List of English opening themes: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Main series) |
|||
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| [[JN049]]<br>''To Train, or Not to Train!'' | | [[JN049]]<br>''To Train, or Not to Train!'' | ||
| [[JN090]]<br>''Showdown at the Gates of Warp!'' | | [[JN090]]<br>''Showdown at the Gates of Warp!'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:OPE25.png|200px]] | |||
| [[With You]] | |||
| [[S24|Pokémon Ultimate Journeys: The Series]] | |||
| [[JN091]]<br>''The Spectral Express!'' | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background:#3467af; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | | colspan="5" style="background:#3467af; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | |
Revision as of 09:20, 29 May 2022
This is a list of English opening themes of the Pokémon anime.
Main series
Other
Trivia
- Each of the main opening themes was also used as the English ending theme (shortened, half-minute version during the 4Kids-dubbed seasons from Princess vs. Princess to Pasta La Vista!), except during Pokémon: Battle Frontier, where part of the rap section of Pokémon Go! served as the ending theme instead.
- Starting with We Will Be Heroes, the main opening themes started to include credits.
See also
|
Opening and ending themes of the Pokémon anime |
---|
English opening themes • English movie ending themes Japanese opening themes • Japanese ending themes Korean opening themes • Korean ending themes Albanian • Arabic • Basque • Bulgarian • Catalan • Chinese • Croatian • Czech • Danish • Dutch • Finnish |
This article is part of Project Music, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon song, CD and musician. |