List of English opening themes: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| [[S25|Pokémon Ultimate Journeys: The Series]] | | [[S25|Pokémon Ultimate Journeys: The Series]] | ||
| [[JN091]]<br />''The Spectral Express!'' | | [[JN091]]<br />''The Spectral Express!'' | ||
| [[JN136]]<br />''This Could be the Start of Something Big!'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:OPE26.png|200px]] | |||
| [[Gotta Catch Em All (song)|Gotta Catch Em All]] | |||
| [[S25|Pokémon Ultimate Journeys: The Series]] | |||
| [[JN137]]<br />''The Road Most Traveled!'' | |||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 17:21, 13 May 2023
This is a list of English opening themes of the Pokémon anime.
Main series
Other
Trivia
- Each of the main opening themes was also used as the English ending theme (shortened, half-minute version during the 4Kids-dubbed seasons from Princess vs. Princess to Pasta La Vista!), except during Pokémon: Battle Frontier, where part of the rap section of Pokémon Go! served as the ending theme instead.
- Starting with We Will Be Heroes, the main opening themes started to include credits.
- From Pokémon: Diamond and Pearl onwards, the instrumental of the opening is used in the credits. However, Pokémon the Series: XY used a different instrumental in the credits.
See also
|
Opening and ending themes of the Pokémon anime |
---|
English opening themes • English movie ending themes Japanese opening themes • Japanese ending themes Korean opening themes • Korean ending themes Albanian • Arabic • Basque • Bulgarian • Catalan • Chinese • Croatian • Czech • Danish • Dutch • Finnish |
This article is part of Project Music, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon song, CD and musician. |