List of Pokémon by name: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→C) |
Someone Else (talk | contribs) (Okay. With a lot bit of copy+pasting and a bit of intrinsic knowledge of Pokémon, I've started something tedious here. Anyone willing to help finish?) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{{CompactTOC}} | {{CompactTOC}} | ||
==A== | ==A== | ||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! # | |||
! Icon | |||
! Name | |||
! colspan="2" | Type | |||
|- | |||
|460 | |||
|[[Image:460MS.png]] | |||
|{{p|Abomasnow}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Grass}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Ice}} | |||
|- | |||
|063 | |||
|[[Image:063MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Abra}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Psychic}} | |||
|- | |||
|359 | |||
|[[Image:359MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Absol}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Dark}} | |||
|- | |||
|142 | |||
|[[Image:142MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Aerodactyl}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Rock}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Flying}} | |||
|- | |||
|306 | |||
|[[Image:306MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Aggron}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Steel}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Rock}} | |||
|- | |||
|190 | |||
|[[Image:190MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Aipom}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
|065 | |||
|[[Image:065MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Alakazam}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Psychic}} | |||
|- | |||
|334 | |||
|[[Image:334MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Altaria}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Dragon}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Flying}} | |||
|- | |||
|424 | |||
||[[Image:424MS.png]] | |||
|{{p|Ambipom}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
|181 | |||
|[[Image:181MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Ampharos}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Electric}} | |||
|- | |||
|347 | |||
|[[Image:347MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Anorith}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Rock}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Bug}} | |||
|- | |||
|024 | |||
|[[Image:024MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Arbok}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Poison}} | |||
|- | |||
|059 | |||
|[[Image:059MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Arcanine}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Fire}} | |||
|- | |||
|493 | |||
|[[Image:493MS.png]] | |||
|{{p|Arceus}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
|168 | |||
|[[Image:168MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Ariados}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Bug}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Poison}} | |||
|- | |||
|348 | |||
|[[Image:348MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Armaldo}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Rock}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Bug}} | |||
|- | |||
|304 | |||
|[[Image:304MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Aron}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Steel}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Rock}} | |||
|- | |||
|144 | |||
|[[Image:144MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Articuno}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Ice}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Flying}} | |||
|- | |||
|482 | |||
|[[Image:482MS.png]] | |||
|{{p|Azelf}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Psychic}} | |||
|- | |||
|184 | |||
|[[Image:184MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Azumarill}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
|298 | |||
|[[Image:298MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Azurill}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Normal}} | |||
|} | |||
{{CompactTOC}} | {{CompactTOC}} | ||
==B== | ==B== | ||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! # | |||
! Icon | |||
! Name | |||
! colspan="2" | Type | |||
|- | |||
|371 | |||
|[[Image:371MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Bagon}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Dragon}} | |||
|- | |||
|343 | |||
|[[Image:343MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Baltoy}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Ground}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Psychic}} | |||
|- | |||
|354 | |||
|[[Image:354MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Banette}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Ghost}} | |||
|- | |||
|339 | |||
|[[Image:339MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Barboach}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
|411 | |||
|[[Image:411MS.png]] | |||
|{{p|Bastiodon}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Rock}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Steel}} | |||
|- | |||
|153 | |||
|[[Image:153MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Bayleef}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Grass}} | |||
|- | |||
|267 | |||
|[[Image:267MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Beautifly}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Bug}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Flying}} | |||
|- | |||
|015 | |||
|[[Image:015MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Beedrill}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Poison}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Flying}} | |||
|- | |||
|374 | |||
||[[Image:374MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Beldum}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Steel}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Psychic}} | |||
|- | |||
|182 | |||
|[[Image:182MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Bellossom}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Grass}} | |||
|- | |||
|069 | |||
|[[Image:069MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Bellsprout}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Grass}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Poison}} | |||
|- | |||
|400 | |||
|[[Image:400MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Bibarel}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Normal}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
|399 | |||
|[[Image:399MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Bidoof}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
|009 | |||
|[[Image:009MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Blastoise}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
|257 | |||
|[[Image:257MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Blaziken}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Fire}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Fighting}} | |||
|- | |||
|242 | |||
|[[Image:242MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Blissey}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
|438 | |||
|[[Image:438MS.png]] | |||
|{{p|Bonsly}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Rock}} | |||
|- | |||
|286 | |||
|[[Image:286MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Breloom}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Grass}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Fighting}} | |||
|- | |||
|437 | |||
|[[Image:437MS.png]] | |||
|{{p|Bronzong}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Steel}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Psychic}} | |||
|- | |||
|436 | |||
|[[Image:436MS.png]] | |||
|{{p|Bronzor}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Steel}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Psychic}} | |||
|- | |||
|406 | |||
|[[Image:406MS.png]] | |||
|{{p|Budew}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Grass}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Poison}} | |||
|- | |||
|418 | |||
|[[Image:418MS.png]] | |||
|{{p|Buizel}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
|001 | |||
|[[Image:001MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Bulbasaur}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Grass}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Poison}} | |||
|- | |||
|427 | |||
|[[Image:427MS.png]] | |||
|{{p|Buneary}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
|412 | |||
|[[Image:412MS.png]] | |||
|{{p|Burmy}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" |{{ic|Bug}} | |||
|- | |||
|012 | |||
|[[Image:012MS.gif]] | |||
|{{p|Butterfree}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Bug}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Flying}} | |||
|} | |||
{{CompactTOC}} | {{CompactTOC}} |
Revision as of 04:51, 1 February 2008
This is an alphabetical list of Pokémon by their English language names. No Japanese romanji are included in this list, therefore, new Pokémon without English names will not be found here. This is also the list order that is seen by the player in Pokémon Colosseum and Pokémon XD in the Strategy Memo.
A
# | Icon | Name | Type | |
---|---|---|---|---|
460 | Abomasnow | |||
063 | File:063MS.gif | Abra | ||
359 | File:359MS.gif | Absol | ||
142 | File:142MS.gif | Aerodactyl | ||
306 | File:306MS.gif | Aggron | ||
190 | File:190MS.gif | Aipom | ||
065 | File:065MS.gif | Alakazam | ||
334 | File:334MS.gif | Altaria | ||
424 | Ambipom | |||
181 | File:181MS.gif | Ampharos | ||
347 | File:347MS.gif | Anorith | ||
024 | File:024MS.gif | Arbok | ||
059 | File:059MS.gif | Arcanine | ||
493 | Arceus | |||
168 | File:168MS.gif | Ariados | ||
348 | File:348MS.gif | Armaldo | ||
304 | File:304MS.gif | Aron | ||
144 | File:144MS.gif | Articuno | ||
482 | Azelf | |||
184 | File:184MS.gif | Azumarill | ||
298 | File:298MS.gif | Azurill |
B
# | Icon | Name | Type | |
---|---|---|---|---|
371 | File:371MS.gif | Bagon | ||
343 | File:343MS.gif | Baltoy | ||
354 | File:354MS.gif | Banette | ||
339 | File:339MS.gif | Barboach | ||
411 | Bastiodon | |||
153 | File:153MS.gif | Bayleef | ||
267 | File:267MS.gif | Beautifly | ||
015 | File:015MS.gif | Beedrill | ||
374 | File:374MS.gif | Beldum | ||
182 | File:182MS.gif | Bellossom | ||
069 | File:069MS.gif | Bellsprout | ||
400 | File:400MS.gif | Bibarel | ||
399 | File:399MS.gif | Bidoof | ||
009 | File:009MS.gif | Blastoise | ||
257 | File:257MS.gif | Blaziken | ||
242 | File:242MS.gif | Blissey | ||
438 | Bonsly | |||
286 | File:286MS.gif | Breloom | ||
437 | Bronzong | |||
436 | Bronzor | |||
406 | Budew | |||
418 | Buizel | |||
001 | File:001MS.gif | Bulbasaur | ||
427 | Buneary | |||
412 | Burmy | |||
012 | File:012MS.gif | Butterfree |
C
- Cacnea
- Cacturne
- Camerupt
- Carnivine
- Carvanha
- Cascoon
- Castform
- Caterpie
- Celebi
- Chansey
- Charizard
- Charmander
- Charmeleon
- Chatot
- Cherrim
- Cherubi
- Chikorita
- Chimchar
- Chimecho
- Chinchou
- Chingling
- Clamperl
- Claydol
- Clefable
- Clefairy
- Cleffa
- Cloyster
- Combee
- Combusken
- Corphish
- Corsola
- Cradily
- Cranidos
- Crawdaunt
- Cresselia
- Croagunk
- Crobat
- Croconaw
- Cubone
- Cyndaquil
D
- Darkrai
- Delcatty
- Delibird
- Deoxys
- Dewgong
- Dialga
- Diglett
- Ditto
- Dodrio
- Doduo
- Donphan
- Dragonair
- Dragonite
- Drapion
- Dratini
- Drifblim
- Drifloon
- Drowzee
- Dugtrio
- Dunsparce
- Dusclops
- Dusknoir
- Duskull
- Dustox
E
- Eevee
- Ekans
- Electabuzz
- Electivire
- Electrike
- Electrode
- Elekid
- Empoleon
- Entei
- Espeon
- Exeggcute
- Exeggutor
- Exploud
F
- Farfetch'd
- Fearow
- Feebas
- Feraligatr
- Finneon
- Flaaffy
- Flareon
- Floatzel
- Flygon
- Forretress
- Froslass
- Furret
G
- Gabite
- Gallade
- Garchomp
- Gardevoir
- Gastly
- Gastrodon
- Gengar
- Geodude
- Gible
- Girafarig
- Giratina
- Glaceon
- Glalie
- Glameow
- Gligar
- Gliscor
- Gloom
- Golbat
- Goldeen
- Golduck
- Golem
- Gorebyss
- Granbull
- Graveler
- Grimer
- Grotle
- Groudon
- Grovyle
- Growlithe
- Grumpig
- Gulpin
- Gyarados
H
- Happiny
- Hariyama
- Haunter
- Heatran
- Heracross
- Hippopotas
- Hippowdon
- Hitmonchan
- Hitmonlee
- Hitmontop
- Honchkrow
- Ho-Oh
- Hoothoot
- Hoppip
- Horsea
- Houndoom
- Houndour
- Huntail
- Hypno
I
J
K
- Kabuto
- Kabutops
- Kadabra
- Kakuna
- Kangaskhan
- Kecleon
- Kingdra
- Kingler
- Kirlia
- Koffing
- Krabby
- Kricketot
- Kricketune
- Kyogre
L
- Lairon
- Lanturn
- Lapras
- Larvitar
- Latias
- Latios
- Leafeon
- Ledian
- Ledyba
- Lickilicky
- Lickitung
- Lileep
- Linoone
- Lombre
- Lopunny
- Lotad
- Loudred
- Lucario
- Ludicolo
- Lugia
- Lumineon
- Lunatone
- Luvdisc
- Luxio
- Luxray
M
- Machamp
- Machoke
- Machop
- Magby
- Magcargo
- Magikarp
- Magmar
- Magmortar
- Magnemite
- Magneton
- Magnezone
- Makuhita
- Mamoswine
- Manaphy
- Manectric
- Mankey
- Mantine
- Mantyke
- Mareep
- Marill
- Marowak
- Marshtomp
- Masquerain
- Mawile
- Medicham
- Meditite
- Meganium
- Meowth
- Mesprit
- Metagross
- Metang
- Metapod
- Mew
- Mewtwo
- Mightyena
- Milotic
- Miltank
- Mime Jr.
- Minun
- Misdreavus
- Mismagius
- Moltres
- Monferno
- Mothim
- Mr. Mime
- Mudkip
- Muk
- Munchlax
- Murkrow
N
- Natu
- Nidoking
- Nidoqueen
- Nidoran♀
- Nidoran♂
- Nidorina
- Nidorino
- Nincada
- Ninetales
- Ninjask
- Noctowl
- Nosepass
- Numel
- Nuzleaf
O
P
- Pachirisu
- Palkia
- Paras
- Parasect
- Pelipper
- Persian
- Phanpy
- Phione
- Pichu
- Pidgeot
- Pidgeotto
- Pidgey
- Pikachu
- Piloswine
- Pineco
- Pinsir
- Piplup
- Plusle
- Politoed
- Poliwag
- Poliwhirl
- Poliwrath
- Ponyta
- Poochyena
- Porygon
- Porygon2
- Porygon-Z
- Primeape
- Prinplup
- Probopass
- Psyduck
- Pupitar
- Purugly
Q
R
- Raichu
- Raikou
- Ralts
- Rampardos
- Rapidash
- Raticate
- Rattata
- Rayquaza
- Regice
- Regigigas
- Regirock
- Registeel
- Relicanth
- Remoraid
- Rhydon
- Rhyhorn
- Rhyperior
- Riolu
- Roselia
- Roserade
- Rotom
S
- Sableye
- Salamence
- Sandshrew
- Sandslash
- Sceptile
- Scizor
- Scyther
- Seadra
- Seaking
- Sealeo
- Seedot
- Seel
- Sentret
- Seviper
- Sharpedo
- Shaymin
- Shedinja
- Shelgon
- Shellder
- Shellos
- Shieldon
- Shiftry
- Shinx
- Shroomish
- Shuckle
- Shuppet
- Silcoon
- Skarmory
- Skiploom
- Skitty
- Skorupi
- Skuntank
- Slaking
- Slakoth
- Slowbro
- Slowking
- Slowpoke
- Slugma
- Smeargle
- Smoochum
- Sneasel
- Snorlax
- Snorunt
- Snover
- Snubbull
- Solrock
- Spearow
- Spheal
- Spinarak
- Spinda
- Spiritomb
- Spoink
- Squirtle
- Stantler
- Staraptor
- Staravia
- Starly
- Starmie
- Staryu
- Steelix
- Stunky
- Sudowoodo
- Suicune
- Sunflora
- Sunkern
- Surskit
- Swablu
- Swalot
- Swampert
- Swellow
- Swinub
T
- Taillow
- Tangela
- Tangrowth
- Tauros
- Teddiursa
- Tentacool
- Tentacruel
- Togekiss
- Togepi
- Togetic
- Torchic
- Torkoal
- Torterra
- Totodile
- Toxicroak
- Trapinch
- Treecko
- Tropius
- Turtwig
- Typhlosion
- Tyranitar
- Tyrogue
U
V
- Vaporeon
- Venomoth
- Venonat
- Venusaur
- Vespiquen
- Vibrava
- Victreebel
- Vigoroth
- Vileplume
- Volbeat
- Voltorb
- Vulpix
W
- Wailmer
- Wailord
- Walrein
- Wartortle
- Weavile
- Weedle
- Weepinbell
- Weezing
- Whiscash
- Whismur
- Wigglytuff
- Wingull
- Wobbuffet
- Wooper
- Wormadam
- Wurmple
- Wynaut
X
Y
Z