Star Actor (Trainer class): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
ArcToraphim (talk | contribs) m (→Trainer List) |
ArcToraphim (talk | contribs) m (→Appearance) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{green color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:Spr B2W2 Suit Actor.png]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{green color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:Spr B2W2 Suit Actor.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{green color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:Suit Actor OD.png]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{green color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:Suit Actor OD.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{green color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:Spr B2W2 Old Statue.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{green color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | Cristoph | |||
|- style="font-size: 80%" | |- style="font-size: 80%" | ||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | | Image from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | ||
| Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | | Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | ||
| Appareance as the Old Statue in<br>{{color2|000|Ghost Eraser Series#Ghost Eraser 3|Ghost Eraser 3}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:05, 22 February 2013
The picture used in this infobox is unsatisfactory. Please feel free to replace it so it conforms to Bulbapedia conventions. Reason: Foot cut off |
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Missing information |
Star Actor ??? ???? | |
Star Actor sprite from Black 2 and White 2 | |
Introduced in | Generation V |
---|---|
Appears in | Black 2 and White 2 |
Gender | Male |
A Star Actor is a special trainer class at Pokéstar Studios, which is announced at the beginning of a shot. It is only used by one actor, Star Actor Cristoph, who plays the Treasure Old Statue in the Ghost Eraser Series.
They share their appearance with Suit Actors.
Appearance
Cristoph | ||
Image from Black 2 and White 2 |
Overworld sprite from Black 2 and White 2 |
Appareance as the Old Statue in Ghost Eraser 3 |
Trainer list
Pokémon Black 2/White 2
Trainer name | Battle | Winnings | Pokémon | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Star Actor Cristoph | Initial battle | $--- | Lv.75 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
This Trainer Class article is part of Project CharacterDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each character found in the Pokémon games. |