User:Satsjoe/List of moves used by Ash's Pokémon: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (Removing broken file link) |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| style="background:#{{flying color light}} | {{tcolor|Flying|fff}} | | style="background:#{{flying color light}} | {{tcolor|Flying|fff}} | ||
| [[File:Ash Noctowl Air Slash.png|150px]] | | [[File:Ash Noctowl Air Slash.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Ash Swellow Air Slash.png|150px]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |- style="background:#fff | ||
| style="background:#{{water color}} | {{mcolor|Aqua Jet|fff}} | | style="background:#{{water color}} | {{mcolor|Aqua Jet|fff}} | ||
Line 43: | Line 44: | ||
| [[File:Ash Buizel Aqua Jet.png|150px]] | | [[File:Ash Buizel Aqua Jet.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Ash Oshawott Aqua Jet.png|150px]] | | [[File:Ash Oshawott Aqua Jet.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Ash Corphish Aqua Jet.png|150px]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |- style="background:#fff | ||
| style="background:#{{normal color}} | {{mcolor|Attract|fff}} | | style="background:#{{normal color}} | {{mcolor|Attract|fff}} | ||
Line 90: | Line 92: | ||
| style="background:#{{dark color}} | {{mcolor|Brutal Swing|fff}} | | style="background:#{{dark color}} | {{mcolor|Brutal Swing|fff}} | ||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}} | {{tcolor|Dark|fff}} | | style="background:#{{dark color light}} | {{tcolor|Dark|fff}} | ||
| [[File:Ash Farfetch'd Brutal Swing.png|150px]] | | [[File:Ash {{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 2}}|0=Farfetch'd|1=Sirfetch'd}} Brutal Swing.png|150px]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff | |- style="background:#fff | ||
| style="background:#{{water color}} | {{mcolor|Bubble|fff}} | | style="background:#{{water color}} | {{mcolor|Bubble|fff}} | ||
Line 105: | Line 107: | ||
| style="background:#{{bug color light}} | {{tcolor|Bug|fff}} | | style="background:#{{bug color light}} | {{tcolor|Bug|fff}} | ||
| [[File:Ash Sewaddle Bug Bite.png|150px]] | | [[File:Ash Sewaddle Bug Bite.png|150px]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff | |||
| style="background:#{{steel color}} | {{mcolor|Bullet Punch|fff}} | |||
| style="background:#{{steel color light}} | {{tcolor|Steel|fff}} | |||
| [[File:Ash {{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 2}}||0=Lucario|1=Mega Lucario}} Bullet Punch.png|150px]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |- style="background:#fff | ||
| style="background:#{{grass color}} | {{mcolor|Bullet Seed|fff}} | | style="background:#{{grass color}} | {{mcolor|Bullet Seed|fff}} | ||
Line 134: | Line 140: | ||
| style="background:#{{normal color light}} | {{tcolor|Normal|fff}} | | style="background:#{{normal color light}} | {{tcolor|Normal|fff}} | ||
| [[File:Ash {{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 4}}|0=Froakie|1=Frogadier|2=Greninja|3=Ash-Greninja}} Cut.png|150px]] | | [[File:Ash {{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 4}}|0=Froakie|1=Frogadier|2=Greninja|3=Ash-Greninja}} Cut.png|150px]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff | |||
| style="background:#{{dark color}} | {{mcolor|Darkest Lariat|fff}} | |||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}} | {{tcolor|Dark|fff}} | |||
| [[File:Ash Incineroar Darkest Lariat.png|150px]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |||
| style="background:#{{fairy color}} | {{mcolor|Dazzling Gleam|fff}} | |||
| style="background:#{{fairy color light}} | {{tcolor|Fairy|fff}} | |||
| [[File:Ash Gengar Dazzling Gleam.png|150px]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |- style="background:#fff | ||
| style="background:#{{normal color}} | {{mcolor|Defense Curl|fff}} | | style="background:#{{normal color}} | {{mcolor|Defense Curl|fff}} | ||
Line 141: | Line 155: | ||
| style="background:#{{fighting color}} | {{mcolor|Detect|fff}} | | style="background:#{{fighting color}} | {{mcolor|Detect|fff}} | ||
| style="background:#{{fighting color light}} | {{tcolor|Fighting|fff}} | | style="background:#{{fighting color light}} | {{tcolor|Fighting|fff}} | ||
| [[File:Ash Farfetch'd Detect.png|150px]] | | [[File:Ash {{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 2}}|0=Farfetch'd|1=Sirfetch'd}} Detect.png|150px]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff | |- style="background:#fff | ||
| style="background:#{{ground color}} | {{mcolor|Dig|fff}} | | style="background:#{{ground color}} | {{mcolor|Dig|fff}} | ||
Line 170: | Line 184: | ||
| [[File:Ash Fletchling Double Team.png|150px]] | | [[File:Ash Fletchling Double Team.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Ash {{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 4}}|0=Froakie|1=Frogadier|2=Greninja|3=Ash-Greninja}} Double Team.png|150px]] | | [[File:Ash {{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 4}}|0=Froakie|1=Frogadier|2=Greninja|3=Ash-Greninja}} Double Team.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Ash {{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod | | [[File:Ash {{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 3}}|0=Riolu|1=Lucario|2=Mega Lucario}} Double Team.png|150px]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff | |- style="background:#fff | ||
| style="background:#{{normal color}} | {{mcolor|Double-Edge|fff}} | | style="background:#{{normal color}} | {{mcolor|Double-Edge|fff}} | ||
Line 206: | Line 220: | ||
| style="background:#{{dragon color light}} | {{tcolor|Dragon|fff}} | | style="background:#{{dragon color light}} | {{tcolor|Dragon|fff}} | ||
| [[File:Ash Charizard Dragon Rage.png|150px]] | | [[File:Ash Charizard Dragon Rage.png|150px]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff | |||
| style="background:#{{dragon color}} | {{mcolor|Dragon Rush|fff}} | |||
| style="background:#{{dragon color light}} | {{tcolor|Dragon|fff}} | |||
| [[File:Ash Dracovish Dragon Rush.png|150px]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |- style="background:#fff | ||
| style="background:#{{dragon color}} | {{mcolor|Dragon Tail|fff}} | | style="background:#{{dragon color}} | {{mcolor|Dragon Tail|fff}} | ||
Line 253: | Line 271: | ||
| style="background:#{{fire color}} | {{mcolor|Fire Blast|fff}} | | style="background:#{{fire color}} | {{mcolor|Fire Blast|fff}} | ||
| style="background:#{{fire color light}} | {{tcolor|Fire|fff}} | | style="background:#{{fire color light}} | {{tcolor|Fire|fff}} | ||
| [[File:Ash Torracat Fire Blast.png|150px]] | | [[File:Ash {{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 2}}||0=Torracat|1=Incineroar}} Fire Blast.png|150px]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff | |- style="background:#fff | ||
| style="background:#{{fire color}} | {{mcolor|Fire Fang|fff}} | | style="background:#{{fire color}} | {{mcolor|Fire Fang|fff}} | ||
Line 330: | Line 348: | ||
| style="background:#{{normal color light}} | {{tcolor|Normal|fff}} | | style="background:#{{normal color light}} | {{tcolor|Normal|fff}} | ||
| [[File:Ash Noctowl Foresight.png|150px]] | | [[File:Ash Noctowl Foresight.png|150px]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff | |||
| style="background:#{{grass color}} | {{mcolor|Frenzy Plant|fff}} | |||
| style="background:#{{grass color light}} | {{tcolor|Grass|fff}} | |||
| [[File:Ash Torterra Frenzy Plant.png|150px]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |- style="background:#fff | ||
| style="background:#{{normal color}} | {{mcolor|Fury Attack|fff}} | | style="background:#{{normal color}} | {{mcolor|Fury Attack|fff}} | ||
Line 338: | Line 360: | ||
| style="background:#{{bug color}} | {{mcolor|Fury Cutter|fff}} | | style="background:#{{bug color}} | {{mcolor|Fury Cutter|fff}} | ||
| style="background:#{{bug color light}} | {{tcolor|Bug|fff}} | | style="background:#{{bug color light}} | {{tcolor|Bug|fff}} | ||
| [[File:Ash Farfetch'd Fury Cutter.png|150px]] | | [[File:Ash {{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 2}}|0=Farfetch'd|1=Sirfetch'd}} Fury Cutter.png|150px]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff | |- style="background:#fff | ||
| style="background:#{{normal color}} | {{mcolor|Fury Swipes|fff}} | | style="background:#{{normal color}} | {{mcolor|Fury Swipes|fff}} | ||
Line 497: | Line 519: | ||
| style="background:#{{bug color light}} | {{tcolor|Bug|fff}} | | style="background:#{{bug color light}} | {{tcolor|Bug|fff}} | ||
| [[File:Ash Heracross Megahorn.png|150px]] | | [[File:Ash Heracross Megahorn.png|150px]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff | |||
| style="background:#{{steel color}} | {{mcolor|Metal Claw|fff}} | |||
| style="background:#{{steel color light}} | {{tcolor|Steel|fff}} | |||
| [[File:Ash Corphish Metal Claw.png|150px]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |||
| style="background:#{{fighting color}} | {{mcolor|Meteor Assault|fff}} | |||
| style="background:#{{fighting color light}} | {{tcolor|Fighting|fff}} | |||
| [[File:Ash Sirfetch'd Meteor Assault.png|150px]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |- style="background:#fff | ||
| style="background:#{{ground color}} | {{mcolor|Mud Shot|fff}} | | style="background:#{{ground color}} | {{mcolor|Mud Shot|fff}} | ||
Line 588: | Line 618: | ||
| style="background:#{{fighting color}} | {{mcolor|Reversal|fff}} | | style="background:#{{fighting color}} | {{mcolor|Reversal|fff}} | ||
| style="background:#{{fighting color light}} | {{tcolor|Fighting|fff}} | | style="background:#{{fighting color light}} | {{tcolor|Fighting|fff}} | ||
| [[File:Ash {{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 2}}|0=Riolu|1=Lucario}} Reversal.png|150px]] | | [[File:Ash {{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 2}}|0=Riolu|1=Lucario|2=Mega Lucario}} Reversal.png|150px]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff | |- style="background:#fff | ||
| style="background:#{{rock color}} | {{mcolor|Rock Blast|fff}} | | style="background:#{{rock color}} | {{mcolor|Rock Blast|fff}} | ||
Line 614: | Line 644: | ||
| style="background:#{{ground color light}} | {{tcolor|Ground|fff}} | | style="background:#{{ground color light}} | {{tcolor|Ground|fff}} | ||
| [[File:Ash Pidgeotto Sand Attack.png|150px]] | | [[File:Ash Pidgeotto Sand Attack.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Ash {{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 2}}|0=Gligar Sand Attack|1=Gliscor Sand | | [[File:Ash {{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 2}}|0=Gligar Sand Attack|1=Gliscor Sand Attack}}.png|150px]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff | |- style="background:#fff | ||
| style="background:#{{rock color}} | {{mcolor|Sandstorm|fff}} | | style="background:#{{rock color}} | {{mcolor|Sandstorm|fff}} | ||
Line 677: | Line 707: | ||
| [[File:Ash Muk Sludge Bomb.png|150px]] | | [[File:Ash Muk Sludge Bomb.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Ash Naganadel Sludge Bomb.png|150px]] | | [[File:Ash Naganadel Sludge Bomb.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Ash Gengar Sludge Bomb.png|150px]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |- style="background:#fff | ||
| style="background:#{{poison color}} | {{mcolor|Sludge Wave|fff}} | | style="background:#{{poison color}} | {{mcolor|Sludge Wave|fff}} | ||
Line 697: | Line 728: | ||
| style="background:#{{steel color}} | {{mcolor|Steel Beam|fff}} | | style="background:#{{steel color}} | {{mcolor|Steel Beam|fff}} | ||
| style="background:#{{steel color light}} | {{tcolor|Steel|fff}} | | style="background:#{{steel color light}} | {{tcolor|Steel|fff}} | ||
| [[File:Ash Mega Lucario Steel Beam.png|150px]] | | [[File:Ash {{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 2}}||0=Lucario|1=Mega Lucario}} Steel Beam.png|150px]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff | |- style="background:#fff | ||
| style="background:#{{steel color}} | {{mcolor|Steel Wing|fff}} | | style="background:#{{steel color}} | {{mcolor|Steel Wing|fff}} | ||
Line 778: | Line 809: | ||
| [[File:Ash Tauros Take Down.png|150px]] | | [[File:Ash Tauros Take Down.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Ash Charizard Take Down.png|150px]] | | [[File:Ash Charizard Take Down.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Ash Bulbasaur Take Down.png|150px]] | | <!--[[File:Ash Bulbasaur Take Down.png|150px]]--> | ||
| [[File:Ash {{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 2}}|0=Phanpy|1=Donphan}} Take Down.png|150px]] | | [[File:Ash {{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 2}}|0=Phanpy|1=Donphan}} Take Down.png|150px]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff | |- style="background:#fff | ||
Line 847: | Line 878: | ||
| style="background:#{{normal color}} | {{mcolor|Whirlwind|fff}} | | style="background:#{{normal color}} | {{mcolor|Whirlwind|fff}} | ||
| style="background:#{{normal color light}} | {{tcolor|Normal|fff}} | | style="background:#{{normal color light}} | {{tcolor|Normal|fff}} | ||
| [[File:Ash Butterfree | | [[File:Ash Butterfree Whirlwind.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Ash Pidgeotto Whirlwind.png|150px]] | | [[File:Ash Pidgeotto Whirlwind.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Ash Noctowl Whirlwind.png|150px]] | | [[File:Ash Noctowl Whirlwind.png|150px]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff | |||
| style="background:#{{fire color}} | {{mcolor|Will-O-Wisp|fff}} | |||
| style="background:#{{fire color light}} | {{tcolor|Fire|fff}} | |||
| [[File:Ash Gengar Will-O-Wisp.png|150px]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |- style="background:#fff | ||
| style="background:#{{flying color}} | {{mcolor|Wing Attack|fff}} | | style="background:#{{flying color}} | {{mcolor|Wing Attack|fff}} | ||
| style="background:#{{flying color light}} | {{tcolor|Flying|fff}} | | style="background:#{{flying color light}} | {{tcolor|Flying|fff}} | ||
| [[File:Ash Pidgeotto Wing Attack.png|150px]] | | [[File:Ash {{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 2}}|0=Pidgeotto|1=Pidgeot}} Wing Attack.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Ash {{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 2}}|0=Taillow|1=Swellow}} Wing Attack.png|150px]] | | [[File:Ash {{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 2}}|0=Taillow|1=Swellow}} Wing Attack.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Ash {{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 2}}|0=Starly|1=Staravia}} Wing Attack.png|150px]] | | [[File:Ash {{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 2}}|0=Starly|1=Staravia}} Wing Attack.png|150px]] |
Latest revision as of 11:39, 4 October 2023
This page lists all moves that have been used by Ash's Pokémon.