User:BigDocFan/Pokémon Voice Actor List English Dub: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| 040 || {{p|Wigglytuff}} || [[File:Nurse Joy Wigglytuff.png|250px]] || [[Michele Knotz]] || N/A | | 040 || {{p|Wigglytuff}} || [[File:Nurse Joy Wigglytuff.png|250px]] || [[Michele Knotz]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 043 || {{p|Oddish}} || [[File: | | 043 || {{p|Oddish}} || [[File:Oddish anime.png|250px]] || [[Michele Knotz]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 044 || {{p|Gloom}} || [[File: | | 044 || {{p|Gloom}} || [[File:Gloom anime.png|250px]] || [[Lisa Ortiz]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 045 || {{p|Vileplume}} || [[File:Rocket Prize Master Vileplume.png|250px]] || [[Lisa Ortiz]] || N/A | | 045 || {{p|Vileplume}} || [[File:Rocket Prize Master Vileplume.png|250px]] || [[Lisa Ortiz]] || N/A | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| 054 || {{p|Psyduck}} || [[File:Misty Psyduck.png|250px]] || [[Michele Knotz]] || N/A | | 054 || {{p|Psyduck}} || [[File:Misty Psyduck.png|250px]] || [[Michele Knotz]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 055 || {{p|Golduck}} || [[File: | | 055 || {{p|Golduck}} || [[File:Onia Golduck.png|250px]] || [[H.D. Quinn]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 056 || {{p|Mankey}} || [[File:Goh Mankey.png|250px]] || [[Marc Thompson]] || N/A | | 056 || {{p|Mankey}} || [[File:Goh Mankey.png|250px]] || [[Marc Thompson]] || N/A | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| 081 || {{p|Magnemite}} || [[File:Ren Francois.png|250px]] || [[Bill Rogers]] || N/A | | 081 || {{p|Magnemite}} || [[File:Ren Francois.png|250px]] || [[Bill Rogers]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 082 || {{p|Magneton}} || [[File:Magneton | | 082 || {{p|Magneton}} || [[File:Spinel Magneton.png|250px]] || [[Bill Rogers]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 083 || {{p|Farfetch'd}} || [[File:Farfetch'd anime.png|250px]] || [[Marc Thompson]] || N/A | | 083 || {{p|Farfetch'd}} || [[File:Farfetch'd anime.png|250px]] || [[Marc Thompson]] || N/A | ||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| 110 || {{p|Weezing}} || [[File:Pokémon hunter Weezing.png|250px]] || [[Mike Liscio]] || N/A | | 110 || {{p|Weezing}} || [[File:Pokémon hunter Weezing.png|250px]] || [[Mike Liscio]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 113 || {{p|Chansey}} || [[File: | | 113 || {{p|Chansey}} || [[File:Mollie Chansey.png|250px]] || [[Sarah Natochenny]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 116 || {{p|Horsea}} || [[File:Pokémon Iceberg Race Horsea.png|250px]] || [[Zoe Martin]] || N/A | | 116 || {{p|Horsea}} || [[File:Pokémon Iceberg Race Horsea.png|250px]] || [[Zoe Martin]] || N/A | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| 133 || {{p|Eevee}} || [[File:Chloe Eevee.png|250px]] || [[Suzy Myers]] || [[Erica Schroeder]] | | 133 || {{p|Eevee}} || [[File:Chloe Eevee.png|250px]] || [[Suzy Myers]] || [[Erica Schroeder]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 134 || {{p|Vaporeon}} || [[File: | | 134 || {{p|Vaporeon}} || [[File:Vaporeon anime.png|250px]] || [[Lisa Ortiz]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 135 || {{p|Jolteon}} || [[File:Harmony Bernice.png|250px]] || [[Suzy Myers]] || N/A | | 135 || {{p|Jolteon}} || [[File:Harmony Bernice.png|250px]] || [[Suzy Myers]] || N/A | ||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| 167 || {{p|Spinarak}} || [[File:Sebastian Spinarak.png|250px]] || [[Kate Bristol]] || N/A | | 167 || {{p|Spinarak}} || [[File:Sebastian Spinarak.png|250px]] || [[Kate Bristol]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 170 || {{p|Chinchou}} || [[File:Chinchou | | 170 || {{p|Chinchou}} || [[File:Goh Chinchou.png|250px]] || [[Sarah Natochenny]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 173 || {{p|Cleffa}} || [[File:Tiara Cleffa.png|250px]] || [[Kate Bristol]] || N/A | | 173 || {{p|Cleffa}} || [[File:Tiara Cleffa.png|250px]] || [[Kate Bristol]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 175 || {{p|Togepi}} || [[File:Togepi anime.png|250px]] || [[Michele Knotz]] || N/A | | 175 || {{p|Togepi}} || [[File:Togepi anime.png|250px]] || [[Michele Knotz]] || N/A | ||
|- | |||
| 177 || {{p|Natu}} || [[File:Rocket Prize Master Natu.png|250px]] || [[Lisa Ortiz]] || N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 178 || {{p|Xatu}} || [[File:Calista Xatu AG076.png|250px]] || [[Ryan Nicolls]] || N/A | | 178 || {{p|Xatu}} || [[File:Calista Xatu AG076.png|250px]] || [[Ryan Nicolls]] || N/A | ||
Line 187: | Line 189: | ||
| 182 || {{p|Bellossom}} || [[File:Bellossom anime.png|250px]] || [[Erica Schroeder]] || N/A | | 182 || {{p|Bellossom}} || [[File:Bellossom anime.png|250px]] || [[Erica Schroeder]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 183 || {{p|Marill}} || [[File:Lulu Marill.png|250px]] || [[Kayzie Rogers]] || [[ | | 183 || {{p|Marill}} || [[File:Lulu Marill.png|250px]] || [[Kayzie Rogers]]<br>[[Michele Knotz]] || [[Cherami Leigh]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 185 || {{p|Sudowoodo}} || [[File: | | 184 || {{p|Azumarill}} || [[File:Danika Azumarill.png|250px]] || [[Cherami Leigh]] || N/A | ||
|- | |||
| 185 || {{p|Sudowoodo}} || [[File:Brassius Sudowoodo.png|250px]] || [[Bill Rogers]] || N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 186 || {{p|Politoed}} || [[File:Misty Politoed.png|250px]] || [[Roger Callagy]] || N/A | | 186 || {{p|Politoed}} || [[File:Misty Politoed.png|250px]] || [[Roger Callagy]] || N/A | ||
Line 199: | Line 203: | ||
| 194 || {{p|Wooper}} || [[File:Wooper anime.png|250px]] || [[Billy Bob Thompson]] || N/A | | 194 || {{p|Wooper}} || [[File:Wooper anime.png|250px]] || [[Billy Bob Thompson]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 195 || {{p|Quagsire}} || [[File: | | 195 || {{p|Quagsire}} || [[File:Ludlow Quagsire.png|250px]] || [[James Carter Cathcart]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 196 || {{p|Espeon}} || [[File:Virgil Espeon.png|250px]] || [[Erica Schroeder]] || N/A | | 196 || {{p|Espeon}} || [[File:Virgil Espeon.png|250px]] || [[Erica Schroeder]] || N/A | ||
Line 215: | Line 219: | ||
| 212 || {{p|Scizor}} || [[File:Goh Scizor.png|250px]] || [[Justin Anselmi]] || [[Marc Thompson]] | | 212 || {{p|Scizor}} || [[File:Goh Scizor.png|250px]] || [[Justin Anselmi]] || [[Marc Thompson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 213 || {{p|Shuckle}} || [[File: | | 213 || {{p|Shuckle}} || [[File:RVT Shuckle.png|250px]] || [[Mike Pollock]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 215 || {{p|Sneasel}} || [[File:Sneasel anime.png|250px]] || [[Michele Knotz]] || N/A | | 215 || {{p|Sneasel}} || [[File:Sneasel anime.png|250px]] || [[Michele Knotz]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 216 || {{p|Teddiursa}} || [[File: | | 216 || {{p|Teddiursa}} || [[File:Katy Teddiursa.png|250px]] || [[Erica Schroeder]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 222 || {{p|Corsola}} || [[File:Corsola | | 222 || {{p|Corsola}} || [[File:Misty Corsola.png|250px]] || [[Michele Knotz]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 227 || {{p|Skarmory}} || [[File: | | 227 || {{p|Skarmory}} || [[File:Onia Skarmory.png|250px]] || [[Jake Paque]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 229 || {{p|Houndoom}} || [[File:Malva Houndoom.png|250px]] || [[H.D. Quinn]] || N/A | | 229 || {{p|Houndoom}} || [[File:Malva Houndoom.png|250px]] || [[H.D. Quinn]] || N/A | ||
Line 277: | Line 281: | ||
| 297 || {{p|Hariyama}} || [[File:Hala Hariyama.png|250px]] || [[Bill Rogers]] || N/A | | 297 || {{p|Hariyama}} || [[File:Hala Hariyama.png|250px]] || [[Bill Rogers]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 298 || {{p|Azurill}} || [[File:Azurill PK10.png|250px]] || [[Kayzie Rogers]] || | | 298 || {{p|Azurill}} || [[File:Azurill PK10.png|250px]] || [[Kayzie Rogers]] || [[Cherami Leigh]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 300 || {{p|Skitty}} || [[File:Skitty anime.png|250px]] || [[Kate Bristol]] || N/A | | 300 || {{p|Skitty}} || [[File:Skitty anime.png|250px]] || [[Kate Bristol]] || N/A | ||
Line 295: | Line 299: | ||
| 318 || {{p|Carvanha}} || [[File:Rocket Prize Master Carvanha.png|250px]] || [[Bill Rogers]] || N/A | | 318 || {{p|Carvanha}} || [[File:Rocket Prize Master Carvanha.png|250px]] || [[Bill Rogers]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 319 || {{p|Sharpedo}} || [[File:Sharpedo | | 319 || {{p|Sharpedo}} || [[File:Ludlow Sharpedo.png|250px]] || [[Bill Rogers]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 320 || {{p|Wailmer}} || [[File:Wailmer anime.png|250px]] || [[H.D. Quinn]] || N/A | | 320 || {{p|Wailmer}} || [[File:Wailmer anime.png|250px]] || [[H.D. Quinn]] || N/A | ||
Line 309: | Line 313: | ||
| 351 || {{p|Castform}} || [[File:Totem Ally Castform.png|250px]] || [[Marisa Kennedy]] || N/A | | 351 || {{p|Castform}} || [[File:Totem Ally Castform.png|250px]] || [[Marisa Kennedy]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 354 || {{p|Banette}} || [[File:Nurse Joy | | 354 || {{p|Banette}} || [[File:Nurse Joy Bay-Bay.png|250px]] || [[James Carter Cathcart]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 359 || {{p|Absol}} || [[File:Goh Absol.png|250px]] || [[Bill Rogers]] || N/A | | 359 || {{p|Absol}} || [[File:Goh Absol.png|250px]] || [[Bill Rogers]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 361 || {{p|Snorunt}} || [[File:Snorunt | | 361 || {{p|Snorunt}} || [[File:RVT Snorunt.png|250px]] || [[Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 362 || {{p|Glalie}} || [[File:Glalie | | 362 || {{p|Glalie}} || [[File:Coral Glalie.png|250px]] || [[Sean Reyes]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 367 || {{p|Huntail}} || [[File:Huntail anime.png|250px]] || [[Marc Thompson]] || N/A | | 367 || {{p|Huntail}} || [[File:Huntail anime.png|250px]] || [[Marc Thompson]] || N/A | ||
Line 337: | Line 341: | ||
| 399 || {{p|Bidoof}} || [[File:Bidoof anime.png|250px]] || [[Michele Knotz]] || N/A | | 399 || {{p|Bidoof}} || [[File:Bidoof anime.png|250px]] || [[Michele Knotz]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 405 || {{p|Luxray}} || [[File: | | 405 || {{p|Luxray}} || [[File:Archeologist Luxray.png|250px]] || [[Billy Bob Thompson]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 406 || {{p|Budew}} || [[File:Budew anime.png|250px]] || [[Sarah Natochenny]] || N/A | | 406 || {{p|Budew}} || [[File:Budew anime.png|250px]] || [[Sarah Natochenny]] || N/A | ||
Line 354: | Line 358: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 429 || {{p|Mismagius}} || [[File:Lusamine Mismagius.png|250px]] || [[Sarah Natochenny]] || N/A | | 429 || {{p|Mismagius}} || [[File:Lusamine Mismagius.png|250px]] || [[Sarah Natochenny]] || N/A | ||
|- | |||
| 430 || {{p|Honchkrow}} || [[File:Quillon Honchkrow.png|250px]] || [[Marc Thompson]] || N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 438 || {{p|Bonsly}} || [[File:Bonsly anime.png|250px]] || [[Bill Rogers]] || N/A | | 438 || {{p|Bonsly}} || [[File:Bonsly anime.png|250px]] || [[Bill Rogers]] || N/A | ||
Line 385: | Line 391: | ||
| 493 || {{p|Arceus}} || [[File:Arceus M12.png|250px]] || [[Marc Thompson]] || N/A | | 493 || {{p|Arceus}} || [[File:Arceus M12.png|250px]] || [[Marc Thompson]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 504 || {{p|Patrat}} || [[File:Patrat | | 504 || {{p|Patrat}} || [[File:Snap Boys Patrat.png|250px]] || [[Justin Anselmi]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 505 || {{p|Watchog}} || [[File:Lenora Watchog.png|250px]] || [[Daniel J. Edwards]] || N/A | | 505 || {{p|Watchog}} || [[File:Lenora Watchog.png|250px]] || [[Daniel J. Edwards]] || N/A | ||
Line 435: | Line 441: | ||
| 569 || {{p|Garbodor}} || [[File:Pokémon hunter Garbodor.png|250px]] || [[Erica Schroeder]] || N/A | | 569 || {{p|Garbodor}} || [[File:Pokémon hunter Garbodor.png|250px]] || [[Erica Schroeder]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 572 || {{p|Minccino}} || [[File: | | 572 || {{p|Minccino}} || [[File:Archeologist Minccino.png|250px]] || [[Michele Knotz]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 574 || {{p|Gothita}} || [[File:Nini Gothita.png|250px]] || [[Erica Schroeder]] || N/A | | 574 || {{p|Gothita}} || [[File:Nini Gothita.png|250px]] || [[Erica Schroeder]] || N/A | ||
Line 443: | Line 449: | ||
| 594 || {{p|Alomomola}} || [[File:Totem Ally Alomomola.png|250px]] || [[Lisa Ortiz]] || N/A | | 594 || {{p|Alomomola}} || [[File:Totem Ally Alomomola.png|250px]] || [[Lisa Ortiz]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 607 || {{p|Litwick}} || [[File: | | 607 || {{p|Litwick}} || [[File:Litwick anime.png|250px]] || [[Kate Bristol]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 617 || {{p|Accelgor}} || [[File:Shulin Accelgor.png|250px]] || [[Billy Bob Thompson]] || N/A | | 617 || {{p|Accelgor}} || [[File:Shulin Accelgor.png|250px]] || [[Billy Bob Thompson]] || N/A | ||
Line 451: | Line 457: | ||
| 621 || {{p|Druddigon}} || [[File:Aliana Druddigon.png|250px]] || [[Billy Bob Thompson]] || N/A | | 621 || {{p|Druddigon}} || [[File:Aliana Druddigon.png|250px]] || [[Billy Bob Thompson]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 625 || {{p|Bisharp}} || [[File: | | 625 || {{p|Bisharp}} || [[File:Bisharp anime.png|250px]] || [[Justin Anselmi]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 627 || {{p|Rufflet}} || [[File:Rufflet anime.png|250px]] || [[Mike Liscio]] || N/A | | 627 || {{p|Rufflet}} || [[File:Rufflet anime.png|250px]] || [[Mike Liscio]] || N/A | ||
Line 465: | Line 471: | ||
| 651 || {{p|Quilladin}} || [[File:Quilladin anime.png|250px]] || [[Justin Anselmi]] || N/A | | 651 || {{p|Quilladin}} || [[File:Quilladin anime.png|250px]] || [[Justin Anselmi]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 652 || {{p|Chesnaught}} || [[File: | | 652 || {{p|Chesnaught}} || [[File:Alain Chesnaught.png|250px]] || [[Suzy Myers]] || [[H.D. Quinn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 653 || {{p|Fennekin}} || [[File:Serena Fennekin.png|250px]] || [[Eileen Stevens]] || N/A | | 653 || {{p|Fennekin}} || [[File:Serena Fennekin.png|250px]] || [[Eileen Stevens]] || N/A | ||
Line 481: | Line 487: | ||
| 659 || {{p|Bunnelby}} || [[File:Goh Bunnelby.png|250px]] || [[Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld]] || N/A | | 659 || {{p|Bunnelby}} || [[File:Goh Bunnelby.png|250px]] || [[Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 660 || {{p|Diggersby}} || [[File: | | 660 || {{p|Diggersby}} || [[File:Archeologist Diggersby.png|250px]] || [[Marc Thompson]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 661 || {{p|Fletchling}} || [[File:Hoopa Fletchling.png|250px]] || [[Lisa Ortiz]] || N/A | | 661 || {{p|Fletchling}} || [[File:Hoopa Fletchling.png|250px]] || [[Lisa Ortiz]] || N/A | ||
Line 706: | Line 712: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 807 || {{p|Zeraora}} || [[File:Dia Zeraora.png|250px]] || [[Pete Zarustica]] || N/A | | 807 || {{p|Zeraora}} || [[File:Dia Zeraora.png|250px]] || [[Pete Zarustica]] || N/A | ||
|- | |||
| 828 || {{p|Thievul}} || [[File:Thievul anime.png|250px]] || [[List of English voice actors|Michelle Ruff]] || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 832 || {{p|Dubwool}} || [[File:Rocket Prize Master Dubwool.png|250px]] || [[Marc Thompson]] || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 845 || {{p|Cramorant}} || [[File:Rocket Prize Master Cramorant.png|250px]] || [[Marc Thompson]] || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 851 || {{p|Centiskorch}} || [[File:Kabu Centiskorch.png|250px]] || [[Ray Chase]] || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 857 || {{p|Hattrem}} || [[File:Rocket Prize Master Hattrem.png|250px]] || [[Jenny Yokobori]] || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 860 || {{p|Morgrem}} || [[File:Rocket Prize Master Morgrem.png|250px]] || [[Jason Griffith]] || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 861 || {{p|Grimmsnarl}} || [[File:Marnie Grimmsnarl.png|250px]] || [[Jason Griffith]] || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 874 || {{p|Stonjourner}} || [[File:Rocket Prize Master Stonjourner.png|250px]] || [[Ray Chase]] || N/A | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 21:51, 20 April 2024
Based on emails provided by voice directors, I will list who voices which Pokémon. I hope to update these often when I receive more information