List of Pokémon Adventures characters: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Reinhartmax (talk | contribs) |
E9310103838 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(65 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|X}} | | {{adv|X}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS549|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Y}} | | {{adv|Y}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS549|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Sun}} | | {{adv|Sun}} | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| ''[[PASM01|The Grand Entrance and Delivery Boy Sun]]'' | | ''[[PASM01|The Grand Entrance and Delivery Boy Sun]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Henry Sword|Henry]] | ||
| ''[[PASS01|Wow!! That's One Big Pokémon]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Casey Shield|Casey]] | |||
| ''[[PASS01|Wow!! That's One Big Pokémon]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Violet}} | |||
| '''' | | '''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{adv|Scarlet}} | ||
| '''' | | '''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 173: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brawly]] | | [[Brawly]] | ||
| ''[[PS193|Stick This in Your Craw, Crawdaunt II]]'' | | ''[[PS193|Stick This in Your Craw, Crawdaunt! II]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wattson]] | | [[Wattson]] | ||
Line 191: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wallace]] | | [[Wallace]] | ||
| ''[[PS222|Short | | ''[[PS222|Short Shrift for Shiftry]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Juan]] | | [[Juan]] | ||
Line 274: | Line 280: | ||
| [[Iris]] | | [[Iris]] | ||
| ''[[PS478|Big City Battles]]'' | | ''[[PS478|Big City Battles]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Cheren}} | |||
| ''[[PS462|Choices]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roxie]] | | [[Roxie]] | ||
Line 293: | Line 302: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Viola]] | | [[Viola]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS549|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grant]] | | [[Grant]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS563|Charging After Elektrike]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Korrina]] | | [[Korrina]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS556|Lucky Lucario Was Here]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ramos]] | | [[Ramos]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS579|Pyroar Breathes]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clemont]] | | [[Clemont]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS563|Charging After Elektrike]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Valerie]] | | [[Valerie]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS577|Quilladin Stands]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olympia]] | | [[Olympia]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS577|Quilladin Stands]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wulfric]] | | [[Wulfric]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS579|Pyroar Breathes]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 328: | Line 337: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Milo]] | | [[Milo]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS03|Chomp!! Defeat Drednaw]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nessa]] | | [[Nessa]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS03|Chomp!! Defeat Drednaw]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kabu]] | | [[Kabu]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS03|Chomp!! Defeat Drednaw]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Allister]] | |||
| ''[[PASS13|Glittering!! The Tapestry in the Vault]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bea]] | |||
| ''[[PASS15|Shocking!! Reunion in the Forest]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Opal]] | | [[Opal]] | ||
| ''[[PASS03|Chomp!! Defeat Drednaw]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Melony]] | |||
| ''[[PASS15|Shocking!! Reunion in the Forest]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gordie]] | |||
| ''[[PASS15|Shocking!! Reunion in the Forest]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Piers]] | |||
| ''[[PASS22|Grrr!! Noble Kidnappers]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raihan]] | |||
| ''[[PASS11|Gulp Gulp!! Pokémon]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bede]] | |||
| ''[[PASS14|Teary!! The Voice of the Master ]]'' | |||
|} | |||
|}'' | |||
===Paldea=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |||
| [[Katy]] | |||
| '''' | | '''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |}'' | ||
Line 368: | Line 412: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sophocles]] | | [[Sophocles]] | ||
| ''[[PASM19]]'' | | ''[[PASM19|Truth and the Mastermind Behind Team Skull]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mina]] | | [[Mina]] | ||
| ''[[PASM30]]'' | | ''[[PASM30|Madness!! Mother Lusamine!]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 394: | Line 438: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hapu]] | | [[Hapu]] | ||
| ''[[PASM21]]'' | | ''[[PASM21|Thieving and Boss Crabominable]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 470: | Line 514: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wallace]] | | [[Wallace]] | ||
| ''[[PS222|Short | | ''[[PS222|Short Shrift for Shiftry]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 483: | Line 527: | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Aaron]] | ||
| ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | | ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 489: | Line 533: | ||
| ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | | ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Flint]] | ||
| ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | | ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 539: | Line 583: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Siebold]] | | [[Siebold]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS582|Pinsir Glares]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Drasna]] | | [[Drasna]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS587|Malamar Traps]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikstrom]] | | [[Wikstrom]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS587|Malamar Traps]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malva]] | | [[Malva]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS551|Inn-teresting Developments]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Diantha]] | | [[Diantha]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS559|Chespin Sows the Seeds of Change]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | |||
===Alola=== | ===Alola=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
Line 563: | Line 608: | ||
! width="30%" | Name | ! width="30%" | Name | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Acerola]] | | [[Acerola]] | ||
| ''[[PASM15]]'' | | ''[[PASM15]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kahili]] | | [[Kahili]] | ||
Line 573: | Line 616: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
--> | |||
===Galar=== | ===Galar=== | ||
Line 585: | Line 628: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leon]] | | [[Leon]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS02|Crackle!! Practice Battle]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 599: | Line 642: | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Noland]] | ||
| ''[[PS304|Swanky Showdown with Swalot]]'' | | ''[[PS304|Swanky Showdown with Swalot]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lucy]] | ||
| ''[[PS304|Swanky Showdown with Swalot]]'' | | ''[[PS304|Swanky Showdown with Swalot]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Brandon]] | ||
| ''[[PS303|Never Spritz a Knotty Sudowoodo]]'' | | ''[[PS303|Never Spritz a Knotty Sudowoodo]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Greta]] | ||
| ''[[PS304|Swanky Showdown with Swalot]]'' | | ''[[PS304|Swanky Showdown with Swalot]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Tucker]] | ||
| ''[[PS304|Swanky Showdown with Swalot]]'' | | ''[[PS304|Swanky Showdown with Swalot]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Spenser]] | ||
| ''[[PS304|Swanky Showdown with Swalot]]'' | | ''[[PS304|Swanky Showdown with Swalot]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Anabel]] | ||
| ''[[PS304|Swanky Showdown with Swalot]]'' | | ''[[PS304|Swanky Showdown with Swalot]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 634: | Line 677: | ||
| ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | | ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Darach]] | ||
| ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | | ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dahlia]] | ||
| ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | | ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Thorton]] | ||
| ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | | ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Argenta]] | ||
| ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | | ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Palmer]] | ||
| ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | | ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 772: | Line 815: | ||
| ''[[PS199|Adding It Up with Plusle & Minun II]]'' | | ''[[PS199|Adding It Up with Plusle & Minun II]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Courtney]] | ||
| ''[[PS199|Adding It Up with Plusle & Minun II]]'' | | ''[[PS199|Adding It Up with Plusle & Minun II]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 779: | Line 822: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tabitha|Tabitha (ORAS)]] | | [[Tabitha|Tabitha (ORAS)]] | ||
| | | [[PS609]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Courtney|Courtney (ORAS)]] | ||
| | | [[PS609]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 798: | Line 841: | ||
| ''[[PS192|Stick This in Your Craw, Crawdaunt I]]'' | | ''[[PS192|Stick This in Your Craw, Crawdaunt I]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Matt]] | ||
| ''[[PS188|Lombre Larceny]]'' | | ''[[PS188|Lombre Larceny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 804: | Line 847: | ||
| ''[[PS188|Lombre Larceny]]'' | | ''[[PS188|Lombre Larceny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{adv|Amber}} | ||
| ''[[PS188|Lombre Larceny]]'' | | ''[[PS188|Lombre Larceny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Matt|Matt (ORAS)]] | ||
| | | [[PS609]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shelly|Shelly (ORAS)]] | | [[Shelly|Shelly (ORAS)]] | ||
| | | [[PS609]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 851: | Line 894: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charon]] | | [[Charon]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS395|Stopping Sableye]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sird]] | | [[Sird]] | ||
Line 921: | Line 964: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lysandre]] | | [[Lysandre]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS552|They Have a Flare for a Li'l Kanga-Napping]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aliana]] | | [[Aliana]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS550|X-actly What They Wanted]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mable]] | | [[Mable]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS550|X-actly What They Wanted]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Celosia]] | | [[Celosia]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS550|X-actly What They Wanted]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bryony]] | | [[Bryony]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS550|X-actly What They Wanted]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Xerosic]] | | [[Xerosic]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS550|X-actly What They Wanted]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malva]] | | [[Malva]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS551|Inn-teresting Developments]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lumiose City#Looker Bureau 2|Chalmers]] | | [[Lumiose City#Looker Bureau 2|Chalmers]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS551|Inn-teresting Developments]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Essentia]] | | [[Essentia]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS551|Morphing Manectric]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lumiose Press editor-in-chief]] | | [[Lumiose Press editor-in-chief]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS562|Pangoro Poses a Problem]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 992: | Line 1,035: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===Team Yell=== | ||
===Macro Cosmos=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,001: | Line 1,046: | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Rose]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PASS02|Crackle!! Practice Battle]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Oleana]] | |||
| ''[[PASS02|Crackle!! Practice Battle]]'' | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Sordward and Shielbert=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | {| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Sordward]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PASS22|Grrr!! Noble Kidnappers]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Shielbert]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PASS22|Grrr!! Noble Kidnappers]]'' | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Team Star=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | {| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Giacomo]] | ||
| '' | | '''' | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Professors== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Professor Juniper]] | | | ||
| ''[[PS461|Fussing and Fighting]]'' | {| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Professor Oak}} | |||
| ''[[PS002|Bulbasaur, Come Home!]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Professor Elm]] | |||
| ''[[PS091|Murkrow Row]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Professor Birch]] | |||
| ''[[PS182|Making Mirth with Mightyena]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Professor Cozmo]] | |||
| ''[[PS213|Bubble Bubble Toil and Azumarill II]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Professor Rowan]] | |||
| ''[[PS338|Stagestruck Starly]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Professor Yanase Berlitz]] | |||
| ''[[PS264|It All Ends Now V]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Professor Juniper]] | |||
| ''[[PS461|Fussing and Fighting]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cedric Juniper]] | | [[Cedric Juniper]] | ||
Line 1,026: | Line 1,119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Professor Sycamore]] | | [[Professor Sycamore]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS549|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Professor Kukui]] | | [[Professor Kukui]] | ||
Line 1,038: | Line 1,131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Professor Magnolia]] | | [[Professor Magnolia]] | ||
| ''[[PASS01|Wow!! That's One Big Pokémon]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Professor Turo]] | |||
| '''' | | '''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Faculty members in Uva Academy== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,052: | Line 1,147: | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Clavell]] | ||
| '' | | '''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Jacq]] | ||
| '' | | '''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dendra]] | ||
| '' | | '''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Tyme]] | ||
| '' | | '''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Raifort]] | ||
| '' | | '''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Hassel]] | ||
| '''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Salvatore]] | ||
| ''[[ | | '''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Saguaro]] | |||
| '''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Miriam]] | |||
| '''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The male rider teacher | ||
| '' | | '''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Office Worker (Trainer class)|The female rider teacher]] | ||
| '' | | '''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ==Other characters== | ||
===Red, Green & Blue=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,098: | Line 1,192: | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{adv|Bill}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS009|...But Fearow Itself!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Chairtarō|Announcer Chairtarō]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS012|Wake Up—You're Snorlax!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Pokémon Fan Club Chairman]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS010|Danger: High Voltorb]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Baoba]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS022|A Hollow Victreebel]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Wilton|Fisherman Wilton]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS039|Just a Spearow Carrier]]'' | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Yellow=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | {| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Daisy Oak|Daisy]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS066|Punching Poliwrath]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | {{tc|Camper}} [[Evan]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS050|Lapras Lazily]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{tc|Super Nerd}} {{adv|Miles}} | ||
| ''[[PS046|Whacked by Marowak!]]'' | |||
| | |||
| ''[[ | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Gold, Silver & Crystal=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,145: | Line 1,238: | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Joey]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS091|Murkrow Row]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mom (Johto)|Gold's mother]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS091|Murkrow Row]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Eusine]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS126|Jumping Jumpluff!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kurt]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS101|Teddiursa's Picnic]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Maizie]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS101|Teddiursa's Picnic]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mirei|Crystal's mother Mirei]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS131|Absolutely Azumarill]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{adv|Walker}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS124|Scrappy Skarmory]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Day-Care Couple|The Day-Care Couple]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS107|Gligar Glide]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[DJ Mary]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS092|Who Gives a Hoothoot?]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Radio Director|Radio Director Hiro]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS105|Smeargle Smudge]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Pokémon Association|The Chairman of Pokémon Association]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS105|Smeargle Smudge]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Earl Dervish]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS096|Number One Donphan]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Ruby & Sapphire=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,192: | Line 1,285: | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mom (Hoenn)|Ruby's mother]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS181|Creeping Past Cacnea]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{adv|Wally}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS185|Nixing Nuzleaf]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mr. Briney]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS190|Blowing Past Nosepass I]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Gabby and Ty]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS181|Creeping Past Cacnea]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Swimmer (Trainer class)#Ruby & Sapphire chapter|Swimmer Jack]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS206|Not So Fetching Feebas]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mr. Stone]] | |||
| ''[[PS188|Lombre Larceny]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trick Master]] | |||
| ''[[PS203|I'm Your Biggest Fan, Donphan]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wanda]] | |||
| ''[[PS217|Mind-Boggling with Medicham]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Captain Stern]] | |||
| ''[[PS200|Tripped Up by Torkoal]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dock]] | |||
| ''[[PS200|Tripped Up by Torkoal]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blind boy]] | |||
| ''[[PS238|The Beginning of the End with Kyogre & Groudon VI]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scott]] | |||
| ''[[PS239|The Beginning of the End with Kyogre & Groudon VII]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Emerald=== | ===FireRed & LeafGreen=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ultima]] | |||
| ''[[PS271|...Now You Don't]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Celio]] | |||
| ''[[PS270|Now You See Me...]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brigette]] | |||
| ''[[PS286|Meet Deoxys, and Deoxys, and Deoxys, and...]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lanette]] | |||
| ''[[PS286|Meet Deoxys, and Deoxys, and Deoxys, and...]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Green's parents]] | |||
| ''[[PS270|Now You See Me...]]'' | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Emerald=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,349: | Line 1,489: | ||
| ''[[PS473|Battle at the Museum]]'' | | ''[[PS473|Battle at the Museum]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Emmet]] | ||
| ''[[PS487|A New Perspective]]'' | | ''[[PS487|A New Perspective]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ingo]] | ||
| ''[[PS487|A New Perspective]]'' | | ''[[PS487|A New Perspective]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,413: | Line 1,553: | ||
| [[Yancy]] | | [[Yancy]] | ||
| ''[[PS525|The Transfer Student]]'' | | ''[[PS525|The Transfer Student]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Curtis]] | |||
| '''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Magician (Adventures)|The Magician]] | | [[Magician (Adventures)|The Magician]] | ||
Line 1,418: | Line 1,561: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Benga]] | | [[Benga]] | ||
| ''[[PS541]]'' | | ''[[PS541|Pink Slip]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| International Police Chief | |||
| '''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,432: | Line 1,578: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Trevor}} | | {{adv|Trevor}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS549|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Shauna}} | | {{adv|Shauna}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS549|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Tierno}} | | {{adv|Tierno}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS549|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grace (Kalos)|Grace]] | | [[Grace (Kalos)|Grace]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS551|Inn-teresting Developments]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alexa]] | | [[Alexa]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS549|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dexio]] | | [[Dexio]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS558|What Does Charmander Do When It Dozes?]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sina]] | | [[Sina]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS558|What Does Charmander Do When It Dozes?]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gurkinn]] | | [[Gurkinn]] | ||
| ''[[PS555|The Aegislash Agenda]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gurkinn's students|Peche]] | |||
| '''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gurkinn's students|Ile]] | |||
| '''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gurkinn's students|Or]] | |||
| '''' | | '''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cassius]] | | [[Cassius]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS566|Overthrowing a Tyrunt]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emma]] | | [[Emma]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS567|Morphing Manectric]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bonnie]] | | [[Bonnie]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS563|Charging After Electrike]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yvette]] | | [[Yvette]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS571|Burning Fletchinder]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[AZ]] | | [[AZ]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS578|Gyarados Changes]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Morgan]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dana]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Evelyn]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nita]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,482: | Line 1,649: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zinnia]] | | [[Zinnia]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS598|Claydol Unleashes]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lisia]] | | [[Lisia]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS596|Metagross Investigates]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ga|Chaz}} | | {{ga|Chaz}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS599|Salamence Evolves]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jinga]] | | [[Jinga]] | ||
| | | [[PS602]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Renza]] | | [[Renza]] | ||
| | | [[PS602]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tomatoma]] | | [[Tomatoma]] | ||
| | | [[PS602]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elder (Meteor Village)|The Elder of Meteor Village]] | | [[Elder (Meteor Village)|The Elder of Meteor Village]] | ||
| | | [[PS607]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aarune]] | | [[Aarune]] | ||
| | | [[PS612]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,525: | Line 1,692: | ||
| ''[[PASM04|The Decision and the Tournament of Six]]'' | | ''[[PASM04|The Decision and the Tournament of Six]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Molayne]] | | [[Kahili]] | ||
| ''[[PASM19|Truth and the Mastermind Behind Team Skull]]'' | | ''[[PASM10|Defeat and the Commander of the School of Fish]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dulse]] | | [[Molayne]] | ||
| ''[[PASM26]]'' | | ''[[PASM19|Truth and the Mastermind Behind Team Skull]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zossie]] | | [[Dulse]] | ||
| ''[[PASM26]]'' | | ''[[PASM26|Adventure in the Dark Dimension]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Soliera]] | | [[Zossie]] | ||
| ''[[PASM27]]'' | | ''[[PASM26|Adventure in the Dark Dimension]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Phyco]] | | [[Soliera]] | ||
| ''[[PASM29]]'' | | ''[[PASM27|Meeting the Ultra Recon Squad]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryuki]] | | [[Phyco]] | ||
| ''[[PASM32]]'' | | ''[[PASM29|Darkness!! The Mysterious Claws of Necrozma!]]'' | ||
|} | |- | ||
|} | | [[Ryuki]] | ||
| ''[[PASM32|Shock!! Father in the Pendant!]]'' | |||
===Sword & Shield=== | |} | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |} | ||
|- | |||
| | ===Sword & Shield=== | ||
{| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- | ||
! width="30%" | Name | | | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | {| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[Marvin]] | ! width="30%" | Name | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marvin]] | |||
| ''[[PASS01|Wow!! That's One Big Pokémon]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sonia]] | |||
| ''[[PASS06|Watch Out!! Strong Rivals]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hop]] | |||
| ''[[PASS06|Watch Out!! Strong Rivals]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bede]] | |||
| ''[[PASS06|Watch Out!! Strong Rivals]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marnie]] | |||
| ''[[PASS06|Watch Out!! Strong Rivals]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Klara]] | |||
| ''[[PASS31]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Avery]] | |||
| ''[[PASS31]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustard]] | |||
| ''[[PASS31]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Honey]] | |||
| ''[[PASS31]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hyde]] | |||
| ''[[PASS31]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peony]] | |||
| ''[[PASS32]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peonia]] | |||
| ''[[PASS32]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cara Liss]] | |||
| ''[[PASS38]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| The female announcer | |||
| ''[[PASS02|Crackle!! Practice Battle]]'' | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Scarlet & Violet === | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arven]] | |||
| '''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nemona]] | |||
| '''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Penny]] | |||
| '''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clive]] | |||
| '''' | | '''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Related articles== | ==Related articles== | ||
Line 1,566: | Line 1,797: | ||
{{Project Manga notice}} | {{Project Manga notice}} | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Adventures characters|*]] | [[Category:Pokémon Adventures characters|*]] | ||
[[Category:Lists of characters]] | |||
[[it:Elenco dei personaggi di Pokémon Adventures]] | [[it:Elenco dei personaggi di Pokémon Adventures]] | ||
[[zh:特别篇人物列表]] |
Revision as of 14:08, 22 February 2024
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
The following is a list of characters which appeared in the Pokémon Adventures.
Main characters (Pokédex holder)
Gym Leader
Kanto
|
Johto
|
Hoenn
|
Sinnoh
|
Unova
|
Kalos
|
Galar
|
Paldea
|
Trial Captain & Island Kahuna
Captain
|
Kahuna
|
Elite Four & Champion
Kanto
|
Johto
|
Hoenn
|
Sinnoh
|
Unova
|
Kalos
|
Galar
|
Frontier Brain
Hoenn
|
Sinnoh
|
Villainous teams
Team Rocket
|
Kanto Elite Four
|
Masked Man
|
Team Magma
|
Team Aqua
|
Guile Hideout
|
Team Galactic
|
Team Plasma
|
Team Flare
|
Team Skull
|
Aether Foundation
|
Team Yell
Macro Cosmos
|
Sordward and Shielbert
|
Team Star
|
Professors
|
Faculty members in Uva Academy
|
Other characters
Red, Green & Blue
|
Yellow
|
Gold, Silver & Crystal
|
Ruby & Sapphire
|
FireRed & LeafGreen
|
Emerald
|
Diamond & Pearl
|
Platinum
|
HeartGold & SoulSilver
|
Black & White
|
Black 2 & White 2
|
X & Y
|
Omega Ruby & Alpha Sapphire
|
Sun & Moon
|
Sword & Shield
|
Scarlet & Violet
|
Related articles
|
This article is part of Project Manga, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each series of Pokémon manga. |