List of cities and towns: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(thought i might add these in since they've been announced, why not) |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| [[Unova]] | | [[Unova]] | ||
| {{rt|1|Unova}} and {{rt|2|Unova}} | | {{rt|1|Unova}} and {{rt|2|Unova}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Alfornada]] | |||
| ベイクタウン ''Bake Town'' | |||
| [[Paldea]] | |||
| [[South Province (Area Six)]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Ambrette Town]] | | [[Ambrette Town]] | ||
Line 39: | Line 44: | ||
| ボウルタウン ''Bowl Town'' | | ボウルタウン ''Bowl Town'' | ||
| [[Paldea]] | | [[Paldea]] | ||
| | | [[South Province (Area Three)]] and [[East Province (Area One)]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Aspertia City]] | | [[Aspertia City]] | ||
Line 65: | Line 70: | ||
| [[Johto]] | | [[Johto]] | ||
| [[Ice Path]] and {{rt|45|Johto}} | | [[Ice Path]] and {{rt|45|Johto}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Cabo Poco]] | |||
| コサジタウン ''Kosaji Town'' | |||
| [[Paldea]] | |||
| [[Poco Path]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Camphrier Town]] | | [[Camphrier Town]] | ||
Line 75: | Line 85: | ||
| [[Sinnoh]] | | [[Sinnoh]] | ||
| {{rt|218|Sinnoh}} and the open ocean | | {{rt|218|Sinnoh}} and the open ocean | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Cascarrafa]] | |||
| カラフシティ ''Carafe City'' | |||
| [[Paldea]] | |||
| [[West Province (Area One)]] and the [[Asado Desert]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Castelia City]] | | [[Castelia City]] | ||
Line 94: | Line 109: | ||
| ハナダシティ ''Hanada City'' | | ハナダシティ ''Hanada City'' | ||
| [[Kanto]] | | [[Kanto]] | ||
| {{Rt|24|Kanto}}, {{rt|5|Kanto}}, {{rt|4|Kanto}} and {{rt|9|Kanto}} | | {{Rt|24|Kanto}}, {{rt|5|Kanto}}, {{rt|4|Kanto}}, and {{rt|9|Kanto}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Cherrygrove City]] | | [[Cherrygrove City]] | ||
Line 104: | Line 119: | ||
| タンバシティ ''Tanba City'' | | タンバシティ ''Tanba City'' | ||
| [[Johto]] | | [[Johto]] | ||
| {{rt|41|Johto}} | | {{rt|41|Johto}} and {{rt|47|Johto}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Circhester]] | | [[Circhester]] | ||
Line 114: | Line 129: | ||
| グレンじま ''Guren Island{{tt|*|Generations I and III}}''<br>グレンタウン ''Guren Town{{tt|*|Generations II and IV}}'' | | グレンじま ''Guren Island{{tt|*|Generations I and III}}''<br>グレンタウン ''Guren Town{{tt|*|Generations II and IV}}'' | ||
| [[Kanto]] | | [[Kanto]] | ||
| {{rt| | | {{rt|20|Kanto}} and {{rt|21|Kanto}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Cortondo]] | |||
| セルクルタウン ''Cercle Town'' | |||
| [[Paldea]] | |||
| [[South Province (Area Two)]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Coumarine City]] | | [[Coumarine City]] | ||
Line 140: | Line 160: | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| {{rt|106|Hoenn}} and {{rt|107|Hoenn}} | | {{rt|106|Hoenn}} and {{rt|107|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Diamond Settlement]] | |||
| コンゴウ集落 ''Kongō Shūraku'' | |||
| [[Hisui]] | |||
| [[Bolderoll Slope]], [[Diamond Heath]], and [[Lake Valor]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Driftveil City]] | | [[Driftveil City]] | ||
| ホドモエシティ ''Hodomoe City'' | | ホドモエシティ ''Hodomoe City'' | ||
| [[Unova]] | | [[Unova]] | ||
| {{rt|6|Unova}}, [[Driftveil Drawbridge]] and [[Cold Storage]] | | {{rt|6|Unova}}, [[Driftveil Drawbridge]], and<br>the [[Cold Storage]]{{sup/5|BW}}/[[Pokémon World Tournament]]{{sup/5|B2W2}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Ecruteak City]] | | [[Ecruteak City]] | ||
| エンジュシティ ''Enju City'' | | エンジュシティ ''Enju City'' | ||
| [[Johto]] | | [[Johto]] | ||
| {{rt|37|Johto}}, {{rt|42|Johto}} and {{rt|38|Johto}} | | {{rt|37|Johto}}, {{rt|42|Johto}}, and {{rt|38|Johto}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Eterna City]] | | [[Eterna City]] | ||
Line 209: | Line 234: | ||
| セキチクシティ ''Sekichiku City'' | | セキチクシティ ''Sekichiku City'' | ||
| [[Kanto]] | | [[Kanto]] | ||
| {{rt|19|Kanto}}, {{rt|18|Kanto}} and {{rt|15|Kanto}} | | {{rt|19|Kanto}}, {{rt|18|Kanto}}, and {{rt|15|Kanto}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Geosenge Town]] | | [[Geosenge Town]] | ||
Line 224: | Line 249: | ||
| ナックルシティ ''Knuckle City'' | | ナックルシティ ''Knuckle City'' | ||
| [[Galar]] | | [[Galar]] | ||
| [[Hammerlocke Hills]], {{rt|6|Galar}} and {{rt|7|Galar}} | | [[Hammerlocke Hills]], {{rt|6|Galar}}, and {{rt|7|Galar}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Hau'oli City]] | | [[Hau'oli City]] | ||
Line 249: | Line 274: | ||
| セイガイハシティ ''Seigaiha City'' | | セイガイハシティ ''Seigaiha City'' | ||
| [[Unova]] | | [[Unova]] | ||
| {{rt| | | {{rt|21|Unova}}, {{rt|22|Unova}}, and the [[Marine Tube]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Icirrus City]] | | [[Icirrus City]] | ||
| セッカシティ ''Sekka City'' | | セッカシティ ''Sekka City'' | ||
| [[Unova]] | | [[Unova]] | ||
| {{rt|8|Unova}}, [[Dragonspiral Tower]] and [[Twist Mountain]] | | {{rt|8|Unova}}, [[Dragonspiral Tower]], and [[Twist Mountain]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Iki Town]] | | [[Iki Town]] | ||
Line 265: | Line 290: | ||
| [[Sinnoh]] | | [[Sinnoh]] | ||
| {{rt|202|Sinnoh}}, {{rt|203|Sinnoh}}, {{rt|204|Sinnoh}}, and {{rt|218|Sinnoh}} | | {{rt|202|Sinnoh}}, {{rt|203|Sinnoh}}, {{rt|204|Sinnoh}}, and {{rt|218|Sinnoh}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Jubilife Village]] | |||
| コトブキムラ ''Kotobuki Mura'' | |||
| [[Hisui]] | |||
| [[Obsidian Fieldlands]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Kiloude City]] | | [[Kiloude City]] | ||
Line 294: | Line 324: | ||
| クノエシティ ''Kunoe City'' | | クノエシティ ''Kunoe City'' | ||
| [[Kalos]] | | [[Kalos]] | ||
| {{rt|14|Kalos}}, {{rt|15|Kalos}}, and [[Poké Ball Factory]] | | {{rt|14|Kalos}}, {{rt|15|Kalos}}, and the [[Poké Ball Factory]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Lentimas Town]] | | [[Lentimas Town]] | ||
Line 300: | Line 330: | ||
| [[Unova]] | | [[Unova]] | ||
| [[Reversal Mountain]] | | [[Reversal Mountain]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Levincia]] | |||
| ハッコウシティ ''Hakkō City'' | |||
| [[Paldea]] | |||
| [[East Province (Area Two)]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Littleroot Town]] | | [[Littleroot Town]] | ||
Line 310: | Line 345: | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| {{rt|121|Hoenn}}, {{rt|124|Hoenn}}, and the [[S.S. Tidal|open ocean]] | | {{rt|121|Hoenn}}, {{rt|124|Hoenn}}, and the [[S.S. Tidal|open ocean]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Los Platos]] | |||
| プラトタウン ''Plato Town'' | |||
| [[Paldea]] | |||
| [[South Province (Area One)]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Lumiose City]] | | [[Lumiose City]] | ||
Line 319: | Line 359: | ||
| チョウジタウン ''Chōji Town'' | | チョウジタウン ''Chōji Town'' | ||
| [[Johto]] | | [[Johto]] | ||
| {{rt|42|Johto}}, {{rt| | | {{rt|42|Johto}}, {{rt|43|Johto}}, and {{rt|44|Johto}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Malie City]] | | [[Malie City]] | ||
Line 329: | Line 369: | ||
| キンセツシティ ''Kinsetsu City'' | | キンセツシティ ''Kinsetsu City'' | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| {{rt|110|Hoenn}}, {{rt|111|Hoenn}}, {{rt|117|Hoenn}} and {{rt|118|Hoenn}} | | {{rt|110|Hoenn}}, {{rt|111|Hoenn}}, {{rt|117|Hoenn}}, and {{rt|118|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Medali]] | |||
| チャンプルタウン ''Chanpuru Town'' | |||
| [[Paldea]] | |||
| [[West Province (Area Three)]] and [[Dalizapa Passage]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Mesagoza]] | | [[Mesagoza]] | ||
| テーブルシティ ''Table City'' | | テーブルシティ ''Table City'' | ||
| [[Paldea]] | | [[Paldea]] | ||
| | | [[South Province (Area One)]], [[South Province (Area Two)]],<br>and [[South Province (Area Three)]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Mistralton City]] | | [[Mistralton City]] | ||
Line 340: | Line 385: | ||
| [[Unova]] | | [[Unova]] | ||
| {{rt|7|Unova}} and [[Chargestone Cave]] | | {{rt|7|Unova}} and [[Chargestone Cave]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Montenevera]] | |||
| フリッジタウン ''Fridge Town'' | |||
| [[Paldea]] | |||
| [[Glaseado Mountain]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Mossdeep City]] | | [[Mossdeep City]] | ||
| トクサネシティ ''Tokusane City'' | | トクサネシティ ''Tokusane City'' | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| {{rt|124|Hoenn}}, {{rt|125|Hoenn}} and {{rt|127|Hoenn}} | | {{rt|124|Hoenn}}, {{rt|125|Hoenn}}, and {{rt|127|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Mossui Town]] | |||
| スイリョクタウン ''Suiryoku Town'' | |||
| [[Kitakami]] | |||
| [[Apple Hills]], [[Kitakami Road]], and [[Reveler's Road]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Motostoke]] | | [[Motostoke]] | ||
| エンジンシティ ''Engine City'' | | エンジンシティ ''Engine City'' | ||
| [[Galar]] | | [[Galar]] | ||
| [[East Lake Axewell]], [[Motostoke Outskirts]] and {{rt|3|Galar}} | | [[East Lake Axewell]], [[Motostoke Outskirts]], and {{rt|3|Galar}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Nacrene City]] | | [[Nacrene City]] | ||
Line 364: | Line 419: | ||
| ライモンシティ ''Raimon City'' | | ライモンシティ ''Raimon City'' | ||
| [[Unova]] | | [[Unova]] | ||
| {{rt|4|Unova}}, {{rt|5|Unova}} and {{rt|16|Unova}} | | {{rt|4|Unova}}, {{rt|5|Unova}}, and {{rt|16|Unova}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Nuvema Town]] | | [[Nuvema Town]] | ||
Line 374: | Line 429: | ||
| コトキタウン ''Kotoki Town'' | | コトキタウン ''Kotoki Town'' | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| {{rt|101|Hoenn}}, {{rt|103|Hoenn}} and {{rt|102|Hoenn}} | | {{rt|101|Hoenn}}, {{rt|103|Hoenn}}, and {{rt|102|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Olivine City]] | | [[Olivine City]] | ||
Line 415: | Line 470: | ||
| [[Sinnoh]] | | [[Sinnoh]] | ||
| {{rt|212|Sinnoh}} and {{rt|213|Sinnoh}} | | {{rt|212|Sinnoh}} and {{rt|213|Sinnoh}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Pearl Settlement]] | |||
| シンジュ集落 ''Shinju Shūraku'' | |||
| [[Hisui]] | |||
| [[Avalugg's Legacy]] and [[Heart's Crag]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Petalburg City]] | | [[Petalburg City]] | ||
Line 430: | Line 490: | ||
| [[Alola]] | | [[Alola]] | ||
| {{rt|17|Alola}} | | {{rt|17|Alola}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Porto Marinada]] | |||
| マリナードタウン ''Marinade Town'' | |||
| [[Paldea]] | |||
| [[West Province (Area Two)]] and the [[West Paldean Sea]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Postwick]] | | [[Postwick]] | ||
Line 444: | Line 509: | ||
| カナズミシティ ''Kanazumi City'' | | カナズミシティ ''Kanazumi City'' | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| {{rt|115|Hoenn}}, {{rt|116|Hoenn}} and {{rt|104|Hoenn}} | | {{rt|115|Hoenn}}, {{rt|116|Hoenn}}, and {{rt|104|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Safari Zone Gate]] | | [[Safari Zone Gate]] | ||
Line 454: | Line 519: | ||
| ヤマブキシティ ''Yamabuki City'' | | ヤマブキシティ ''Yamabuki City'' | ||
| [[Kanto]] | | [[Kanto]] | ||
| {{rt|5|Kanto}}, {{rt|6|Kanto}}, {{rt|7|Kanto}} and {{rt|8|Kanto}} | | {{rt|5|Kanto}}, {{rt|6|Kanto}}, {{rt|7|Kanto}}, and {{rt|8|Kanto}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Sandgem Town]] | | [[Sandgem Town]] | ||
Line 524: | Line 589: | ||
| サンヨウシティ ''Sanyō City'' | | サンヨウシティ ''Sanyō City'' | ||
| [[Unova]] | | [[Unova]] | ||
| {{rt|2|Unova}}, {{rt|3|Unova}}, [[Dreamyard]] | | {{rt|2|Unova}}, {{rt|3|Unova}}, and the [[Dreamyard]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Sunyshore City]] | | [[Sunyshore City]] | ||
Line 564: | Line 629: | ||
| サザナミトヴン ''Sazanami Town'' | | サザナミトヴン ''Sazanami Town'' | ||
| [[Unova]] | | [[Unova]] | ||
| {{rt|13|Unova}}, {{rt|14|Unova}}, [[Undella Bay]], <br>Reversal Mountain{{sup/5|B2W2}}, and Marine Tube{{sup/5|B2W2}} | | {{rt|13|Unova}}, {{rt|14|Unova}}, [[Undella Bay]], <br>[[Reversal Mountain]]{{sup/5|B2W2}}, and the [[Marine Tube]]{{sup/5|B2W2}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Vaniville Town]] | | [[Vaniville Town]] | ||
Line 615: | Line 680: | ||
| [[Galar]] | | [[Galar]] | ||
| {{rt|10|Galar}} | | {{rt|10|Galar}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Zapapico]] | |||
| ピケタウン ''Pique Town'' | |||
| [[Paldea]] | |||
| [[East Province (Area Three)]] and [[Dalizapa Passage]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 665: | Line 735: | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Aqua Resort]] | | [[Aqua Resort]] | ||
| アクアリゾート''Aqua Resort'' | | アクアリゾート ''Aqua Resort'' | ||
| [[Oblivia]] | | [[Oblivia]] | ||
| [[Sophian Road]] | | [[Sophian Road]] | ||
Line 687: | Line 757: | ||
| カピンタウン ''Capim Town'' | | カピンタウン ''Capim Town'' | ||
| [[Pokémon world (Mystery Dungeon)|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon world]] | | [[Pokémon world (Mystery Dungeon)|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon world]] | ||
| N/A | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Centra City]] | |||
| セントラルシティ ''Central City'' | |||
| [[Pasio]] | |||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
Line 740: | Line 815: | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| data-sort-value="Pokémon Garden" | | | data-sort-value="Pokémon Garden" | | ||
| ポケモンガーデン '' | | ポケモンガーデン ''{{OBP|Pokémon Garden|Mystery Dungeon}}'' | ||
| [[Pokémon world (Mystery Dungeon)|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon world]] | | [[Pokémon world (Mystery Dungeon)|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon world]] | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
Line 753: | Line 828: | ||
| [[Pokémon world (Mystery Dungeon)|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon world]] | | [[Pokémon world (Mystery Dungeon)|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon world]] | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Post Town]] | |||
| {{tt|宿場町|しゅくばまち}} ''Post Town'' | |||
| [[Pokémon world (Mystery Dungeon)|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon world]] | |||
| [[Pokémon Paradise]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Pueltown]] | | [[Pueltown]] | ||
| プエルタウン ''Puel Town'' | | プエルタウン ''Puel Town'' | ||
| [[Almia]] | | [[Almia]] | ||
| [[Altru Park]], [[Vien Forest]], [[Puel Sea]], [[Sea of Wailord]], [[Boyleland]] and [[Haruba Village]] | | [[Altru Park]], [[Vien Forest]], [[Puel Sea]], [[Sea of Wailord]], [[Boyleland]], and [[Haruba Village]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Puzzle Village]] | | [[Puzzle Village]] | ||
Line 768: | Line 848: | ||
| [[Fiore]] | | [[Fiore]] | ||
| [[Lyra Forest]] and [[Kisara Plain]] | | [[Lyra Forest]] and [[Kisara Plain]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Ryme City]] | |||
| ライムシティ ''Ryme City'' | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Sahra Town]] | | [[Sahra Town]] | ||
Line 812: | Line 897: | ||
| ビエンタウン ''Vien Town'' | | ビエンタウン ''Vien Town'' | ||
| [[Almia]] | | [[Almia]] | ||
| [[Vien Forest]], [[Chicole Path]], [[School Road]] and [[Nabiki Beach]] | | [[Vien Forest]], [[Chicole Path]], [[School Road]], and [[Nabiki Beach]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Westerly Town]] | | [[Westerly Town]] |
Latest revision as of 02:33, 30 October 2023
- Cities redirects here. For the type of Pokémon Trading Card Game organized play event, see City Championships.
The following is a list of all sites and settlements in the Pokémon games, presented in alphabetical order. For locations found exclusively in the anime, see List of anime-exclusive locations.
Core series locations
Side series locations
English name | Japanese name | Region | Connecting locations |
---|---|---|---|
Agate Village | アゲトビレッジ Aget Village | Orre | N/A |
Gateon Port | アイオポート Io Port | Orre | N/A |
Phenac City | フェナスシティ Phenace City | Orre | N/A |
Pyrite Town | パイラタウン Pyra Town | Orre | N/A |
The Under | アンダー Under | Orre | N/A |
White City | ホワイトシティ White City | N/A | N/A |
Spin-off locations
This article is part of Project Cities and Towns, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on every city and town in the Pokémon world. |