Paradise Barrens: Difference between revisions
m (→Items) |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
{{Itlisth}} | {{Itlisth}} | ||
{{Itemlist|Great Ball SV|(10.0%)|Sc=yes|V=yes|display=[[Great Ball]]}} | {{Itemlist|Great Ball SV|(10.0%)|Sc=yes|V=yes|display=[[Great Ball]]}} | ||
{{Itemlist|Poké Ball SV|(30.0%)|Sc=yes|V=yes|display= | {{Itemlist|Poké Ball SV|(30.0%)|Sc=yes|V=yes|display={{i|Poké Ball}}}} | ||
{{Itemlist|Rare Bone SV|(15.0%)|Sc=yes|V=yes|display=[[Rare Bone]]}} | {{Itemlist|Rare Bone SV|(15.0%)|Sc=yes|V=yes|display=[[Rare Bone]]}} | ||
{{Itemlist|Rare Bone SV|(5.0%)|Sc=yes|V=yes|display=[[Rare Bone]] (×2)}} | {{Itemlist|Rare Bone SV|(5.0%)|Sc=yes|V=yes|display=[[Rare Bone]] (×2)}} | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
==Special encounters== | ==Special encounters== | ||
After {{ga|Ogerpon}}'s masks are stolen by the [[Loyal Three]], Okidogi will appear here as a [[Titan Pokémon]], with | ===The Titanic Okidogi=== | ||
After {{ga|Ogerpon}}'s masks are stolen by the [[Loyal Three]], Okidogi will appear here as a [[Titan Pokémon]], which the player will battle together with [[Carmine]]. Its stats will be different if the player has not yet finished {{DL|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet|The Way Home}}. It is coded to never be {{Shiny}}. | |||
====Before completing {{DL|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet|The Way Home}}==== | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{Indigo Disk color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{scarlet color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{scarlet color light}} | |||
|sprite=VSCarmine.png | |||
|size=x100px|width=160px | |||
|prize=none | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|classlink=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name={{color2|000|Carmine}} | |||
|game=SV | |||
|location=Paradise Barrens | |||
|pokemon=4}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/9 | |||
|ndex=877 | |||
|pokemon=Morpeko | |||
|form=-Full | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=28 | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|type2=Dark | |||
|ability=Hunger Switch | |||
|move1=Thunder Shock|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Power Trip|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Bite|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Leer|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/9 | |||
|ndex=541 | |||
|pokemon=Swadloon | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=28 | |||
|type1=Bug | |||
|type2=Grass | |||
|ability=Leaf Guard | |||
|move1=Struggle Bug|move1type=Bug|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Sticky Web|move2type=Bug|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Razor Leaf|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Trailblaze|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
{{Party/Div|color={{Indigo Disk color light}}}} | |||
| style="margin:auto" |{{Pokémon/9 | |||
|ndex=262 | |||
|pokemon=Mightyena | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=28 | |||
|type1=Dark | |||
|ability=Intimidate | |||
|move1=Bite|move1type=Dark|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Take Down|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Howl|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Fire Fang|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/9 | |||
|ndex=1012 | |||
|pokemon=Poltchageist | |||
|level=28 | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|type2=Ghost | |||
|ability=Hospitality | |||
|move1=Mega Drain|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Astonish|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Withdraw|move3type=Water|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Stun Spore|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Status}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
{| | {| | ||
| Aura: +2 {{stat|Defense}} | | Aura: +2 {{stat|Defense}} | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |- style="vertical-align:top" | ||
Line 123: | Line 182: | ||
|move3=Low Kick|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Physical | |move3=Low Kick|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4=Brutal Swing|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Physical}} | |move4=Brutal Swing|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Physical}} | ||
|} | |||
====After completing The Way Home==== | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{Indigo Disk color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{scarlet color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{scarlet color light}} | |||
|sprite=VSCarmine.png | |||
|size=x100px|width=160px | |||
|prize=none | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|classlink=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name={{color2|000|Carmine}} | |||
|game=SV | |||
|location=Paradise Barrens | |||
|pokemon=4}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/9 | |||
|ndex=877 | |||
|pokemon=Morpeko | |||
|form=-Full | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=70 | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|type2=Dark | |||
|ability=Hunger Switch | |||
|held=Focus Sash | |||
|move1=Aura Wheel|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Lash Out|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Thunder Wave|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Seed Bomb|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/9 | |||
|ndex=541 | |||
|pokemon=Swadloon | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=70 | |||
|type1=Bug | |||
|type2=Grass | |||
|ability=Chlorophyll | |||
|move1=Bug Buzz|move1type=Bug|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Sticky Web|move2type=Bug|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Energy Ball|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Trailblaze|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
{{Party/Div|color={{Indigo Disk color light}}}} | |||
| style="margin:auto" |{{Pokémon/9 | |||
|ndex=262 | |||
|pokemon=Mightyena | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=70 | |||
|type1=Dark | |||
|ability=Intimidate | |||
|move1=Crunch|move1type=Dark|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Howl|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Take Down|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Fire Fang|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/9 | |||
|ndex=1013 | |||
|pokemon=Sinistcha | |||
|level=70 | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|type2=Ghost | |||
|ability=Hospitality | |||
|held=Occa Berry | |||
|move1=Matcha Gotcha|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Shadow Ball|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Foul Play|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Stun Spore|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Status}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
{| | |||
| Aura: +2 {{stat|Defense}} | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
|{{Pokémon/9 | |{{Pokémon/9 | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |- style="vertical-align:top" | ||
Line 140: | Line 270: | ||
===After catching Ogerpon=== | ===After catching Ogerpon=== | ||
Okidogi reappears here after {{ga|Ogerpon}} has been | Okidogi reappears here after {{ga|Ogerpon}} has been caught following the events of [[The Teal Mask]], and will be at the same level regardless of the player's current position within the story. If defeated, he can be battled again after the game has been rebooted, provided that over one hour has passed on the [[Nintendo Switch]]'s [[Time|internal clock]] since his defeat. It is coded to never be {{Shiny}}. | ||
{| | {| | ||
|{{Pokémon/9 | |{{Pokémon/9 | ||
Line 167: | Line 296: | ||
{{trainerfooter|sand|9}} | {{trainerfooter|sand|9}} | ||
{{Party/Single | {{Party/Single | ||
|color={{ | |color={{kitakami color}} | ||
|bordercolor={{fire color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{fire color light}} | |||
|sprite=VSKitakami Ogre Clan F 1 SV.png | |||
|size=x100px|width=160px | |||
|prize={{PDollar}}7,084 | |||
|class2=of the Kitakami Ogre Clan | |||
|classlink2=Kitakami Ogre Clan | |||
|name=Kanemitsu | |||
|game=SV | |||
|location=Paradise Barrens | |||
|pokemon=4}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/9 | |||
|ndex=038 | |||
|pokemon=Ninetales | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=75 | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|ability=Drought | |||
|held=Heat Rock | |||
|move1=Flamethrower|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Will-O-Wisp|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Energy Ball|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Dark Pulse|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/9 | |||
|ndex=275 | |||
|pokemon=Shiftry | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=75 | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|type2=Dark | |||
|ability=Chlorophyll | |||
|move1=Leaf Blade|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Explosion|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Swords Dance|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Sucker Punch|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
{{Party/Div|color={{kitakami color}}}} | |||
| style="margin:auto" |{{Pokémon/9 | |||
|ndex=609 | |||
|pokemon=Chandelure | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=76 | |||
|type1=Ghost | |||
|type2=Fire | |||
|ability=Flash Fire | |||
|move1=Flamethrower|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Shadow Ball|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Psychic|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Burning Jealousy|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/9 | |||
|ndex=549 | |||
|pokemon=Lilligant | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=77 | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|ability=Leaf Guard | |||
|held=Coba Berry | |||
|move1=Quiver Dance|move1type=Bug|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Petal Dance|move2type=Grass|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Pollen Puff|move3type=Bug|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Sleep Powder|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Status}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
===Before completing {{DL|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet|The Way Home}}=== | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{Indigo Disk color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{violet color dark}} | |bordercolor={{violet color dark}} | ||
|headcolor={{violet color light}} | |headcolor={{violet color light}} | ||
|sprite=VSKieran.png | |sprite=VSKieran.png | ||
|size=x100px | |size=x100px|width=160px | ||
|prize={{PDollar}}1,100 | |prize={{PDollar}}1,100 | ||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |class=Pokémon Trainer | ||
|classlink=Pokémon Trainer | |classlink=Pokémon Trainer | ||
|name=Kieran | |name={{color2|000|Kieran}} | ||
|game=SV | |game=SV | ||
|location=Paradise Barrens | |location=Paradise Barrens | ||
Line 209: | Line 397: | ||
|move3=Mud Shot|move3type=Ground|move3cat=Special | |move3=Mud Shot|move3type=Ground|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Haze|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Haze|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Status}} | ||
{{Party/Div|color={{ | {{Party/Div|color={{Indigo Disk color light}}}} | ||
| style="margin:auto" |{{Pokémon/9 | | style="margin:auto" |{{Pokémon/9 | ||
|ndex=162 | |ndex=162 | ||
Line 234: | Line 422: | ||
|move4=Defense Curl|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Defense Curl|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
{{Party/Footer}} | {{Party/Footer}} | ||
===After completing The Way Home=== | |||
{{Party/Single | {{Party/Single | ||
|color={{ | |color={{Indigo Disk color light}} | ||
|bordercolor={{violet color dark}} | |bordercolor={{violet color dark}} | ||
|headcolor={{violet color light}} | |headcolor={{violet color light}} | ||
|sprite=VSKieran.png | |sprite=VSKieran.png | ||
|size=x100px | |size=x100px|width=160px | ||
|prize={{PDollar}}3,216 | |prize={{PDollar}}3,216 | ||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |class=Pokémon Trainer | ||
|classlink=Pokémon Trainer | |classlink=Pokémon Trainer | ||
|name=Kieran | |name={{color2|000|Kieran}} | ||
|game=SV | |game=SV | ||
|location=Paradise Barrens | |location=Paradise Barrens | ||
Line 271: | Line 460: | ||
|move3=Tidy Up|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |move3=Tidy Up|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Super Fang|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |move4=Super Fang|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | ||
{{Party/Div|color={{ | {{Party/Div|color={{Indigo Disk color light}}}} | ||
| style="margin:auto" |{{Pokémon/9 | | style="margin:auto" |{{Pokémon/9 | ||
|ndex=062 | |ndex=062 | ||
Line 296: | Line 485: | ||
|move3=Energy Ball|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Special | |move3=Energy Ball|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Double Hit|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |move4=Double Hit|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | ||
{{Party/Footer}} | {{Party/Footer}} | ||
Revision as of 16:06, 24 April 2024
| ||||
| ||||
Location: | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Region: | Kitakami | |||
Generations: | IX | |||
Location of Paradise Barrens in Kitakami. | ||||
Pokémon world locations |
The Paradise Barrens (Japanese: 楽土の荒地 Paradise Wasteland) is dry wasteland located in Kitakami.
Geography
Places of interest
Items
Desert biome
Item | Location | Games | |
---|---|---|---|
Great Ball | (10.0%) | S V | |
Poké Ball | (30.0%) | S V | |
Rare Bone | (15.0%) | S V | |
Rare Bone (×2) | (5.0%) | S V | |
Burn Heal | (10.0%) | S V | |
Awakening | (10.0%) | S V | |
Orthworm Tarnish | (10.0%) | S V | |
Nosepass Fragment | (10.0%) | S V | |
Rocky Area biome
Item | Location | Games | |
---|---|---|---|
Great Ball | (35.0%) | S V | |
Ultra Ball | (5.0%) | S V | |
Rare Bone | (15.0%) | S V | |
Rare Bone (×3) | (5.0%) | S V | |
Paralyze Heal | (10.0%) | S V | |
Antidote | (10.0%) | S V | |
Mudbray Mud | (10.0%) | S V | |
Timburr Sweat | (10.0%) | S V | |
Pokémon
Pokémon | Games | Terrain | Levels | Probability Weight | Group Rate | Group Pokémon | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prairie | ||||||||||||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | ✘ | ✘ | |
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 100 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✔ | ✘ | 19-22 | 200 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 300 | 20% | |||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 200 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 160 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 300 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 200 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 150 | 150 | 0 | 0 | ✘ | ✘ | |
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 100 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 300 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 200 | 200 | 30 | 30 | ✘ | ✘ | |
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✔ | ✔ | 19-22 | 200 | 20% | |||||
Desert | ||||||||||||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 250 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 22 | 70 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 150 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250 | ✘ | ✘ | |
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 70 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✔ | ✘ | 19-22 | 400 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 150 | 20% | |||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 1200 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 200 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 150 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 80 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 100 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 300 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 200 | 200 | 0 | 0 | ✘ | ✘ | |
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 500 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 100 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 200 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 200 | 200 | 30 | 30 | ✘ | ✘ | |
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✔ | ✔ | 19-22 | 160 | 20% | |||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 200 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
Rocky Area | ||||||||||||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 200 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 22 | 50 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 300 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | ✘ | ✘ | |
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 100 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✔ | ✘ | 19-22 | 250 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 300 | 20% | |||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 200 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 400 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 400 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 150 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 300 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 500 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 150 | 150 | 0 | 0 | ✘ | ✘ | |
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 200 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 100 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 100 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
S | V | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | 19-22 | 50 | ✘ | ✘ | ||||
A colored background means that the Pokémon can be found in this location in the specified game. A white background with a colored letter means that the Pokémon cannot be found here. Probability weight indicates the likelihood that a Pokémon will spawn at a certain point in this location relative to others that can spawn there. A higher probability weight generally indicates that a Pokémon is more likely to spawn. Pokémon with the highest or lowest level requirements may not spawn in every possible location within this area. A bolded level range replaces the Pokémon's non-bolded level range after the player has completed The Way Home. |
Special encounters
The Titanic Okidogi
After Ogerpon's masks are stolen by the Loyal Three, Okidogi will appear here as a Titan Pokémon, which the player will battle together with Carmine. Its stats will be different if the player has not yet finished The Way Home. It is coded to never be Shiny.
Before completing The Way Home
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Aura: +2 Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
After completing The Way Home
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Aura: +2 Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
After catching Ogerpon
Okidogi reappears here after Ogerpon has been caught following the events of The Teal Mask, and will be at the same level regardless of the player's current position within the story. If defeated, he can be battled again after the game has been rebooted, provided that over one hour has passed on the Nintendo Switch's internal clock since his defeat. It is coded to never be Shiny.
|
Trainers
Trainer | Pokémon | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Before completing The Way Home
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
After completing The Way Home
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Music
Games | Location | Song name | Composition | Arrangement |
---|---|---|---|---|
S V | Everywhere | The Land of Kitakami | Unknown | Unknown |
During a wild Pokémon battle |
Battle! (Wild Pokémon—Kitakami)* | Unknown | Unknown | |
Song names marked with an asterisk are unofficial, as they have not received a soundtrack release. |
Trivia
- Despite Scarlet and Violet having an unused wasteland biome, Paradise Barrens is considered a desert instead.
In other languages
|
Kitakami | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||
|
This article is part of Project Locations, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on every location in the Pokémon world. |