List of moves in Pokémon GO: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Start | ! Start | ||
! End | ! End | ||
|- | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 200 | | 200 || style=text-align:left | [[Fury Cutter (move)#Pokémon GO|Fury Cutter]] || {{ic/GO|Bug}} || 3 || 6 || 0.4 || 0.1 || 0.4 || 2 || 4 || 0.5 | ||
| style=text-align:left | | |-style=background:#fff | ||
|- | | 201 || style=text-align:left | [[Bug Bite (move)#Pokémon GO|Bug Bite]] || {{ic/GO|Bug}} || 5 || 6 || 0.5 || 0.25 || 0.45 || 3 || 3 || 0.5 | ||
| 201 | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| style=text-align:left | | | 202 || style=text-align:left | [[Bite (move)#Pokémon GO|Bite]] || {{ic/GO|Dark}} || 6 || 4 || 0.5 || 0.3 || 0.5 || 4 || 2 || 0.5 | ||
|- | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 202 | | 203 || style=text-align:left | [[Sucker Punch (move)#Pokémon GO|Sucker Punch]] || {{ic/GO|Dark}} || 7 || 8 || 0.7 || 0.3 || 0.7 || 5 || 7 || 1 | ||
| style=text-align:left | | |-style=background:#fff | ||
|- | | 204 || style=text-align:left | [[Dragon Breath (move)#Pokémon GO|Dragon Breath]] || {{ic/GO|Dragon}} || 6 || 4 || 0.5 || 0.3 || 0.5 || 4 || 3 || 0.5 | ||
| 203 | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| style=text-align:left | | | 205 || style=text-align:left | [[Thunder Shock (move)#Pokémon GO|Thunder Shock]] || {{ic/GO|Electric}} || 5 || 8 || 0.6 || 0.3 || 0.6 || 3 || 9 || 1 | ||
|- | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 204 | | 206 || style=text-align:left | [[Spark (move)#Pokémon GO|Spark]] || {{ic/GO|Electric}} || 6 || 9 || 0.7 || 0.3 || 0.7 || 4 || 8 || 1 | ||
| style=text-align:left | | |-style=background:#fff | ||
|- | | 207 || style=text-align:left | [[Low Kick (move)#Pokémon GO|Low Kick]] || {{ic/GO|Fighting}} || 6 || 6 || 0.6 || 0.3 || 0.6 || 4 || 5 || 1 | ||
| 205 | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| style=text-align:left | | | 208 || style=text-align:left | [[Karate Chop (move)#Pokémon GO|Karate Chop]] || {{ic/GO|Fighting}} || 8 || 10 || 0.8 || 0.6 || 0.8 || 5 || 7 || 1 | ||
|- | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 206 | | 209 || style=text-align:left | [[Ember (move)#Pokémon GO|Ember]] || {{ic/GO|Fire}} || 10 || 10 || 1 || 0.6 || 0.8 || 6 || 6 || 1 | ||
| style=text-align:left | | |-style=background:#fff | ||
|- | | 210 || style=text-align:left | [[Wing Attack (move)#Pokémon GO|Wing Attack]] || {{ic/GO|Flying}} || 8 || 9 || 0.8 || 0.55 || 0.75 || 5 || 7 || 1 | ||
| 207 | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| style=text-align:left | | | 211 || style=text-align:left | [[Peck (move)#Pokémon GO|Peck]] || {{ic/GO|Flying}} || 10 || 10 || 1 || 0.45 || 0.9 || 6 || 5 || 1 | ||
|- | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 208 | | 212 || style=text-align:left | [[Lick (move)#Pokémon GO|Lick]] || {{ic/GO|Ghost}} || 5 || 6 || 0.5 || 0.2 || 0.5 || 3 || 3 || 0.5 | ||
| style=text-align:left | | |-style=background:#fff | ||
|- | | 213 || style=text-align:left | [[Shadow Claw (move)#Pokémon GO|Shadow Claw]] || {{ic/GO|Ghost}} || 9 || 6 || 0.7 || 0.25 || 0.5 || 6 || 8 || 1 | ||
| 209 | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| style=text-align:left | | | 214 || style=text-align:left | [[Vine Whip (move)#Pokémon GO|Vine Whip]] || {{ic/GO|Grass}} || 7 || 6 || 0.6 || 0.35 || 0.6 || 5 || 8 || 1 | ||
|- | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 210 | | 215 || style=text-align:left | [[Razor Leaf (move)#Pokémon GO|Razor Leaf]] || {{ic/GO|Grass}} || 13 || 7 || 1 || 0.6 || 0.85 || 11 || 4 || 1 | ||
| style=text-align:left | | |-style=background:#fff | ||
|- | | 216 || style=text-align:left | [[Mud Shot (move)#Pokémon GO|Mud Shot]] || {{ic/GO|Ground}} || 5 || 7 || 0.6 || 0.35 || 0.55 || 3 || 9 || 1 | ||
| 211 | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| style=text-align:left | | | 217 || style=text-align:left | [[Ice Shard (move)#Pokémon GO|Ice Shard]] || {{ic/GO|Ice}} || 12 || 12 || 1.2 || 0.6 || 0.9 || 9 || 10 || 1.5 | ||
|- | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 212 | | 218 || style=text-align:left | [[Frost Breath (move)#Pokémon GO|Frost Breath]] || {{ic/GO|Ice}} || 10 || 8 || 0.9 || 0.45 || 0.75 || 7 || 5 || 1 | ||
| style=text-align:left | | |-style=background:#fff | ||
|- | | 219 || style=text-align:left | [[Quick Attack (move)#Pokémon GO|Quick Attack]] || {{ic/GO|Normal}} || 8 || 10 || 0.8 || 0.25 || 0.55 || 5 || 7 || 1 | ||
| 213 | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| style=text-align:left | | | 220 || style=text-align:left | [[Scratch (move)#Pokémon GO|Scratch]] || {{ic/GO|Normal}} || 6 || 4 || 0.5 || 0.3 || 0.5 || 4 || 2 || 0.5 | ||
|- | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 214 | | 221 || style=text-align:left | [[Tackle (move)#Pokémon GO|Tackle]] || {{ic/GO|Normal}} || 5 || 5 || 0.5 || 0.3 || 0.5 || 3 || 2 || 0.5 | ||
| style=text-align:left | | |-style=background:#fff | ||
|- | | 222 || style=text-align:left | [[Pound (move)#Pokémon GO|Pound]] || {{ic/GO|Normal}} || 7 || 6 || 0.6 || 0.34 || 0.54 || 5 || 4 || 1 | ||
|-style=background:#fff | |||
| style=text-align:left | | | 223 || style=text-align:left | [[Cut (move)#Pokémon GO|Cut]] || {{ic/GO|Normal}} || 5 || 5 || 0.5 || 0.3 || 0.5 || 3 || 2 || 0.5 | ||
|- | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 216 | | 224 || style=text-align:left | [[Poison Jab (move)#Pokémon GO|Poison Jab]] || {{ic/GO|Poison}} || 10 || 7 || 0.8 || 0.2 || 0.8 || 6 || 7 || 1 | ||
| style=text-align:left | | |-style=background:#fff | ||
|- | | 225 || style=text-align:left | [[Acid (move)#Pokémon GO|Acid]] || {{ic/GO|Poison}} || 9 || 8 || 0.8 || 0.4 || 0.6 || 6 || 5 || 1 | ||
| 217 | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| style=text-align:left | | | 226 || style=text-align:left | [[Psycho Cut (move)#Pokémon GO|Psycho Cut]] || {{ic/GO|Psychic}} || 5 || 8 || 0.6 || 0.37 || 0.57 || 3 || 9 || 1 | ||
|- | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 218 | | 227 || style=text-align:left | [[Rock Throw (move)#Pokémon GO|Rock Throw]] || {{ic/GO|Rock}} || 12 || 7 || 0.9 || 0.5 || 0.8 || 8 || 5 || 1 | ||
| style=text-align:left | | |-style=background:#fff | ||
|- | | 228 || style=text-align:left | [[Metal Claw (move)#Pokémon GO|Metal Claw]] || {{ic/GO|Steel}} || 8 || 7 || 0.7 || 0.43 || 0.63 || 5 || 6 || 1 | ||
| 219 | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| style=text-align:left | | | 229 || style=text-align:left | [[Bullet Punch (move)#Pokémon GO|Bullet Punch]] || {{ic/GO|Steel}} || 9 || 10 || 0.9 || 0.3 || 0.9 || 6 || 7 || 1 | ||
|- | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 220 | | 230 || style=text-align:left | [[Water Gun (move)#Pokémon GO|Water Gun]] || {{ic/GO|Water}} || 5 || 5 || 0.5 || 0.3 || 0.5 || 3 || 3 || 0.5 | ||
| style=text-align:left | | |-style=background:#fff | ||
|- | | 231 || style=text-align:left | [[Splash (move)#Pokémon GO|Splash]] || {{ic/GO|Water}} || 0 || 20 || 1.73 || 1.03 || 1.23 || || 12 || 2 | ||
| 221 | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| style=text-align:left | | | 232 || style=text-align:left | [[Water Gun (move)#Pokémon GO|Water Gun]] (Blastoise) || {{ic/GO|Water}} || 10 || 6 || 1 || 0.3 || 0.5 || 6 || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 222 | | 233 || style=text-align:left | [[Mud-Slap (move)#Pokémon GO|Mud-Slap]] || {{ic/GO|Ground}} || 15 || 12 || 1.4 || 1.15 || 1.35 || 9 || 8 || 1.5 | ||
| style=text-align:left | | |-style=background:#fff | ||
|- | | 234 || style=text-align:left | [[Zen Headbutt (move)#Pokémon GO|Zen Headbutt]] || {{ic/GO|Psychic}} || 12 || 10 || 1.1 || 0.85 || 1.05 || 8 || 6 || 1.5 | ||
| 223 | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| style=text-align:left | | | 235 || style=text-align:left | [[Confusion (move)#Pokémon GO|Confusion]] || {{ic/GO|Psychic}} || 20 || 15 || 1.6 || 0.6 || 1.6 || 16 || 12 || 2 | ||
|- | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 224 | | 236 || style=text-align:left | [[Poison Sting (move)#Pokémon GO|Poison Sting]] || {{ic/GO|Poison}} || 5 || 7 || 0.6 || 0.375 || 0.575 || 3 || 6 || 1 | ||
| style=text-align:left | | |-style=background:#fff | ||
|- | | 237 || style=text-align:left | [[Bubble (move)#Pokémon GO|Bubble]] || {{ic/GO|Water}} || 12 || 14 || 1.2 || 0.75 || 1 || 8 || 11 || 1.5 | ||
| 225 | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| style=text-align:left | | | 238 || style=text-align:left | [[Feint Attack (move)#Pokémon GO|Feint Attack]] || {{ic/GO|Dark}} || 10 || 9 || 0.9 || 0.75 || 0.9 || 6 || 6 || 1 | ||
|- | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 226 | | 239 || style=text-align:left | [[Steel Wing (move)#Pokémon GO|Steel Wing]] || {{ic/GO|Steel}} || 11 || 6 || 0.8 || 0.5 || 0.8 || 7 || 5 || 1 | ||
| style=text-align:left | | |-style=background:#fff | ||
|- | | 240 || style=text-align:left | [[Fire Fang (move)#Pokémon GO|Fire Fang]] || {{ic/GO|Fire}} || 12 || 8 || 0.9 || 0.64 || 0.84 || 8 || 5 || 1 | ||
| 227 | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| style=text-align:left | | | 241 || style=text-align:left | [[Rock Smash (move)#Pokémon GO|Rock Smash]] || {{ic/GO|Fighting}} || 15 || 10 || 1.3 || 0.55 || 0.8 || 9 || 7 || 1.5 | ||
|- | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 228 | | 242 || style=text-align:left | [[Transform (move)#Pokémon GO|Transform]] || {{ic/GO|Normal}} || 0 || 0 || 2.23 || 0.3 || 0.7 || || 0 || 1.5 | ||
| style=text-align:left | | |-style=background:#fff | ||
|- | | 243 || style=text-align:left | [[Counter (move)#Pokémon GO|Counter]] || {{ic/GO|Fighting}} || 12 || 8 || 0.9 || 0.7 || 0.9 || 8 || 7 || 1 | ||
| 229 | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| style=text-align:left | | | 244 || style=text-align:left | [[Powder Snow (move)#Pokémon GO|Powder Snow]] || {{ic/GO|Ice}} || 6 || 15 || 1 || 0.85 || 1 || 4 || 8 || 1 | ||
|- | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 230 | | 249 || style=text-align:left | [[Charge Beam (move)#Pokémon GO|Charge Beam]] || {{ic/GO|Electric}} || 8 || 15 || 1.1 || 0.85 || 1.05 || 5 || 11 || 1.5 | ||
| style=text-align:left | | |-style=background:#fff | ||
|- | | 250 || style=text-align:left | [[Volt Switch (move)#Pokémon GO|Volt Switch]] || {{ic/GO|Electric}} || 20 || 25 || 2.3 || 1.8 || 2.1 || 12 || 10 || 2.5 | ||
| 231 | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| style=text-align:left | | | 253 || style=text-align:left | [[Dragon Tail (move)#Pokémon GO|Dragon Tail]] || {{ic/GO|Dragon}} || 15 || 9 || 1.1 || 0.85 || 1.05 || 9 || 10 || 1.5 | ||
|- style=background:# | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 232 | | 255 || style=text-align:left | [[Air Slash (move)#Pokémon GO|Air Slash]] || {{ic/GO|Flying}} || 14 || 10 || 1.2 || 1 || 1.2 || 9 || 9 || 1.5 | ||
| style=text-align:left | | |-style=background:#fff | ||
|- | | 260 || style=text-align:left | [[Infestation (move)#Pokémon GO|Infestation]] || {{ic/GO|Bug}} || 10 || 14 || 1.1 || 0.85 || 1.05 || 6 || 11 || 1.5 | ||
| 233 | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| style=text-align:left | | | 261 || style=text-align:left | [[Struggle Bug (move)#Pokémon GO|Struggle Bug]] || {{ic/GO|Bug}} || 15 || 15 || 1.5 || 1.2 || 1.5 || 9 || 8 || 1.5 | ||
|- | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 234 | | 263 || style=text-align:left | [[Astonish (move)#Pokémon GO|Astonish]] || {{ic/GO|Ghost}} || 8 || 14 || 1.1 || 0.7 || 1.05 || 5 || 9 || 1.5 | ||
| style=text-align:left | | |-style=background:#fff | ||
|- | | 264 || style=text-align:left | [[Hex (move)#Pokémon GO|Hex]] || {{ic/GO|Ghost}} || 10 || 15 || 1.2 || 1 || 1.2 || 6 || 11 || 1.5 | ||
| 235 | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| style=text-align:left | | | 266 || style=text-align:left | [[Iron Tail (move)#Pokémon GO|Iron Tail]] || {{ic/GO|Steel}} || 15 || 7 || 1.1 || 0.85 || 1.05 || 9 || 6 || 1.5 | ||
|- | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 236 | | 269 || style=text-align:left | [[Fire Spin (move)#Pokémon GO|Fire Spin]] || {{ic/GO|Fire}} || 14 || 10 || 1.1 || 0.85 || 1.05 || 9 || 10 || 1.5 | ||
| style=text-align:left | | |-style=background:#fff | ||
|- | | 271 || style=text-align:left | [[Bullet Seed (move)#Pokémon GO|Bullet Seed]] || {{ic/GO|Grass}} || 8 || 14 || 1.1 || 0.85 || 1.05 || 5 || 11 || 1.5 | ||
| 237 | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| style=text-align:left | | | 274 || style=text-align:left | [[Extrasensory (move)#Pokémon GO|Extrasensory]] || {{ic/GO|Psychic}} || 12 || 12 || 1.1 || 0.85 || 1.05 || 8 || 10 || 1.5 | ||
|- | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 238 | | 278 || style=text-align:left | [[Snarl (move)#Pokémon GO|Snarl]] || {{ic/GO|Dark}} || 12 || 14 || 1.1 || 0.85 || 1.05 || 5 || 13 || 1.5 | ||
| style=text-align:left | | |-style=background:#fff | ||
|- | | 281 || style=text-align:left | [[Hidden Power (move)#Pokémon GO|Hidden Power]] || {{ic/GO|Normal}} || 15 || 15 || 1.5 || 1.1 || 1.4 || 9 || 8 || 1.5 | ||
| 239 | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| style=text-align:left | | | 282 || style=text-align:left | [[Take Down (move)#Pokémon GO|Take Down]] || {{ic/GO|Normal}} || 8 || 10 || 1.2 || 0.95 || 1.1 || 5 || 8 || 1.5 | ||
|- | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 240 | | 283 || style=text-align:left | [[Waterfall (move)#Pokémon GO|Waterfall]] || {{ic/GO|Water}} || 16 || 8 || 1.2 || 0.95 || 1.1 || 12 || 8 || 1.5 | ||
| style=text-align:left | | |-style=background:#fff | ||
|- | | 287 || style=text-align:left | [[Yawn (move)#Pokémon GO|Yawn]] || {{ic/GO|Normal}} || 0 || 15 || 1.7 || 1.4 || 1.6 || || 12 || 2 | ||
| 241 | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| style=text-align:left | | | 291 || style=text-align:left | [[Present (move)#Pokémon GO|Present]] || {{ic/GO|Normal}} || 5 || 20 || 1.3 || 1.1 || 1.3 || 3 || 12 || 1.5 | ||
|- | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 242 | | 297 || style=text-align:left | [[Smack Down (move)#Pokémon GO|Smack Down]] || {{ic/GO|Rock}} || 16 || 8 || 1.2 || 0.8 || 1.1 || 12 || 8 || 1.5 | ||
| style=text-align:left | | |-style=background:#fff | ||
|- | | 320 || style=text-align:left | [[Charm (move)#Pokémon GO|Charm]] || {{ic/GO|Fairy}} || 20 || 11 || 1.5 || 0.9 || 1.2 || 16 || 6 || 1.5 | ||
| 243 | |-style=background:#ccc | ||
| style=text-align:left | | | 325 || style=text-align:left | [[Lock-On (move)#Pokémon GO|Lock-On]] || {{ic/GO|Normal}} || 8 || || 0.3 || 0.17 || 0.3 || || 0 || 0.5 | ||
|- | |-style=background:#fff | ||
| 244 | | 326 || style=text-align:left | [[Thunder Fang (move)#Pokémon GO|Thunder Fang]] || {{ic/GO|Electric}} || 12 || 16 || 1.2 || 0.4 || 0.9 || 8 || 5 || 1 | ||
| style=text-align:left | | |-style=background:#fff | ||
|- | | 327 || style=text-align:left | [[Ice Fang (move)#Pokémon GO|Ice Fang]] || {{ic/GO|Ice}} || 12 || 20 || 1.5 || 0.4 || 1 || 8 || 5 || 1 | ||
| 249 | |||
| style=text-align:left | | |||
|- | |||
| 250 | |||
| style=text-align:left | | |||
|- | |||
| 253 | |||
| style=text-align:left | | |||
|- | |||
| 255 | |||
| style=text-align:left | | |||
|- | |||
| 260 | |||
| style=text-align:left | | |||
|- | |||
| 261 | |||
| style=text-align:left | | |||
|- | |||
| 263 | |||
| style=text-align:left | | |||
|- | |||
| 264 | |||
| style=text-align:left | | |||
|- | |||
| 266 | |||
| style=text-align:left | | |||
|- | |||
| 269 | |||
| style=text-align:left | | |||
|- | |||
| 271 | |||
| style=text-align:left | | |||
|- | |||
| 274 | |||
| style=text-align:left | | |||
|- | |||
| 278 | |||
| style=text-align:left | | |||
|- | |||
| 281 | |||
| style=text-align:left | | |||
|- | |||
| 282 | |||
| style=text-align:left | | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:left | | |||
|- | |||
| 287 | |||
| style=text-align:left | | |||
|- | |||
| 291 | |||
| style=text-align:left | | |||
|- | |||
| 297 | |||
| style=text-align:left | | |||
|- | |||
| 320 | |||
| style=text-align:left | | |||
|- style= | |||
| 325 | |||
| style=text-align:left | | |||
|- | |||
| 326 | |||
| style=text-align:left | | |||
|- | |||
| 327 | |||
| style=text-align:left | | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 248: | Line 180: | ||
! rowspan=2 | {{color2|000|Power}} | ! rowspan=2 | {{color2|000|Power}} | ||
! rowspan=2 data-sort-type=number | Energy cost | ! rowspan=2 data-sort-type=number | Energy cost | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=2 | Stat modifiers | ||
|- style="background: #eef;" | |- style="background: #eef;" | ||
! Start | ! Start | ||
! End | ! End | ||
! Stat | ! Stat | ||
! Chance | ! Chance | ||
|-style=background:#fff | |||
| 013 || style=text-align:left | [[Wrap (move)#Pokémon GO|Wrap]] || {{ic/GO|Normal}} || 60 || 33<br>{{GoEnergy|33|Normal|size=100px}} || 2.9 || 2.05 || 2.7 || 60 || 45<br>{{GoEnergy|45|Normal|size=100px}} || || | |||
|-style=background:#fff | |||
| 014 || style=text-align:left | [[Hyper Beam (move)#Pokémon GO|Hyper Beam]] || {{ic/GO|Normal}} || 150 || 100<br>{{GoEnergy|100|Normal|size=100px}} || 3.8 || 3.3 || 3.6 || 150 || 80<br>{{GoEnergy|80|Normal|size=100px}} || || | |||
|-style=background:#fff | |||
| 016 || style=text-align:left | [[Dark Pulse (move)#Pokémon GO|Dark Pulse]] || {{ic/GO|Dark}} || 80 || 50<br>{{GoEnergy|50|Dark|size=100px}} || 3 || 1.4 || 2.3 || 80 || 50<br>{{GoEnergy | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:36, 8 October 2019
This is a list of all moves in Pokémon GO. The list includes data for both Pokémon battles that take place in Gym and those against other players. Gray-colored cells denote entries for unused moves.
Fast Attacks
|
Charged Attacks
|
Unused entries
The following indexes have moves assigned to them, but no gameplay data. Many of these entries are of moves planned to be released in future versions. Moves in italics denote unused Charged Attack entries that have a Fast Attack released instead.
|
See also
This article is part of both Project Sidegames and Project Moves and Abilities, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on moves and Abilities in the sidegames. |