User:BigDocFan/Japanese Cast lists Movies: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 934: | Line 934: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Atsuto Uchida]] || [[Uschi]] | | [[Atsuto Uchida]] || [[Uschi]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 969: | Line 967: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chinatsu Akasaki]] || [[Nurse Joy]] | | [[Chinatsu Akasaki]] || [[Nurse Joy]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kiyotaka Furushima]] || {{p|Regigigas}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rie Kugimiya]] || {{an|Hoopa}} | | [[Rie Kugimiya]] || {{an|Hoopa}} |
Revision as of 22:11, 30 October 2021
Thanks to PaperSplash translating the end credits for me and providing a link to which episodes had the end credits translated. Decided to create a page for the movies.
M01
The Uncut Story of Mewtwo's Origin
Actor/Actress | Role |
---|---|
Showtaro Morikubo | Young Mewtwo |
Shinobu Adachi | Wife |
Kyoko Hikami | Amber |
Satomi Korogi | Squirtletwo |
Etsuko Kozakura | Bulbasaurtwo |
Yuji Ueda | Charmandertwo |
Shinpachi Tsuji | Investigator |
Tomohisa Aso | Investigator |
Hidenari Ugaki | Researcher |
Takuma Suzuki | Researcher |
Akio Suyama | Researcher |
M02
M03
M04
M05
M06
Actor/Actress | Role |
---|---|
Rica Matsumoto | Ash |
Ikue Ohtani | Pikachu |
Yuji Ueda | Brock |
KAORI | May |
Fushigi Yamada | Max |
Megumi Hayashibara | Jessie |
Shin'ichirō Miki | James |
Inuko Inuyama | Meowth |
Tomiko Suzuki | Jirachi |
Chinami Nishimura | Torchic |
Megumi Hayashibara | Absol |
Kōichi Sakaguchi | Mightyena |
Katsuyuki Konishi | Salamence |
Kenji Nojima | Young Butler |
Natsuki Yoshihara | Young Diane |
Miyako Ito | Pokémon |
Ryoko Shiraishi | Pokémon |
Takayuki Yamaguchi | Pokémon |
Asako Shirakura | Pokémon |
Satoshi Katogi | Pokémon |
Ryokichi Takahashi | Pokémon |
Kumiko Higa | Pokémon |
Miwa Kozuki | Pokémon |
Akiko Kawase | Pokémon |
Unsho Ishizuka | Narrator |
Kōichi Yamadera | Butler |
Riho Makise | Diane |
Papaya Suzuki | Bogie |
M07
M08
M09
M10
M13
M15
M16
M17
M18
M19
M20
M21
M22
M23
Actor/Actress | Role |
---|---|
Rica Matsumoto | Ash |
Ikue Ohtani | Pikachu |
Megumi Hayashibara | Jessie |
Shin'ichirō Miki | James |
Inuko Inuyama | Meowth |
Yuji Ueda | Wobbuffet |
Hiroshi Naka | Elder Zarude |
Kenjiro Tsuda | Alpha Zarude |
KENN | Sub-Alpha Zarude |
Kenichi Ogata | Mayor |
Tokuyoshi Kawashima | Chrom Molybdenum |
Arisa Sekine | Phossa Molybdenum |
Wakana Minami | Infant Koko |
Masami Toyoshima | Delia |
Rikako Aikawa | Cramorant |
Kei Shindō | Skwovet |
Yasunao Sakai | Nuzleaf |
Keitaro Tanaka | Roggenrola |
Shogo Sakata | Rufflet |
Yuga Sato | Flapple |
Noriaki Kanze | Stunky |
Hikaru Tanaka | Flygon |
Hina Natsume | Seedot |
Mariko Nagai | Whimsicott |
Kaichi Miyata | Boldore |
Kohsuke Tanabe | Researcher A |
Toru Sakurai | Researcher B |
Yukiko Motoyoshi | Researcher C |
Yusuke Shiroka | Worker |
Miyari Nemoto | Announcer |
Tomohiro Omachi | Grunt A |
Aya Yamane | Unknown |
Eriko Kadokura | Unknown |
Mitsuki Nakamura | Unknown |
Chihaya Terasaki | Unknown |
Sakura Kawaguchi | Unknown |
Moka Kamishiraishi | Koko |
Kōichi Yamadera | Dr. Zed |
Shoko Nakagawa | Sharon |
Kankuro Nakamura | Zarude |
Kenyu Horiuchi | Narrator |