Swimmers (Trainer class): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}" | [[File:VSSwimmers.png|150px]] | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}" | [[File:VSSwimmers.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VS | | VS model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun and Moon}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}" | [[File:Swimmer m SM OD.png|100px]][[File:Swimmer f black SM OD.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Overworld models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun and Moon}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:00, 18 January 2017
Swimmers みずぎカップル Swimsuit Couple | |
Art from Sun and Moon by TOKIYA | |
Introduced in | Generation VII |
---|---|
Appears in | Sun and Moon |
Gender | One male, one female |
Swimmers (Japanese: みずぎカップル Swimsuit Couple) is a pair of Pokémon Trainers introduced in Generation VII. Swimmers are depicted as a pair of male and female Swimmers who can challenge the player to a Double Battle.
Appearance
VS model from Sun and Moon |
Overworld models from Sun and Moon |
Trainer list
Pokémon Sun and Moon
Trainer name | Battle | Winnings | Pokémon | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmers Yumi and Jake | Initial battle | $1,584 | Lv.33 |
Lv.33 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
Trivia
- Although this Trainer class was first featured in Generation VII, unused data from Pokémon X and Y suggests that it was originally planned to be introduced in Generation VI.
In other languages
|
This Trainer Class article is part of Project CharacterDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each character found in the Pokémon games. |