List of Pokémon Adventures characters: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
E9310103838 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Reinhartmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Gold}} | | {{adv|Gold}} | ||
| ''[[PS091|Murkrow | | ''[[PS091|Murkrow Row]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Silver}} | | {{adv|Silver}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS090|The Legend]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Crystal}} | | {{adv|Crystal}} | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Ruby}} | | {{adv|Ruby}} | ||
| ''[[PS181| | | ''[[PS181|Creeping Past Cacnea]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Sapphire}} | | {{adv|Sapphire}} | ||
| ''[[PS182| | | ''[[PS182|Making Mirth with Mightyena]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Emerald}} | | {{adv|Emerald}} | ||
| ''[[PS303| | | ''[[PS303|Never Spritz a Knotty Sudowoodo]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Diamond}} | | {{adv|Diamond}} | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| [[Misty]] | | [[Misty]] | ||
| ''[[PS006|Gyarados Splashes In!]]'' | | ''[[PS006|Gyarados Splashes In!]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lt. Surge]] | |||
| ''[[PS010|Danger: High Voltorb]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Erika]] | | [[Erika]] | ||
| ''[[PS019|Blame it on Eevee!]]'' | | ''[[PS019|Blame it on Eevee!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Koga]] | | [[Koga]] | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pryce]] | | [[Pryce]] | ||
| ''[[PS143|Irked Igglybuff | | ''[[PS143|Irked Igglybuff and Curmudgeonly Cleffa]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clair]] | | [[Clair]] | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roxanne]] | | [[Roxanne]] | ||
| ''[[PS190| | | ''[[PS190|Blowing Past Nosepass I]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brawly]] | | [[Brawly]] | ||
| ''[[PS193| | | ''[[PS193|Stick This in Your Craw, Crawdaunt II]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wattson]] | | [[Wattson]] | ||
| ''[[PS204| | | ''[[PS204|Plugging Past Electrike I]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Flannery]] | | [[Flannery]] | ||
| ''[[PS212| | | ''[[PS212|Bubble Bubble Toil and Azumarill I]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Norman]] | | [[Norman]] | ||
| ''[[PS181| | | ''[[PS181|Creeping Past Cacnea]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winona]] | | [[Winona]] | ||
| ''[[PS211| | | ''[[PS211|Hanging Around With Slaking III]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tate and Liza]] | | [[Tate and Liza]] | ||
| ''[[PS228| | | ''[[PS228|I'm Always Grumpig First Thing in the Morning II]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wallace]] | | [[Wallace]] | ||
| ''[[PS222| | | ''[[PS222|Short Shift for Shiftry]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Juan]] | | [[Juan]] | ||
| ''[[PS255| | | ''[[PS255|With a Spoink in Your Step I]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gardenia]] | | [[Gardenia]] | ||
| ''[[PS346|Ring Around the Roserade | | ''[[PS346|Ring Around the Roserade I]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maylene]] | | [[Maylene]] | ||
Line 269: | Line 269: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roxie]] | | [[Roxie]] | ||
| ''[[PS533]]'' | | ''[[PS533|New Sword Player]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marlon]] | | [[Marlon]] | ||
Line 322: | Line 322: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lana]] | | [[Lana]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASM08|Going Ashore and Neighboring Akala Island]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kiawe]] | | [[Kiawe]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASM08|Going Ashore and Neighboring Akala Island]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mallow]] | | [[Mallow]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASM08|Going Ashore and Neighboring Akala Island]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ilima]] | | [[Ilima]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASM16]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Acerola]] | | [[Acerola]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASM15]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sophocles]] | | [[Sophocles]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASM19]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mina]] | | [[Mina]] | ||
Line 354: | Line 354: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hala]] | | [[Hala]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASM02|The Delivery of Rotom and the Girl]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olivia]] | | [[Olivia]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASM02|The Delivery of Rotom and the Girl]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nanu]] | | [[Nanu]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASM02|The Delivery of Rotom and the Girl]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hapu]] | | [[Hapu]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASM21]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 424: | Line 424: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sidney]] | | [[Sidney]] | ||
| ''[[PS251| | | ''[[PS251|The Beginning of the End with Kyogre & Groudon XIII]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Phoebe]] | | [[Phoebe]] | ||
| ''[[PS251| | | ''[[PS251|The Beginning of the End with Kyogre & Groudon XIII]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glacia]] | | [[Glacia]] | ||
| ''[[PS251| | | ''[[PS251|The Beginning of the End with Kyogre & Groudon XIII]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Drake]] | | [[Drake]] | ||
| ''[[PS251| | | ''[[PS251|The Beginning of the End with Kyogre & Groudon XIII]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Steven}} | | {{Steven}} | ||
| ''[[PS191| | | ''[[PS191|Blowing Past Nosepass II]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wallace]] | | [[Wallace]] | ||
| ''[[PS222| | | ''[[PS222|Short Shift for Shiftry]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 465: | Line 465: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cynthia]] | | [[Cynthia]] | ||
| ''[[PS346|Ring Around the Roserade | | ''[[PS346|Ring Around the Roserade I]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 508: | Line 508: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Drasna]] | | [[Drasna]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PAXY32|Malamar Traps]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikstrom]] | | [[Wikstrom]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PAXY32|Malamar Traps]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malva]] | | [[Malva]] | ||
Line 530: | Line 530: | ||
! width="30%" | Name | ! width="30%" | Name | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |||
| [[Acerola]] | |||
| ''[[PASM15]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kahili]] | | [[Kahili]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASM10|Defeat and the Commander of the School of Fish]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 548: | Line 551: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Factory Head Noland|Noland]] | | [[Factory Head Noland|Noland]] | ||
| ''[[PS304| | | ''[[PS304|Swanky Showdown with Swalot]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pike Queen Lucy|Lucy]] | | [[Pike Queen Lucy|Lucy]] | ||
| ''[[PS304| | | ''[[PS304|Swanky Showdown with Swalot]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pyramid King Brandon|Brandon]] | | [[Pyramid King Brandon|Brandon]] | ||
| ''[[PS303| | | ''[[PS303|Never Spritz a Knotty Sudowoodo]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arena Tycoon Greta|Greta]] | | [[Arena Tycoon Greta|Greta]] | ||
| ''[[PS304| | | ''[[PS304|Swanky Showdown with Swalot]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dome Ace Tucker|Tucker]] | | [[Dome Ace Tucker|Tucker]] | ||
| ''[[PS304| | | ''[[PS304|Swanky Showdown with Swalot]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Palace Maven Spenser|Spenser]] | | [[Palace Maven Spenser|Spenser]] | ||
| ''[[PS304| | | ''[[PS304|Swanky Showdown with Swalot]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Salon Maiden Anabel|Anabel]] | | [[Salon Maiden Anabel|Anabel]] | ||
| ''[[PS304| | | ''[[PS304|Swanky Showdown with Swalot]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 634: | Line 637: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sird]] | | [[Sird]] | ||
| ''[[PS277| | | ''[[PS277|A Beastly Cold Reception]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carr]] | | [[Carr]] | ||
| ''[[PS277| | | ''[[PS277|A Beastly Cold Reception]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Orm]] | | [[Orm]] | ||
| ''[[PS277| | | ''[[PS277|A Beastly Cold Reception]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Petrel]] | | [[Petrel]] | ||
Line 680: | Line 683: | ||
| [[Will]] | | [[Will]] | ||
| ''[[PS173|The Last Battle VII]]'' | | ''[[PS173|The Last Battle VII]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 699: | Line 696: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maxie]] | | [[Maxie]] | ||
| ''[[PS200| | | ''[[PS200|Tripped Up by Torkoal]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tabitha]] | | [[Tabitha]] | ||
| ''[[PS199| | | ''[[PS199|Adding It Up with Plusle & Minun II]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Magma Admin Courtney|Courtney]] | | [[Magma Admin Courtney|Courtney]] | ||
| ''[[PS199| | | ''[[PS199|Adding It Up with Plusle & Minun II]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blaise]] | | [[Blaise]] | ||
| ''[[PS200| | | ''[[PS200|Tripped Up by Torkoal]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tabitha (ORAS) | | [[Tabitha|Tabitha (ORAS)]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PAORAS13|Omega Alpha Adventure 13]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Courtney (ORAS) | | [[Magma Admin Courtney|Courtney (ORAS)]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PAORAS13|Omega Alpha Adventure 13]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 728: | Line 725: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archie]] | | [[Archie]] | ||
| ''[[PS192| | | ''[[PS192|Stick This in Your Craw, Crawdaunt I]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Aqua Admin Matt|Matt]] | ||
| ''[[PS188| | | ''[[PS188|Lombre Larceny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Shelly]] | ||
| ''[[PS188| | | ''[[PS188|Lombre Larceny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Aqua Admin Amber|Amber]] | ||
| ''[[PS188| | | ''[[PS188|Lombre Larceny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Matt (ORAS) | | [[Aqua Admin Matt|Matt (ORAS)]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PAORAS13|Omega Alpha Adventure 13]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shelly (ORAS) | | [[Shelly|Shelly (ORAS)]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PAORAS13|Omega Alpha Adventure 13]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 757: | Line 754: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Guile Hideout]] | | [[Guile Hideout]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS310|Just My Luck...Shuckle]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 777: | Line 774: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Saturn]] | | [[Saturn]] | ||
| ''[[PS352|Crowded by Croagunk & Advanced on by Abra | | ''[[PS352|Crowded by Croagunk & Advanced on by Abra I]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jupiter]] | | [[Jupiter]] | ||
Line 786: | Line 783: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sird]] | | [[Sird]] | ||
| ''[[PS277| | | ''[[PS277|A Beastly Cold Reception]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Advanced level Grunt]] | | [[Advanced level Grunt]] | ||
Line 803: | Line 800: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|N}} | | {{adv|N}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS464|Black's First Trainer Battle]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ghetsis]] | | [[Ghetsis]] | ||
Line 812: | Line 809: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rood]] | | [[Rood]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS467|Letting Go]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bronius]] | | [[Bronius]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS467|Letting Go]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Giallo]] | | [[Giallo]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS467|Letting Go]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryoku]] | | [[Ryoku]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS467|Letting Go]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gorm]] | | [[Gorm]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS467|Letting Go]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zinzolin]] | | [[Zinzolin]] | ||
Line 833: | Line 830: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anthea and Concordia]] | | [[Anthea and Concordia]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS468|Listening to Pokémon]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Whitley}} | | {{adv|Whitley}} | ||
| ''[[PS524|A Difficult Parting]]'' | | ''[[PS524|A Difficult Parting]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Whitley's mother | | [[Mom (Black 2 and White 2)|Whitley's mother]] | ||
| ''[[PS524|A Difficult Parting]]'' | | ''[[PS524|A Difficult Parting]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 880: | Line 877: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lumiose Press editor-in-chief]] | | [[Lumiose Press editor-in-chief]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PAORAS08|Omega Alpha Adventure 8]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 897: | Line 894: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Plumeria]] | | [[Plumeria]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASM14]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gladion]] | | [[Gladion]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASM04|The Decision and the Tournament of Six]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 914: | Line 911: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lusamine]] | | [[Lusamine]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASM13|Unleashing the Incredible Z-Move]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Faba]] | | [[Faba]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASM15]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wicke]] | | [[Wicke]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASM15]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 941: | Line 938: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chairtarō|Announcer Chairtarō]] | | [[Chairtarō|Announcer Chairtarō]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS012|Wake Up—You're Snorlax!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pokémon Fan Club Chairman]] | | [[Pokémon Fan Club Chairman]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS010|Danger: High Voltorb]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Baoba]] | | [[Baoba]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS022|A Hollow Victreebel]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wilton|Fisherman Wilton]] | | [[Wilton|Fisherman Wilton]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS039|Just a Spearow Carrier]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 967: | Line 964: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Camper}} [[Evan]] | | {{tc|Camper}} [[Evan]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS050|Lapras Lazily]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Super Nerd}} Miles | | {{tc|Super Nerd}} Miles | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS046|Whacked by Marowak!]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 984: | Line 981: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Professor Elm]] | | [[Professor Elm]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS091|Murkrow Row]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joey]] | | [[Joey]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS091|Murkrow Row]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gold's mother | | [[Mom (Johto)|Gold's mother]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS091|Murkrow Row]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eusine]] | | [[Eusine]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS126|Jumping Jumpluff]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kurt]] | | [[Kurt]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS101|Teddiursa's Picnic]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maizie]] | | [[Maizie]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS101|Teddiursa's Picnic]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mirei|Crystal's mother Mirei]] | | [[Mirei|Crystal's mother Mirei]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS131|Absolutely Azumarill]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Walker]] | | [[Walker]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS124|Scrappy Skarmory]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Day-Care Couple|The Day-Care Couple]] | | [[Day-Care Couple|The Day-Care Couple]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS107|Gligar Glide]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DJ Mary]] | | [[DJ Mary]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS092|Who Gives a Hoothoot?]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Radio Director|Radio Director Hiro]] | | [[Radio Director|Radio Director Hiro]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS105|Smeargle Smudge]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Chairman of Pokémon Association | | The Chairman of Pokémon Association | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS105|Smeargle Smudge]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Earl Dervish]] | | [[Earl Dervish]] | ||
| '' | | ''[[PS096|Number One Donphan]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,037: | Line 1,031: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Professor Birch]] | | [[Professor Birch]] | ||
| ''[[PS182| | | ''[[PS182|Making Mirth with Mightyena]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ruby's mother | | [[Mom (Hoenn)|Ruby's mother]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS181|Creeping Past Cacnea]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Wally}} | | {{adv|Wally}} | ||
| ''[[PS185| | | ''[[PS185|Nixing Nuzleaf]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mr. Briney]] | | [[Mr. Briney]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS190|Blowing Past Nosepass I]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gabby and Ty]] | | [[Gabby and Ty]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS181|Creeping Past Cacnea]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Swimmer (Trainer class)#Ruby & Sapphire chapter|Swimmer Jack]] | | [[Swimmer (Trainer class)#Ruby & Sapphire chapter|Swimmer Jack]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS206|Not So Fetching Feebas]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mr. Stone]] | | [[Mr. Stone]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS188|Lombre Larceny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Trick Master]] | | [[Trick Master]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS203|I'm Your Biggest Fan, Donphan]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wanda]] | | [[Wanda]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS217|Mind-Boggling with Medicham]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Captain Stern]] | | [[Captain Stern]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS200|Tripped Up by Torkoal]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dock]] | | [[Dock]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS200|Tripped Up by Torkoal]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Professor Cozmo]] | | [[Professor Cozmo]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS213|Bubble Bubble Toil and Azumarill II]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blind boy]] | | [[Blind boy]] | ||
| '' | | ''[[PS238|The Beginning of the End with Kyogre & Groudon VI]]'' | ||
| The | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scott]] | | [[Scott]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS239|The Beginning of the End with Kyogre & Groudon VII]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,093: | Line 1,084: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ultima]] | | [[Ultima]] | ||
| ''[[PS271| | | ''[[PS271|...Now You Don't]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Celio]] | | [[Celio]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS270|Now You See Me...]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brigette]] | | [[Brigette]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS286|Meet Deoxys, and Deoxys, and Deoxys, and...]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lanette]] | | [[Lanette]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS286|Meet Deoxys, and Deoxys, and Deoxys, and...]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Green's parents | | [[Green's parents]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS270|Now You See Me...]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,119: | Line 1,110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Todd Snap]] | | [[Todd Snap]] | ||
| ''[[PS303| | | ''[[PS303|Never Spritz a Knotty Sudowoodo]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,136: | Line 1,127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mr. Berlitz]] | | [[Mr. Berlitz]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS338|Stagestruck Starly]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Professor Yanase Berlitz]] | | [[Professor Yanase Berlitz]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS264|It All Ends Now V]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sebastian (Adventures)|Sebastian]] | | [[Sebastian (Adventures)|Sebastian]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS338|Stagestruck Starly]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paka and Uji]] | | [[Paka and Uji]] | ||
Line 1,148: | Line 1,139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Johanna]] | | [[Johanna]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS351|Perturbed by Pachirisu]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Riley]] | | [[Riley]] | ||
Line 1,154: | Line 1,145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roseanne]] | | [[Roseanne]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS392|Well Met, Weepinbell]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Professor Carolina|Cynthia's grandmother]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS367|Suffering Psyduck]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dr. Footstep]] | | [[Dr. Footstep]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS361|Bombastic Bibarel & Heroic Hippopotas]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rad Rickshaw]] | | [[Rad Rickshaw]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS347|Ring Around the Roserade II]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mr. Backlot]] | | [[Mr. Backlot]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS367|Suffering Psyduck]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mr. Fuego]] | | [[Mr. Fuego]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS384|Maddening Magby]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Pokétch Co. President]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS390|Licking Lickitung]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Looker]] | | [[Looker]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS415|Double Trouble with Dialga and Palkia V]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Eldritch]] | |||
| ''[[PS378|Grumpy Gliscor]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,201: | Line 1,195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bebe]] | | [[Bebe]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS415|Double Trouble with Dialga and Palkia V]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,215: | Line 1,209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jet]] | | [[Jet]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS442|Out-Odding Oddish]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Magnus]] | | [[Magnus]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS443|Attaway, Aipom!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Maximo]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS442|Out-Odding Oddish]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,247: | Line 1,241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fennel]] | | [[Fennel]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS461|Fussing and Fighting]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amanita]] | | [[Amanita]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS471|Battle at the Dreamyard]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bianca's father]] | | [[Bianca's father]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS463|A Nickname for Tepig]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hawes]] | | [[Hawes]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS473|Battle at the Museum]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Subway Boss Emmet|Emmet]] | | [[Subway Boss Emmet|Emmet]] | ||
Line 1,264: | Line 1,258: | ||
| ''[[PS487|A New Perspective]]'' | | ''[[PS487|A New Perspective]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The mayor of Nimbasa City | | The mayor of [[Nimbasa City]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS473|Battle at the Museum]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Hiker|Andy}} | | {{tc|Hiker|Andy}} | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS464|Black's First Trainer Battle]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Janitor|Geoff}} | | {{tc|Janitor|Geoff}} | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS476|A Direct Attack and a Daunting Defense]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Baker|Chris}} | | {{tc|Baker|Chris}} | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS486|Unraveling Mysteries]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Doctor|Logan}} | | {{tc|Doctor|Logan}} | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS498|Decisions, Decisions]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Biker|Jeremy}} | | {{tc|Biker|Jeremy}} | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS499|School of Hard Knocks]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Trish]] | | [[Trish]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS506|A Week to Go and Old Wounds]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shoko]] | | [[Shoko]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS506|A Week to Go and Old Wounds]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kimi]] | | [[Kimi]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS503|Tooth and Claw]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leo]] | | [[Leo]] | ||
Line 1,306: | Line 1,300: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Hugh}} | | {{adv|Hugh}} | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS525|The Transfer Student]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hugh's sister]] | | [[Hugh's sister]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS531|Unforgettable Memories]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yuko (Adventures)|Yuko]] | | [[Yuko (Adventures)|Yuko]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS525|The Transfer Student]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maya (Adventures)|Maya]] | | [[Maya (Adventures)|Maya]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS525|The Transfer Student]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yuki (Adventures)|Yuki]] | | [[Yuki (Adventures)|Yuki]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS525|The Transfer Student]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yancy]] | | [[Yancy]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS525|The Transfer Student]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Magician (Adventures)|The Magician]] | | [[Magician (Adventures)|The Magician]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS526|Mr. Perfect]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Benga]] | | [[Benga]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS541]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,353: | Line 1,347: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grace (Kalos)|Grace]] | | [[Grace (Kalos)|Grace]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PAXY03|Inn-teresting Developments]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alexa]] | | [[Alexa]] | ||
Line 1,359: | Line 1,353: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dexio]] | | [[Dexio]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PAXY05|Kangaskhan...Kangascan't]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sina]] | | [[Sina]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PAXY05|Kangaskhan...Kangascan't]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gurkinn]] | | [[Gurkinn]] | ||
Line 1,368: | Line 1,362: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cassius]] | | [[Cassius]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PAXY13|Overthrowing a Tyrunt]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emma]] | | [[Emma]] | ||
Line 1,377: | Line 1,371: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yvette]] | | [[Yvette]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PAXY16|Burning Fletchinder]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[AZ]] | | [[AZ]] | ||
Line 1,394: | Line 1,388: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zinnia]] | | [[Zinnia]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PAORAS02|Omega Alpha Adventure 2]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lisia]] | | [[Lisia]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PAORAS00|Omega Alpha Adventure 0]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ga|Chaz}} | | {{ga|Chaz}} | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PAORAS03|Omega Alpha Adventure 3]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jinga]] | | [[Jinga]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PAORAS06|Omega Alpha Adventure 6]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Renza]] | | [[Renza]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PAORAS06|Omega Alpha Adventure 6]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tomatoma]] | | [[Tomatoma]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PAORAS06|Omega Alpha Adventure 6]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elder (Meteor Village)|The Elder of Meteor Village]] | | [[Elder (Meteor Village)|The Elder of Meteor Village]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PAORAS11|Omega Alpha Adventure 11]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aarune]] | | [[Aarune]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PAORAS16|Omega Alpha Adventure 16]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,432: | Line 1,426: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lillie]] | | [[Lillie]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASM04|The Decision and the Tournament of Six]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hau]] | | [[Hau]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASM04|The Decision and the Tournament of Six]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gladion]] | | [[Gladion]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASM04|The Decision and the Tournament of Six]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Professor Burnet]] | | [[Professor Burnet]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASM04|The Decision and the Tournament of Six]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samson Oak]] | | [[Samson Oak]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASM04|The Decision and the Tournament of Six]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Molayne]] | | [[Molayne]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASM19]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dulse]] | | [[Dulse]] |
Revision as of 17:40, 23 May 2019
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
The following is a list of characters which appeared in the Pokémon Adventures.
Main characters (Pokédex holder)
Gym Leader
Kanto
|
Johto
|
Hoenn
|
Sinnoh
|
Unova
|
Kalos
|
Trial Captain & Island Kahuna
Captain
|
Kahuna
|
Elite Four & Champion
Kanto
|
Johto
|
Hoenn
|
Sinnoh
|
Unova
|
Kalos
|
Frontier Brain
Hoenn
|
Sinnoh
|
Villainous teams
Team Rocket
|
Kanto Elite Four
Masked Man
|
Team Magma
|
Team Aqua
|
Guile Hideout
|
Team Galactic
|
Team Plasma
|
Team Flare
|
Team Skull
|
Aether Foundation
|
Other characters
Red, Green & Blue
|
Yellow
|
Gold, Silver & Crystal
|
Ruby & Sapphire
|
FireRed & LeafGreen
|
Emerald
|
Diamond & Pearl
|
Platinum
|
HeartGold & SoulSilver
|
Black & White
|
Black 2 & White 2
|
X & Y
|
Omega Ruby & Alpha Sapphire
|
Sun & Moon
|
Related articles
- List of Pokémon
- List of anime characters
- List of Mystery Dungeon characters
- List of Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team characters
- List of Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky characters
- List of Pokémon Mystery Dungeon (WiiWare) characters
- List of Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity characters
- List of Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon characters
This article is part of Project Manga, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each series of Pokémon manga. |