User:BigDocFan/Japanese Cast lists Movies: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Unsho Ishizuka]] || [[Narrator]] | | [[Unsho Ishizuka]] || [[Narrator]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 692: | Line 663: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Baron Alberto]] || [[Jack Walker]] | | [[Baron Alberto]] || [[Jack Walker]] | ||
|} | |||
===[[M11]]=== | |||
{| class="roundtable sortable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{Pokemon color}}; border: 3px solid #{{Pokemon color dark}}" cellpadding=5px | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #{{Pokemon color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Pokemon color dark}}" | Actor/Actress | |||
! style="background-color: #{{Pokemon color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Pokemon color dark}}" | Role | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rica Matsumoto]] || {{Ash}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ikue Ohtani]] || {{AP|Pikachu}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yūji Ueda]] || {{an|Brock}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Megumi Toyoguchi]] || {{an|Dawn}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Etsuko Kozakura]] || {{TP|Dawn|Piplup}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Megumi Hayashibara]] || [[Jessie]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shin'ichirō Miki]] || [[James]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Inuko Inuyama]] || {{MTR}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vanilla Yamazaki]] || {{OBP|Shaymin|M11}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chie Satō]] || {{TP|Dawn|Ambipom}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tomoko Kawakami]] || {{TP|Dawn|Buneary}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Daisuke Sakaguchi]] || {{TP|Brock|Sudowoodo}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Miyako Itō]] || {{TP|Brock|Happiny}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kiyotaka Furushima]] || {{AP|Buizel}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yuriko Yamaguchi]] || [[Nurse Joy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kenta Miyake]] || Courier | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yohei Nishina]] || {{p|Walrein}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tsutomu Densaka]] || {{p|Aggron}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yukito Soma]] || {{p|Regigigas}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hinako Sasaki]] || {{OBP|Kako|M11}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mika Teratani]] || [[Shun]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mayuki Makiguchi]] || [[Taka]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unsho Ishizuka]] || [[Narrator]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kōichi Yamadera]] || [[Newton Graceland]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shido Nakamura]] || [[Zero]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shoko Nakagawa]] || [[Infi]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Akina Minami]] || {{OBP|Layla|M11}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Golgo Matsumoto]] || {{DL|Zero|Magnezone}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Red Yoshida]] || [[Moose]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crystal Kay]] || {{TP|Nurse Joy|Chansey}} | |||
|} | |||
===[[M12]]=== | |||
{| class="roundtable sortable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{Pokemon color}}; border: 3px solid #{{Pokemon color dark}}" cellpadding=5px | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #{{Pokemon color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Pokemon color dark}}" | Actor/Actress | |||
! style="background-color: #{{Pokemon color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Pokemon color dark}}" | Role | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rica Matsumoto]] || {{Ash}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ikue Ohtani]] || {{AP|Pikachu}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yūji Ueda]] || {{an|Brock}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Megumi Toyoguchi]] || {{an|Dawn}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Etsuko Kozakura]] || {{TP|Dawn|Piplup}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Megumi Hayashibara]] || [[Jessie]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shin'ichirō Miki]] || [[James]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Inuko Inuyama]] || {{MTR}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chinami Nishimura]] || {{TP|Dawn|Pachirisu}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Satsuki Yukino]] || {{TP|Dawn|Buneary}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Katsuyuki Konishi]] || {{TP|Brock|Croagunk}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Daisuke Sakaguchi]] || {{TP|Brock|Sudowoodo}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Miyako Itō]] || {{TP|Brock|Happiny}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kiyotaka Furushima]] || {{AP|Buizel}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yuzuru Fujimoto]] || [[Tapp]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yuji Kishi]] || {{OBP|Kevin|M12}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Motoko Kumai]] || [[Kato]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kei Shindō]] || [[Kiko]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kenta Miyake]] || {{DL|Marcus|Heatran}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chikara Osaka]] || {{p|Garchomp}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hideki Nakanishi]] || {{p|Nidoran♂}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Takafumi Kawakami]] || {{p|Nidorina}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tsutomu Densaka]] || {{p|Yanma}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mika Teratani]] || {{p|Sunflora}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Madoka Yonezawa]] || {{p|Nidoran♀}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unsho Ishizuka]] || [[Narrator]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Akihiro Miwa]] || {{OBP|Arceus|M12}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kōichi Yamadera]] || [[Marcus]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shoko Nakagawa]] || [[Spiky-eared Pichu]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kii Kitano]] || [[Sheena]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ryuji Akiyama]] || Soldier B | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hiroyuki Baba]] || Soldier D | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hiroshi Yamamoto]] || Villager | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 775: | Line 886: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shoko Nakagawa]] || [[Peg]] | | [[Shoko Nakagawa]] || [[Peg]] | ||
|} | |||
===[[M14]] (Zekrom)=== | |||
{| class="roundtable sortable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{Pokemon color}}; border: 3px solid #{{Pokemon color dark}}" cellpadding=5px | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #{{Pokemon color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Pokemon color dark}}" | Actor/Actress | |||
! style="background-color: #{{Pokemon color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Pokemon color dark}}" | Role | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rica Matsumoto]] || {{Ash}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ikue Ohtani]] || {{AP|Pikachu}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mamoru Miyano]] || {{an|Cilan}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aoi Yuki]] || {{an|Iris}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Minami Tsuda]] || {{TP|Iris|Axew}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Megumi Hayashibara]] || [[Jessie]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shin'ichirō Miki]] || [[James]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Inuko Inuyama]] || {{MTR}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unsho Ishizuka]] || [[Narrator]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kenji Utsumi]] || [[King of the People of the Vale|King]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chiaki Takahashi]] || Young [[Damon]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tsuguo Mogami]] || [[Ravine]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kiyotaka Furushima]] || [[Manuke]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sayuri]] || [[Glacine]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kensuke Sato]] || [[Donuke]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Misato Fukuen]] || [[Leeku]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wasabi Mizuta]] || {{AP|Tepig}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mika Kanai]] || {{TP|Iris|Emolga}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Akeno Watanabe]] || {{AP|Scraggy}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chinami Nishimura]] || {{DL|Damon|Reuniclus}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Minako Kotobuki]] || {{DL|Luis|Lillipup}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ayahi Takagaki]] || {{p|Drilbur}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Haruka Tomatsu]] || {{p|Minccino}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aki Toyosaki]] || {{p|Purrloin}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yuki Hayashi]] || {{p|Deerling}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chika Fujimura]] || [[Nurse Joy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hideki Takahashi]] || {{OBP|Zekrom|M14}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shosuke Tanihara]] || {{OBP|Reshiram|M14}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Satomi Ishihara]] || [[Carlita]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Takeshi Tsuruno]] || [[Damon]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kōichi Yamadera]] || [[Mannes]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nana Mizuki]] || {{OBP|Victini|M14}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shoko Nakagawa]] || [[Luisa]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mao Daichi]] || [[Juanita]] | |||
|} | |||
===[[M14]] (Reshiram)=== | |||
{| class="roundtable sortable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{Pokemon color}}; border: 3px solid #{{Pokemon color dark}}" cellpadding=5px | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #{{Pokemon color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Pokemon color dark}}" | Actor/Actress | |||
! style="background-color: #{{Pokemon color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Pokemon color dark}}" | Role | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rica Matsumoto]] || {{Ash}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ikue Ohtani]] || {{AP|Pikachu}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mamoru Miyano]] || {{an|Cilan}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aoi Yuki]] || {{an|Iris}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Minami Tsuda]] || {{TP|Iris|Axew}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Megumi Hayashibara]] || [[Jessie]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shin'ichirō Miki]] || [[James]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Inuko Inuyama]] || {{MTR}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unsho Ishizuka]] || [[Narrator]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kenji Utsumi]] || [[King of the People of the Vale|King]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sayuri]] || [[Glacine]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kensuke Sato]] || [[Donuke]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tsuguo Mogami]] || [[Ravine]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kiyotaka Furushima]] || [[Manuke]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Misato Fukuen]] || [[Leeku]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wasabi Mizuta]] || {{AP|Tepig}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mika Kanai]] || {{TP|Iris|Emolga}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chika Fujimura]] || {{TP|Cilan|Pansage}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Akeno Watanabe]] || {{AP|Scraggy}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chinami Nishimura]] || {{p|Reuniclus}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Minako Kotobuki]] || {{DL|Luis|Lillipup}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ayahi Takagaki]] || {{p|Drilbur}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Haruka Tomatsu]] || {{p|Minccino}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aki Toyosaki]] || {{p|Purrloin}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yuki Hayashi]] || {{p|Deerling}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chiaki Takahashi]] || [[Officer Jenny]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hideki Takahashi]] || {{OBP|Zekrom|M14}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shosuke Tanihara]] || {{OBP|Reshiram|M14}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Satomi Ishihara]] || [[Carlita]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Takeshi Tsuruno]] || [[Damon]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kōichi Yamadera]] || [[Mannes]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nana Mizuki]] || {{OBP|Victini|M14}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shoko Nakagawa]] || [[Luis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mao Daichi]] || [[Juanita]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:17, 31 October 2021
Thanks to PaperSplash translating the end credits for me and providing a link to which episodes had the end credits translated. Decided to create a page for the movies.
M01
M02
M03
M04
M05
M06
Actor/Actress | Role |
---|---|
Rica Matsumoto | Ash |
Ikue Ohtani | Pikachu |
Yuji Ueda | Brock |
KAORI | May |
Fushigi Yamada | Max |
Megumi Hayashibara | Jessie |
Shin'ichirō Miki | James |
Inuko Inuyama | Meowth |
Tomiko Suzuki | Jirachi |
Chinami Nishimura | Torchic |
Megumi Hayashibara | Absol |
Kōichi Sakaguchi | Mightyena |
Katsuyuki Konishi | Salamence |
Kenji Nojima | Young Butler |
Natsuki Yoshihara | Young Diane |
Miyako Ito | Pokémon |
Ryoko Shiraishi | Pokémon |
Takayuki Yamaguchi | Pokémon |
Asako Shirakura | Pokémon |
Satoshi Katogi | Pokémon |
Ryokichi Takahashi | Pokémon |
Kumiko Higa | Pokémon |
Miwa Kozuki | Pokémon |
Akiko Kawase | Pokémon |
Unsho Ishizuka | Narrator |
Kōichi Yamadera | Butler |
Riho Makise | Diane |
Papaya Suzuki | Bogie |
M07
M08
M09
M10
M11
M12
M13
M14 (Zekrom)
M14 (Reshiram)
M15
M16
M17
M18
M19
M20
M21
M22
M23
Actor/Actress | Role |
---|---|
Rica Matsumoto | Ash |
Ikue Ohtani | Pikachu |
Megumi Hayashibara | Jessie |
Shin'ichirō Miki | James |
Inuko Inuyama | Meowth |
Yuji Ueda | Wobbuffet |
Hiroshi Naka | Elder Zarude |
Kenjiro Tsuda | Alpha Zarude |
KENN | Sub-Alpha Zarude |
Kenichi Ogata | Mayor |
Tokuyoshi Kawashima | Chrom Molybdenum |
Arisa Sekine | Phossa Molybdenum |
Wakana Minami | Infant Koko |
Masami Toyoshima | Delia |
Rikako Aikawa | Cramorant |
Kei Shindō | Skwovet |
Yasunao Sakai | Nuzleaf |
Keitaro Tanaka | Roggenrola |
Shogo Sakata | Rufflet |
Yuga Sato | Flapple |
Noriaki Kanze | Stunky |
Hikaru Tanaka | Flygon |
Hina Natsume | Seedot |
Mariko Nagai | Whimsicott |
Kaichi Miyata | Boldore |
Kohsuke Tanabe | Researcher A |
Toru Sakurai | Researcher B |
Yukiko Motoyoshi | Researcher C |
Yusuke Shiroka | Worker |
Miyari Nemoto | Announcer |
Tomohiro Omachi | Grunt A |
Aya Yamane | Unknown |
Eriko Kadokura | Unknown |
Mitsuki Nakamura | Unknown |
Chihaya Terasaki | Unknown |
Sakura Kawaguchi | Unknown |
Moka Kamishiraishi | Koko |
Kōichi Yamadera | Dr. Zed |
Shoko Nakagawa | Sharon |
Kankuro Nakamura | Zarude |
Kenyu Horiuchi | Narrator |