]]s<br>Trophy | ||
| [[JN007]] | | ''[[JN007|Serving Up the Flute Cup!]]'' | ||
| {{Ash}} | | {{Ash}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
! style="background:#{{platinum color light}}" | {{color2|{{platinum color dark}}|Sinnoh}} | ! style="background:#{{platinum color light}}" | {{color2|{{platinum color dark}}|Sinnoh}} | ||
| [[Pokémon | | [[Pokémon Iceberg Race]] | ||
| [[File:Pokémon | | [[File:Pokémon Iceberg Race setting.png|x100px|Pokémon Drift Ice Race]]<br>[[Snowpoint City]] | ||
| Race | | Race | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| [[JN008]] | | ''[[JN008|The Sinnoh Iceberg Race!]]'' | ||
| None (cancelled) | | None (cancelled) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
! style="background:#{{ | ! style="background:#{{sword color light}}" | {{color2|{{sword color dark}}|Galar}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Masters Eight Tournament]]{{tt|*|JN012 edition}} | ||
| [[File:Wyndon Stadium anime.png|x100px| | | [[File:Wyndon Stadium anime.png|x100px|World Coronation Series]]<br>[[Wyndon]] | ||
| Battle tournament | | Battle tournament | ||
| Title of " | | Title of "Monarch"<br>Trophy | ||
| [[JN012]] | | ''[[JN012|Flash of the Titans!]]'' | ||
| [[Leon]] | | [[Leon]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
! style="background:#{{leafgreen color light}} | ! style="background:#{{leafgreen color light}}" | {{color2|{{leafgreen color dark}}|Kanto}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[ | | [[Cerise Laboratory|Pokémon Orienteering]] | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[File: | | [[File:Vermilion City JN.png|x107px|Pokémon Orienteering]]<br>[[Vermilion City]] | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | | | Various | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[ | | ''[[JN020|Dreams Are Made of These!]]'' | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | | | Yellow Team | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
! style="background:#{{y color light}}" | {{color2|{{y color dark}}|Kalos}} | |||
| [[Shalour City|Battle Festival Challenge]] | |||
| [[File:Shalour City Battle Festival Challenge.png|x100px|Battle Festival Challenge]]<br>[[Shalour City]] | |||
| Battle challenge | |||
| Increasing World Coronation Series ranking | |||
| ''[[JN025|A Festival Reunion!]]'' | |||
| {{tt|N/A|The Battle Festival Challenge does not award an overall winner}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
! style="background:#{{leafgreen color light}}" | {{color2|{{leafgreen color dark}}|Kanto}} | |||
| [[Magikarp High Jump Competition]] | |||
| [[File:Magikarp High Jump Competition.png|x100px|Magikarp High Jump Competition]]<br>Unnamed town | |||
| Skill competition | |||
| Trophy | |||
| ''[[JN026|Splash, Dash, and Smash for the Crown!]]'' | |||
| [[Kasukarp]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
! style="background:#{{alpha sapphire color light}} " | {{color2|{{alpha sapphire color dark}}|Hoenn}} | |||
| [[Friendship Festival]] | |||
| [[File:Friendship Festival.png|x100px|Friendship Festival]]<br>[[Slateport City]] | |||
| Beauty contest | |||
| Trophy | |||
| ''[[JN031|The Cuteness Quotient!]]'' | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
! style="background:#{{leafgreen color light}} " | {{color2|{{leafgreen color dark}}|Kanto}} | |||
| [[Pokémon Grand Eating Contest]] | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Grand Eating Contest.png|x100px|Pokémon Grand Eating Contest]]<br>[[Vermilion City]] | |||
| Skill competition | |||
| Free trip to [[Unova]]<br>Ticket for a supply of all-you-can-eat Unova gourmet food | |||
| ''[[JN047|Crowning the Chow Crusher!]]'' | |||
| [[Goh]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
! style="background:#{{y color light}} " | {{color2|{{y color dark}}|Kalos}} | |||
| [[Castle of Chivalry]] | |||
| [[File:Castle of Chivalry.png|x100px|Castle of Chivalry]]<br>[[Castle of Chivalry]] | |||
| Various | |||
| {{tt|Knight Medal|One for both Trainer and Pokémon}} | |||
| ''[[JN056|Searching for Chivalry!]]'' | |||
| {{Ash}}<br>[[Goh]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
! style="background:#{{alpha sapphire color light}} " | {{color2|{{alpha sapphire color dark}}|Hoenn}} | |||
| [[Marine Athletic Race]] | |||
| [[File:Marine Athletic Race.png|x100px|Marine Athletic Race]]<br>[[Lilycove City]] | |||
| Race | |||
| Unknown | |||
| ''[[JN063|On Land, In the Sea, and to the Future!]]'' | |||
| [[Kiley]] (Adult division)<br>{{Ash}} (Kids division) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
! style="background:#{{sun color light}} " | {{color2|{{sun color dark}}|Alola}} | |||
| [[Pokémon Catch Adventure Race]] | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Catch Adventure Race.png|x100px|Pokémon Catch Adventure Race]]<br>Unnamed island | |||
| Race and catching contest | |||
| Year's supply of [[malasada]]<br>Trophy | |||
| ''[[JN076|All Out, All of the Time!]]'' | |||
| {{Ash}} and [[Goh]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
! style="background:#{{sword color light}} " | {{color2|{{sword color dark}}|Galar}} | |||
| [[All-Alcremie Decoration Challenge]] | |||
| [[File:All Alcremie Decoration Challenge.png|x100px|All-Alcremie Decoration Challenge]]<br>[[Ballonlea]] | |||
| Skill competition | |||
| Battle against [[Opal]] | |||
| ''[[JN082|The Sweet Taste of Battle!]]'' | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
! style="background:#{{platinum color light}} " | {{color2|{{platinum color dark}}|Sinnoh}} | |||
| [[Canalave City|Pokémon Catching Experience Corner]] | |||
| [[File:Museum Sinnoh Festival.png|x100px|Pokémon Catching Experience Corner]]<br>[[Canalave City]] | |||
| Catching contest | |||
| A copy of the book "A History of Space-Time in Sinnoh" | |||
| ''[[JNS01|The Arceus Chronicles (Part 1)]]'' | |||
| {{Ash}} (tie)<br>{{an|Dawn}} (tie)<br>[[Goh]] (tie) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
! style="background:#{{alpha sapphire color light}} " | {{color2|{{alpha sapphire color dark}}|Hoenn}} | |||
| [[Pokémon Contest|Lilycove Contest]]{{tt|*|JN105 edition}} | |||
| [[File:Lilycove Contest Hall.png|x100px|Lilycove Contest]]<br>[[Lilycove City]] | |||
| Pokémon Contest | |||
| Lilycove Ribbon | |||
| ''[[JN105|Reuniting for the First Time!]]'' | |||
| {{an|Serena}} (tie)<br>[[Lisia]] (tie) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
! style="background:#{{sun color light}}" | {{color2|{{sun color dark}}|Alola}} | |||
| [[Battle Royal|Alola League Champion Homecoming Battle Royal]] | |||
| [[File:Battle Royal Dome anime.png|x100px|Battle Royal]]<br>[[Royal Avenue]] | |||
| Battle challenge | |||
| Unknown | |||
| ''[[JN112|Helping the Hometown Hero!]]'' | |||
| Unknown{{tt|*|Either Ash or Professor Kukui}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
! style="background:#{{sword color light}}" | {{color2|{{sword color dark}}|Galar}} | |||
| [[Masters Eight Tournament]]{{tt|*|JN115 to JN132 edition}} | |||
| [[File:Wyndon Stadium anime.png|x100px|World Coronation Series]]<br>[[Wyndon]] | |||
| Battle tournament | |||
| Title of "Monarch"<br>Trophy | |||
| ''[[JN115|Curtain Up! Fight the Fights!]]''<br>to</br>''[[JN132|Partners in Time!]]'' | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
! style="background:#{{unknown color light}}; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{color2|{{unknown color dark}}|Unknown}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Pigton Town Tag Battle]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[File:Team Yunoren Pigton Tag Battle.png|x100px|Pigton Town Tag Battle]]<br>[[Pigton Town]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | Battle tournament | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | Trophy | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[HZ036]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | [[Yuno]] and [[Renta]] | |||
|} | |} |