TCG move errors: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Fixed link) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| ''[[Base Set (TCG)|Base Set]]'' | | ''[[Base Set (TCG)|Base Set]]'' | ||
| [[File:KakunaBaseSet33.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:KakunaBaseSet33.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:096Drowzee.png|96px|link=Drowzee (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:096Drowzee.png|96px|link=Drowzee (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 81: | Line 75: | ||
| ''[[Team Rocket (TCG)|Team Rocket]]'' | | ''[[Team Rocket (TCG)|Team Rocket]]'' | ||
| [[File:DarkWartortleTeamRocket46.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:DarkWartortleTeamRocket46.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:116Horsea.png|96px|link=Horsea (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:116Horsea.png|96px|link=Horsea (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 241: | Line 223: | ||
| ''[[Neo Destiny (TCG)|Neo Destiny]]'' | | ''[[Neo Destiny (TCG)|Neo Destiny]]'' | ||
| [[File:DratiniNeoDestiny63.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:DratiniNeoDestiny63.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:191Sunkern.png|96px|link=Sunkern (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:191Sunkern.png|96px|link=Sunkern (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 604: | Line 580: | ||
| ''[[Aquapolis (TCG)|Aquapolis]]'' | | ''[[Aquapolis (TCG)|Aquapolis]]'' | ||
| [[File:TentacoolAquapolis113.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:TentacoolAquapolis113.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:194Wooper.png|96px|link=Wooper (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:194Wooper.png|96px|link=Wooper (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 748: | Line 718: | ||
| [[File:259Marshtomp.png|96px|link=Marshtomp (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:259Marshtomp.png|96px|link=Marshtomp (Pokémon)]] | ||
| {{TCG ID|EX Ruby & Sapphire|Marshtomp|40}} | | {{TCG ID|EX Ruby & Sapphire|Marshtomp|40}} | ||
| {{m|Bubble}} <br> {{m|Slash}} | | {{m|Bubble}}<br>{{m|Slash}} | ||
| ''{{TCG|EX Ruby & Sapphire}}'' | | ''{{TCG|EX Ruby & Sapphire}}'' | ||
| [[File:MarshtompEXRubySapphire40.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:MarshtompEXRubySapphire40.jpg|200px]] | ||
Line 754: | Line 724: | ||
| [[File:258Mudkip.png|96px|link=Mudkip (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:258Mudkip.png|96px|link=Mudkip (Pokémon)]] | ||
| {{TCG ID|EX Ruby & Sapphire|Mudkip|60}} | | {{TCG ID|EX Ruby & Sapphire|Mudkip|60}} | ||
| {{m|Pound}} <br> {{m|Fury Swipes}} | | {{m|Pound}}<br>{{m|Fury Swipes}} | ||
| ''{{TCG|EX Ruby & Sapphire}}'' | | ''{{TCG|EX Ruby & Sapphire}}'' | ||
| [[File:MudkipEXRubySapphire60.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:MudkipEXRubySapphire60.jpg|200px]] | ||
Line 806: | Line 776: | ||
| [[File:PikachuEXSandstorm72.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:PikachuEXSandstorm72.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:291Ninjask.png|96px|link=Ninjask (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Dragon|Ninjask|38}} | |||
| [[File:291Ninjask.png|96px|link=Ninjask (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Dragon|Ninjask|38}} | |||
| {{m|Supersonic}} | | {{m|Supersonic}} | ||
| ''{{TCG|EX Dragon}}'' | | ''{{TCG|EX Dragon}}'' | ||
Line 823: | Line 787: | ||
| ''{{TCG|EX Dragon}}'' | | ''{{TCG|EX Dragon}}'' | ||
| [[File:ShuppetEXDragon43.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:ShuppetEXDragon43.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:290Nincada.png|96px|link=Nincada (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:290Nincada.png|96px|link=Nincada (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 838: | Line 796: | ||
| [[File:309Electrike.png|96px|link=Electrike (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:309Electrike.png|96px|link=Electrike (Pokémon)]] | ||
| {{TCG ID|EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua|Team Aqua's Electrike|52}} | | {{TCG ID|EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua|Team Aqua's Electrike|52}} | ||
| {{m|Scratch}} <br> {{m|Thunder Shock}} | | {{m|Scratch}}<br>{{m|Thunder Shock}} | ||
| ''{{TCG|EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua}}'' | | ''{{TCG|EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua}}'' | ||
| [[File:TeamAquaElectrikeEXTeamMagmavsTeamAqua52.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:TeamAquaElectrikeEXTeamMagmavsTeamAqua52.jpg|200px]] | ||
Line 979: | Line 937: | ||
| ''{{TCG|EX Team Rocket Returns}}'' | | ''{{TCG|EX Team Rocket Returns}}'' | ||
| [[File:PiloswineEXTeamRocketReturns13.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:PiloswineEXTeamRocketReturns13.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:117Seadra.png|96px|link=Seadra (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:117Seadra.png|96px|link=Seadra (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,060: | Line 1,012: | ||
| [[File:177Natu.png|96px|link=Natu (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:177Natu.png|96px|link=Natu (Pokémon)]] | ||
| {{TCG ID|EX Deoxys|Natu|66}} | | {{TCG ID|EX Deoxys|Natu|66}} | ||
| {{m|Mirror Coat}} <br> {{m|Razor Wind}} | | {{m|Mirror Coat}}<br>{{m|Razor Wind}} | ||
| ''{{TCG|EX Deoxys}}'' | | ''{{TCG|EX Deoxys}}'' | ||
| [[File:NatuEXDeoxys66.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:NatuEXDeoxys66.jpg|200px]] | ||
Line 1,147: | Line 1,099: | ||
| ''{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}'' | | ''{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}'' | ||
| [[File:HoothootEXUnseenForces59.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:HoothootEXUnseenForces59.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:247Pupitar.png|96px|link=Pupitar (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:247Pupitar.png|96px|link=Pupitar (Pokémon)]] | ||
| {{TCG ID|EX Unseen Forces|Pupitar|70}} | | {{TCG ID|EX Unseen Forces|Pupitar|70}} | ||
| {{m|Slash | | {{m|Slash}} | ||
| ''{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}'' | | ''{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}'' | ||
| [[File:PupitarEXUnseenForces70.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:PupitarEXUnseenForces70.jpg|200px]] | ||
Line 1,255: | Line 1,201: | ||
| ''{{TCG|POP Series 4}}'' | | ''{{TCG|POP Series 4}}'' | ||
| [[File:Chimecho1POPSeries4.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:Chimecho1POPSeries4.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:256Combusken.png|96px|link=Combusken (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:256Combusken.png|96px|link=Combusken (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,274: | Line 1,214: | ||
| [[File:BanetteEXCrystalGuardians1.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:BanetteEXCrystalGuardians1.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:256Combusken.png|96px|link=Combusken (Pokémon)]] | |||
| [[File:256Combusken.png|96px|link=Combusken (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Crystal Guardians|Combusken|16}} | | {{TCG ID|EX Crystal Guardians|Combusken|16}} | ||
| {{m|High Jump Kick}} | | {{m|High Jump Kick}} | ||
Line 1,435: | Line 1,369: | ||
| ''{{TCG|PCG-P Promotional cards}}'' | | ''{{TCG|PCG-P Promotional cards}}'' | ||
| [[File:TreeckoPCGPromo37.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:TreeckoPCGPromo37.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:446Munchlax.png|96px|link=Munchlax (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:446Munchlax.png|96px|link=Munchlax (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,519: | Line 1,447: | ||
| [[File:129Magikarp.png|96px|link=Magikarp (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:129Magikarp.png|96px|link=Magikarp (Pokémon)]] | ||
| {{TCG ID|Mysterious Treasures|Magikarp|89}} | | {{TCG ID|Mysterious Treasures|Magikarp|89}} | ||
| {{m|Dragon Rage}} | | {{m|Dragon Rage}}{{tt|*|could only learn this move in Generation I}} | ||
| ''{{TCG|Mysterious Treasures}}'' | | ''{{TCG|Mysterious Treasures}}'' | ||
| [[File:MagikarpMysteriousTreasures89.png|200px]] | | [[File:MagikarpMysteriousTreasures89.png|200px]] | ||
Line 1,525: | Line 1,453: | ||
| [[File:318Carvanha.png|96px|link=Carvanha (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:318Carvanha.png|96px|link=Carvanha (Pokémon)]] | ||
| {{TCG ID|Secret Wonders|Carvanha|81}} | | {{TCG ID|Secret Wonders|Carvanha|81}} | ||
| {{m|Slash}} | | {{m|Slash}}{{tt|*|only learned after evolving to Sharpedo}} | ||
| ''{{TCG|Secret Wonders}}'' | | ''{{TCG|Secret Wonders}}'' | ||
| [[File:CarvanhaSecretWonders81.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:CarvanhaSecretWonders81.jpg|200px]] | ||
Line 1,537: | Line 1,465: | ||
| [[File:016Pidgey.png|96px|link=Pidgey (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:016Pidgey.png|96px|link=Pidgey (Pokémon)]] | ||
| {{TCG ID|Secret Wonders|Pidgey|99}} | | {{TCG ID|Secret Wonders|Pidgey|99}} | ||
| {{m|Growl}} <br> {{m|Peck}} | | {{m|Growl}}<br>{{m|Peck}} | ||
| ''{{TCG|Secret Wonders}}'' | | ''{{TCG|Secret Wonders}}'' | ||
| [[File:PidgeySecretWonders99.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:PidgeySecretWonders99.jpg|200px]] | ||
Line 1,612: | Line 1,540: | ||
| ''{{TCG|Legends Awakened}}'' | | ''{{TCG|Legends Awakened}}'' | ||
| [[File:BeldumLegendsAwakened84.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:BeldumLegendsAwakened84.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:345Lileep.png|96px|link=Lileep (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:345Lileep.png|96px|link=Lileep (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,801: | Line 1,723: | ||
| ''[[Rising Rivals (TCG)|Rising Rivals]]'' | | ''[[Rising Rivals (TCG)|Rising Rivals]]'' | ||
| [[File:022192_P_HIPOPOTASU.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:022192_P_HIPOPOTASU.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:479Rotom-Frost.png|96px|link=Rotom (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:479Rotom-Frost.png|96px|link=Rotom (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,819: | Line 1,735: | ||
| ''[[Rising Rivals (TCG)|Rising Rivals]]'' | | ''[[Rising Rivals (TCG)|Rising Rivals]]'' | ||
| [[File:022148_P_KATTOROTOMU.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:022148_P_KATTOROTOMU.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:418Buizel.png|96px|link=Buizel (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:418Buizel.png|96px|link=Buizel (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 2,110: | Line 2,020: | ||
| {{m|Me First}} | | {{m|Me First}} | ||
| ''[[Roaring Skies (TCG)|Roaring Skies]]'' | | ''[[Roaring Skies (TCG)|Roaring Skies]]'' | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:VictiniRoaringSkies13.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:133Eevee.png|96px|link=Eevee (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:133Eevee.png|96px|link=Eevee (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 2,152: | Line 2,062: | ||
| ''[[Wizards Black Star Promos (TCG)|Wizards Black Star Promos]]'' | | ''[[Wizards Black Star Promos (TCG)|Wizards Black Star Promos]]'' | ||
| [[File:PikachuWizardsPromo26.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:PikachuWizardsPromo26.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:050Diglett.png|96px|link=Diglett (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:050Diglett.png|96px|link=Diglett (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 2,178: | Line 2,082: | ||
| {{m|Pound}} | | {{m|Pound}} | ||
| [[File:DittoGB1.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:DittoGB1.jpg|200px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 2,205: | Line 2,104: | ||
| ''[[Base Set (TCG)|Base Set]]'' | | ''[[Base Set (TCG)|Base Set]]'' | ||
| [[File:RaticateBaseSet40.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:RaticateBaseSet40.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:063Abra.png|96px|link=Abra (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Base Set|Abra|43}} | |||
| {{m|Confusion|Psyshock}} | |||
| ''[[Base Set (TCG)|Base Set]]'' | |||
| [[File:AbraBaseSet43.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:019Rattata.png|96px|link=Rattata (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:019Rattata.png|96px|link=Rattata (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 2,229: | Line 2,134: | ||
| ''[[Intro Pack (TCG)|Intro Pack]]'' | | ''[[Intro Pack (TCG)|Intro Pack]]'' | ||
| [[File:KoffingBulbasaurDeck39.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:KoffingBulbasaurDeck39.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:063Abra.png|96px|link=Abra (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Team Rocket|Abra|49}} | |||
| {{m|Confusion|Psyshock}} | |||
| ''[[Team Rocket (TCG)|Team Rocket]]'' | |||
| [[File:AbraTeamRocket49.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:119Seaking.png|96px|link=Seaking (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Gym Heroes|Misty's Seaking|55}} | |||
| {{m|Muddy Water|Mud Splash}} | |||
| ''[[Gym Heroes (TCG)|Gym Heroes]]'' | |||
| [[File:MistySeakingGymHeroes55.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:138Omanyte.png|96px|link=Omanyte (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:138Omanyte.png|96px|link=Omanyte (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 2,253: | Line 2,170: | ||
| ''[[Neo Revelation (TCG)|Neo Revelation]]'' | | ''[[Neo Revelation (TCG)|Neo Revelation]]'' | ||
| [[File:LightAzumarillNeoDestiny13.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:LightAzumarillNeoDestiny13.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:246Larvitar.png|96px|link=Larvitar (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Neo Destiny|Larvitar|70}} | |||
| {{m|Rock Throw}} | |||
| ''[[Neo Destiny (TCG)|Neo Destiny]]'' | |||
| [[File:LarvitarNeoDestiny70.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:183Marill.png|96px|link=Marill (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:183Marill.png|96px|link=Marill (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 2,260: | Line 2,183: | ||
| [[File:MarillExpedition120.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:MarillExpedition120.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:210Granbull.png|96px|link=Granbull (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:175Togepi.png|96px|link=Togepi (Pokémon)]] | ||
| {{TCG ID|Aquapolis|Togepi|114}} | |||
| {{m|Pound}} | |||
| ''[[Aquapolis (TCG)|Aquapolis]]'' | |||
| [[File:TogepiAquapolis114.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:210Granbull.png|96px|link=Granbull (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Skyridge|Granbull|61}} | | {{TCG ID|Skyridge|Granbull|61}} | ||
| {{m|Mega Punch}} | | {{m|Mega Punch}} | ||
Line 2,277: | Line 2,206: | ||
| ''[[Skyridge (TCG)|Skyridge]]'' | | ''[[Skyridge (TCG)|Skyridge]]'' | ||
| [[File:StaryuSkyridge104.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:StaryuSkyridge104.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:273Seedot.png|96px|link=Seedot (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Sandstorm|Seedot|77}} | |||
| {{m|Tackle}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|EX Sandstorm}}'' | |||
| [[File:SeedotEXSandstorm77.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:315Roselia.png|96px|link=Roselia (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:315Roselia.png|96px|link=Roselia (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 2,284: | Line 2,219: | ||
| [[File:RoseliaEXDragon9.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:RoseliaEXDragon9.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:341Corphish.png|96px|link=Corphish (Pokémon)]] | ||
| {{TCG ID|EX | | {{TCG ID|EX Dragon|Corphish|53}} | ||
| {{m| | | {{m|Slash}} | ||
| '' | | ''{{TCG|EX Dragon}}'' | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:CorphishEXDragon53.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:139Omastar.png|96px|link=Omastar (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:202Wobbuffet.png|96px|link=Wobbuffet (Pokémon)]] | ||
| {{TCG ID|EX Holon Phantoms|Omastar δ|13}} | | {{TCG ID|EX Team Rocket Returns|Rocket's Wobbuffet|47}} | ||
| {{m|Bind}} | | {{m|Amnesia}} | ||
| ''[[EX Holon Phantoms (TCG)|EX Holon Phantoms]]'' | | ''{{TCG|EX Team Rocket Returns}}'' | ||
| [[File:OmastarEXHolonPhantoms13.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:RocketWobbuffetEXTeamRocketReturns47.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:448Lucario.png|96px|link=Lucario (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Aura's Lucario|79}} | |||
| {{m|Focus Energy}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|PCG-P Promotional cards}}'' | |||
| [[File:AuraLucarioPCGPromo79.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:246Larvitar.png|96px|link=Larvitar (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Unseen Forces|Larvitar|61}} | |||
| {{m|Tackle}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}'' | |||
| [[File:LarvitarEXUnseenForces61.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:247Pupitar.png|96px|link=Pupitar (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Unseen Forces|Pupitar|70}} | |||
| {{m|Rock Throw}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}'' | |||
| [[File:PupitarEXUnseenForces70.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:092Gastly.png|96px|link=Gastly (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Legend Maker|Gastly|52}} | |||
| {{m|Smog}} | |||
| ''[[EX Legend Maker (TCG)|EX Legend Maker]]'' | |||
| [[File:GastlyEXLegendMaker52.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:139Omastar.png|96px|link=Omastar (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Holon Phantoms|Omastar δ|13}} | |||
| {{m|Bind}} | |||
| ''[[EX Holon Phantoms (TCG)|EX Holon Phantoms]]'' | |||
| [[File:OmastarEXHolonPhantoms13.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:339Barboach.png|96px|link=Barboach (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:339Barboach.png|96px|link=Barboach (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 2,301: | Line 2,266: | ||
| ''[[EX Holon Phantoms (TCG)|EX Holon Phantoms]]'' | | ''[[EX Holon Phantoms (TCG)|EX Holon Phantoms]]'' | ||
| [[File:BarboachEXHolonPhantoms60.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:BarboachEXHolonPhantoms60.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:302Sableye.png|96px|link=Sableye (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Crystal Guardians|Sableye|10}} | |||
| {{m|Disable}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|EX Crystal Guardians}}'' | |||
| [[File:SableyeEXCrystalGuardians10.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:151Mew.png|96px|link=Mew (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|POP Series 4|Mew|4}} | |||
| {{m|Confusion|Psyshock}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|POP Series 4}}'' | |||
| [[File:Mew4POPSeries4.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:025Pikachu.png|96px|link=Pikachu (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:025Pikachu.png|96px|link=Pikachu (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 2,331: | Line 2,308: | ||
| ''[[Secret Wonders (TCG)|Secret Wonders]]'' | | ''[[Secret Wonders (TCG)|Secret Wonders]]'' | ||
| [[File:KecleonSecretWonders52.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:KecleonSecretWonders52.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:427Buneary.png|96px|link=Buneary (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Legends Awakened|Buneary|86}} | |||
| {{m|Double Kick}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|Legends Awakened}}'' | |||
| [[File:BunearyLegendsAwakened86.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:403Shinx.png|96px|link=Shinx (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:403Shinx.png|96px|link=Shinx (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 2,343: | Line 2,326: | ||
| ''[[Stormfront (TCG)|Stormfront]]'' | | ''[[Stormfront (TCG)|Stormfront]]'' | ||
| [[File:HaunterStormfront40.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:HaunterStormfront40.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:449Hippopotas.png|96px|link=Hippopotas (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Supreme Victors|Hippopotas|61}} | |||
| {{m|Mud Shot}} | |||
| ''[[Supreme Victors (TCG)|Supreme Victors]]'' | |||
| [[File:HippopotasSupremeVictors61.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:273Seedot.png|96px|link=Seedot (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Rising Rivals|Seedot|78}} | |||
| {{m|Astonish}} | |||
| ''[[Rising Rivals (TCG)|Rising Rivals]]'' | |||
| [[File:022071_P_TANEBO.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:026Raichu.png|96px|link=Raichu (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:026Raichu.png|96px|link=Raichu (Pokémon)]] |
Revision as of 10:10, 10 October 2020
The contents of this article have been suggested to be merged into the page Error cards. Please discuss it on the talk page for this article. |
In the Pokémon Trading Card Game, there will often come up a Pokémon that knows a move it cannot learn legally in any of the games.
Occasionally, in-game event Pokémon that can be transferred onto the main series games have a move that is not normally included in that Pokémon's moveset (a prime example being Pokémon Box Ruby & Sapphire, which gave away four separate Pokémon with moves that were not normally available to that specific Pokémon).
List of TCG Pokémon with moves they cannot learn in the games
Original Series
Neo Series
Vs era
e-Card Series
EX Series
ADV era
PCG era
Diamond & Pearl Series
Platinum Series
DPt era
Artwork | Name | Move | Picture | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bulbasaur | Present | DPt-P Promotional cards | ||
Meowth M | Beat Up | Movie Commemoration Random Pack |
HeartGold & SoulSilver Series
Black & White Series
BW era
Artwork | Name | Move | Picture | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Virizion | Mega Drain | Everyone's Exciting Battle | ||
Golett | Headbutt | Everyone's Exciting Battle | ||
Terrakion | Rock Throw | Everyone's Exciting Battle |
XY Series
Artwork | Name | Move | Picture | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bunnelby | Rototiller* | Primal Clash | ||
Victini | Me First | Roaring Skies | ||
Eevee | Lunge | Ancient Origins |
XY BREAK Series
Artwork | Name | Move | Picture | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Clawitzer BREAK | Lock-On | Steam Siege | File:ClawitzerBREAKFeverBurstFighter20.jpg |
Miscellaneous releases
Artwork | Name | Move | Picture | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Arcanine | Quick Attack | Wizards Black Star Promos | ||
Pikachu | Scratch | Wizards Black Star Promos | ||
Diglett | Peck | Asobikata promo |
Game Boy's TCG-exclusive cards
Artwork | Name | Move | Picture |
---|---|---|---|
Ditto | Pound |
Former errors
See also
Move errors in various Pokémon canons |
---|
Animated series • Manga • Game • TCG |
This article is part of Project TCG, a Bulbapedia project that aims to report on every aspect of the Pokémon Trading Card Game. |