List of anime Pokémon by evolution: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Reinhartmax (talk | contribs) |
|||
(28 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of {{Ash}}, {{an|Misty}}, {{an|May}}, {{an|Dawn}}, {{an|Iris}}, {{an|Brock}}, {{an|Cilan}}, {{Tracey}}, [[Jessie]], and [[James]]' Pokémon, ordered by the speed of [[evolution]], from fastest to slowest. It does not include any Pokémon which cannot evolve, such as {{AP|Heracross}}, nor any that were already fully-evolved at the time of capture, such as {{TP|Dawn|Togekiss}}. | This is a list of {{Ash}}, {{an|Misty}}, {{an|May}}, {{an|Dawn}}, {{an|Iris}}, {{an|Serena}}, {{an|Brock}}, {{an|Cilan}}, {{an|Clemont}}, {{Tracey}}, [[Jessie]], and [[James]]' Pokémon, ordered by the speed of [[evolution]], from fastest to slowest. It does not include any Pokémon which cannot evolve, such as {{AP|Heracross}}, nor any that were already fully-evolved at the time of capture, such as {{TP|Dawn|Togekiss}}. | ||
{{spoilers}} | {{spoilers}} | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#E0F2B6" | Difference | ! style="background:#E0F2B6" | Difference | ||
! style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Circumstances | ! style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Circumstances | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|193|Yanma}} → {{MS|469|Jessie's Yanmega}} | | {{MSP|193|Yanma}} → {{MS|469|Jessie's Yanmega}} | ||
Line 24: | Line 18: | ||
| 0 episodes | | 0 episodes | ||
| After using {{m|AncientPower}} | | After using {{m|AncientPower}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|010|Caterpie}} → {{MS|011|Ash's Metapod}} | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
| [[EP002]] → [[EP003]] | |||
| 1 episode | |||
| After defeating Jessie's {{TP|Jessie|Ekans|Arbok}} and James's {{TP|James|Koffing|Weezing}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|011|Metapod}} → {{MS|012|Ash's Butterfree}} | | {{MSP|011|Metapod}} → {{MS|012|Ash's Butterfree}} | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| Protecting Ash from {{pkmn2|wild}} {{p|Beedrill}} | | Protecting Ash from {{pkmn2|wild}} {{p|Beedrill}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|129|Magikarp}} → {{MS|130| | | {{MSP|129|Magikarp}} → {{MS|130|James's Gyarados}} | ||
| [[James]] | | [[James]] | ||
| [[EP015]] → [[EP016]] | | [[EP015]] → [[EP016]] | ||
| 1 episode | | 1 episode | ||
| | | Angry at James for releasing it | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|221|Piloswine}} → {{MS|473|Dawn's Mamoswine}} | | {{MSP|221|Piloswine}} → {{MS|473|Dawn's Mamoswine}} | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| Along with May's {{TP|May|Silcoon|Beautifly}} | | Along with May's {{TP|May|Silcoon|Beautifly}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|540|Sewaddle}} → {{ | | {{MSP|705|Sliggoo}} → {{MS|706|Ash's Goodra}} | ||
| {{Ash}} | |||
| [[XY061]] → [[XY065]] | |||
| 4 episodes | |||
| Protecting Ash from a fire | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|540|Sewaddle}} → {{MS|541|Ash's Swadloon}} | |||
| {{Ash}} | | {{Ash}} | ||
| [[BW018]] → [[BW023]] | | [[BW018]] → [[BW023]] | ||
Line 67: | Line 73: | ||
| Fighting [[Burgh]]'s {{p|Whirlipede}} | | Fighting [[Burgh]]'s {{p|Whirlipede}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|265|Wurmple}} → {{ | | {{MSP|704|Goomy}} → {{MS|705|Ash's Sliggoo}} | ||
| {{Ash}} | |||
| [[XY055]] → [[XY061]] | |||
| 6 episodes | |||
| Fighting wild {{p|Grumpig}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|265|Wurmple}} → {{MS|266|May's Silcoon}} | |||
| {{an|May}} | | {{an|May}} | ||
| [[AG014]] → [[AG024]] | | [[AG014]] → [[AG024]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 85: | ||
| Along with Jessie's {{TP|Jessie|Wurmple|Dustox}} | | Along with Jessie's {{TP|Jessie|Wurmple|Dustox}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|265|Wurmple}} → {{ | | {{MSP|265|Wurmple}} → {{MS|268|Jessie's Cascoon}} | ||
| [[Jessie]] | | [[Jessie]] | ||
| [[AG014]] → [[AG024]] | | [[AG014]] → [[AG024]] | ||
Line 79: | Line 91: | ||
| Along with May's {{TP|May|Wurmple|Beautifly}} | | Along with May's {{TP|May|Wurmple|Beautifly}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|396|Starly}} → {{ | | {{MSP|396|Starly}} → {{MS|397|Ash's Staravia}} | ||
| {{Ash}} | | {{Ash}} | ||
| [[DP002]] → [[DP013]] | | [[DP002]] → [[DP013]] | ||
| 11 episodes | | 11 episodes | ||
| Fighting {{TRT}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|404|Luxio}} → {{MS|405|Clemont's Luxray}} | |||
| {{an|Clemont}} | |||
| [[XY048]] → [[XY062]] | |||
| 14 episodes | |||
| Fighting {{TRT}} | | Fighting {{TRT}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 91: | Line 109: | ||
| Fighting {{TRT}} | | Fighting {{TRT}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|220|Swinub}} → {{ | | {{MSP|220|Swinub}} → {{MS|221|Dawn's Piloswine}} | ||
| {{an|Dawn}} | | {{an|Dawn}} | ||
| [[DP084]] → [[DP104]] | | [[DP084]] → [[DP104]] | ||
Line 139: | Line 157: | ||
| Fighting Team Rocket and protecting [[Ash's Pikachu|seve]][[Dawn's Piplup|ral]] [[Paul's Electabuzz|Poké]][[Barry's Empoleon|mon]] | | Fighting Team Rocket and protecting [[Ash's Pikachu|seve]][[Dawn's Piplup|ral]] [[Paul's Electabuzz|Poké]][[Barry's Empoleon|mon]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|004|Charmander}} → {{ | | {{MSP|004|Charmander}} → {{MS|005|Ash's Charmeleon}} | ||
| {{Ash}} | | {{Ash}} | ||
| [[EP011]] → [[EP043]] | | [[EP011]] → [[EP043]] | ||
Line 145: | Line 163: | ||
| After fighting a group of berserk {{p|Exeggutor}} | | After fighting a group of berserk {{p|Exeggutor}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|060|Poliwag}} → {{ | | {{MSP|661|Fletchling}} → {{MS|662|Ash's Fletchinder}} | ||
| {{Ash}} | |||
| [[XY003]] → [[XY036]] | |||
| 33 episodes | |||
| Fighting [[Moria]]'s {{p|Talonflame}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|060|Poliwag}} → {{MS|061|Misty's Poliwhirl}} | |||
| {{an|Misty}} | | {{an|Misty}} | ||
| [[EP110]] → [[EP151]] | | [[EP110]] → [[EP151]] | ||
Line 169: | Line 193: | ||
| After escaping Team Rocket shortly after learning {{m|Mimic}} | | After escaping Team Rocket shortly after learning {{m|Mimic}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|270|Lotad}} → {{MS|271|Brock's Lombre}} | ||
| {{an|Brock}} | | {{an|Brock}} | ||
| [[AG012]] → [[AG063]] | | [[AG012]] → [[AG063]] | ||
Line 193: | Line 211: | ||
| Fighting [[Iris's Emolga]] | | Fighting [[Iris's Emolga]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|252|Treecko}} → {{ | | {{MSP|656|Froakie}} → {{MS|657|Ash's Frogadier}} | ||
| {{Ash}} | |||
| [[XY001]] → [[XY052]] | |||
| 51 episodes | |||
| Battling a {{p|Barbaracle}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|252|Treecko}} → {{MS|253|Ash's Grovyle}} | |||
| {{Ash}} | | {{Ash}} | ||
| [[AG007]] → [[AG066]] | | [[AG007]] → [[AG066]] | ||
| 59 episodes | | 59 episodes | ||
| Fighting {{ho|Guy}}'s {{p|Loudred}} | | Fighting {{ho|Guy}}'s {{p|Loudred}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|653|Fennekin}} → {{MS|654|Serena's Braixen}} | |||
| {{an|Serena}} | |||
| [[XY003]] → [[XY064]] | |||
| 61 episodes | |||
| Fighting {{an|Aria}}'s {{p|Delphox}} and {{p|Aromatisse}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|098|Krabby}} → {{MS|099|Ash's Kingler}} | | {{MSP|098|Krabby}} → {{MS|099|Ash's Kingler}} | ||
Line 210: | Line 240: | ||
| 66 episodes | | 66 episodes | ||
| Fighting Team Rocket | | Fighting Team Rocket | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|710|Pumpkaboo}} → {{MS|711|Jessie's Gourgeist}} | |||
| [[Jessie]] | |||
| [[XY011]] → [[XY081]] | |||
| 70 episodes | |||
| Being traded for [[Count Pump]]'s {{p|Mawile}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|552|Krokorok}} → {{MS|553|Ash's Krookodile}} | | {{MSP|552|Krokorok}} → {{MS|553|Ash's Krookodile}} | ||
Line 247: | Line 283: | ||
| Protecting Ash from a {{p|Fearow}} and flock of {{p|Spearow}} | | Protecting Ash from a {{p|Fearow}} and flock of {{p|Spearow}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|255|Torchic}} → {{ | | {{MSP|255|Torchic}} → {{MS|256|May's Combusken}} | ||
| {{an|May}} | | {{an|May}} | ||
| [[AG001]] → [[AG082]] | | [[AG001]] → [[AG082]] | ||
Line 259: | Line 295: | ||
| Fighting Team Rocket | | Fighting Team Rocket | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|387|Turtwig}} → {{ | | {{MSP|387|Turtwig}} → {{MS|388|Ash's Grotle}} | ||
| {{Ash}} | | {{Ash}} | ||
| [[DP005]] → [[DP100]] | | [[DP005]] → [[DP100]] | ||
Line 301: | Line 337: | ||
| Fighting Ash's {{AP|Grovyle}} | | Fighting Ash's {{AP|Grovyle}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|390|Chimchar}} → {{ | | {{MSP|390|Chimchar}} → {{MS|391|Ash's Monferno}} | ||
| {{Ash}} | | {{Ash}} | ||
| [[DP003]] → [[DP132]] | | [[DP003]] → [[DP132]] | ||
Line 312: | Line 348: | ||
| less than<br>135 episodes | | less than<br>135 episodes | ||
| Offscreen during her journey in [[Johto]] | | Offscreen during her journey in [[Johto]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|155|Cyndaquil}} → {{MS|156|Dawn's Quilava}} | |||
| {{an|Dawn}} | |||
| [[DP143]] → [[SS024]] | |||
| less than<br>135 episodes | |||
| Protecting {{an|Dawn}} and [[Shinko]] from a colony of {{p|Ariados}}. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|440|Happiny}} → {{MS|113|Brock's Chansey}} | | {{MSP|440|Happiny}} → {{MS|113|Brock's Chansey}} | ||
Line 319: | Line 361: | ||
| Healing other Pokémon | | Healing other Pokémon | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|041|Zubat}} → {{ | | {{MSP|041|Zubat}} → {{MS|042|Brock's Golbat}} | ||
| {{an|Brock}} | | {{an|Brock}} | ||
| [[EP006]] → [[EP165]] | | [[EP006]] → [[EP165]] | ||
Line 365: | Line 407: | ||
! style="background:#E0F2B6" | Debut | ! style="background:#E0F2B6" | Debut | ||
! style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Notes | ! style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Notes | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|714|Noibat}} | |||
| [[Ash's Noibat]] | |||
| [[XY076]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|674|Pancham}} | |||
| [[Serena's Pancham]] | |||
| [[XY047]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|443|Gible}} | | {{MSP|443|Gible}} | ||
Line 370: | Line 422: | ||
| [[SS028]] | | [[SS028]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|650|Chespin}} | | {{MSP|650|Chespin}} | ||
Line 381: | Line 428: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|082|Magneton}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Clemont's Magneton]] | ||
| [[ | | [[XY009]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|081|Magnemite}} | |||
| [[Clemont (anime)#Magnemite|Clemont's Magnemite]] | |||
| [[XY009]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|686|Inkay}} | | {{MSP|686|Inkay}} | ||
| [[James's Inkay]] | | [[James's Inkay]] | ||
| [[XY003]] | | [[XY003]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 567: | Line 609: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|052|Meowth}} | | {{MSP|052|Meowth}} | ||
| | | [[Team Rocket's Meowth]] | ||
| [[EP002]] | | [[EP002]] | ||
| Believes he cannot evolve; hates {{p|Persian}} | | Believes he cannot evolve; hates {{p|Persian}} | ||
Line 590: | Line 632: | ||
| [[Dawn's Quilava|Dawn's Cyndaquil]] | | [[Dawn's Quilava|Dawn's Cyndaquil]] | ||
| [[DP143]] → [[DP143]] | | [[DP143]] → [[DP143]] | ||
| 0 episodes | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|714|Noibat}} | |||
| [[Ash's Noibat]] | |||
| [[XY076]] → [[XY076]] | |||
| 0 episodes | | 0 episodes | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 01:50, 24 July 2015
This is a list of Ash, Misty, May, Dawn, Iris, Serena, Brock, Cilan, Clemont, Tracey, Jessie, and James' Pokémon, ordered by the speed of evolution, from fastest to slowest. It does not include any Pokémon which cannot evolve, such as Heracross, nor any that were already fully-evolved at the time of capture, such as Togekiss.
Evolved Pokémon
Pokémon | Trainer | Duration | Difference | Circumstances |
---|---|---|---|---|
→ | Jessie | DP080 → DP080 | 0 episodes | After using AncientPower |
→ | Ash | EP002 → EP003 | 1 episode | After defeating Jessie's Ekans and James's Koffing |
→ | Ash | EP003 → EP004 | 1 episode | Protecting Ash from wild Beedrill |
→ | James | EP015 → EP016 | 1 episode | Angry at James for releasing it |
→ | Dawn | DP104 → DP106 | 2 episodes | Fighting Team Rocket after learning AncientPower |
→ | Ash | EP043 → EP046 | 3 episodes | Fighting a wild Aerodactyl |
→ | May | AG024 → AG028 | 4 episodes | Along with Jessie's Cascoon |
→ | Jessie | AG024 → AG028 | 4 episodes | Along with May's Silcoon |
→ | Ash | XY061 → XY065 | 4 episodes | Protecting Ash from a fire |
→ | Ash | BW018 → BW023 | 5 episodes | Fighting Burgh's Whirlipede |
→ | Ash | XY055 → XY061 | 6 episodes | Fighting wild Grumpig |
→ | May | AG014 → AG024 | 10 episodes | Along with Jessie's Wurmple |
→ | Jessie | AG014 → AG024 | 10 episodes | Along with May's Wurmple |
→ | Ash | DP002 → DP013 | 11 episodes | Fighting Team Rocket |
→ | Clemont | XY048 → XY062 | 14 episodes | Fighting Team Rocket |
→ | Ash | AG108 → AG123 | 15 episodes | Fighting Team Rocket |
→ | Dawn | DP084 → DP104 | 20 episodes | Fighting Team Rocket |
→ | Ash | BW002 → BW022 | 20 episodes | Fighting wild Venipede |
→ | Ash | DP064 → DP085 | 21 episodes | Saving Ash from a fall after grabbing a Razor Fang |
→ | Ash | BW034 → BW061 | 27 episodes | Fighting Clay's Excadrill |
→ | James | EP002 → EP031 | 29 episodes | Out of love for James Along with Jessie's Ekans |
→ | Jessie | EP002 → EP031 | 29 episodes | Out of love for Jessie Along with James's Koffing |
→ | Brock | EP165 → EP196 | 31 episodes | Fighting Team Rocket |
→ | Ash | DP132 → DP163 | 31 episodes | Fighting Team Rocket and protecting several Pokémon |
→ | Ash | EP011 → EP043 | 32 episodes | After fighting a group of berserk Exeggutor |
→ | Ash | XY003 → XY036 | 33 episodes | Fighting Moria's Talonflame |
→ | Misty | EP110 → EP151 | 41 episodes | Fighting Ash's Bulbasaur |
→ | Brock | AG063 → AG105 | 42 episodes | Pulled a Water Stone out of Samantha's bag |
→ | Ash | BW022 → BW068 | 46 episodes | Fighting Skyla's Swanna |
→ | Brock | AG156 → DP014 | 49 episodes | After escaping Team Rocket shortly after learning Mimic |
→ | Brock | AG012 → AG063 | 51 episodes | After falling into a well |
→ | Cilan | BW011 → BW062 | 51 episodes | Fighting Team Rocket |
→ | Ash | BW023 → BW074 | 51 episodes | Fighting Iris's Emolga |
→ | Ash | XY001 → XY052 | 51 episodes | Battling a Barbaracle |
→ | Ash | AG007 → AG066 | 59 episodes | Fighting Guy's Loudred |
→ | Serena | XY003 → XY064 | 61 episodes | Fighting Aria's Delphox and Aromatisse |
→ | Ash | EP013 → EP075 | 62 episodes | Fighting Mandi's Exeggutor |
→ | Ash | DP100 → DP166 | 66 episodes | Fighting Team Rocket |
→ | Jessie | XY011 → XY081 | 70 episodes | Being traded for Count Pump's Mawile |
→ | Ash | BW020 → BW092 | 72 episodes | Fighting Iris's Dragonite |
→ | Ash | EP126 → EP199 | 73 episodes | Protecting Ash from Team Rocket |
→ | Dawn | AG179 → DP060 | 73 episodes | Battling a group of Unown shortly after learning Double Hit |
→ | Ash | BW004 → BW077 | 73 episodes | Fighting Shamus's Emboar and Heatmor |
→ | Ash | AG004 → AG080 | 76 episodes | Competing against Jessie's Dustox in PokéRinger |
→ | Ash | EP003 → EP081 | 78 episodes | Protecting Ash from a Fearow and flock of Spearow |
→ | May | AG001 → AG082 | 81 episodes | Fighting wild Breloom |
→ | Ash | AG066 → AG161 | 95 episodes | Fighting Team Rocket |
→ | Ash | DP005 → DP100 | 95 episodes | Fighting Paul's Honchkrow |
→ | Misty | EP151 → EP247 | 96 episodes | Took Ash's King's Rock and then transferred between Pokémon Centers |
→ | Ash | DP013 → DP118 | 105 episodes | Competing against Paul's Honchkrow in PokéRinger |
→ | May | AG082 → AG191 | 109 episodes | Fighting Team Rocket |
→ | May | AG157 → DP076 | 110 episodes | Touching the Ice Rock on Route 217 |
→ | Brock | EP143 → EP259 | 116 episodes | Protecting wild Pokémon from Team Rocket |
→ | Brock | AG025 → AG148 | 123 episodes | Fighting Ash's Grovyle |
→ | Ash | DP003 → DP132 | 129 episodes | After defeating Paul's Ursaring |
→ | May | AG133 → DP077 | less than 135 episodes |
Offscreen during her journey in Johto |
→ | Dawn | DP143 → SS024 | less than 135 episodes |
Protecting Dawn and Shinko from a colony of Ariados. |
→ | Brock | DP038 → DP190 | 152 episodes | Healing other Pokémon |
→ | Brock | EP006 → EP165 | 159 episodes | Fighting Team Rocket |
→ → | May | AG073 → DP078 | less than 196 episodes |
Both offscreen during her journey in Johto |
→ | Ash | EP230 → AG154 | 198 episodes | Fighting a Team Rocket mecha |
→ | Misty | EP050 → AG045 | 269 episodes | Protecting a group of Togepi from Colonel Hansen |
→ | Brock | EP005 → AG177 | 446 episodes | Training from Forrest |
→ | Ash | EP141 → DP182 | 504 episodes | Fighting a Team Rocket mecha |
Currently unevolved
List of Eggs
Pokémon | Duration | Difference | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dawn's Cyndaquil | DP143 → DP143 | 0 episodes | ||
Ash's Noibat | XY076 → XY076 | 0 episodes | ||
Ash's Larvitar | EP257 → EP258 | 1 episode | ||
Ash's Phanpy | EP228 → EP230 | 2 episodes | ||
Misty's Togepi | EP046 → EP050 | 4 episodes | ||
Brock's Happiny | DP033 → DP038 | 5 episodes | ||
Ash's Scraggy | BW012 → BW017 | 5 episodes | ||
May's Eevee | AG150 → AG157 | 7 episodes | ||
Misty's Azurill | Prior to AG132 | Unknown | Debuted as Azurill; Egg not seen | |
Iris's Axew | Prior to BW001 | Unknown | Debuted as Axew; Egg not seen; hatched before Iris obtained it | |
This article is part of Project Anime, a Bulbapedia project that covers all aspects of the Pokémon anime. |