TCG move errors: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 838: | Line 838: | ||
| ''{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}'' | | ''{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}'' | ||
| [[File:FlareonEXUnseenForces5.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:FlareonEXUnseenForces5.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:343Baltoy.png|96px|link=Baltoy (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Holon Phantoms|Electrike|64}} | |||
| {{m|Double Slap|Doubleslap}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}}'' | |||
| [[File:BaltoyEXHolonPhantoms59.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:309Electrike.png|96px|link=Electrike (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Holon Phantoms|Electrike|64}} | |||
| {{m|Thunder Shock|Thundershock}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}}'' | |||
| [[File:ElectrikeEXHolonPhantoms64.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:043Oddish.png|96px|link=Oddish (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Holon Phantoms|Oddish δ|73}} | |||
| {{m|Tackle}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}}'' | |||
| [[File:OddishEXHolonPhantoms73.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 852: | Line 873: | ||
| ''{{TCG|EX Crystal Guardians}}'' | | ''{{TCG|EX Crystal Guardians}}'' | ||
| [[File:MedichamEXCrystalGuardians25.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:MedichamEXCrystalGuardians25.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:353Shuppet.png|96px|link=Shuppet(Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Crystal Guardians|Shuppet|40}} | |||
| {{m|Tackle}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|EX Crystal Guardians}}'' | |||
| [[File:ShuppetEXCrystalGuardians40.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:304Aron.png|96px|link=Aron(Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Crystal Guardians|Aron|44}} | |||
| {{m|Flail}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|EX Crystal Guardians}}'' | |||
| [[File:AronEXCrystalGuardians44.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:050Diglett.png|96px|link=Diglett(Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Crystal Guardians|Diglett|50}} | |||
| {{m|Sand Tomb|Sand Pit}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|EX Crystal Guardians}}'' | |||
| [[File:DiglettEXCrystalGuardians50.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" |
Revision as of 11:48, 13 June 2015
The contents of this article have been suggested to be merged into the page Error cards. Please discuss it on the talk page for this article. |
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: any original series that fall under former errors (if any) |
In the Pokémon Trading Card Game, there will often come up a Pokémon that knows a move it cannot learn legally in any of the games.
Occasionally, in-game event Pokémon that can be transferred onto the main series games have a move that is not normally included in that Pokémon's moveset (a prime example being Pokémon Box Ruby & Sapphire, which gave away four separate Pokémon with moves that were not normally available to that specific Pokémon).
List of TCG Pokémon with moves they cannot learn in the games
Original Series
Neo Series
Vs era
e-Card Series
EX Series
PCG era
Diamond & Pearl Series
Platinum Series
HeartGold & SoulSilver Series
Call of Legends Series
Black & White Series
Miscellaneous releases
Artwork | Name | Move | Picture | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pikachu | Scratch | Wizards Black Star Promos |
Game Boy's TCG-exclusive cards
Artwork | Name | Move | Picture |
---|---|---|---|
Ditto | Pound | ||
Vaporeon | Focus Energy |
Former errors
See also
Move errors in various Pokémon canons |
---|
Anime • Manga • Game • TCG |
This article is part of Project TCG, a Bulbapedia project that aims to report on every aspect of the Pokémon Trading Card Game. |