List of Pokémon Adventures characters: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
E9310103838 (talk | contribs) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Sword|Henry]] | | [[Henry Sword|Henry]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS01|Wow!! That's One Big Pokémon]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Casey Shield|Casey]] | | [[Casey Shield|Casey]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS01|Wow!! That's One Big Pokémon]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Violet}} | | {{adv|Violet}} | ||
| | | [[PASV01]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Scarlet}} | |||
| [[PASV01]]<br>[[PASV05]] (full) | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 176: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brawly]] | | [[Brawly]] | ||
| ''[[PS193|Stick This in Your Craw, Crawdaunt II]]'' | | ''[[PS193|Stick This in Your Craw, Crawdaunt! II]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wattson]] | | [[Wattson]] | ||
Line 194: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wallace]] | | [[Wallace]] | ||
| ''[[PS222|Short | | ''[[PS222|Short Shrift for Shiftry]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Juan]] | | [[Juan]] | ||
Line 308: | Line 311: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ramos]] | | [[Ramos]] | ||
| [[PS579]] | | ''[[PS579|Pyroar Breathes]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clemont]] | | [[Clemont]] | ||
Line 314: | Line 317: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Valerie]] | | [[Valerie]] | ||
| [[PS577]] | | ''[[PS577|Quilladin Stands]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olympia]] | | [[Olympia]] | ||
| [[PS577]] | | ''[[PS577|Quilladin Stands]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wulfric]] | | [[Wulfric]] | ||
| [[PS579]] | | ''[[PS579|Pyroar Breathes]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 334: | Line 337: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Milo]] | | [[Milo]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS03|Chomp!! Defeat Drednaw]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nessa]] | | [[Nessa]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS03|Chomp!! Defeat Drednaw]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kabu]] | | [[Kabu]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS03|Chomp!! Defeat Drednaw]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Allister]] | | [[Allister]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS13|Glittering!! The Tapestry in the Vault]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bea]] | | [[Bea]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS15|Shocking!! Reunion in the Forest]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Opal]] | | [[Opal]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS03|Chomp!! Defeat Drednaw]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Melony]] | | [[Melony]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS15|Shocking!! Reunion in the Forest]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gordie]] | | [[Gordie]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS15|Shocking!! Reunion in the Forest]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Piers]] | | [[Piers]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS22|Grrr!! Noble Kidnappers]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raihan]] | | [[Raihan]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS11|Gulp Gulp!! Pokémon]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bede]] | | [[Bede]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS14|Teary!! The Voice of the Master ]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|}'' | |||
===Paldea=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |||
| [[Katy]] | |||
| [[PASV06]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|}'' | |||
==Trial Captain & Island Kahuna== | ==Trial Captain & Island Kahuna== | ||
Line 496: | Line 514: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wallace]] | | [[Wallace]] | ||
| ''[[PS222|Short | | ''[[PS222|Short Shrift for Shiftry]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 509: | Line 527: | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Aaron]] | ||
| ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | | ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 515: | Line 533: | ||
| ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | | ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Flint]] | ||
| ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | | ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 610: | Line 628: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leon]] | | [[Leon]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS02|Crackle!! Practice Battle]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,029: | Line 1,047: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rose]] | | [[Rose]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS02|Crackle!! Practice Battle]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oleana]] | | [[Oleana]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS02|Crackle!! Practice Battle]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,046: | Line 1,064: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sordward]] | | [[Sordward]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS22|Grrr!! Noble Kidnappers]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shielbert]] | | [[Shielbert]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS22|Grrr!! Noble Kidnappers]]'' | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Team Star=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giacomo]] | |||
| [[PASV04]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,099: | Line 1,131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Professor Magnolia]] | | [[Professor Magnolia]] | ||
| ''[[PASS01|Wow!! That's One Big Pokémon]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Professor Turo]] | |||
| '''' | | '''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Faculty members in Uva Academy== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,113: | Line 1,147: | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Clavell]] | ||
| | | [[PASV01]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Jacq]] | |||
| [[PASV01]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dendra]] | ||
| | | [[PASV01]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Tyme]] | ||
| | | [[PASV02]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Raifort]] | ||
| | | [[PASV01]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Hassel]] | ||
| | | [[PASV02]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Salvatore]] | ||
| [[PASV02]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Saguaro]] | ||
| [[PASV02]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Miriam]] | ||
| | | [[PASV02]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The male rider teacher | ||
| '' | | '''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Office Worker (Trainer class)|The female rider teacher]] | ||
| '' | | '''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ==Other characters== | ||
===Red, Green & Blue=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,159: | Line 1,192: | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{adv|Bill}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS009|...But Fearow Itself!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Chairtarō|Announcer Chairtarō]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS012|Wake Up—You're Snorlax!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Pokémon Fan Club Chairman]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS010|Danger: High Voltorb]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Baoba]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS022|A Hollow Victreebel]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Wilton|Fisherman Wilton]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS039|Just a Spearow Carrier]]'' | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Yellow=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | {| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Daisy Oak|Daisy]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS066|Punching Poliwrath]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | {{tc|Camper}} [[Evan]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS050|Lapras Lazily]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{tc|Super Nerd}} {{adv|Miles}} | ||
| ''[[PS046|Whacked by Marowak!]]'' | |||
| | |||
| ''[[ | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Gold, Silver & Crystal=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,206: | Line 1,238: | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Joey]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS091|Murkrow Row]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mom (Johto)|Gold's mother]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS091|Murkrow Row]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Eusine]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS126|Jumping Jumpluff!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kurt]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS101|Teddiursa's Picnic]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Maizie]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS101|Teddiursa's Picnic]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mirei|Crystal's mother Mirei]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS131|Absolutely Azumarill]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{adv|Walker}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS124|Scrappy Skarmory]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Day-Care Couple|The Day-Care Couple]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS107|Gligar Glide]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[DJ Mary]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS092|Who Gives a Hoothoot?]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Radio Director|Radio Director Hiro]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS105|Smeargle Smudge]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Pokémon Association|The Chairman of Pokémon Association]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS105|Smeargle Smudge]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Earl Dervish]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS096|Number One Donphan]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Ruby & Sapphire=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,253: | Line 1,285: | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mom (Hoenn)|Ruby's mother]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS181|Creeping Past Cacnea]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{adv|Wally}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS185|Nixing Nuzleaf]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mr. Briney]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS190|Blowing Past Nosepass I]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Gabby and Ty]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS181|Creeping Past Cacnea]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Swimmer (Trainer class)#Ruby & Sapphire chapter|Swimmer Jack]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS206|Not So Fetching Feebas]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mr. Stone]] | ||
| ''[[PS188|Lombre Larceny]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Trick Master]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS203|I'm Your Biggest Fan, Donphan]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wanda]] | |||
| ''[[PS217|Mind-Boggling with Medicham]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Captain Stern]] | |||
| ''[[PS200|Tripped Up by Torkoal]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dock]] | |||
| ''[[PS200|Tripped Up by Torkoal]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blind boy]] | |||
| ''[[PS238|The Beginning of the End with Kyogre & Groudon VI]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scott]] | |||
| ''[[PS239|The Beginning of the End with Kyogre & Groudon VII]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===FireRed & LeafGreen=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,293: | Line 1,332: | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ultima]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS271|...Now You Don't]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Celio]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS270|Now You See Me...]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Brigette]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS286|Meet Deoxys, and Deoxys, and Deoxys, and...]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lanette]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS286|Meet Deoxys, and Deoxys, and Deoxys, and...]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Green's parents]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS270|Now You See Me...]]'' | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Emerald=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | {| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Todd Snap]] | ||
| ''[[PS303|Never Spritz a Knotty Sudowoodo]]'' | |||
|} | |||
| ''[[ | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Diamond & Pearl=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,346: | Line 1,372: | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mr. Berlitz]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS338|Stagestruck Starly]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sebastian (Adventures)|Sebastian]] | |||
| ''[[PS338|Stagestruck Starly]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Paka and Uji]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS338|Stagestruck Starly]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Johanna]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS351|Perturbed by Pachirisu]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Riley]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS337|Epilogue]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Roseanne]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS392|Well Met, Weepinbell]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Professor Carolina|Cynthia's grandmother]] | ||
| ''[[PS367|Suffering Psyduck]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dr. Footstep]] | |||
| ''[[PS361|Bombastic Bibarel & Heroic Hippopotas]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Rad Rickshaw]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS347|Ring Around the Roserade II]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mr. Backlot]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS367|Suffering Psyduck]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mr. Fuego]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS384|Maddening Magby]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Pokétch Co. President]] | ||
{| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | | ''[[PS390|Licking Lickitung]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Looker}} | |||
| ''[[PS415|Double Trouble with Dialga and Palkia V]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eldritch]] | |||
| ''[[PS378|Grumpy Gliscor]]'' | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Platinum=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
! width="30%" | Name | ! width="30%" | Name | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Cheryl]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mira]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Marley]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Buck]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Bebe]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS415|Double Trouble with Dialga and Palkia V]]'' | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===HeartGold & SoulSilver=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | {| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Jet]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS442|Out-Odding Oddish]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Magnus]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS443|Attaway, Aipom!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Maximo]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS442|Out-Odding Oddish]]'' | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Black & White=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| { | | | ||
| | {| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{adv|Cheren}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS462|Choices]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{adv|Bianca}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS462|Choices]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Fennel]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS461|Fussing and Fighting]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Amanita]] | |||
| ''[[PS471|Battle at the Dreamyard]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Bianca's father]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS463|A Nickname for Tepig]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Hawes]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS473|Battle at the Museum]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Emmet]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS487|A New Perspective]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ingo]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS487|A New Perspective]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | The mayor of [[Nimbasa City]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS473|Battle at the Museum]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{tc|Hiker|Andy}} | ||
{| | | ''[[PS464|Black's First Trainer Battle]]'' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{tc|Janitor|Geoff}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS476|A Direct Attack and a Daunting Defense]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{tc|Baker|Chris}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS486|Unraveling Mysteries]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{tc|Doctor|Logan}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS498|Decisions, Decisions]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{tc|Biker|Jeremy}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS499|School of Hard Knocks]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Trish]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS506|A Week to Go and Old Wounds]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Shoko]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS506|A Week to Go and Old Wounds]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kimi]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS503|Tooth and Claw]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Leo]] | ||
| ''[[PS512|Hallway Hijinks]]'' | |||
| ''[[ | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Black 2 & White 2=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,496: | Line 1,534: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
! width="30%" | Name | ! width="30%" | Name | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv| | | {{adv|Hugh}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS525|The Transfer Student]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Hugh's sister]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS531|Unforgettable Memories]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Yuko (Adventures)|Yuko]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS525|The Transfer Student]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Maya (Adventures)|Maya]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS525|The Transfer Student]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Yuki (Adventures)|Yuki]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS525|The Transfer Student]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Yancy]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS525|The Transfer Student]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Curtis]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS548|Epilogue]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Magician (Adventures)|The Magician]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS526|Mr. Perfect]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Benga]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS541|Pink Slip]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | International Police Chief | ||
| '''' | | '''' | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===X & Y=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | {| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{adv|Trevor}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS549|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emma]] | | {{adv|Shauna}} | ||
| ''[[PS567|Morphing Manectric]]'' | | ''[[PS549|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bonnie]] | | {{adv|Tierno}} | ||
| [[PS563]] | | ''[[PS549|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yvette]] | | [[Grace (Kalos)|Grace]] | ||
| ''[[PS571|Burning Fletchinder]]'' | | ''[[PS551|Inn-teresting Developments]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[AZ]] | | [[Alexa]] | ||
| [[PS578]] | | ''[[PS549|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morgan]] | | [[Dexio]] | ||
| | | ''[[PS558|What Does Charmander Do When It Dozes?]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dana]] | | [[Sina]] | ||
| | | ''[[PS558|What Does Charmander Do When It Dozes?]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Evelyn]] | | [[Gurkinn]] | ||
| | | ''[[PS555|The Aegislash Agenda]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Gurkinn's students|Peche]] | |||
| ''[[PS568|Connecting with Gardevoir]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gurkinn's students|Ile]] | |||
| ''[[PS568|Connecting with Gardevoir]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gurkinn's students|Or]] | |||
| ''[[PS568|Connecting with Gardevoir]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cassius]] | |||
| ''[[PS566|Overthrowing a Tyrunt]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Emma]] | |||
| ''[[PS567|Morphing Manectric]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bonnie]] | |||
| ''[[PS563|Charging After Electrike]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yvette]] | |||
| ''[[PS571|Burning Fletchinder]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[AZ]] | |||
| ''[[PS578|Gyarados Changes]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Morgan]] | |||
| ''[[PS582|Pinsir Glares]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dana]] | |||
| ''[[PS582|Pinsir Glares]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Evelyn]] | |||
| ''[[PS582|Pinsir Glares]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nita]] | | [[Nita]] | ||
| | | ''[[PS582|Pinsir Glares]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,570: | Line 1,649: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zinnia]] | | [[Zinnia]] | ||
| [[PS598]] | | ''[[PS598|Claydol Unleashes]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lisia]] | | [[Lisia]] | ||
| [[PS596]] | | ''[[PS596|Metagross Investigates]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ga|Chaz}} | | {{ga|Chaz}} | ||
| [[PS599]] | | ''[[PS599|Salamence Evolves]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jinga]] | | [[Jinga]] | ||
Line 1,646: | Line 1,725: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marvin]] | | [[Marvin]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS01|Wow!! That's One Big Pokémon]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonia]] | | [[Sonia]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS06|Watch Out!! Strong Rivals]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hop]] | | [[Hop]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS06|Watch Out!! Strong Rivals]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bede]] | | [[Bede]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS06|Watch Out!! Strong Rivals]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marnie]] | | [[Marnie]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS06|Watch Out!! Strong Rivals]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Klara]] | | [[Klara]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS31]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Avery]] | | [[Avery]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS31]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mustard]] | | [[Mustard]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS31]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Honey]] | | [[Honey]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS31]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hyde]] | | [[Hyde]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS31]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peony]] | | [[Peony]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS32]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peonia]] | | [[Peonia]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS32]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cara Liss]] | | [[Cara Liss]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS38]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The female announcer | | The female announcer | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS02|Crackle!! Practice Battle]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,696: | Line 1,775: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
! width="30%" | Name | ! width="30%" | Name | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |||
| [[Arven]] | |||
| [[PASV01]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nemona]] | | [[Nemona]] | ||
| | | [[PASV01]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Penny]] | |||
| [[PASV02]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Clive]] | ||
| | | [[PASV04]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 14:17, 10 April 2024
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
The following is a list of characters which appeared in the Pokémon Adventures.
Main characters (Pokédex holder)
Gym Leader
Kanto
|
Johto
|
Hoenn
|
Sinnoh
|
Unova
|
Kalos
|
Galar
|
Paldea
|
Trial Captain & Island Kahuna
Captain
|
Kahuna
|
Elite Four & Champion
Kanto
|
Johto
|
Hoenn
|
Sinnoh
|
Unova
|
Kalos
|
Galar
|
Frontier Brain
Hoenn
|
Sinnoh
|
Villainous teams
Team Rocket
|
Kanto Elite Four
|
Masked Man
|
Team Magma
|
Team Aqua
|
Guile Hideout
|
Team Galactic
|
Team Plasma
|
Team Flare
|
Team Skull
|
Aether Foundation
|
Team Yell
Macro Cosmos
|
Sordward and Shielbert
|
Team Star
|
Professors
|
Faculty members in Uva Academy
|
Other characters
Red, Green & Blue
|
Yellow
|
Gold, Silver & Crystal
|
Ruby & Sapphire
|
FireRed & LeafGreen
|
Emerald
|
Diamond & Pearl
|
Platinum
|
HeartGold & SoulSilver
|
Black & White
|
Black 2 & White 2
|
X & Y
|
Omega Ruby & Alpha Sapphire
|
Sun & Moon
|
Sword & Shield
|
Scarlet & Violet
|
Related articles
|
This article is part of Project Manga, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each series of Pokémon manga. |