List of items by index number (Generation IV): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Nechigawara (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Nechigawara (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 947: | Line 947: | ||
| style="background:#{{platinum color light}};" | 0x01D3 | | style="background:#{{platinum color light}};" | 0x01D3 | ||
| style="background:#{{platinum color light}}; -moz-border-radius-bottomright: 5px;" | [[Secret Key]] ''(Platinum only)'' | | style="background:#{{platinum color light}}; -moz-border-radius-bottomright: 5px;" | [[Secret Key]] ''(Platinum only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 467||0x01D4||[[Apricorn Case]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 467||0x01D4||[[Apricorn Case]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 468||0x01D5||[[Unown Note]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 468||0x01D5||[[Unown Note]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 469||0x01D6||[[Berry Planter]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 469||0x01D6||[[Berry Planter]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 470||0x01D7||[[Itemfinder]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 470||0x01D7||[[Itemfinder]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 471||0x01D8||[[Blue Card]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 471||0x01D8||[[Blue Card]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 472||0x01D9||[[Slowpoketail]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 472||0x01D9||[[Slowpoketail]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 473||0x01DA||[[Clear Bell]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 473||0x01DA||[[Clear Bell]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 474||0x01DB||[[Card Key]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 474||0x01DB||[[Card Key]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 475||0x01DC||[[Basement Key]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 475||0x01DC||[[Basement Key]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 476||0x01DD||[[Squirtbottle]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 476||0x01DD||[[Squirtbottle]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 477||0x01DE||[[Red Scale]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 477||0x01DE||[[Red Scale]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 478||0x01DF||[[Lost Item]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 478||0x01DF||[[Lost Item]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 479||0x01E0||[[Magnet Pass]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 479||0x01E0||[[Magnet Pass]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 480||0x01E1||[[Machine Part]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 480||0x01E1||[[Machine Part]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 481||0x01E2||[[Silver Wing]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 481||0x01E2||[[Silver Wing]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 483||0x01E3||[[Rainbow Wing]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 483||0x01E3||[[Rainbow Wing]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 483||0x01E4||[[Mystery Egg]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 483||0x01E4||[[Mystery Egg]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 484||0x01E5||[[Red Apricorn]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 484||0x01E5||[[Red Apricorn]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 485||0x01E6||[[Yellow Apricorn]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 485||0x01E6||[[Yellow Apricorn]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 486||0x01E7||[[Blue Apricorn]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 486||0x01E7||[[Blue Apricorn]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 487||0x01E8||[[Green Apricorn]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 487||0x01E8||[[Green Apricorn]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 488||0x01E9||[[Pink Apricorn]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 488||0x01E9||[[Pink Apricorn]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 489||0x01EA||[[White Apricorn]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 489||0x01EA||[[White Apricorn]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 490||0x01EB||[[Black Apricorn]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 490||0x01EB||[[Black Apricorn]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 491||0x01EC||[[Fast Ball]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 491||0x01EC||[[Fast Ball]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 492||0x01ED||[[Level Ball]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 492||0x01ED||[[Level Ball]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 493||0x01EE||[[Lure Ball]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 493||0x01EE||[[Lure Ball]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 494||0x01EF||[[Heavy Ball]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 494||0x01EF||[[Heavy Ball]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 495||0x01F0||[[Love Ball]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 495||0x01F0||[[Love Ball]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 496||0x01F1||[[Friend Ball]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 496||0x01F1||[[Friend Ball]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 497||0x01F2||[[Moon Ball]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 497||0x01F2||[[Moon Ball]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 498||0x01F3||[[Compé Ball]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 498||0x01F3||[[Compé Ball]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 499||0x01F4||[[Park Ball]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 499||0x01F4||[[Park Ball]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 500||0x01F5||[[Photo Album]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 500||0x01F5||[[Photo Album]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 501||0x01F6||[[GB Player]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 501||0x01F6||[[GB Player]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 502||0x01F7||[[Tide Bell]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 502||0x01F7||[[Tide Bell]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | ||
| 503||0x01F8||[[Rage Candy Bar]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | | 503||0x01F8||[[Rage Candy Bar]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | ||
|- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | |||
| 504 - 530||0x01F9 - 0x0213||[[Data Card]] 01 - 27 ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | |||
|- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | |||
| 531||0x0214||[[Green Orb]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | |||
|- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | |||
| 532||0x0215||ロックカプセル ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | |||
|- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | |||
| 533||0x0216||[[Red Orb (Generation IV)|Red Orb]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | |||
|- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | |||
| 534||0x0217||[[Blue Orb (Generation IV)|Blue Orb]] ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | |||
|- style="background: #{{gold color light}};" | |||
| 535||0x0218||なぞのすいしょう ''(HeartGold and SoulSilver only)'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:57, 21 September 2009
Each item has a number used to identify it in any game. The following list enumerates them according to the way they are stored in the Generation IV DS games Pokémon Diamond, Pearl, Platinum, HeartGold, and SoulSilver.
|
Trivia
- There are some items which are not available during normal gameplay, such as region-exclusive items or items which have no actual purpose in Diamond, Pearl, and Platinum. The only way to get these items is through hacking the save file or using Action Replay.
- While the blank items in the middle of the list can be displayed, the "items" after the last item in the list cannot. The list can be viewed in-game if such item exists in the save file, but these items are unnamed and the game crashes when selected.