List of Pokémon by IQ group: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→D: Added zeros for continuity...) |
(→E: I'll finish up tomorrow morning.) |
||
Line 689: | Line 689: | ||
===E=== | ===E=== | ||
Anorith | {| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | ||
|-style="background:#ccf;" | |||
!# | |||
!Icon | |||
!Name | |||
!colspan="2"|Type | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{p|Anorith}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{p|Aron}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{p|Bagon}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{p|Beldum}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{p|Bonsly}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{p|Bronzor}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{p|Corsola}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{p|Geodude}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{p|Groudon}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{p|Hippopotas}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{p|Kabuto}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{p|Koffing}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{p|Kyogre}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{p|Makuhita}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{p|Munchlax}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{p|Nosepass}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{p|Numel}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{p|Omanyte}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{p|Onix}} | |||
|- | |||
|231 | |||
|{{MS|231}} | |||
|{{p|Phanpy}} | |||
{{typetable2|Ground}} | |||
|- | |||
|204 | |||
|{{MS|204}} | |||
|{{p|Pineco}} | |||
{{typetable2|Bug}} | |||
|- | |||
|137 | |||
|{{MS|137}} | |||
|{{p|Porygon}} | |||
{{typetable2|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
|378 | |||
|{{MS|378}} | |||
|{{p|Regice}} | |||
{{typetable2|Ice}} | |||
|- | |||
|486 | |||
|{{MS|486}} | |||
|{{p|Regigigas}} | |||
{{typetable2|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
|377 | |||
|{{MS|377}} | |||
|{{p|Regirock}} | |||
{{typetable2|Rock}} | |||
|- | |||
|379 | |||
|{{MS|379}} | |||
|{{p|Registeel}} | |||
{{typetable2|Steel}} | |||
|- | |||
|369 | |||
|{{MS|369}} | |||
|{{p|Relicanth}} | |||
{{typetable|Water}}{{typetable|Rock}} | |||
|- | |||
|111 | |||
|{{MS|111}} | |||
|{{p|Rhyhorn}} | |||
{{typetable|Ground}}{{typetable|Rock}} | |||
|- | |||
|090 | |||
|{{MS|090}} | |||
|{{p|Shellder}} | |||
{{typetable2|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
|422 | |||
|{{MS|422}} | |||
|{{p|Shellos}} | |||
{{typetable2|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
|410 | |||
|{{MS|410}} | |||
|{{p|Shieldon}} | |||
{{typetable|Rock}}{{typetable|Steel}} | |||
|- | |||
|213 | |||
|{{MS|213}} | |||
|{{p|Shuckle}} | |||
{{typetable|Bug}}{{typetable|Rock}} | |||
|- | |||
|218 | |||
|{{MS|218}} | |||
|{{p|Slugma}} | |||
{{typetable2|Fire}} | |||
|- | |||
|459 | |||
|{{MS|459}} | |||
|{{p|Snover}} | |||
{{typetable|Grass}}{{typetable|Ice}} | |||
|- | |||
|363 | |||
|{{MS|363}} | |||
|{{p|Spheal}} | |||
{{typetable|Ice}}{{typetable|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
|007 | |||
|{{MS|007}} | |||
|{{p|Squirtle}} | |||
{{typetable2|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
|324 | |||
|{{MS|324}} | |||
|{{p|Torkoal}} | |||
{{typetable2|Fire}} | |||
|- | |||
|158 | |||
|{{MS|158}} | |||
|{{p|Totodile}} | |||
{{typetable2|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
|357 | |||
|{{MS|357}} | |||
|{{p|Tropius}} | |||
{{typetable|Grass}}{{typetable|Flying}} | |||
|- | |||
|387 | |||
|{{MS|387}} | |||
|{{p|Turtwig}} | |||
{{typetable2|Grass}} | |||
|- | |||
|320 | |||
|{{MS|320}} | |||
|{{p|Wailmer}} | |||
{{typetable2|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
|360 | |||
|{{MS|360}} | |||
|{{p|Wynaut}} | |||
{{typetable2|Psychic}} | |||
|} | |||
===F=== | ===F=== | ||
Abra, Aipom, Baltoy, Bidoof, Buizel, Bulbasaur, Clamperl, Croagunk, Cubone, Deoxys, Drowzee, Duskull, Eevee, Electrike, Farfetch'd, Girafarig, Illumise, Ledyba, Lileep, Lugia, Lunatone, Mareep, Mime Jr., Mudkip, Natu, Piplup, Poliwag, Ralts, Rattata, Shuppet, Smeargle, Sneasel, Solrock, Spinarak, Spoink, Volbeat | Abra, Aipom, Baltoy, Bidoof, Buizel, Bulbasaur, Clamperl, Croagunk, Cubone, Deoxys, Drowzee, Duskull, Eevee, Electrike, Farfetch'd, Girafarig, Illumise, Ledyba, Lileep, Lugia, Lunatone, Mareep, Mime Jr., Mudkip, Natu, Piplup, Poliwag, Ralts, Rattata, Shuppet, Smeargle, Sneasel, Solrock, Spinarak, Spoink, Volbeat |
Revision as of 01:26, 11 November 2008
![]() |
This article does not yet meet the quality standards of Bulbapedia. Please feel free to edit this article to make it conform to Bulbapedia norms and conventions. |
In Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Darkness, there are ten different IQ groups that depend on a Pokémon's species. Depending on a Pokémon's IQ group, different IQ skills become available to the Pokémon.
List of Pokémon by IQ group
A
# | Icon | Name | Type | |
---|---|---|---|---|
455 | ![]() |
Carnivine | Grass | |
010 | ![]() |
Caterpie | Bug | |
170 | ![]() |
Chinchou | Water | Electric |
415 | ![]() |
Combee | Bug | Flying |
050 | ![]() |
Diglett | Ground | |
132 | ![]() |
Ditto | Normal | |
206 | ![]() |
Dunsparce | Normal | |
456 | ![]() |
Finneon | Water | |
118 | ![]() |
Goldeen | Water | |
163 | ![]() |
Hoothoot | Normal | Flying |
081 | ![]() |
Magnemite | Electric | Steel |
046 | ![]() |
Paras | Bug | Grass |
361 | ![]() |
Snorunt | Ice | |
220 | ![]() |
Swinub | Ice | Ground |
201 | ![]() |
Unown | Psychic | |
048 | ![]() |
Venonat | Bug | Poison |
013 | ![]() |
Weedle | Bug | Poison |
265 | ![]() |
Wurmple | Bug | Poison |
B
# | Icon | Name | Type | |
---|---|---|---|---|
339 | ![]() |
Barboach | Water | Ground |
251 | ![]() |
Celebi | Grass | Psychic |
441 | ![]() |
Chatot | Normal | Flying |
420 | ![]() |
Cherubi | Grass | |
433 | ![]() |
Chingling | Psychic | |
173 | ![]() |
Cleffa | Normal | |
225 | ![]() |
Delibird | Ice | Flying |
102 | ![]() |
Exeggcute | Grass | Psychic |
174 | ![]() |
Igglybuff | Normal | |
385 | ![]() |
Jirachi | Steel | Psychic |
115 | ![]() |
Kangaskhan | Normal | |
098 | ![]() |
Krabby | Water | |
131 | ![]() |
Lapras | Water | Ice |
490 | ![]() |
Manaphy | Water | |
312 | ![]() |
Minun | Electric | |
043 | ![]() |
Oddish | Grass | Poison |
417 | ![]() |
Pachirisu | Electric | |
489 | ![]() |
Phione | Water | |
311 | ![]() |
Plusle | Electric | |
079 | ![]() |
Slowpoke | Water | Psychic |
209 | ![]() |
Snubbull | Normal | |
191 | ![]() |
Sunkern | Grass | |
216 | ![]() |
Teddiursa | Normal | |
293 | ![]() |
Whismur | Normal |
C
D
# | Icon | Name | Type | |
---|---|---|---|---|
142 | ![]() |
Aerodactyl | Rock | Flying |
298 | ![]() |
Azurill | Normal | |
427 | ![]() |
Buneary | Normal | |
084 | ![]() |
Doduo | Normal | Flying |
147 | ![]() |
Dratini | Dragon | |
244 | ![]() |
Entei | Fire | |
250 | ![]() |
Ho-Oh | Fire | Flying |
380 | ![]() |
Latias | Dragon | Psychic |
381 | ![]() |
Latios | Dragon | Psychic |
370 | ![]() |
Luvdisc | Water | |
066 | ![]() |
Machop | Fighting | |
198 | ![]() |
Murkrow | Dark | Flying |
290 | ![]() |
Nincada | Bug | Ground |
172 | ![]() |
Pichu | Electric | |
016 | ![]() |
Pidgey | Normal | Flying |
077 | ![]() |
Ponyta | Fire | |
261 | ![]() |
Poochyena | Dark | |
243 | ![]() |
Raikou | Electric | |
384 | ![]() |
Rayquaza | Dragon | Flying |
027 | ![]() |
Sandshrew | Ground | |
123 | ![]() |
Scyther | Bug | Flying |
161 | ![]() |
Sentret | Normal | |
021 | ![]() |
Spearow | Normal | Flying |
396 | ![]() |
Starly | Normal | Flying |
245 | ![]() |
Suicune | Water | |
283 | ![]() |
Surskit | Bug | Water |
276 | ![]() |
Taillow | Normal | Flying |
328 | ![]() |
Trapinch | Ground | |
252 | ![]() |
Treecko | Grass | |
278 | ![]() |
Wingull | Water | Flying |
193 | ![]() |
Yanma | Bug | Flying |
263 | ![]() |
Zigzagoon | Normal | |
041 | ![]() |
Zubat | Poison | Flying |
E
# | Icon | Name | Type | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Anorith | ||||
Aron | ||||
Bagon | ||||
Beldum | ||||
Bonsly | ||||
Bronzor | ||||
Corsola | ||||
Geodude | ||||
Groudon | ||||
Hippopotas | ||||
Kabuto | ||||
Koffing | ||||
Kyogre | ||||
Makuhita | ||||
Munchlax | ||||
Nosepass | ||||
Numel | ||||
Omanyte | ||||
Onix | ||||
231 | ![]() |
Phanpy | Ground | |
204 | ![]() |
Pineco | Bug | |
137 | ![]() |
Porygon | Normal | |
378 | ![]() |
Regice | Ice | |
486 | ![]() |
Regigigas | Normal | |
377 | ![]() |
Regirock | Rock | |
379 | ![]() |
Registeel | Steel | |
369 | ![]() |
Relicanth | Water | Rock |
111 | ![]() |
Rhyhorn | Ground | Rock |
090 | ![]() |
Shellder | Water | |
422 | ![]() |
Shellos | Water | |
410 | ![]() |
Shieldon | Rock | Steel |
213 | ![]() |
Shuckle | Bug | Rock |
218 | ![]() |
Slugma | Fire | |
459 | ![]() |
Snover | Grass | Ice |
363 | ![]() |
Spheal | Ice | Water |
007 | ![]() |
Squirtle | Water | |
324 | ![]() |
Torkoal | Fire | |
158 | ![]() |
Totodile | Water | |
357 | ![]() |
Tropius | Grass | Flying |
387 | ![]() |
Turtwig | Grass | |
320 | ![]() |
Wailmer | Water | |
360 | ![]() |
Wynaut | Psychic |
F
Abra, Aipom, Baltoy, Bidoof, Buizel, Bulbasaur, Clamperl, Croagunk, Cubone, Deoxys, Drowzee, Duskull, Eevee, Electrike, Farfetch'd, Girafarig, Illumise, Ledyba, Lileep, Lugia, Lunatone, Mareep, Mime Jr., Mudkip, Natu, Piplup, Poliwag, Ralts, Rattata, Shuppet, Smeargle, Sneasel, Solrock, Spinarak, Spoink, Volbeat
G
# | Icon | Name | Type | |
---|---|---|---|---|
492 | ![]() |
Azelf | Psychic | |
069 | ![]() |
Bellsprout | Grass | |
412 | ![]() |
Burmy | Bug | |
318 | ![]() |
Carvanha | Water | Dark |
351 | ![]() |
Castform | Normal | |
425 | ![]() |
Drifloon | Ghost | Flying |
092 | ![]() |
Gastly | Ghost | Poison |
431 | ![]() |
Glameow | Normal | |
088 | ![]() |
Grimer | Poison | |
316 | ![]() |
Gulpin | Poison | |
352 | ![]() |
Kecleon | Normal | |
401 | ![]() |
Kricketot | Bug | |
108 | ![]() |
Lickitung | Normal | |
270 | ![]() |
Lotad | Water | Grass |
052 | ![]() |
Meowth | Normal | |
481 | ![]() |
Mesprit | Psychic | |
200 | ![]() |
Misdreavus | Ghost | |
479 | ![]() |
Rotom | Electric | Ghost |
300 | ![]() |
Skitty | Normal | |
238 | ![]() |
Smoochum | Ice | Psychic |
327 | ![]() |
Spinda | Normal | |
442 | ![]() |
Spiritomb | Ghost | Dark |
234 | ![]() |
Stantler | Normal | |
434 | ![]() |
Stunky | Poison | Dark |
114 | ![]() |
Tangela | Grass | |
480 | ![]() |
Uxie | Psychic | |
037 | ![]() |
Vulpix | Fire | |
194 | ![]() |
Wooper | Water | Ground |
H
# | Icon | Name | Type | |
---|---|---|---|---|
406 | ![]() |
Budew | Grass | Poison |
152 | ![]() |
Chikorita | Grass | |
488 | ![]() |
Cresselia | Psychic | |
349 | ![]() |
Feebas | Water | |
440 | ![]() |
Happiny | Normal | |
187 | ![]() |
Hoppip | Grass | Flying |
458 | ![]() |
Mantyke | Water | Flying |
151 | ![]() |
Mew | Psychic | |
241 | ![]() |
Miltank | Normal | |
086 | ![]() |
Seel | Water | |
333 | ![]() |
Swablu | Normal | Flying |
175 | ![]() |
Togepi | Normal |
I
# | Icon | Name | Type | |
---|---|---|---|---|
491 | ![]() |
Darkrai | Dark | |
483 | ![]() |
Dialga | Steel | Dragon |
J
# | Icon | Name | Type | |
---|---|---|---|---|
484 | ![]() |
Palkia | Water | Dragon |
See also