Pokémon Quiz: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Upratik 12 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 859: | Line 859: | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Pokémon Quiz XY094.png|217px]] | | rowspan=2 | [[File:Pokémon Quiz XY094.png|217px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|651|Quilladin}}<br>{{p|Quilladin}} | | '''{{MSP|651|Quilladin}}<br>{{p|Quilladin}}''' | ||
| {{MSP|499| | | {{MSP|499|Pignite}}<br>{{p|Pignite}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[XY095]] | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Professor Sycamore]] | |||
| {{MSP|040|Wigglytuff}}<br>{{p|Wigglytuff}} | |||
| '''{{MSP|531|Audino}}<br>{{p|Audino}}''' | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Pokémon Quiz XY095.png|217px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|113|Chansey}}<br>{{p|Chansey}} | |||
| [[File:Rocket-logo.png|20px|link=Team Rocket trio|Team Rocket trio]]<br>{{TRT}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=5 style="background:#{{colorschemelight|Kalos}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}"| | | colspan=5 style="background:#{{colorschemelight|Kalos}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}"| |
Revision as of 15:44, 12 November 2015
Pokémon Quiz (Japanese: ポケモン クイズ Pokémon Quiz) is a question-and-answer segment exclusive to the Japanese version of the XY series, as opposed to the Who's That Pokémon? segment used in the English dub.
Each Pokémon Quiz starts by featuring the silhouette of a Pokémon on a large card. Then, to the right, four smaller cards with silhouettes appear. One card has a silhouette identical to the first, two have silhouettes of similar Pokémon species, and the remaining Joker card has the silhouette of Team Rocket. The objective is for the viewers to find the matching card and remember its location. After the commercial break, the quiz reveals the solution, as well as the identities of the Pokémon species silhouetted.
XY series
Correct answers are in bold.