Rose: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Bot: Adding es:Presidente Rose) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| ローズ''Rose'' | | ローズ ''Rose'' | ||
| | | From ''rose'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Chairman Rose | | Chairman Rose | ||
| | | Same as his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Liga-Präsident Rose | | Liga-Präsident Rose | ||
| | | Same as his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| | | Président Shehroz | ||
| | | From ''rose'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| | | Presidente Rose | ||
| | | Same as his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| | | Presidente Rose | ||
| | | Same as his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Korean | |||
| 로즈 ''Rojeu'' | |||
| Transliteration of his Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
| 洛茲 / 洛兹 ''Luòzī'' | |||
| Transliteration of his Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 洛茲 ''Lokjī'' | |||
| Transliteration of his Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
Line 79: | Line 91: | ||
[[es:Presidente Rose]] | [[es:Presidente Rose]] | ||
[[fr:Shehroz]] | [[fr:Shehroz]] | ||
[[it:Rose]] | |||
[[zh:洛茲]] |
Revision as of 22:25, 8 July 2019
Chairman Rose ローズ Rose | |
Artwork from Sword and Shield | |
Gender | Male |
---|---|
Hometown | Unknown |
Region | Galar |
Generation | VIII |
Games | Sword and Shield |
Chairman Rose (Japanese: ローズ Rose) is the chairman of the Galar Pokémon League. He was the first person to endorse Leon as a Champion.
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ローズ Rose | From rose |
English | Chairman Rose | Same as his Japanese name |
German | Liga-Präsident Rose | Same as his Japanese name |
French | Président Shehroz | From rose |
Italian | Presidente Rose | Same as his Japanese name |
Spanish | Presidente Rose | Same as his Japanese name |
Korean | 로즈 Rojeu | Transliteration of his Japanese name |
Chinese (Mandarin) | 洛茲 / 洛兹 Luòzī | Transliteration of his Japanese name |
Chinese (Cantonese) | 洛茲 Lokjī | Transliteration of his Japanese name |
Russian | Роуз Rouz | Transcription of his English name |
This game character article is part of Project CharacterDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each character found in the Pokémon games. |