List of anime-exclusive locations: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) |
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete|2=Japanese names for Old Shore Wharf, Team Rocket Academy, Team Rocket HQ,<br>Pokémon Jujitsu Academy, Oldale Ruins, Dustox Flower Field, Lake Psyduck, Metagross Mountain, Mt. Shady,<br>Xatu's Forest, and Pokémon Nurse School}} | |||
{{incomplete|2=Japanese names for | |||
The following is a '''list of locations in the [[Pokémon world]] exclusive to the anime'''. Listed first by [[region]], and then alphabetically by English name. | The following is a '''list of locations in the [[Pokémon world]] exclusive to the anime'''. Listed first by [[region]], and then alphabetically by English name. | ||
Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
| [[File:Evolution Mountain.png|150px]] | | [[File:Evolution Mountain.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Evolution Mountain]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Evolution Mountain]] | ||
| | | '''進化山''' <br> ''Evolution Mountain | ||
| ''[[EP040|The Battling Eevee Brothers]]'' | | ''[[EP040|The Battling Eevee Brothers]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
Line 100: | Line 99: | ||
| '''モノマネハウス''' <br> ''Mimic House'' | | '''モノマネハウス''' <br> ''Mimic House'' | ||
| ''[[EP037|Ditto's Mysterious Mansion]]'' | | ''[[EP037|Ditto's Mysterious Mansion]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Laramie Village.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| '''ララミー里''' <br> ''Laramie Village'' | |||
| ''[[EP033|The Flame Pokémon-athon]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| [[File:Leaf Forest.png|150px]] | | [[File:Leaf Forest.png|150px]] | ||
Line 210: | Line 214: | ||
| '''サビシティ''' <br> ''Sabi City'' | | '''サビシティ''' <br> ''Sabi City'' | ||
| ''[[AG175|The Ole' Berate and Switch]]'' | | ''[[AG175|The Ole' Berate and Switch]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Safari Land.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| '''サファリランド''' <br> ''Safari Land'' | |||
| ''[[EP033|The Flame Pokémon-athon]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| [[File:Sayda Island.png|150px]] | | [[File:Sayda Island.png|150px]] | ||
Line 241: | Line 250: | ||
| ''[[SS012|Training Daze]]'' | | ''[[SS012|Training Daze]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| [[File:Team Rocket HQ.png|150px]] | | [[File:Team Rocket HQ anime.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{an|Team Rocket HQ}} | | style="text-align:center;" | {{an|Team Rocket HQ}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 436: | Line 445: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Alto Mare]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Alto Mare]] | ||
| '''アルトマーレ''' <br> ''Altomare'' | | '''アルトマーレ''' <br> ''Altomare'' | ||
| ''[[M05|Pokémon Heroes]]'' | | ''[[M05|Pokémon Heroes: Latios & Latias]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Arborville.png|150px]] | | [[File:Arborville.png|150px]] | ||
Line 491: | Line 500: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Charicific Valley]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Charicific Valley]] | ||
| '''リザフィックバレー''' <br> ''Lizafic Valley'' | | '''リザフィックバレー''' <br> ''Lizafic Valley'' | ||
| ''[[EP134|Charizard's Burning Ambition]]''<br>''[[M03|Spell of the Unown]]'' | | ''[[EP134|Charizard's Burning Ambition]]''<br>''[[M03|Spell of the Unown: Entei]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Diglett Village.png|150px]] | | [[File:Diglett Village.png|150px]] | ||
Line 516: | Line 525: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Greenfield]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Greenfield]] | ||
| '''グリーンフィールド''' <br> ''Greenfield'' | | '''グリーンフィールド''' <br> ''Greenfield'' | ||
| ''[[M03|Spell of the Unown]]'' | | ''[[M03|Spell of the Unown: Entei]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Happy Town.png|150px]] | | [[File:Happy Town.png|150px]] | ||
Line 641: | Line 650: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | {{OBP|Secret Garden|location}} | | style="text-align:center" | {{OBP|Secret Garden|location}} | ||
| '''秘密の庭''' <br> ''Secret Garden'' | | '''秘密の庭''' <br> ''Secret Garden'' | ||
| ''[[M05|Pokémon Heroes]]'' | | ''[[M05|Pokémon Heroes: Latios & Latias]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Silver Rock Island.png|150px]] | | [[File:Silver Rock Island.png|150px]] | ||
Line 754: | Line 763: | ||
| ''[[M06|Jirachi: Wish Maker]]''<br>''[[M08|Lucario and the Mystery of Mew]]'' | | ''[[M06|Jirachi: Wish Maker]]''<br>''[[M08|Lucario and the Mystery of Mew]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Giban Island.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | |||
| '''ギバン島''' <br> ''[[Giban Island]]'' | |||
| ''[[AG112|Showdown At Linoone]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Izabe Island.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Izabe Island]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Izabe Island]] | ||
| '''イザベ島''' <br> ''Izabe Island'' | | '''イザベ島''' <br> ''Izabe Island'' | ||
Line 760: | Line 774: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Kiri Kir Mountains.png|150px]] | | [[File:Kiri Kir Mountains.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Kiri | | style="text-align:center" | [[Kiri Kiri Mountains]] | ||
| '''キリキリ山''' <br> ''Mt. | | '''キリキリ山''' <br> ''Mt. Kirikiri'' | ||
| ''[[AG076|Me, Myself and Time]]'' | | ''[[AG076|Me, Myself and Time]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 1,042: | Line 1,056: | ||
| [[File:Summit Ruins.png|150px]] | | [[File:Summit Ruins.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Summit Ruins]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Summit Ruins]] | ||
| | | '''山の遺跡''' <br> ''Mountain Ruins'' | ||
| ''[[DP090|Ghoul Daze!]]'' | | ''[[DP090|Ghoul Daze!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Sunyshore Tower | | [[File:Sunyshore Tower.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Sunyshore Tower]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Sunyshore Tower]] | ||
| '''ナギサタワー''' <br> ''Nagisa Tower'' | | '''ナギサタワー''' <br> ''Nagisa Tower'' | ||
Line 1,192: | Line 1,206: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:White Ruins.png|150px]] | | [[File:White Ruins.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | {{an|White Ruins}} | ||
| '''白の遺跡''' <br> ''White Ruins'' | | '''白の遺跡''' <br> ''White Ruins'' | ||
| ''[[BW117|Team Plasma's Pokémon Manipulation!]]'' <br> ''[[BW120|Ash and N: A Clash of Ideals!]]'' <br> ''[[BW121|Team Plasma and the Awakening Ceremony!]]'' <br> ''[[BW122|What Lies Beyond Truth and Ideals!]]'' | | ''[[BW117|Team Plasma's Pokémon Manipulation!]]'' <br> ''[[BW120|Ash and N: A Clash of Ideals!]]'' <br> ''[[BW121|Team Plasma and the Awakening Ceremony!]]'' <br> ''[[BW122|What Lies Beyond Truth and Ideals!]]'' | ||
Line 1,278: | Line 1,292: | ||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}; background-color: #{{kalos color}};" | Appearances | ! style="{{roundytr|5px}}; background-color: #{{kalos color}};" | Appearances | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Allearth Forest.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Allearth Forest]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Allearth Forest]] | ||
| '''オルアースの森''' <br> ''Allearth Forest'' | | '''オルアースの森''' <br> ''Allearth Forest'' | ||
Line 1,284: | Line 1,298: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:None.png|100px]] | | [[File:None.png|100px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | | ||
| ''' | | '''アルケーの谷''' <br> ''[[Arche Valley]]'' | ||
| [[SS034]]<br>''[[M18|Hoopa and the Clash of Ages]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Avignon Town.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Avignon Town]] | |||
| '''アブニヨンの町''' <br> ''Avugnon Town'' | |||
| ''[[M17|Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction]]'' | | ''[[M17|Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 1,299: | Line 1,318: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:None.png|100px]] | | [[File:None.png|100px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | |||
| '''デセルシティ''' <br> ''[[Désert City]]'' | |||
| [[SS034]]<br>''[[M18|Hoopa and the Clash of Ages]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Diamond Domain.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" |[[Diamond Domain]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[Diamond Domain]] | ||
| '''ダイヤモンド鉱国''' <br> ''Diamond Ore Country'' | | '''ダイヤモンド鉱国''' <br> ''Diamond Ore Country'' | ||
| ''[[M17|Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction]]'' | | ''[[M17|Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Grace Tower.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" |[[Grace Tower]] | |||
| ''' グレースタワー''' <br> ''Grace Tower'' | |||
| ''[[XY054|Facing the Grand Design!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Kalos Canyon.png|150px]] | | [[File:Kalos Canyon.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,307: | Line 1,336: | ||
| '''カロスキャニオン''' <br> ''Kalos Canyon'' | | '''カロスキャニオン''' <br> ''Kalos Canyon'' | ||
| ''[[XY036|Battles in the Sky!]]'' | | ''[[XY036|Battles in the Sky!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Lagoon Town.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" |[[Lagoon Town]] | |||
| '''ラーグンタウン''' <br> ''Lagoon Town'' | |||
| ''[[XY047|Dreaming a Performer's Dream!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Odyssey Village.png|150px]] | | [[File:Odyssey Village.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,313: | Line 1,347: | ||
| ''[[XY007|Giving Chase at the Rhyhorn Race!]]'' | | ''[[XY007|Giving Chase at the Rhyhorn Race!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Orsay City.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | [[Orsay City]] | ||
| '' | | '''オルセイルシティ''' <br> ''Orseille City'' | ||
| ''[[M17|Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction]]'' | | ''[[M17|Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Pikachu Land.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | | |||
| '''ピカチュウランド''' <br> ''Pikachu Land'' | |||
| [[SS033]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Pikachu Palace.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | | |||
| '''ピカチュウパレス''' <br> ''Pikachu Palace'' | |||
| [[SS033]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Summer Camp.png|150px]] | | [[File:Summer Camp.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | [[Pokémon Summer Camp]] | ||
| '''ポケモン・サマーキャンプ''' <br> '' | | '''ポケモン・サマーキャンプ''' <br> ''Pokémon Summer Camp'' | ||
| ''[[XY039|Summer of Discovery!]]''<br>[[XY040]]<br>[[XY041]]<br>[[XY042]] | | ''[[XY039|Summer of Discovery!]]''<br>''[[XY040|Day Three Blockbusters!]]''<br>''[[XY041|Foggy Pokémon Orienteering!]]''<br>''[[XY042|Battling Into the Hall of Fame!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pomace Mountain.png|150px]] | | [[File:Pomace Mountain.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,327: | Line 1,371: | ||
| '''ムスト山''' <br> ''Must Mountain'' | | '''ムスト山''' <br> ''Must Mountain'' | ||
| ''[[XY034|The Bonds of Mega Evolution!]]'' | | ''[[XY034|The Bonds of Mega Evolution!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:S.S. Cussler.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[S.S. Cussler]] | |||
| ''' カッスラー号''' <br> ''S.S. Cussler'' | |||
| ''[[XY024|An Undersea Place to Call Home!]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4" style="background:#{{kalos color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | ! colspan="4" style="background:#{{kalos color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | ||
Line 1,339: | Line 1,388: | ||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}; background-color: #{{MD color}};" | Appearances | ! style="{{roundytr|5px}}; background-color: #{{MD color}};" | Appearances | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | [[File:Sinister Cave.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Sinister Cave]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Sinister Cave]] | ||
| | | '''あやしい どうくつ''' <br> ''Dubious Cave'' | ||
| ''[[SS019|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go Getters Out of the Gate!]]'' | | ''[[SS019|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go Getters Out of the Gate!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,390: | Line 1,439: | ||
! style="background-color: #{{unknown color}};" | Japanese name | ! style="background-color: #{{unknown color}};" | Japanese name | ||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}; background-color: #{{unknown color}};" | Appearances | ! style="{{roundytr|5px}}; background-color: #{{unknown color}};" | Appearances | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Deoxys unnamed world.png|150px]] | | [[File:Deoxys unnamed world.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,412: | Line 1,456: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Mirror World.png|150px]] | | [[File:Mirror World.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | [[Mirror World]] | ||
| '''鏡の国''' <br> '' | | '''鏡の国''' <br> ''Mirror World'' | ||
| ''[[XY037|The Cave of Mirrors!]]'' | | ''[[XY037|The Cave of Mirrors!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 1,420: | Line 1,464: | ||
| '''{{tt|反転世界|はんてんせかい}}''' <br> ''Reverse World'' | | '''{{tt|反転世界|はんてんせかい}}''' <br> ''Reverse World'' | ||
| ''[[M11|Giratina and the Sky Warrior]]'' | | ''[[M11|Giratina and the Sky Warrior]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Unown dimension M03.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Unown dimension]] | |||
| N/A | |||
| ''[[M03|Spell of the Unown: Entei]]''<br>''[[EP263|Address Unown]]''<br>''[[M10|The Rise of Darkrai]]''<br>''[[M12|Arceus and the Jewel of Life]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4" style="background:#{{unknown color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | ! colspan="4" style="background:#{{unknown color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | ||
Line 1,431: | Line 1,480: | ||
! style="background:#{{black color}}" | Region | ! style="background:#{{black color}}" | Region | ||
! style="background:#{{black color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Mentioned in | ! style="background:#{{black color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Mentioned in | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Brindille Town]] | |||
| '''マチスタウン''' ''Matisse Town'' | |||
| Unknown | |||
| ''[[XY047|Dreaming a Performer's Dream!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Cerosi Town]] | | [[Cerosi Town]] | ||
Line 1,446: | Line 1,500: | ||
| [[Kanto]] | | [[Kanto]] | ||
| ''[[SS013|Celebi and Joy!]]'' | | ''[[SS013|Celebi and Joy!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Ganga Town]] | |||
| '''タンタタウン''' ''Tanta Town'' | |||
| Unknown | |||
| ''[[AG127|From Brags to Riches]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Gerbera Town]] | | [[Gerbera Town]] |
Revision as of 13:10, 9 July 2015
The following is a list of locations in the Pokémon world exclusive to the anime. Listed first by region, and then alphabetically by English name.
Kanto
Orange Archipelago
Johto
Hoenn
Sinnoh
Unova
Decolore Islands
Image | English name | Japanese name | Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
Capacia Island | オオキナ島 Ōkina Island |
The Path That Leads to Goodbye! Searching for a Wish! Capacia Island UFO! | |
Cave Island | 洞窟島 Cave Island |
A Pokémon of a Different Color! | |
Frond Island | ヤシ島 Yashi Island |
Mystery on a Deserted Island! | |
Grand Spectrala Island | マホラ本島 Mahora Island |
The Island of Illusions! | |
Grand Spectrala Islet | マホラ小島 Mahora Islet |
The Island of Illusions! | |
Harvest Island | ミノリ島 Minori Island |
The Journalist from Another Region! | |
Honey Island | ハニー島 Honey Island |
Danger, Sweet as Honey! Cilan and the Case of the Purrloin Witness! | |
Paladin Island | ガンリュウ島 Ganryū Island |
Survival of the Striaton Gym! | |
Scalchop Island | ホタチ島 Hotachi Island |
Crowning the Scalchop King! | |
Torom Island | ムトロ島 Mutoro Island |
To Catch a Rotom! | |
Wayfarer Island | ワタリ島 Watari Island |
Butterfree and Me! | |
Kalos
Mystery Dungeon world
Image | English name | Japanese name | Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
Sinister Cave | あやしい どうくつ Dubious Cave |
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go Getters Out of the Gate! | |
Region unknown
Image | English name | Japanese name | Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
Genesect's home | N/A | Genesect and the Legend Awakened | |
Lapidarian Highlands | ギプナ高地 Guipna Highlands |
The Bonds of Evolution! | |
North Pole | サンタの島 Santa's Island |
Holiday Hi-Jynx | |
Pokémon Nurse School | Ignorance is Blissey | ||
Samiya | アクーシャ Akusha |
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea | |
No region
Image | English name | Japanese name | Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
Deoxys's unnamed world | N/A | Pokémon Ranger - Deoxys Crisis! | |
Ghost World | れいかい Spirit World |
Ghoul Daze! Scare at the Litwick Mansion! | |
Millennium Comet | 千年彗星 Millenium Comet |
Jirachi: Wish Maker | |
Mirror World | 鏡の国 Mirror World |
The Cave of Mirrors! | |
Reverse World | 反転世界 Reverse World |
Giratina and the Sky Warrior | |
Unown dimension | N/A | Spell of the Unown: Entei Address Unown The Rise of Darkrai Arceus and the Jewel of Life | |
Mentioned only
Name | Japanese name | Region | Mentioned in |
---|---|---|---|
Brindille Town | マチスタウン Matisse Town | Unknown | Dreaming a Performer's Dream! |
Cerosi Town | セルドスタウン Cerdos Town | Hoenn | A Cacturne for the Worse Beg, Burrow and Steal Let it Snow, Let it Snow, Let it Snorunt! Do I Hear a Ralts? |
Crimson City | ジョウチャンタウン Jōchan Town | Kanto | The Fourth Round Rumble |
Frodomar City | N/A | Kanto | Celebi and Joy! |
Ganga Town | タンタタウン Tanta Town | Unknown | From Brags to Riches |
Gerbera Town | ガーベラタウン Gerbera Town | Sinnoh | A Breed Stampede! |
N/A | イナカノタウン Inakano Town | Unova | Lost at the League! |
Inua Town | イイナタウン Iina Town | Unknown | From Brags to Riches |
Mocha Town | ミカワタウン Mikawa Town | Unknown | Johto Photo Finish |
Sage Town | セージタウン Sage Town | Sinnoh | Throwing the Track Switch |
Sento Cherry Town | セントチェリータウン St. Cherry Town | Unknown | Johto Photo Finish |
N/A | トウキョシティ Tokyo City | Unknown | Takeshi Shudō's anime novelizations |
This location article is part of Project Anime, a Bulbapedia project that covers all aspects of the Pokémon anime. |