User:Minimiscience: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added "Daily Events in DPPt") |
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{User Starter|" to "{{User First Partner|") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="2" class="expandable" align="right" width="32%" style="border: 2px solid; border-collapse: collapse" | |||
* [[User:Minimiscience/Rough Outline of DPPt|Rough Outline of DPPt]] | |- class="expandable" align="center" | ||
| <big>'''Obligatory Usertags'''</big> | |||
|- | |||
|{{User Dex}} | |||
{{User Alltypes}} | |||
{{User Favorite|133|Eevee}} | |||
{{User 2nd Favorite|196|Espeon}} | |||
{{User Least Favorite|295|Exploud}} | |||
{{User Likes MissingNo.}} | |||
{{User TMphobia}} | |||
<!-- {{User Favorite Move|232|Rollout|Rock}} --> | |||
{{User Favorite Ability|218|Flame Body}} | |||
{{User Favorite Champion|Lance}} | |||
<!-- {{User Pokéwalker}} --> | |||
{{User TCG GB}} | |||
<!-- {{User Pinball}} - I have it, but I almost never play it. --> | |||
<!-- | |||
{{User Mew}} | |||
{{User Celebi}} | |||
{{User Jirachi}} | |||
{{User Deoxys}} | |||
{{User Phione}} | |||
{{User Manaphy}} | |||
{{User Darkrai}} | |||
{{User Shaymin}} | |||
{{User Arceus}} | |||
{{User Victini}} | |||
--> | |||
{{User Gnome}} | |||
{{User Pedia}} | |||
{{User Night}} | |||
{{User Usertags}} | |||
|} | |||
<!-- Eventually... | |||
{{User All Generations}} | |||
{{User All Legendaries}} | |||
{{User Complete National Dex}} | |||
{{User Trainer Card}} | |||
{{User Living Dex}} | |||
--> | |||
I like making tables & lists of information, mostly condensations of various information scattered throughout Bulbapedia. | |||
[[User:Minimiscience/Sandbox|Here is a list of my tables.]] | |||
Here is a table of my lists: | |||
{| {{bluetable2}} style="margin: auto" | |||
|- | |||
! {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{tt|*|I haven't actually played RSE, so these pages may be incomplete and/or inaccurate.}} | |||
| [[User:Minimiscience/Rough Outline of RSE|Rough Outline]] | |||
| [[User:Minimiscience/Unlockables in RSE|Unlockables]] | |||
| [[User:Minimiscience/Daily Events in RSE|Daily Events]] | |||
|align="center"|— | |||
|- | |||
! {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | |||
| [[User:Minimiscience/Rough Outline of FRLG|Rough Outline]] | |||
| [[User:Minimiscience/Unlockables in FRLG|Unlockables]] | |||
|align="center"|— | |||
|align="center"|— | |||
|- | |||
! {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | |||
| [[User:Minimiscience/Rough Outline of DPPt|Rough Outline]] | |||
| [[User:Minimiscience/Unlockables in DPPt|Unlockables]] | |||
| [[User:Minimiscience/Daily Events in DPPt|Daily Events]] | |||
|align="center"|— | |||
|- | |||
! {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | |||
| ''Coming soonish…'' | |||
| [[User:Minimiscience/Unlockables in HGSS|Unlockables]] | |||
| [[User:Minimiscience/Daily Events in HGSS|Daily Events]] | |||
| [[User:Minimiscience/HGSS Rematch Teams|Rematch Teams]] | |||
|- | |||
! {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | |||
| [[User:Minimiscience/Rough Outline of BW|Rough Outline]] | |||
| [[User:Minimiscience/Unlockables in BW|Unlockables]] | |||
| [[User:Minimiscience/Daily Events in BW|Daily Events]] | |||
|align="center"|— | |||
|- | |||
! {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | |||
| colspan="4" | ''Coming soonish…'' | |||
|- | |||
! {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | |||
| [[User:Minimiscience/Rough Outline of XY|Rough Outline]] | |||
| [[User:Minimiscience/Unlockables in XY|Unlockables]] | |||
| [[User:Minimiscience/Daily Events in XY|Daily Events]] | |||
|align="center"|— | |||
|} | |||
Feel free to use this information however you'd like. | Feel free to use this information however you'd like. | ||
==Games== | |||
Note that some names have been changed to protect the innocent and/or stupid. | |||
===Blue=== | |||
{| border="2" class="expandable" align="right" width="32%" style="border: 2px solid; border-collapse: collapse" | |||
|- class="expandable" align="center" | |||
| <big>'''Progress Tags'''</big> | |||
|- | |||
|{{User Blue}} | |||
{{User First Partner|004|Charmander}} | |||
{{User Dex Count|149|149|his}} | |||
{{User Eight Gym Badges}} | |||
{{User Champion|B}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{blue color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{blue color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{blue color light}} | |||
|sprite=Spr RG Red 1.png | |||
|prize={{PDollar}}999999 | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=??? | |||
|game={{v2|Blue}} | |||
|location=Celadon City | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon/1 | |||
|pokemon=Charizard | |||
|ndex=006 | |||
|level=73 | |||
|game=Blue | |||
|type1=Fire|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Slash|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Rage|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Fire Spin|move3type=Fire | |||
|move4=Hyper Beam|move4type=Normal | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon/1 | |||
|pokemon=Hypno | |||
|ndex=097 | |||
|level=73 | |||
|game=Blue | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|move1=Headbutt|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Psychic|move2type=Psychic | |||
|move3=Psywave|move3type=Psychic | |||
|move4=Confusion|move4type=Psychic | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon/1 | |||
|pokemon=Mewtwo | |||
|ndex=150 | |||
|level=73 | |||
|game=Blue | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|move1=Swift|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Psychic|move2type=Psychic | |||
|move3=Barrier|move3type=Psychic | |||
|move4=Recover|move4type=Normal | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon/1 | |||
|pokemon=Articuno | |||
|ndex=144 | |||
|level=73 | |||
|game=Blue | |||
|type1=Ice|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Mist|move1type=Ice | |||
|move2=Ice Beam|move2type=Ice | |||
|move3=Blizzard|move3type=Ice | |||
|move4=Fly|move4type=Flying | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon/1 | |||
|pokemon=Zapdos | |||
|ndex=145 | |||
|level=73 | |||
|game=Blue | |||
|type1=Electric|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Thunderbolt|move1type=Electric | |||
|move2=Drill Peck|move2type=Flying | |||
|move3=Thunder|move3type=Electric | |||
|move4=Light Screen|move4type=Psychic | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon/1 | |||
|pokemon=Moltres | |||
|ndex=146 | |||
|level=73 | |||
|game=Blue | |||
|type1=Fire|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Peck|move1type=Flying | |||
|move2=Fire Spin|move2type=Fire | |||
|move3=Leer|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Sky Attack|move4type=Flying | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
===Gold (R.I.P.)=== | |||
{| border="2" class="expandable" align="right" width="32%" style="border: 2px solid; border-collapse: collapse" | |||
|- class="expandable" align="center" | |||
| <big>'''Progress Tags'''</big> | |||
|- | |||
|{{User Gold}} | |||
{{User First Partner|152|Chikorita}} | |||
{{User Dex Count|244|235|his}} | |||
{{User Unown}} | |||
{{User Eight Gym Badges}} | |||
{{User Champion|G}} | |||
{{User Defeated Red|GS}} | |||
{{User Shiny|073|Tentacruel|Water|Poison}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{gold color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{gold color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{gold color light}} | |||
|sprite=Spr GS Ethan.png | |||
|prize={{PDollar}}999999 | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=JOHN | |||
|game={{v2|Gold}} | |||
|location=Mt. Silver | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon/2 | |||
|game=Gold | |||
|ndex=196 | |||
|pokemon=Espeon | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=92 | |||
|held=Amulet Coin | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|move1=Bite|move1type=Dark | |||
|move2=Psybeam|move2type=Psychic | |||
|move3=Psychic|move3type=Psychic | |||
|move4=Flash|move4type=Normal | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon/2 | |||
|game=Gold | |||
|ndex=154 | |||
|pokemon=Meganium | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=91 | |||
|held=Miracle Seed | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|move1=Razor Leaf|move1type=Grass | |||
|move2=Cut|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=SolarBeam|move3type=Grass | |||
|move4=Body Slam|move4type=Normal | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon/2 | |||
|game=Gold | |||
|ndex=195 | |||
|pokemon=Quagsire | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=91 | |||
|held=Quick Claw | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Ground | |||
|move1=Water Gun|move1type=Water | |||
|move2=Earthquake|move2type=Ground | |||
|move3=Surf|move3type=Water | |||
|move4=Strength|move4type=Normal | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon/2 | |||
|game=Gold | |||
|ndex=250 | |||
|pokemon=Ho-Oh | |||
|level=91 | |||
|held=Charcoal | |||
|type1=Fire|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Gust|move1type=Flying | |||
|move2=Fire Blast|move2type=Fire | |||
|move3=AncientPower|move3type=Rock | |||
|move4=Recover|move4type=Normal | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon/2 | |||
|game=Gold | |||
|ndex=164 | |||
|pokemon=Noctowl | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=92 | |||
|held=Sharp Beak | |||
|type1=Normal|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Confusion|move1type=Psychic | |||
|move2=Fly|move2type=Flying | |||
|move3=Hypnosis|move3type=Psychic | |||
|move4=Dream Eater|move4type=Psychic | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon/2 | |||
|game=Gold | |||
|ndex=112 | |||
|pokemon=Rhydon | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=91 | |||
|held=Blackbelt | |||
|type1=Ground|type2=Rock | |||
|move1=Stomp|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Rock Smash|move2type=Fighting | |||
|move3=Horn Drill|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Earthquake|move4type=Ground | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
===Silver (R.I.P.)=== | |||
{| border="2" class="expandable" align="right" width="32%" style="border: 2px solid; border-collapse: collapse" | |||
|- class="expandable" align="center" | |||
| <big>'''Progress Tags'''</big> | |||
|- | |||
|{{User Silver}} | |||
{{User First Partner|155|Cyndaquil}} | |||
{{User Dex Count|247|232|his}} | |||
{{User Unown}} | |||
{{User Eight Gym Badges}} | |||
{{User Champion|S}} | |||
{{User Defeated Red|GS}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{silver color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{silver color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{silver color light}} | |||
|sprite=Spr GS Ethan.png | |||
|prize={{PDollar}}999999 | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=DOE | |||
|game={{v2|Silver}} | |||
|location=Mt. Silver | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon/2 | |||
|game=Silver | |||
|ndex=071 | |||
|pokemon=Victreebel | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=85 | |||
|held=Miracle Seed | |||
|type1=Grass|type2=Poison | |||
|move1=Razor Leaf|move1type=Grass | |||
|move2=Cut|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=PoisonPowder|move3type=Poison | |||
|move4=Slam|move4type=Normal | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon/2 | |||
|game=Silver | |||
|ndex=017 | |||
|pokemon=Pidgeot | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=85 | |||
|held=Sharp Beak | |||
|type1=Normal|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Wing Attack|move1type=Flying | |||
|move2=Gust|move2type=Flying | |||
|move3=Fly|move3type=Flying | |||
|move4=Mirror Move|move4type=Flying | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon/2 | |||
|game=Silver | |||
|ndex=076 | |||
|pokemon=Golem | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=85 | |||
|held=Hard Stone | |||
|type1=Rock|type2=Ground | |||
|move1=Rollout|move1type=Rock | |||
|move2=Rock Smash|move2type=Fighting | |||
|move3=Strength|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Earthquake|move4type=Ground | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon/2 | |||
|game=Silver | |||
|ndex=186 | |||
|pokemon=Politoed | |||
|level=85 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|held=Mystic Water | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|move1=Surf|move1type=Water | |||
|move2=Hydro Pump|move2type=Water | |||
|move3=Hypnosis|move3type=Psychic | |||
|move4=Body Slam|move4type=Normal | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon/2 | |||
|game=Silver | |||
|ndex=097 | |||
|pokemon=Hypno | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=85 | |||
|held=Amulet Coin | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|move1=Confusion|move1type=Psychic | |||
|move2=Psychic|move2type=Psychic | |||
|move3=Flash|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Headbutt|move4type=Normal | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon/2 | |||
|game=Silver | |||
|ndex=157 | |||
|pokemon=Typhlosion | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=85 | |||
|held=Charcoal | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|move1=Flame Wheel|move1type=Fire | |||
|move2=Swift|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Quick Attack|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Flamethrower|move4type=Fire | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
===Pearl=== | |||
{| border="2" class="expandable" align="right" width="32%" style="border: 2px solid; border-collapse: collapse" | |||
|- class="expandable" align="center" | |||
| <big>'''Progress Tags'''</big> | |||
|- | |||
|{{User Pearl}} | |||
{{User First Partner|387|Turtwig}} | |||
{{User Dex Count|487|486|his}} | |||
{{User Unown}} | |||
{{User Eight Gym Badges}} | |||
{{User Champion|P}} | |||
{{User Tycoon}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{pearl color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{pearl color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{pearl color light}} | |||
|sprite=Spr DP Lucas.png | |||
|prize={{PDollar}}100000 | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=Mandos | |||
|game={{v2|Pearl}} | |||
|location=Resort Area | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Torterra | |||
|nickname=A’Tuin | |||
|ndex=389 | |||
|level=78 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Grass|type2=Ground | |||
|held=Miracle Seed | |||
|ability=Overgrow | |||
|move1=Razor Leaf|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Earthquake|move2type=Ground|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Giga Drain|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Cut|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Staraptor | |||
|ndex=398 | |||
|level=79 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|gender=male | |||
|spritegender=male | |||
|type1=Normal|type2=Flying | |||
|held=Sharp Beak | |||
|ability=Intimidate | |||
|move1=Fly|move1type=Flying|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Aerial Ace|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Close Combat|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Brave Bird|move4type=Flying|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Luxray | |||
|ndex=405 | |||
|level=79 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|gender=female | |||
|spritegender=female | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|held=Magnet | |||
|ability=Intimidate | |||
|move1=Discharge|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Crunch|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Spark|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Bite|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Golduck | |||
|ndex=055 | |||
|level=78 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|held=Mystic Water | |||
|ability=Damp | |||
|move1=Hydro Pump|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Surf|move2type=Water|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Zen Headbutt|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Water Pulse|move4type=Water|move4cat=Special | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Alakazam | |||
|ndex=065 | |||
|level=79 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|gender=male | |||
|spritegender=male | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|held=Amulet Coin | |||
|ability=Synchronize | |||
|move1=Psychic|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Psybeam|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Psycho Cut|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Reflect|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Status | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Golem | |||
|ndex=076 | |||
|level=78 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Rock|type2=Ground | |||
|held=Quick Claw | |||
|ability=Rock Head | |||
|move1=Stone Edge|move1type=Rock|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Earthquake|move2type=Ground|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Rollout|move3type=Rock|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Rock Smash|move4type=Fighting|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
===HeartGold=== | |||
{| border="2" class="expandable" align="right" width="32%" style="border: 2px solid; border-collapse: collapse" | |||
|- class="expandable" align="center" | |||
| <big>'''Progress Tags'''</big> | |||
|- | |||
|{{User HeartGold}} | |||
{{User First Partner|155|Cyndaquil}} | |||
{{User Dex Count|486|486|his}} | |||
{{User Unown}} | |||
{{User Eight Gym Badges}} | |||
{{User Champion|HG}} | |||
{{User Defeated Red|HGSS}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{HeartGold color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{HeartGold color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{HeartGold color light}} | |||
|sprite=Spr HGSS Ethan.png | |||
|prize={{PDollar}}800000 | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=Thor | |||
|game={{v2|HeartGold}} | |||
|location=Goldenrod City | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Typhlosion | |||
|game=HeartGold | |||
|ndex=157 | |||
|level=95 | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|held=Charcoal | |||
|move1=Eruption|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Flamethrower|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Flame Wheel|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Rollout|move4type=Rock|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Ampharos | |||
|ndex=181 | |||
|level=95 | |||
|game=HeartGold | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|held=Magnet | |||
|ability=Static | |||
|move1=Thunder|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Thunderbolt|move2type=Electric|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Signal Beam|move3type=Bug|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Power Gem|move4type=Rock|move4cat=Special | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Quagsire | |||
|ndex=195 | |||
|level=95 | |||
|game=HeartGold | |||
|gender=male | |||
|spritegender=male | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Ground | |||
|held=Quick Claw | |||
|ability=Damp | |||
|move1=Earthquake|move1type=Ground|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Surf|move2type=Water|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Ice Beam|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Muddy Water|move4type=Water|move4cat=Special | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Honchkrow | |||
|nickname=Magrat | |||
|ndex=430 | |||
|level=95 | |||
|game=HeartGold | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Dark|type2=Flying | |||
|held=Sharp Beak | |||
|ability=Insomnia | |||
|move1=Fly|move1type=Flying|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Wing Attack|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Night Slash|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Sucker Punch|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Machamp | |||
|nickname=Muscle | |||
|ndex=068 | |||
|level=95 | |||
|game=HeartGold | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Fighting | |||
|held=Black Belt | |||
|ability=Guts | |||
|move1=Rock Climb|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Revenge|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Karate Chop|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Low Kick|move4type=Fighting|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Victreebel | |||
|ndex=071 | |||
|level=95 | |||
|game=HeartGold | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Grass|type2=Poison | |||
|held=Miracle Seed | |||
|ability=Chlorophyll | |||
|move1=Leaf Blade|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Razor Leaf|move2type=Grass|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Sleep Powder|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Cut|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
===Black=== | |||
{| border="2" class="expandable" align="right" width="32%" style="border: 2px solid; border-collapse: collapse" | |||
|- class="expandable" align="center" | |||
| <big>'''Progress Tags'''</big> | |||
|- | |||
|{{User Black}} | |||
{{User First Partner|495|Snivy}} | |||
{{User Dex Count|610|587|his}} | |||
{{User Eight Gym Badges}} | |||
{{User:Minimiscience/User Ghetsis}} | |||
{{User Champion|Bl}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{black color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{black color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{black color light}} | |||
|sprite=Spr BW Hilbert.png | |||
|prize={{PDollar}}7000000 | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=Obiloth | |||
|game={{v2|Black}} | |||
|location=Black City | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|pokemon=Serperior | |||
|nickname=Ophiuchi | |||
|ndex=497 | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=96 | |||
|held=Miracle Seed | |||
|ability=Overgrow | |||
|move1=Leaf Blade|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Energy Ball|move2type=Grass|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Giga Drain|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Cut|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|pokemon=Carracosta | |||
|ndex=565 | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Rock | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=96 | |||
|held=Quick Claw | |||
|ability=Sturdy | |||
|move1=Surf|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Crunch|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=AncientPower|move3type=Rock|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Aqua Jet|move4type=Water|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|pokemon=Zebstrika | |||
|ndex=523 | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=96 | |||
|held=Magnet | |||
|ability=Motor Drive | |||
|move1=Discharge|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Spark|move2type=Electric|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Flame Charge|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Quick Attack|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|pokemon=Sigilyph | |||
|ndex=561 | |||
|type1=Psychic|type2=Flying | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=97 | |||
|held=Sharp Beak | |||
|ability=Wonder Skin | |||
|move1=Fly|move1type=Flying|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Psychic|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Air Slash|move3type=Flying|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Ice Beam|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Special | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|pokemon=Krookodile | |||
|ndex=553 | |||
|type1=Ground|type2=Dark | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=97 | |||
|held=Expert Belt | |||
|ability=Moxie | |||
|move1=Earthquake|move1type=Ground|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Crunch|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Outrage|move3type=Dragon|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Foul Play|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|pokemon=Sawk | |||
|ndex=539 | |||
|type1=Fighting | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=97 | |||
|held=Amulet Coin | |||
|ability=Sturdy | |||
|move1=Close Combat|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Brick Break|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Payback|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Stone Edge|move4type=Rock|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
===X=== | |||
{| border="2" class="expandable" align="right" width="32%" style="border: 2px solid; border-collapse: collapse" | |||
|- class="expandable" align="center" | |||
| <big>'''Progress Tags'''</big> | |||
|- | |||
|{{User X}} | |||
{{User First Partner|653Fennekin|Fennekin}} | |||
{{User Dex Count|568|452|his}} | |||
{{User Eight Gym Badges}} | |||
{{User Champion|X}} | |||
<!-- Look for "Beat Battle Chatelaine Nita", "Has a friend safari of ...", and "second starter" tags --> | |||
|} | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{x color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{x color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{x color light}} | |||
|sprite=VSCalem.png | |||
|size=150px | |||
|prize={{PDollar}}2000000 | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=Guildorn | |||
|game={{v2|X}} | |||
|location=Camphrier Town | |||
|pokemon=6}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|game=X | |||
|pokemon=Delphox | |||
|nickname=Kindle | |||
|ndex=655 | |||
|type1=Fire|type2=Psychic | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=100 | |||
|held=Amulet Coin | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|move1=Psychic|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Flamethrower|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Psybeam|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Mystical Fire|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|game=X | |||
|pokemon=Blastoise | |||
|ndex=009 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=100 | |||
|held=Splash Plate | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|move1=Surf|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Waterfall|move2type=Water|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Bite|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Rock Smash|move4type=Fighting|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|game=X | |||
|pokemon=Florges | |||
|ndex=671 | |||
|type1=Fairy | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=100 | |||
|held=Pixie Plate | |||
|ability=Flower Veil | |||
|move1=Moonblast|move1type=Fairy|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Fairy Wind|move2type=Fairy|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Petal Blizzard|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Magical Leaf|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Special | |||
}} | |||
{{Party/Div|color={{X color}}}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|game=X | |||
|pokemon=Lucario | |||
|ndex=448 | |||
|type1=Fighting|type2=Steel | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=100 | |||
|held=Black Belt | |||
|ability=Steadfast | |||
|move1=Aura Sphere|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Extreme Speed|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Flash Cannon|move3type=Steel|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Close Combat|move4type=Fighting|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|game=X | |||
|pokemon=Aerodactyl | |||
|ndex=142 | |||
|type1=Rock|type2=Flying | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=100 | |||
|held=Aerodactylite | |||
|ability=Rock Head | |||
|move1=Fly|move1type=Flying|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Wing Attack|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Rock Slide|move3type=Rock|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Ice Fang|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|game=X | |||
|pokemon=Garchomp | |||
|ndex=445 | |||
|type1=Dragon|type2=Ground | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=100 | |||
|held=Expert Belt | |||
|ability=Sand Veil | |||
|move1=Earthquake|move1type=Ground|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Dragon Claw|move2type=Dragon|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Bulldoze|move3type=Ground|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Crunch|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} |
Latest revision as of 00:41, 10 March 2024
Obligatory Usertags | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
I like making tables & lists of information, mostly condensations of various information scattered throughout Bulbapedia.
Here is a table of my lists:
RSE* | Rough Outline | Unlockables | Daily Events | — |
---|---|---|---|---|
FRLG | Rough Outline | Unlockables | — | — |
DPPt | Rough Outline | Unlockables | Daily Events | — |
HGSS | Coming soonish… | Unlockables | Daily Events | Rematch Teams |
BW | Rough Outline | Unlockables | Daily Events | — |
B2W2 | Coming soonish… | |||
XY | Rough Outline | Unlockables | Daily Events | — |
Feel free to use this information however you'd like.
Games
Note that some names have been changed to protect the innocent and/or stupid.
Blue
Progress Tags | ||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Gold (R.I.P.)
Progress Tags | ||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Silver (R.I.P.)
Progress Tags | ||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Pearl
Progress Tags | ||||||||||||||
|
HeartGold
Progress Tags | ||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Black
Progress Tags | ||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
X
Progress Tags | ||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|