User:FinnishPokéFan92/Anime Pokédex debuts: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Wow! I'm on a spree! Just one more (although still incomplete) Generation to go!) |
(Aaand completed! Whoa, that was one big project! But now I can relax and just add new Dex entry debuts and dub titles when they come.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of the first times a {{OBP|Pokémon|species}} or another Pokémon-related subject received a [[Pokédex]] entry in the anime, either from a Pokédex or a similar source of information. Note that a couple Pokémon have never received a proper Pokédex entry, due to the Pokédex used not being able to recognize them. | This is a list of the first times a {{OBP|Pokémon|species}} or another Pokémon-related subject received a [[Pokédex]] entry in the anime, either from a Pokédex or a similar source of information. Note that a couple Pokémon have never received a proper Pokédex entry, due to the Pokédex used not being able to recognize them. | ||
'''Feel free to add dub episode titles or new entry debuts.''' | |||
==[[Generation I]]== | ==[[Generation I]]== | ||
Line 67: | Line 69: | ||
| ''[[AG142|Caterpie's Big Dilemma]]'' | | ''[[AG142|Caterpie's Big Dilemma]]'' | ||
| {{an|May}}'s Pokédex | | {{an|May}}'s Pokédex | ||
| | | 414 episodes between [[EP002|first<br>appearance]] and first Pokédex entry. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| {{MSP|011|Metapod}} | | {{MSP|011|Metapod}} | ||
Line 409: | Line 411: | ||
| ''[[DP068|A Triple Fighting Chance!]]'' | | ''[[DP068|A Triple Fighting Chance!]]'' | ||
| Dawn's Pokédex | | Dawn's Pokédex | ||
| | | 505 episodes between [[EP029|first<br>appearance]] and first Pokédex entry. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| {{MSP|068|Machamp}} | | {{MSP|068|Machamp}} | ||
Line 577: | Line 579: | ||
| ''[[DP015|Shapes of Things to Come!]]'' | | ''[[DP015|Shapes of Things to Come!]]'' | ||
| Dawn's Pokédex | | Dawn's Pokédex | ||
| | | 476 episodes between [[EP005|first<br>appearance]] and first Pokédex entry. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| {{MSP|096|Drowzee}} | | {{MSP|096|Drowzee}} | ||
Line 685: | Line 687: | ||
| ''[[DP190|The Brockster Is In!]]'' | | ''[[DP190|The Brockster Is In!]]'' | ||
| Dawn's Pokédex | | Dawn's Pokédex | ||
| | | 654 episodes between [[EP002|first<br>appearance]] and first Pokédex entry. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| {{MSP|114|Tangela}} | | {{MSP|114|Tangela}} | ||
Line 915: | Line 917: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{kanto color light}}; border: 2px solid #{{kanto color dark}}" colspan="5" | '''Pokémon scanned:''' 137/151 (~90. | | class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{kanto color light}}; border: 2px solid #{{kanto color dark}}" colspan="5" | '''Pokémon scanned:''' 137/151 (~90.7%) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 2,347: | Line 2,349: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{hoenn color light}}; border: 2px solid #{{hoenn color dark}}" colspan="5" | '''Pokémon scanned:''' 123/135 (~91. | | class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{hoenn color light}}; border: 2px solid #{{hoenn color dark}}" colspan="5" | '''Pokémon scanned:''' 123/135 (~91.1%) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 3,000: | Line 3,002: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{sinnoh color light}}; border: 2px solid #{{sinnoh color dark}}" colspan="5" | '''Pokémon scanned:''' 93/107 (~86. | | class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{sinnoh color light}}; border: 2px solid #{{sinnoh color dark}}" colspan="5" | '''Pokémon scanned:''' 93/107 (~86.9%) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 3,947: | Line 3,949: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{unova color light}}; border: 2px solid #{{unova color dark}}" colspan="5" | '''Pokémon scanned:''' 129/156 (~82. | | class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{unova color light}}; border: 2px solid #{{unova color dark}}" colspan="5" | '''Pokémon scanned:''' 129/156 (~82.7%) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 4,394: | Line 4,396: | ||
==[[Generation VII]]== | ==[[Generation VII]]== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{alola color light}}; border: 2px solid #{{alola color dark}}" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" | Pokémon | ||
Line 4,401: | Line 4,403: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|722|Rowlet}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Rowlet}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[SM004|First Catch in Alola, Ketchum-Style!]]'' | ||
| Rotom Pokédex | | Rotom Pokédex | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | {{MSP|723|Dartrix}} | ||
| | | {{p|Dartrix}} | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | None | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | {{MSP|724|Decidueye}} | ||
| | | {{p|Decidueye}} | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | {{MSP|725|Litten}} | ||
| | | {{p|Litten}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[SM007|That's Why the Litten is a Scamp!]]'' | ||
| | | Rotom Pokédex | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | {{MSP|726|Torracat}} | ||
| | | {{p|Torracat}} | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[File:None.png|25px]] | | {{MSP|727|Incineroar}} | ||
| {{OBP|Ghost|literal}} | | {{p|Incineroar}} | ||
| ''[[EP023|The Tower of Terror]]'' | | N/A | ||
| Ash's Pokédex | | N/A | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| {{MSP|057|Primeape}} | | {{MSP|728|Popplio}} | ||
| {{p|Primeape}}'s {{m|Thrash}} | | {{p|Popplio}} | ||
| ''[[EP025|Primeape Goes Bananas]]'' | | ''[[SM005|Yo, Ho, Ho! Go, Popplio!]]'' | ||
| Ash's Pokédex | | Rotom Pokédex | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| {{MSP|004|Charmander}} | | {{MSP|729|Brionne}} | ||
| {{p|Charmander}}'s {{m|Rage}} | | {{p|Brionne}} | ||
| ''[[EP025|Primeape Goes Bananas]]'' | | [[SM040]] | ||
| Ash's Pokédex | | Rotom Pokédex | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| {{MSP|037|Vulpix}} | | {{MSP|730|Primarina}} | ||
| {{p|Vulpix}}'s {{m|Fire Spin}} | | {{p|Primarina}} | ||
| ''[[EP028|Pokémon Fashion Flash]]'' | | N/A | ||
| Ash's Pokédex | | N/A | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| {{MSP|123|Scyther}} | | {{MSP|731|Pikipek}} | ||
| {{p|Scyther}}'s {{m|Swords Dance}} | | {{p|Pikipek}} | ||
| ''[[EP097|Tracey Gets Bugged]]'' | | ''[[SM004|First Catch in Alola, Ketchum-Style!]]'' | ||
| Ash's Pokédex | | Rotom Pokédex | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| {{MSP|006|Charizard}} | | {{MSP|732|Trumbeak}} | ||
| {{p|Charizard}}'s {{m|Dragon Rage}} | | {{p|Trumbeak}} | ||
| ''[[EP105|Charizard Chills]]'' | | ''[[SM004|First Catch in Alola, Ketchum-Style!]]'' | ||
| Ash's Pokédex | | Rotom Pokédex | ||
| Incorrectly dubbed as "Rage". | | None | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[File:None.png|25px]] | | {{MSP|733|Toucannon}} | ||
| [[Salveyo weed]] | | {{p|Toucannon}} | ||
| ''[[EP110|The Stun Spore Detour]]'' | | ''[[SM004|First Catch in Alola, Ketchum-Style!]]'' | ||
| Ash's Pokédex | | Rotom Pokédex | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| {{MSP|164|Noctowl}} | | {{MSP|734|Yungoos}} | ||
| {{p|Noctowl}}'s {{m|Confusion}} | | {{p|Yungoos}} | ||
| ''[[EP182|From Ghost to Ghost]]'' | | ''[[SM009|To Top a Totem!]]'' | ||
| Ash's Pokédex | | Rotom Pokédex | ||
| Combined entry with {{p|Gumshoos}}. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|735|Gumshoos}} | |||
| {{p|Gumshoos}} | |||
| ''[[SM009|To Top a Totem!]]'' | |||
| Rotom Pokédex | |||
| Combined entry with {{p|Yungoos}}. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|736|Grubbin}} | |||
| {{p|Grubbin}} | |||
| ''[[SM004|First Catch in Alola, Ketchum-Style!]]'' | |||
| Rotom Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|737|Charjabug}} | |||
| {{p|Charjabug}} | |||
| ''[[SM026|So Long, Sophocles!]]'' | |||
| Rotom Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|738|Vikavolt}} | |||
| {{p|Vikavolt}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|739|Crabrawler}} | |||
| {{p|Crabrawler}} | |||
| ''[[SM010|Trial and Tribulation!]]'' | |||
| Rotom Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|740|Crabominable}} | |||
| {{p|Crabominable}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|741Po|Oricorio}} | |||
| {{p|Oricorio}} | |||
| ''[[SM008|Lillie's Egg-xhilarating Challenge!]]'' | |||
| Rotom Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|742|Cutiefly}} | |||
| {{p|Cutiefly}} | |||
| ''[[SM020|Partner Promises!]]'' | |||
| Rotom Pokédex | |||
| [[Poké Problem]] extra scene only.<br>Japanese debut. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|743|Ribombee}} | |||
| {{p|Ribombee}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|744|Rockruff}} | |||
| {{p|Rockruff}} | |||
| ''[[SM015|Rocking Clawmark Hill!]]'' | |||
| Rotom Pokédex | |||
| Combined entry with {{p|Lycanroc}}. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|745|Lycanroc}}{{MSP|745Mn|Lycanroc}} | |||
| {{p|Lycanroc}} | |||
| ''[[SM015|Rocking Clawmark Hill!]]'' | |||
| Rotom Pokédex | |||
| Combined entry with {{p|Rockruff}}. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|746|Wishiwashi}} | |||
| {{p|Wishiwashi}} | |||
| ''[[SM033|Big Sky, Small Fry!]]'' | |||
| Rotom Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|747|Mareanie}} | |||
| {{p|Mareanie}} | |||
| ''[[SM012|The Sun, the Scare, the Secret Lair!]]'' | |||
| Rotom Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|748|Toxapex}} | |||
| {{p|Toxapex}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|749|Mudbray}} | |||
| {{p|Mudbray}} | |||
| ''[[SM011|Young Kiawe Had a Farm!]]'' | |||
| Rotom Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|750|Mudsdale}} | |||
| {{p|Mudsdale}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|751|Dewpider}} | |||
| {{p|Dewpider}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|752|Araquanid}} | |||
| {{p|Araquanid}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|753|Fomantis}} | |||
| {{p|Fomantis}} | |||
| ''[[SM035|Currying Favor and Flavor!]]'' | |||
| Rotom Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|754|Lurantis}} | |||
| {{p|Lurantis}} | |||
| ''[[SM035|Currying Favor and Flavor!]]'' | |||
| Rotom Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|755|Morelull}} | |||
| {{p|Morelull}} | |||
| ''[[SM029|Lulled to La-La Land!]]'' | |||
| Rotom Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|756|Shiinotic}} | |||
| {{p|Shiinotic}} | |||
| ''[[SM029|Lulled to La-La Land!]]'' | |||
| Rotom Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|757|Salandit}} | |||
| {{p|Salandit}} | |||
| ''[[SM008|Lillie's Egg-xhilarating Challenge!]]'' | |||
| Rotom Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|758|Salazzle}} | |||
| {{p|Salazzle}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|759|Stufful}} | |||
| {{p|Stufful}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|760|Bewear}} | |||
| {{p|Bewear}} | |||
| ''[[SM003|Loading the Dex!]]'' | |||
| Rotom Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|761|Bounsweet}} | |||
| {{p|Bounsweet}} | |||
| ''[[SM004|First Catch in Alola, Ketchum-Style!]]'' | |||
| Rotom Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|762|Steenee}} | |||
| {{p|Steenee}} | |||
| ''[[SM018|A Seasoned Search!]]'' | |||
| Rotom Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|763|Tsareena}} | |||
| {{p|Tsareena}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|764|Comfey}} | |||
| {{p|Comfey}} | |||
| ''[[SM004|First Catch in Alola, Ketchum-Style!]]'' | |||
| Rotom Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|765|Oranguru}} | |||
| {{p|Oranguru}} | |||
| ''[[SM039|Mallow and the Forest Teacher!]]'' | |||
| James's book | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|766|Passimian}} | |||
| {{p|Passimian}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|767|Wimpod}} | |||
| {{p|Wimpod}} | |||
| ''[[SM020|Partner Promises!]]'' | |||
| Rotom Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|768|Golisopod}} | |||
| {{p|Golisopod}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|769|Sandygast}} | |||
| {{p|Sandygast}} | |||
| ''[[SM022|A Shivering Shovel Search!]]'' | |||
| Rotom Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|770|Palossand}} | |||
| {{p|Palossand}} | |||
| ''[[SM022|A Shivering Shovel Search!]]'' | |||
| Rotom Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|771|Pyukumuku}} | |||
| {{p|Pyukumuku}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|772|Type: Null}} | |||
| {{p|Type: Null}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|773|Silvally}} | |||
| {{p|Silvally}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|774|Minior}} | |||
| {{p|Minior}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|775|Komala}} | |||
| {{p|Komala}} | |||
| ''[[SM013|Racing to a Big Event!]]'' | |||
| Rotom Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|776|Turtonator}} | |||
| {{p|Turtonator}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|777|Togedemaru}} | |||
| {{p|Togedemaru}} | |||
| ''[[SM006|A Shocking Grocery Run!]]'' | |||
| Rotom Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|778|Mimikyu}} | |||
| {{p|Mimikyu}} | |||
| ''[[SM003|Loading the Dex!]]'' | |||
| Rotom Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|779|Bruxish}} | |||
| {{p|Bruxish}} | |||
| ''[[SM031|The Island Whisperer!]]'' | |||
| Rotom Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|780|Drampa}} | |||
| {{p|Drampa}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|781|Dhelmise}} | |||
| {{p|Dhelmise}} | |||
| [[SM040]] | |||
| Rotom Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|782|Jangmo-o}} | |||
| {{p|Jangmo-o}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|783|Hakamo-o}} | |||
| {{p|Hakamo-o}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|784|Kommo-o}} | |||
| {{p|Kommo-o}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|785|Tapu Koko}} | |||
| {{p|Tapu Koko}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|786|Tapu Lele}} | |||
| {{p|Tapu Lele}} | |||
| ''[[SM020|Partner Promises!]]'' | |||
| Rotom Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|787|Tapu Bulu}} | |||
| {{p|Tapu Bulu}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|788|Tapu Fini}} | |||
| {{p|Tapu Fini}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|789|Cosmog}} | |||
| {{p|Cosmog}} | |||
| [[SM044]] | |||
| Rotom Pokédex | |||
| Unknown Pokémon, no data could be provided. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|790|Cosmoem}} | |||
| {{p|Cosmoem}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|791|Solgaleo}} | |||
| {{p|Solgaleo}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|792|Lunala}} | |||
| {{p|Lunala}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|793|Nihilego}} | |||
| {{p|Nihilego}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|794|Buzzwole}} | |||
| {{p|Buzzwole}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|795|Pheromosa}} | |||
| {{p|Pheromosa}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|796|Xurkitree}} | |||
| {{p|Xurkitree}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|797|Celesteela}} | |||
| {{p|Celesteela}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|798|Kartana}} | |||
| {{p|Kartana}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|799|Guzzlord}} | |||
| {{p|Guzzlord}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|800|Necrozma}} | |||
| {{p|Necrozma}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|801|Magearna}} | |||
| {{p|Magearna}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|802|Marshadow}} | |||
| {{p|Marshadow}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|000|UB Burst}} | |||
| {{p|UB Burst}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|000|UB Assembly}} | |||
| {{p|UB Assembly}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|000|UB Adhesive}} | |||
| {{p|UB Adhesive}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{alola color light}}; border: 2px solid #{{alola color dark}}" colspan="5" | '''Pokémon scanned:''' 34/84 (~40.5%) | |||
|} | |||
==Non-Pokémon entries== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #FDBB99; border: 2px solid #FD7F4F" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Subject | |||
! Episode | |||
! Source | |||
! Notes | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[File:Bag Poké Ball Sprite.png|Poké Ball]] | |||
| [[Poké Ball]] | |||
| ''[[EP001|Pokémon - I Choose You!]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| First ever Pokédex entry in the anime. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[File:Bag Poké Ball Sprite.png|Catching Pokémon]] | |||
| [[Caught Pokémon|Catching Pokémon]] | |||
| ''[[EP001|Pokémon - I Choose You!]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[File:None.png|25px]] | |||
| [[Wild Pokémon]] | |||
| ''[[EP001|Pokémon - I Choose You!]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[File:Kanto Pokédex III OD.png|Dexter]] | |||
| [[Pokédex|Dexter (purpose)]] | |||
| ''[[EP002|Pokémon Emergency!]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[File:None.png|25px]] | |||
| {{OBP|Ghost|literal}} | |||
| ''[[EP023|The Tower of Terror]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|057|Primeape}} | |||
| {{p|Primeape}}'s {{m|Thrash}} | |||
| ''[[EP025|Primeape Goes Bananas]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|004|Charmander}} | |||
| {{p|Charmander}}'s {{m|Rage}} | |||
| ''[[EP025|Primeape Goes Bananas]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|037|Vulpix}} | |||
| {{p|Vulpix}}'s {{m|Fire Spin}} | |||
| ''[[EP028|Pokémon Fashion Flash]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[File:Bag Poké Flute VI Sprite.png|Poké Flute]] | |||
| [[Poké Flute]] | |||
| ''[[EP041|Wake Up Snorlax!]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|123|Scyther}} | |||
| {{p|Scyther}}'s {{m|Swords Dance}} | |||
| ''[[EP097|Tracey Gets Bugged]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|006|Charizard}} | |||
| {{p|Charizard}}'s {{m|Dragon Rage}} | |||
| ''[[EP105|Charizard Chills]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| Incorrectly dubbed as "Rage". | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[File:None.png|25px]] | |||
| [[Salveyo weed]] | |||
| ''[[EP110|The Stun Spore Detour]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|164|Noctowl}} | |||
| {{p|Noctowl}}'s {{m|Confusion}} | |||
| ''[[EP182|From Ghost to Ghost]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | | None | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 4,517: | Line 5,025: | ||
| Rotom Pokédex | | Rotom Pokédex | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #FDBB99; border: 2px solid #FD7F4F" colspan="5" | | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:11, 17 October 2017
This is a list of the first times a Pokémon or another Pokémon-related subject received a Pokédex entry in the anime, either from a Pokédex or a similar source of information. Note that a couple Pokémon have never received a proper Pokédex entry, due to the Pokédex used not being able to recognize them.
Feel free to add dub episode titles or new entry debuts.