List of Pokémon Adventures characters: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tyler53841 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
m ((Automated edit) adding chapter titles) |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Sword|Henry]] | | [[Henry Sword|Henry]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS01|Wow!! That's One Big Pokémon]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Casey Shield|Casey]] | | [[Casey Shield|Casey]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS01|Wow!! That's One Big Pokémon]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Violet}} | |||
| [[PASV01]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Scarlet}} | |||
| [[PASV01]]<br>[[PASV05]] (full) | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 173: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brawly]] | | [[Brawly]] | ||
| ''[[PS193|Stick This in Your Craw, Crawdaunt II]]'' | | ''[[PS193|Stick This in Your Craw, Crawdaunt! II]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wattson]] | | [[Wattson]] | ||
Line 191: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wallace]] | | [[Wallace]] | ||
| ''[[PS222|Short | | ''[[PS222|Short Shrift for Shiftry]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Juan]] | | [[Juan]] | ||
Line 299: | Line 305: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grant]] | | [[Grant]] | ||
| [[PS563]] | | ''[[PS563|Charging After Elektrike]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Korrina]] | | [[Korrina]] | ||
| [[PS556]] | | ''[[PS556|Lucky Lucario Was Here]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ramos]] | | [[Ramos]] | ||
| [[PS579]] | | ''[[PS579|Pyroar Breathes]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clemont]] | | [[Clemont]] | ||
| [[PS563]] | | ''[[PS563|Charging After Elektrike]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Valerie]] | | [[Valerie]] | ||
| [[PS577]] | | ''[[PS577|Quilladin Stands]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olympia]] | | [[Olympia]] | ||
| [[PS577]] | | ''[[PS577|Quilladin Stands]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wulfric]] | | [[Wulfric]] | ||
| [[PS579]] | | ''[[PS579|Pyroar Breathes]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 331: | Line 337: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Milo]] | | [[Milo]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS03|Chomp!! Defeat Drednaw]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nessa]] | | [[Nessa]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS03|Chomp!! Defeat Drednaw]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kabu]] | | [[Kabu]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS03|Chomp!! Defeat Drednaw]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Allister]] | | [[Allister]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS13|Glittering!! The Tapestry in the Vault]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bea]] | | [[Bea]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS15|Shocking!! Reunion in the Forest]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Opal]] | | [[Opal]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS03|Chomp!! Defeat Drednaw]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Melony]] | | [[Melony]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS15|Shocking!! Reunion in the Forest]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gordie]] | | [[Gordie]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS15|Shocking!! Reunion in the Forest]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Piers]] | | [[Piers]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS22|Grrr!! Noble Kidnappers]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raihan]] | | [[Raihan]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS11|Gulp Gulp!! Pokémon]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bede]] | |||
| ''[[PASS14|Teary!! The Voice of the Master ]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
|}'' | |||
===Paldea=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |||
| [[Katy]] | |||
| [[PASV06]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|}'' | |||
==Trial Captain & Island Kahuna== | ==Trial Captain & Island Kahuna== | ||
Line 490: | Line 514: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wallace]] | | [[Wallace]] | ||
| ''[[PS222|Short | | ''[[PS222|Short Shrift for Shiftry]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 503: | Line 527: | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Aaron]] | ||
| ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | | ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 509: | Line 533: | ||
| ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | | ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Flint]] | ||
| ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | | ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 559: | Line 583: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Siebold]] | | [[Siebold]] | ||
| [[PS582]] | | ''[[PS582|Pinsir Glares]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Drasna]] | | [[Drasna]] | ||
| [[PS587]] | | ''[[PS587|Malamar Traps]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikstrom]] | | [[Wikstrom]] | ||
| [[PS587]] | | ''[[PS587|Malamar Traps]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malva]] | | [[Malva]] | ||
Line 604: | Line 628: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leon]] | | [[Leon]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS02|Crackle!! Practice Battle]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 798: | Line 822: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tabitha|Tabitha (ORAS)]] | | [[Tabitha|Tabitha (ORAS)]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS609|Kyogre Returns]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Courtney|Courtney (ORAS)]] | | [[Courtney|Courtney (ORAS)]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS609|Kyogre Returns]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 827: | Line 851: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matt|Matt (ORAS)]] | | [[Matt|Matt (ORAS)]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS609|Kyogre Returns]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shelly|Shelly (ORAS)]] | | [[Shelly|Shelly (ORAS)]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS609|Kyogre Returns]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 961: | Line 985: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lumiose City#Looker Bureau 2|Chalmers]] | | [[Lumiose City#Looker Bureau 2|Chalmers]] | ||
| [[PS551]] | | ''[[PS551|Inn-teresting Developments]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Essentia]] | | [[Essentia]] | ||
Line 1,023: | Line 1,047: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rose]] | | [[Rose]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS02|Crackle!! Practice Battle]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oleana]] | | [[Oleana]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS02|Crackle!! Practice Battle]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,040: | Line 1,064: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sordward]] | | [[Sordward]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS22|Grrr!! Noble Kidnappers]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shielbert]] | | [[Shielbert]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PASS22|Grrr!! Noble Kidnappers]]'' | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Team Star=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giacomo]] | |||
| [[PASV04]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,093: | Line 1,131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Professor Magnolia]] | | [[Professor Magnolia]] | ||
| ''[[PASS01|Wow!! That's One Big Pokémon]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Professor Turo]] | |||
| '''' | | '''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Faculty members in Uva Academy== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,107: | Line 1,147: | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Clavell]] | ||
| | | [[PASV01]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Jacq]] | ||
| | | [[PASV01]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dendra]] | ||
| | | [[PASV01]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Tyme]] | ||
| | | [[PASV02]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Raifort]] | ||
| | | [[PASV01]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Hassel]] | ||
| [[PASV02]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Salvatore]] | |||
| [[PASV02]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Saguaro]] | ||
| [[PASV02]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Miriam]] | ||
| | | [[PASV02]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The male rider teacher | ||
| '' | | '''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Office Worker (Trainer class)|The female rider teacher]] | ||
| '' | | '''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ==Other characters== | ||
===Red, Green & Blue=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,153: | Line 1,192: | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{adv|Bill}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS009|...But Fearow Itself!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Chairtarō|Announcer Chairtarō]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS012|Wake Up—You're Snorlax!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Pokémon Fan Club Chairman]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS010|Danger: High Voltorb]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Baoba]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS022|A Hollow Victreebel]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Wilton|Fisherman Wilton]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS039|Just a Spearow Carrier]]'' | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Yellow=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | {| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Daisy Oak|Daisy]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS066|Punching Poliwrath]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | {{tc|Camper}} [[Evan]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS050|Lapras Lazily]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{tc|Super Nerd}} {{adv|Miles}} | ||
| ''[[PS046|Whacked by Marowak!]]'' | |||
| | |||
| ''[[ | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Gold, Silver & Crystal=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,200: | Line 1,238: | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Joey]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS091|Murkrow Row]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mom (Johto)|Gold's mother]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS091|Murkrow Row]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Eusine]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS126|Jumping Jumpluff!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kurt]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS101|Teddiursa's Picnic]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Maizie]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS101|Teddiursa's Picnic]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mirei|Crystal's mother Mirei]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS131|Absolutely Azumarill]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{adv|Walker}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS124|Scrappy Skarmory]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Day-Care Couple|The Day-Care Couple]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS107|Gligar Glide]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[DJ Mary]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS092|Who Gives a Hoothoot?]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Radio Director|Radio Director Hiro]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS105|Smeargle Smudge]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Pokémon Association|The Chairman of Pokémon Association]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS105|Smeargle Smudge]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Earl Dervish]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS096|Number One Donphan]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Ruby & Sapphire=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,247: | Line 1,285: | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mom (Hoenn)|Ruby's mother]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS181|Creeping Past Cacnea]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{adv|Wally}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS185|Nixing Nuzleaf]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mr. Briney]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS190|Blowing Past Nosepass I]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Gabby and Ty]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS181|Creeping Past Cacnea]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Swimmer (Trainer class)#Ruby & Sapphire chapter|Swimmer Jack]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS206|Not So Fetching Feebas]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mr. Stone]] | ||
| ''[[PS188|Lombre Larceny]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Trick Master]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS203|I'm Your Biggest Fan, Donphan]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wanda]] | |||
| ''[[PS217|Mind-Boggling with Medicham]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Captain Stern]] | |||
| ''[[PS200|Tripped Up by Torkoal]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dock]] | |||
| ''[[PS200|Tripped Up by Torkoal]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blind boy]] | |||
| ''[[PS238|The Beginning of the End with Kyogre & Groudon VI]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scott]] | |||
| ''[[PS239|The Beginning of the End with Kyogre & Groudon VII]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===FireRed & LeafGreen=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,287: | Line 1,332: | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ultima]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS271|...Now You Don't]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Celio]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS270|Now You See Me...]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Brigette]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS286|Meet Deoxys, and Deoxys, and Deoxys, and...]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lanette]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS286|Meet Deoxys, and Deoxys, and Deoxys, and...]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Green's parents]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS270|Now You See Me...]]'' | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Emerald=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | {| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Todd Snap]] | ||
| ''[[PS303|Never Spritz a Knotty Sudowoodo]]'' | |||
|} | |||
| ''[[ | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Diamond & Pearl=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,340: | Line 1,372: | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mr. Berlitz]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS338|Stagestruck Starly]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sebastian (Adventures)|Sebastian]] | |||
| ''[[PS338|Stagestruck Starly]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Paka and Uji]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS338|Stagestruck Starly]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Johanna]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS351|Perturbed by Pachirisu]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Riley]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS337|Epilogue]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Roseanne]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS392|Well Met, Weepinbell]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Professor Carolina|Cynthia's grandmother]] | ||
| ''[[PS367|Suffering Psyduck]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dr. Footstep]] | |||
| ''[[PS361|Bombastic Bibarel & Heroic Hippopotas]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Rad Rickshaw]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS347|Ring Around the Roserade II]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mr. Backlot]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS367|Suffering Psyduck]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mr. Fuego]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS384|Maddening Magby]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Pokétch Co. President]] | ||
{| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | | ''[[PS390|Licking Lickitung]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Looker}} | |||
| ''[[PS415|Double Trouble with Dialga and Palkia V]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eldritch]] | |||
| ''[[PS378|Grumpy Gliscor]]'' | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Platinum=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
! width="30%" | Name | ! width="30%" | Name | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Cheryl]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mira]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Marley]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Buck]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Bebe]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS415|Double Trouble with Dialga and Palkia V]]'' | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===HeartGold & SoulSilver=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | {| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Jet]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS442|Out-Odding Oddish]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Magnus]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS443|Attaway, Aipom!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Maximo]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS442|Out-Odding Oddish]]'' | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Black & White=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| { | | | ||
| | {| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{adv|Cheren}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS462|Choices]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{adv|Bianca}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS462|Choices]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Fennel]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS461|Fussing and Fighting]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Amanita]] | |||
| ''[[PS471|Battle at the Dreamyard]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Bianca's father]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS463|A Nickname for Tepig]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Hawes]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS473|Battle at the Museum]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Emmet]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS487|A New Perspective]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ingo]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS487|A New Perspective]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | The mayor of [[Nimbasa City]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS473|Battle at the Museum]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{tc|Hiker|Andy}} | ||
{| | | ''[[PS464|Black's First Trainer Battle]]'' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{tc|Janitor|Geoff}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS476|A Direct Attack and a Daunting Defense]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{tc|Baker|Chris}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS486|Unraveling Mysteries]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{tc|Doctor|Logan}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS498|Decisions, Decisions]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{tc|Biker|Jeremy}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS499|School of Hard Knocks]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Trish]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS506|A Week to Go and Old Wounds]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Shoko]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS506|A Week to Go and Old Wounds]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kimi]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS503|Tooth and Claw]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Leo]] | ||
| ''[[PS512|Hallway Hijinks]]'' | |||
| ''[[ | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Black 2 & White 2=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,490: | Line 1,534: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
! width="30%" | Name | ! width="30%" | Name | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv| | | {{adv|Hugh}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS525|The Transfer Student]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Hugh's sister]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS531|Unforgettable Memories]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Yuko (Adventures)|Yuko]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS525|The Transfer Student]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Maya (Adventures)|Maya]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS525|The Transfer Student]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Yuki (Adventures)|Yuki]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS525|The Transfer Student]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Yancy]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS525|The Transfer Student]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Curtis]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS548|Epilogue]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Magician (Adventures)|The Magician]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS526|Mr. Perfect]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Benga]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS541|Pink Slip]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | International Police Chief | ||
| '''' | | '''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===X & Y=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,549: | Line 1,575: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
! width="30%" | Name | ! width="30%" | Name | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{adv|Trevor}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS549|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | {{adv|Shauna}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS549|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Tierno}} | |||
| ''[[PS549|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Grace (Kalos)|Grace]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS551|Inn-teresting Developments]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Alexa]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS549|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dexio]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS558|What Does Charmander Do When It Dozes?]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Sina]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS558|What Does Charmander Do When It Dozes?]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Gurkinn]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS555|The Aegislash Agenda]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Gurkinn's students|Peche]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS568|Connecting with Gardevoir]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Gurkinn's students|Ile]] | ||
| ''[[PS568|Connecting with Gardevoir]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Gurkinn's students|Or]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS568|Connecting with Gardevoir]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Cassius]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS566|Overthrowing a Tyrunt]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Emma]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS567|Morphing Manectric]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Bonnie]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS563|Charging After Electrike]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Yvette]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS571|Burning Fletchinder]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[AZ]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS578|Gyarados Changes]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Morgan]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS582|Pinsir Glares]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dana]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS582|Pinsir Glares]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Evelyn]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS582|Pinsir Glares]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Nita]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS582|Pinsir Glares]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Omega Ruby & Alpha Sapphire=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,627: | Line 1,648: | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Zinnia]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS598|Claydol Unleashes]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lisia]] | |||
| ''[[PS596|Metagross Investigates]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ga|Chaz}} | |||
| ''[[PS599|Salamence Evolves]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Jinga]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS602|Hoopa Distorts]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Renza]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS602|Hoopa Distorts]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Tomatoma]] | ||
| '''' | | [''[[PS602|Hoopa Distorts]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Elder (Meteor Village)|The Elder of Meteor Village]] | ||
| '''' | | ''[[PS607|Blastoise Transforms]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The female announcer | | [[Aarune]] | ||
| '''' | | [[PS612]] | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Sun & Moon=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lillie]] | |||
| ''[[PASM04|The Decision and the Tournament of Six]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hau]] | |||
| ''[[PASM04|The Decision and the Tournament of Six]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gladion]] | |||
| ''[[PASM04|The Decision and the Tournament of Six]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kahili]] | |||
| ''[[PASM10|Defeat and the Commander of the School of Fish]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Molayne]] | |||
| ''[[PASM19|Truth and the Mastermind Behind Team Skull]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dulse]] | |||
| ''[[PASM26|Adventure in the Dark Dimension]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zossie]] | |||
| ''[[PASM26|Adventure in the Dark Dimension]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soliera]] | |||
| ''[[PASM27|Meeting the Ultra Recon Squad]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Phyco]] | |||
| ''[[PASM29|Darkness!! The Mysterious Claws of Necrozma!]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ryuki]] | |||
| ''[[PASM32|Shock!! Father in the Pendant!]]'' | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Sword & Shield=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marvin]] | |||
| ''[[PASS01|Wow!! That's One Big Pokémon]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sonia]] | |||
| ''[[PASS06|Watch Out!! Strong Rivals]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hop]] | |||
| ''[[PASS06|Watch Out!! Strong Rivals]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bede]] | |||
| ''[[PASS06|Watch Out!! Strong Rivals]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marnie]] | |||
| ''[[PASS06|Watch Out!! Strong Rivals]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Klara]] | |||
| ''[[PASS31]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Avery]] | |||
| ''[[PASS31]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustard]] | |||
| ''[[PASS31]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Honey]] | |||
| ''[[PASS31]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hyde]] | |||
| ''[[PASS31]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peony]] | |||
| ''[[PASS32]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peonia]] | |||
| ''[[PASS32]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cara Liss]] | |||
| ''[[PASS38]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| The female announcer | |||
| ''[[PASS02|Crackle!! Practice Battle]]'' | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Scarlet & Violet === | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arven]] | |||
| [[PASV01]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nemona]] | |||
| [[PASV01]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Penny]] | |||
| [[PASV02]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clive]] | |||
| [[PASV04]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,653: | Line 1,797: | ||
{{Project Manga notice}} | {{Project Manga notice}} | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Adventures characters|*]] | [[Category:Pokémon Adventures characters|*]] | ||
[[Category:Lists of characters]] | |||
[[it:Elenco dei personaggi di Pokémon Adventures]] | [[it:Elenco dei personaggi di Pokémon Adventures]] | ||
[[zh:特别篇人物列表]] |
Latest revision as of 11:44, 14 May 2024
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
The following is a list of characters which appeared in the Pokémon Adventures.
Main characters (Pokédex holder)
Gym Leader
Kanto
|
Johto
|
Hoenn
|
Sinnoh
|
Unova
|
Kalos
|
Galar
|
Paldea
|
Trial Captain & Island Kahuna
Captain
|
Kahuna
|
Elite Four & Champion
Kanto
|
Johto
|
Hoenn
|
Sinnoh
|
Unova
|
Kalos
|
Galar
|
Frontier Brain
Hoenn
|
Sinnoh
|
Villainous teams
Team Rocket
|
Kanto Elite Four
|
Masked Man
|
Team Magma
|
Team Aqua
|
Guile Hideout
|
Team Galactic
|
Team Plasma
|
Team Flare
|
Team Skull
|
Aether Foundation
|
Team Yell
Macro Cosmos
|
Sordward and Shielbert
|
Team Star
|
Professors
|
Faculty members in Uva Academy
|
Other characters
Red, Green & Blue
|
Yellow
|
Gold, Silver & Crystal
|
Ruby & Sapphire
|
FireRed & LeafGreen
|
Emerald
|
Diamond & Pearl
|
Platinum
|
HeartGold & SoulSilver
|
Black & White
|
Black 2 & White 2
|
X & Y
|
Omega Ruby & Alpha Sapphire
|
Sun & Moon
|
Sword & Shield
|
Scarlet & Violet
|
Related articles
|
This article is part of Project Manga, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each series of Pokémon manga. |