List of anime-exclusive locations: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Carmenstar97 (talk | contribs) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| [[File:Old Shore Wharf.png|150px]] | | [[File:Old Shore Wharf.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Old Shore Wharf]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Old Shore Wharf]] | ||
| '''カントー波止場''' <br> '' | | '''カントー波止場''' <br> ''Kantō Wharf'' | ||
| ''[[M01|Mewtwo Strikes Back]]'' | | ''[[M01|Mewtwo Strikes Back]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
Line 795: | Line 795: | ||
| [[File:Camerupt Point.png|150px]] | | [[File:Camerupt Point.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Camerupt Point]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Camerupt Point]] | ||
| '''バクーダの丘''' <br> '' | | '''バクーダの丘''' <br> ''Bakuuda Hill'' | ||
| ''[[AG087|Crazy as a Lunatone]]'' | | ''[[AG087|Crazy as a Lunatone]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 875: | Line 875: | ||
| [[File:Oldale Ruins.png|150px]] | | [[File:Oldale Ruins.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Oldale Ruins]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Oldale Ruins]] | ||
| '''コトキ遺跡''' '' | | '''コトキ遺跡''' ''Kotoki Ruins'' | ||
| ''[[AG002|A Ruin with a View]]'' | | ''[[AG002|A Ruin with a View]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 915: | Line 915: | ||
| [[File:Togepi Paradise.png|150px]] | | [[File:Togepi Paradise.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Togepi Paradise]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Togepi Paradise]] | ||
| '''トゲピーの楽園''' <br> '' | | '''トゲピーの楽園''' <br> ''Togepy's Paradise'' | ||
| ''[[AG044|The Princess and the Togepi]]''<br>''[[AG045|A Togepi Mirage!]]'' | | ''[[AG044|The Princess and the Togepi]]''<br>''[[AG045|A Togepi Mirage!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 1,417: | Line 1,417: | ||
| ''[[XY054|Facing the Grand Design!]]'' | | ''[[XY054|Facing the Grand Design!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Jacore Town.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" |[[Jacore Town]] | ||
| ''' | | '''ジャコールタウン''' <br> ''Jackal Town'' | ||
| ''[[XY111|Unlocking Some Respect!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Joule Town.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" |[[Joule Town]] | |||
| '''イカズチタウン''' <br> ''Ikazuchi Town'' | |||
| ''[[XY110|An Electrifying Rage!]]'' | | ''[[XY110|An Electrifying Rage!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Kalos Canyon.png|150px]] | | [[File:Kalos Canyon.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,536: | Line 1,536: | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Nurse School.png|150px]] | | [[File:Pokémon Nurse School.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Pokémon Nurse School]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Pokémon Nurse School]] | ||
| '''ラッキー看護学校''' <br> '' | | '''ラッキー看護学校''' <br> ''Lucky Nursing School'' | ||
| ''[[EP129|Ignorance is Blissey]]'' | | ''[[EP129|Ignorance is Blissey]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" |
Revision as of 18:41, 18 June 2016
The following is a list of locations in the Pokémon world exclusive to the anime. Listed first by region, and then alphabetically by English name.
Kanto
Orange Archipelago
Johto
Hoenn
Sinnoh
Unova
Decolore Islands
Image | English name | Japanese name | Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
Capacia Island | オオキナ島 Ōkina Island |
The Path That Leads to Goodbye! Searching for a Wish! Capacia Island UFO! | |
Cave Island | 洞窟島 Cave Island |
A Pokémon of a Different Color! | |
Frond Island | ヤシ島 Yashi Island |
Mystery on a Deserted Island! | |
Grand Spectrala Island | マホラ本島 Mahora Island |
The Island of Illusions! | |
Grand Spectrala Islet | マホラ小島 Mahora Islet |
The Island of Illusions! | |
Harvest Island | ミノリ島 Minori Island |
The Journalist from Another Region! | |
Honey Island | ハニー島 Honey Island |
Danger, Sweet as Honey! Cilan and the Case of the Purrloin Witness! | |
Paladin Island | ガンリュウ島 Ganryū Island |
Survival of the Striaton Gym! | |
Scalchop Island | ホタチ島 Hotachi Island |
Crowning the Scalchop King! | |
Torom Island | ムトロ島 Mutoro Island |
To Catch a Rotom! | |
Wayfarer Island | ワタリ島 Watari Island |
Butterfree and Me! | |
Kalos
Mystery Dungeon world
Image | English name | Japanese name | Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
Sinister Cave | あやしい どうくつ Dubious Cave |
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go Getters Out of the Gate! | |
Region unknown
Image | English name | Japanese name | Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
Genesect's home | N/A | Genesect and the Legend Awakened | |
Lapidarian Highlands | ギプナ高地 Guipna Highlands |
The Bonds of Evolution! | |
North Pole | サンタの島 Santa's Island |
Holiday Hi-Jynx | |
Pokémon Nurse School | ラッキー看護学校 Lucky Nursing School |
Ignorance is Blissey | |
Samiya | アクーシャ Akusha |
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea | |
No region
Image | English name | Japanese name | Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
Deoxys's unnamed world | N/A | Pokémon Ranger - Deoxys Crisis! | |
Ghost World | れいかい Spirit World |
Ghoul Daze! Scare at the Litwick Mansion! | |
Millennium Comet | 千年彗星 Millenium Comet |
Jirachi: Wish Maker | |
Mirror World | 鏡の国 Mirror World |
The Cave of Mirrors! | |
Reverse World | 反転世界 Reverse World |
Giratina and the Sky Warrior | |
Unown dimension | N/A | Spell of the Unown: Entei Address Unown The Rise of Darkrai Arceus and the Jewel of Life | |
Mentioned only
Name | Japanese name | Region | Mentioned in |
---|---|---|---|
Brindille Town | マチスタウン Matisse Town | Unknown | Dreaming a Performer's Dream! |
Cerosi Town | セルドスタウン Cerdos Town | Hoenn | A Cacturne for the Worse Beg, Burrow and Steal Let it Snow, Let it Snow, Let it Snorunt! Do I Hear a Ralts? |
Crimson City | ジョウチャンタウン Jōchan Town | Kanto | The Fourth Round Rumble |
Frodomar City | N/A | Kanto | Celebi and Joy!! |
Ganga Town | タンタタウン Tanta Town | Unknown | From Brags to Riches |
Gerbera Town | ガーベラタウン Gerbera Town | Sinnoh | A Breed Stampede! |
N/A | イナカノタウン Inakano Town | Unova | Lost at the League! |
Inua Town | イイナタウン Iina Town | Unknown | From Brags to Riches |
Mocha Town | ミカワタウン Mikawa Town | Unknown | Johto Photo Finish |
Sage Town | セージタウン Sage Town | Sinnoh | Throwing the Track Switch |
Sento Cherry Town | セントチェリータウン St. Cherry Town | Unknown | Johto Photo Finish |
N/A | トウキョシティ Tokyo City | Unknown | Takeshi Shudō's anime novelizations |
This location article is part of Project Anime, a Bulbapedia project that covers all aspects of the Pokémon anime. |