List of anime-exclusive locations: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 572: | Line 572: | ||
| [[Palm Hill]] | | [[Palm Hill]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[EP124| Snubbull Snobbery]] | | [[EP124|Snubbull Snobbery]] | ||
| [[New Bark Town]] | | [[New Bark Town]] | ||
| [[Cherrygrove City]] | | [[Cherrygrove City]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Palmpona]] | |||
| | |||
| [[EP146|Tricks Of The Trade]] | |||
| [[Azalea Town]] | |||
| [[Ilex Forest]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pudgy Pidgey Isle]] | | [[Pudgy Pidgey Isle]] |
Revision as of 13:54, 28 April 2008
The following is a list of locations of the Pokémon World that were created and only used for the anime. Listed first by Region, and then alphabetically by English name.